DATE: September 13th, 2016 at 9am (4am EST)
LOCATION: Telford, Shropshire, UK

Ayrshire Show

JUDGE: Edmund Els, South Africa

GRAND CHAMPION: SWAITES BRIGHT SPARK 5 (CENTURIAN), 1ST JUNIOR COW IN MILK, J ADAMSON & SON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: SWAITES DAINTY 11 (DREAMER), 1ST INTERMEDIATE COW IN MILK, J ADAMSON & SON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: SANDYFORD MAYFLOWER 14 (REMINGTON), 1ST SENIOR COW, E T TOMLINSON & SON

HEIFER CHAMPION: SANDYFORD MARLOW CLOVER 6 (MARLOW) E T TOMLINSON & SON
RESERVE HEIFER CHAMPION: SANDYFORD PRIMED CLOVER (PRIME) E T TOMLINSON & SON
HON MEN HEIFER CHAMPION: MILLFORD VITAL MAYFLOWER (VITALITY), G TIMBRELL AND SON

HEIFER IN MILK (9)

1.(BU)(BO) SANDYFORD MARLOW CLOVER 6 (MARLOW) E T TOMLINSON & SON
2. SANDYFORD PRIMED CLOVER (PRIME) E T TOMLINSON & SON
3. WILLOWFIELDS CONCIET 7 (REALITY) L H BATTY
4. ALLSTAR MARTINI JOYBELL (MARLOW) E TOMLINSON
5. CUTHILL TOWERS EL PASO RAE (ELPASO) A & S LAWIE
6. HEYDALE WINSOME 166 (MODELMAKER) D W BERRESFORD & SON
7. HOLMESWOOD MONICA (SARACEN) A RIMMER
8. CHERRY TREE ORANEG BLOSSOM (ABOVE) R MOORE
9. NEWSHAM HALL MOLLY (ENTERPRISE) R MOORE

SENIOR HEIFER IN MILK (14)

1. (BO) MILLFORD VITAL MAYFLOWER (VITALITY), G TIMBRELL AND SON
2.(BU) HUNNINGTON SAILOR GIRL 149 (ADMIRAL), L C WINDOW
3. BIGGINVALE BUTTERMILK 100 (MADISON), R T & J I ADAMS
4. MARLEYCOTE SEA LILY 23 (PRIME), G G BAYNES
5. EAST CHURCH PRIME TIME BLISSFUL (PRIME), H M SAYER & SON
6. SANDYFORD STAR CLOVER (BURDETTE), ET TOMLINSON & SON
7. WILHOME BARNEY HONESTY (RUBBLE), P G & S WILLIAMS
8. HALMYRE URR JOANNA 3 (PERFECT), L DAVIDSON & SON
9. BIGGINVALE BUTTERMILK 98 (CLAVIN), R T & J I ADAMS
10. BUTTERBESLEY ULTRA VIOLET VIOLET (VIOLET), J CORNISH & SONS

AYRSHIRE JUNIOR COW IN MILK (10)

1. (BU) (BO) SWAITES BRIGHT SPARK 5 (CENTURIAN) J ADAMSON & SON
2. HUNNINGTON LILLY 18 (MAGNUM) L & C WINDOW
3. SANDYFORD DARK HESTER 2 (DARK KNIGHT) E T TOMLINSON & SON
4. WILLOWFIELDS WINNIE 2 (MODERN REALITY) L H BATTY & FIRM OF DM LINDSAY
5. LONGWOOD WOODROW SANDY ROSE (WOODROW) B CROTHERS
6. WILLHOME CHALLENGER AMANDA (CHALLENGER) P G & S WILLIAMS
7. HUNNINGTON EASLED 18 (BRAZEN) L & C WINDOW
8. BIGGINGVALE CHERRYSHINE 133 (MAJOR) RT & J I ADAMS
9. HEYDALE OVOID (POTENTIAL) D W BERRESFORD & SON
10. HARPERFIELD PAN (LOCH LOMOND) FIRM OF DM LINDSAY

