Royal Red & White Holstein Show 2017


DATE: November 9th, 2017
LOCATION: Toronto, ON
JUDGE: Bruce Mode, ON

Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., Frank & Carol Borba & Frank & Diane Borba

Grand Champion: Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), 1st Mature Cow, Triple T Holsteins, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle, Frank & Diane & Frank & Carol Borba, OH
Reserve Grand Champion: Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Pierre Boulet , QC
HM Grand Champion: Heatherstone Redhot Red (Barnie), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Milk Source Inc., WI

Best Bred & Owned: Jolibois Flore Contender (Contender), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC

Best Bred & Owned: Jolibois Flore Contender (Contender), 1st 5yr Old, Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
Reserve Bred & Owned: Jolibois Fatal Addiction (Addiction), 1st Junior 2yrOld, Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC
HM Bred & Owned: Bobmur TJW Colt P Nibbles (Colt P), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Jordan Hawthorne, ON

GREENLEA A CARE-RED
Intermediate Champion
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Pierre Boulet

Intermediate Champion: Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Pierre Boulet , QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Heatherstone Redhot Red (Barnie), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Milk Source Inc., WI
HM Intermediate Champion: Ms Apple Andringa Red (Defiant), 1st Milking Yearling, Chip Savage, Fisher, Liberto, MD

MS-AOL DB RASPBERRY-RED
Junior Champion
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Jaydn Kimball

Junior Champion: MS AOL DB Raspberry Red ET (Diamondback), 1st Senior Calf, Jaydn Kimball, ME
Reserve Junior Champion: Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalanche), 1st Junior Yearling, Brett Richter, Lookout Holsteins & Sweetview Holsteins, QC
HM Junior Champion: Milksource Arman Carrot Red (Armani), 1st Summer Yearling, Milk Source LLC,.WI

Summer Calf

JOLIBOIS FLOWER AVALANCHE
1st place Summer Calf
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Ferme Rolandale

1. Jolibois Flower Avalanche (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Ferme Rolandale ENR

2. Antia Jacot Mia, (FG Jacot-Red), Ferme Gilles Lapointe & Fils S.E.N.C.

3. Jolibois Fleur Avalanche (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Ferme Rolandale ENR

Junior Calf

RALSTON REDHOT RACHEL
1st place Junior Calf
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Ferme Ralston

1. Ralston Redhot Rachel-Red (Charpentier Redhot Red), Ferme Ralston S.E.N.C.

2. Benrise Jacot Forest (FG Jacot-Red), Clarkvalley Holsteins & Jeff Stephens

3. Frisklane Lightening Dizzie (Nabholz Lightening-Red), Barclay Phoenix & Jay S Robertson

Intermediate Calf

MOUNT ELM REV ME UO TOUTOU
1st place Intermediate Calf
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Neil and Bryan Anderson

1. Mount Elm Rev Me Up Toutou (Siemers DFNT Rev-Me-Up-Red), Neil & Bryan Anderson

2. Jolibois Funny Addiction (Mr Ansly Addiction-P-Red), Ferme Rolandale ENR

3. Cobequid It’s Red (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Cobequid Holsteins & Porter Weeks

Senior Calf

MS-AOL DB RASPBERRY-RED
1st place Senior Calf
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Jaydn Kimball

1. Ms-Aol DB Raspberry-Red (Mr D Apple Diamondback), Jaydn Kimball

2. Fleury Avalanche Alice Red (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Fleury Holstein

3. Fortale Avalanche Saphyre (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc. & Valentin Stauffer

Summer Yearling

MILKSOURCE ARMAN CARROT
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Milksource

1. Milksource Arman Carrot-Red (Mr Apples Armani), MilkSource LLC

2. Maiz-N-Blu DB Scarlet-Red (Mr D Apple Diamondback), West Coast Holsteins

3. Reyncrest Ltng Radella-Red (Nabholz Lightening-Red), Reyncrest Farms Inc.

Junior Yearling

SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU
1st place Junior Yearling
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Richter, Lookout, Sweetview

1. Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Brett Richter, Lookout Holsteins & Sweetview Holstein

2. Milibro Redliner Thunder (Fradon Redliner), Ferme Milibro Inc., Frederic Dubois, Guy Queffelec & Laurent Brochu

3. Vanderway Temnorth Defint Lynz (Scientific B Defiant), Beckholm Holsteins & Justin Holeksa

Intermediate Yearling

Gen-Com Lebron Burn
1st place Intermediate Yearling
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Continental Holsteins

1. Gen-Com Lebron Burn (Mr Licorice Lerron-Red), Continental Holsteins

2. Larochelle Pitbul Sonic (Go-Farm Pitbull), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C.

3. Fleury Quebequa Lotus Ana Red (Blondin Lotus), Fleury Holstein

Milking Yearling

Ms Apple Andringa-Red (Scientific B Defiant)
1st place Milking Yearling
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Savage, Fisher & Liberto

1. Ms Apple Andringa-Red (Scientific B Defiant), Savage, Fisher & Liberto

2. Ms Apple Andralyn-Red (Scientific B Defiant), Ferme Intense Inc. & William Morille

3. Jolibois Florence Lotus (Blondin Lotus), Ferme Rolandale ENR

Junior Two Year Old

JOLIBOIS FATAL ADDICTION
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Ferme Rolandale

1. Jolibois Fatal Addiction (Mr Ansly Addiction-P-Red), Ferme Rolandale ENR
2. Lookout Olympian Allstar (Ladys-Manor Olympian), Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins

3. Kawartha Armani Memory (Mr Apples Armani), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon & Riverdown Holsteins

Senior Two Year Old

Lyn-Vale Rebekka-Red
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Pierre Boulet

1. Lyn-Vale Rebekka-Red (Air-Osa-Mle Malone-Red), Pierre Boulet

Junior Three Year Old

HEATHERSTONE REDHOT-RED
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Milksource

1. Heatherstone Redhot-Red (Rainyridge Barnie), MilkSource LLC

2. Reyncrest RB Loca-Red (Lookout P Redburst-Red), Reyncrest Farms Inc.

3. Jolibois Fidelity Aussie (Bluechip Mr Aussie Apple-IMP-Red), Ferme Rolandale ENR

Senior Three Year Olds

GREENLEA A CARE-RED
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Pierre Boulet

1. Greenlea A Care-Red-ETS (Apples Absolute-Red), Pierre Boulet

2. Bobmur TJW Colt P Nibbles (Sandy-Valley Colt P-Red-TW), Jordan Hawthorne

Four Year Old

Jolibois Flore Contender
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Ferme Rolandale ENR

1. Jolibois Flore Contender (Patience Snowline Contender), Ferme Rolandale ENR

2. Miss Apple Snapple-Red (Lookout P Redburst-Red), MilkSource LLC

3. Eastwest LJ Destry McKenna (Scientific Destry), Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins

Five Year Old

Jolibois Contender Feather Red
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Ferme Rolandale

1. Jolibois Contender Feather Red (Patience Showline Contender), Ferme Rolandale ENR

2. Juste O Lait Mr Burn Frimousse (Dudoc Mr Burns), Ferme Juste O Lait

Mature Cow

Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Canadian National Red & White Show
Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., Frank & Carol Borba & Frank & Diane Borba

1. Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red (Apples Absolute-Red), Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., Frank & Carol Borba & Frank & Diane Borba

2. Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red (Scientific Director-Red), MilkSource LLC

3. Dannan Red Cora (Fieldhouse Redlou), Dan & Nancy Egan

Breeders herd

1. Ferme Rolandale, QC


Send this to a friend