DATE: Nov 12, 2015
LOCATION: Toronto, ON Royal Winter Fair
Judge: Thierry Jaton
GRAND CHAMPION – L-MAPLES HVEZDA CALLI RED (HVEZDA), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – MEADOW GREEN ABSO FANNY RED (ABSOLUTE), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, M BERRY, T&L CATTLE & F & D BORBA, OH
HM GRAND CHAMPION – CRESCENTMEAD SWEETIE PIE RED (REED), MILKSOURCE LLC & GRADY WENDORF, WI
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: L-MAPLES HVEZDA CALLI RED (HVEZDA), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CRESCENTMEAD SWEETIE PIE RED (REED), MILKSOURCE LLC & GRADY WENDORF, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MILKSOURCE DTY TAMMY RED (DESTRY) G&L WENDORF & D & K NICKELS, WI
JUNIOR CHAMPION – ETEL LILI HEZTRY RED (HEZTRY), FERME ETEL HOLSTEINS, QC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – LYN-VALE REBEKKA RED (MALONE), PIERRE BOULET, QC
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – SUNSPARK ARMANI DISCO (ARMANI), BARCLAY PHOENIX, JAMIE BLACK & NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
Junior Calf
1. ZEHRVIEW ARMANI MARTIE RED (ARMANI), WOLF & HEATH, OH
2. DESLACS ABSOLUTE ALKINA RED (ABSOLUTE), DESLACS HOLSTEINS, QC
3. RAYON D’OR COUNTRY RED (ADDICTION P), WAULY HOLSTEINS
4. CARHOL CC KASYPPE RED (CARHOL), FERME JACOBS, QC
5. JOLIBOIS FEE APPLE ADDICTION (ADDICTION), FERME ROLANDALE ENR., QC
INTERMEDIATE CALF
1. ETEL LILI HEZTRY RED (HEZTRY), FERME ETEL HOLSTEINS, QC
2. SUSPARK ARMANI DISCO (ARMANI), BARCLAY PHOENIX, JAMIE BLACK & NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
3. MALIC MR AUSSIE MAYA (MR AUSSIE APPLE), FERME MALIC, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS, QC
4. MS SEISMIC ARMANI SI RED (ARMANI), PERRINRIDGE FARMS LTD, ON
5. ETEL TIRA CONTENDER RED (CONTENDER), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
SENIOR CALF
1. LYN-VALE REBEKKA RED (MALONE), PIERRE BOULET, QC
2. LIDDLEHOLMME APPLESUC RED (BARBWIRE), DYMENTHOLME GENETICS, ON
3. (BO) NAULY LUPOL PRUDE (LUPOL), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
4. FORTALE ABSOLUTE RED SABRINY (ABSOLUTE), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC & FERME MIBELSON, QC
5. NAULY MOSES RED WHIT LASSY (MOSES), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
SUMMER YEARLING
1. (BO) MOUNT ELM LADD SUNTAN (LADD P), NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, ON
2. MILKSOURCE BARB LOVE RED (BARBWIRE), MILKSOURCE LLC, WI
3. JERLAND SH DIR DIXIE RED (DIRECTOR), LINDSAY BOWEN, AMY RYAN, GLAMOURVIEW, OH, MD
4. OCD ABSOLUTE LILAC RED (ABSOLUTE), HEATH PENIC, RANDY LETTINGA & WILLIAM INDOE, ON
5. QUECY SECURE DORI (SECURE), JACQUES ROY, QC
JUNIOR YEARLING
1. ROYCHAM RIC SPICE RED (ALTARIC), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
2. LAROCHELLE ARTIE LANDY (ARTIE), FERME G.M.S LAROCHELLE INC, QC
3. NAULY ACME LOTUS (ACME), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
4. NAULY JIGSAW ETINCELLE (JIGSAW), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
5. NAULY ABSOLUTE RED LOUVE (ABSOLUTE), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
INTERMEDIATE YEARLING