AYSHIRE INTERMEDIATE COW IN MILK (7)

1. SWAITES DAINTY 11 (DREAMER), J ADAMSON & SON (BU)
2. SANDYFORD BURDETTE PENELOPE (BURDETTE), BRENT CROTHERS
3. WILLHOLME RISTOURN FANNY (RISTOURN), P G & S WILLIAMS
4. HUNNINGTON FRAGY 17 (MAGNUM), L & C WINDOW
5. BIGGINVALE CHERRYSHINE 130 (MAJOR), R T & J I ADAMS
6. SASCOTT DREAM DAINTY 32 (DREAMER), E R & R W ADAMS
7. WHITECROFT RUTH 130 (MANDELLA), J D & B F BROADLEY & SONS

SENIOR COW (7)

1. (BU)(BO) SANDYFORD MAYFLOWER 14 (REMINGTON), E T TOMLINSON & SON
2. MILLFORD LARK 32 (NELSON), G TIMBRELL & SON
3. CUTHILL TOWERS CROWN RAY (NAPIER), A & S LAWRIE
4. BRUCHAG WLW CAROLINE (WINSTON), J CORNISH & SONS
5. MILLFORD LARK 38 (BURDETTE), G TIMBRELL & SON

Brown Swiss Show

JUDGE: Glyn Lucas, N. Ireland

GRAND CHAMPION: OLD MILL WONDERMENT SUNSET ET (WONDERMENT), 1ST JUNIOR COW IN MILK, J LOCHHEAD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: ELITE BLOOMING MAIR (BLOOMING), 2ND JUNIOR COW IN MILK, M & S WILLIAMS
HM GRAND CHAMPION: KEDAR WONDERMENT JOLIE (WONDERMENT), J LOCHHEAD

HEIFER IN MILK(4)

1. (BU)(BO)KEDAR WONDERMENT JOLIE (WONDERMENT) J LOCKHEAD
2. QUARRY ZEUS BALI 2 (ZEUS) I JAMES
3. KEDAR WONDERMENT JANE (WONDERMENT) B MILLER
4. SOULSEAT ENERGIE CATH (ENERGIE), R & S MCCOLM

BROWN SWISS JUNIOR COW IN MILK (2)

1.OLD MILL WONDERMENT SUNSET ET (WONDERMENT) J LOCHHEAD
2. ELITE BLOOMING MAIR (BLOOMING) M & S WILLIAMS

SENIOR COW (1)

1. (BU)(BO) WEBSCOTT HURAY SIBBLE (HURAY), R & S MCCOLM

Short Horn

JUDGE: IAN COLLINS, UK

GRAND CHAMPION: SHAUNLEA GERI 6TH ET (BARBWIRE), 1ST JUNIOR COW, S E DIXON & G HOLIDAY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: COTONHALL PINGERLEY CLARISSA (PINGERLEY), 2ND JUNIOR COW, ROB KITE
HM GRAND CHAMPION: COTONHALL LANDMINE PRINCESS ANNE (LANDMINE), 1ST HEIFER IN MILK, ROB KITE

HEIFER IN MILK (5)

1. (BU)(BO)COTTONHALL LANDMINE PRINCESS ANNE (LANDMINE), R KITE
2. IRTHINGVALE LJE TULIP 2 (EMPIRE), M TIDMARSH
3. DAIMAT SAAFIE ( LANDMINE), D MADELEY
4. MORWOOD GAY LASS 3 (FRANKLIN), RST & SA MORGAN
5. ATTWOODS GREY ROSE 2 (ERNIE), R BRINDLEY WATKINS

JUNIOR COW HAVING 2 OR 3 CALVES (6)

1. SHAUNLEA GERI 6TH (BARBWIRE), S E DIXON & G HOLIDAY
2. COTONHALL PINGERLEY CLARISSA (PINGERLEY), R KITE
3. MARLEYCOTE FLEUR 49 (OUTBACK), G G BAYNES & SON
4. IRTHINGVALE WATZON MEG 2 (WATZON), R BRINDLEY
5. NEJAY PRINCESS 9 (ERNIE), J RODENHURST
6. MORWOOD PRINCE GAY LASS 2ND (PRINCE), R S T & S A MORGAN

SENIOR COW IN MILK (2)

1. (BU)(BO) COTONHALL JOY 7TH (RUSTLER), R KITE
2. RODWAY UNA 4 (TREETOP PIMP), R S T & S A MORGAN

GUERNSEY SHOW

JUDGE: DAVID MANN, UK

GRAND CHAMPION: BLACKNOR CRACKER ICEBERG DIANA (ICEBERG), 1ST SENIOR COW IN MILK, M & C GREENSLADE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: BLACKNOR CRACKER WESTON DUCHESS (WESTON), 1ST JUNIOR COW IN MILK, MISS A MARSHALL
HM RESERVE CHAMPION: KIMCOTE LEGEND FRAGRANT 4 (LEGEND), 1ST HEIFER IN MILK, A D & R M THOMAS

HEIFER IN MILK (4)

1.(BU) (BO) KIMCOTE LEDGEND FRAGRANT 4 (LEDGEND) A D & R M THOMAS
2. GREENSFIELD M K AMIR STAR (AMIR) M & C GREENSLADE
3. KIMCOTE LEDGEND ANGEL 3 (LEDGEND) A D & R M THOMAS
4. BICKFIELD SALLY 26, HINTON FARMS

GUERNSEY JUNIOR COW IN MILK(6)

1. BLACKNOR CRACKER WESTON DUCHESS (WESTON) A MARSHALL
2. KIMCOTE PRIDE 3 (AARON) A D & R M THOMAS
3. HINTON OENONE 5 (GRUMPY NOVAK) HINTON FARMS
4. BEECHGROVES SAMUEL NIKITA (SAMUEL) M DAWES
5. BOURTON STARLIGHT 11 (NORMAN) HINTON FARMS
6. SEVERN IVORS SWEETPEA (IVOR) J R EDWARDS

SENIOR COW IN MILK (2)

1. (BU)(BO) BLACKNOR CRACKER ICEBERG DIANA (ICEBERG), M & C GREENSLADE
2. BEECHGROVES ELINOR 20 (LAREDO), D R GRIBBLE

Jersey Show

JUDGE:: JAMES WARING, UK

GRAND CHAMPION: BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP (VINDICATION), 1ST JUNIOR COW, THE FLEMING FAMILY/CJ
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: TREGIBBY TEQUILA PANAMA (TEQUILA), 1ST SENIOR COW IN MILK, A H WILSON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP (TEQUILA), 2ND JUNIOR COW IN MILK, A H WILSON

HEIFER IN MILK (1)

1. (BU) (BO) RIBBLESDALE VANAHLEM DORIS 2 (VANAHLEM), L SUMNER

JERSEY JUNIOR COW IN MILK (6)

1. BLUEGRASS VINDICATIONS HARP (VINDICATION), THE FLEMMING FAMILY/CJ HENNING/K AGNEW
2. BLUEGRASS TEQUILAS HULA-HOOP (TEQUILA), A H WILSON
3. HONEFIELDS TEQUILA LETS DANCE (TEQUILA), J HUDSON & B FORD
4. BLUEGRASS FIREWORK CRIMSON BLUSHER (FIREWORK), A H WILSON
5. HENNIKERS TEQUILA K MILKIE (TEQUILA), S WARREN
6. HENNIKERS TEQUILA P MILKIE (TEQUILA), S WARREN

SENIOR COW IN MILK (1)

1. (BU)(BO) TREGGIBY TEQUILA PANAMA (TEQUILA) A H WILSON