1. (BO) BLONDIN LOTUS SWEETY (LOTUS), FERME BLONDIN, QC
2. BLONDIN ABSOLUTE LADY (ABSOLUTE), FERME BLONDIN, QC
3. STUNNING-I LADD DIAMOND RED (LADD P), DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC
4. NAULY ACME LUCKY (ACME), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
5. RODOVANEL QUENOUILLE COLONEL (COLONEL), NAULY HOLSTEINS, QC
MILKING YEARLING
1. (BU) GREENLEA A CARE RED (ABSOLUTE) MILK SOURCE LLC & PIERRE BOULET, WI & QC
2. WHISKEY RIVER DESTRY SHADOW (DESTRY), CEDARSHADE HOLSTEINS & VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, ON
JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD
1. BERGEROY INFRAROUGE DALIC (INFRAROUGE), BERGEROY HOLSTEINS, QC
2. OGUILANTIN GT HVEZDA ELODY RED (HVEZDA), CARL DUBOIS & LYSANNE PELLETIER
3. DESLACS ACME ANIKA RED (ACME), FERME CARREFOUR DES ETOILES INC., QC
4. CLARKES DEFIANT MELANIE (DEFIANT), FERME YVON SICARD & PIERRE BOULET, QC
5. (BU) JOLIBOIS FAMOUS LADD P (LADD P), FERME ROLANDALE ENR, QC
SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD
1. (BU) (BO)DESLACS TALENT ALYANNA RED (TALENT), DESLACS HOLSTEINS & ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT, QC
2. MARTINET ADVENTURE FINESSES (ADVENTURE), ALLSTAR GENETICS & EDMUND MARTIN,
3. JOLIBOIS FLORALIE CONTENDER (CONTENDER), FERME ROLANDALE ENR, QC
4. JOLIBOIS FLORA CONTENDER (CONTENDER), FERME ROLANDALE ENR, QC
5. JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER (CONTENDER), FERME ROLANDALE ENR, QC
JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD
1. (BU) L-MAPLES HVEZDA CALLI RED (HVEZDA), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
2. CRESCENTMEAD SWEETIE PIE RED (REED), MILKSOURCE LLC & GRADY WENDORF, WI
3. (BO) CHAKELBURG PICOLO LASNGA (PICOLO), CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, CHAKELBURG HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, ON
4. BLONDIN REDLINER ROSETTA (REDLINER), FERME BLONDIN, QV
SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD
1. (BU) MILKSOURCE DTY TAMMY RED (DESTRY) G&L WENDORF & D & K NICKELS, WI
2. KULP-DALE REAL MARIA RED (REALITY) TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, PAT CONROY & CYBIL FISHER, OH
3. (BO) JOLIBOIS CONTENDER FEATHER RED (CONTENDER), FERME ROLANDALE, QC
4. DESLACS REDLINER ALINA RED (REDLINER), FERME DESLACS, QC
4 YEAR OLD
1. (BU) MEADOW GREEN ABSO FANNY RED (ABSOLUTE), TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, M BERRY, T&L CATTLE & F & D BORBA, OH
2. VALLEYRIVER SECURE ERICKA (SECURE) FRANK & DIANE BORBA, GERALD TODD & LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, QC
3. DESLACS KITE GEE RED (KITE), DESLACS HOLSTEINS, QC
4. JOLIBOIS FANNY CONTENDER (CONTENDER), FERME ROLANDALE, QC
MATURE COW
1. (BU) DAMEYA DIRECTOR JUNDY RED (DIRECTOR), GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, ON
2. LOOKOUT ADVENT FLICKA RED (ADVENT), C & J HILL, ST JACOBS ABC & TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS
3. CYRMO MR BURNS RAINBOW (MR BURNS), PIERRE BOULET, QC
4. (BO)ELMBRIDGE FM LOVEABLE RED (FIREMAN), LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, NICOLE PARKINSON & PETER TUYTEL JR, QC
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.