meta Royal Holstein Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Royal Holstein Show 2017


DATE: November 9th & 10th, 2017
LOCATION: Toronto, ON
JUDGE: Pierre Boulet, QC, Canada

CO-VALE DEMPSEY DINA 4270-ET
Grand Champion
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
MilkSource Genetics LLC & RANSOM RAIL FARMS INC

Grand Champion: Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270 (Lirr Drew Dempsey), MilkSource LLC
Res. Grand Champion: TK-Plain-View Ripley (Lirr Drew Dempsey), MilkSource LLC
Hon. Ment. Grand Champion: Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Gillette Windbrook), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau

JACOBS WINDBROOK AIMO
Bred and Owned Grand Champion
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Ferme Jacobs

IDEE WINBROOK LYNZI
Intermediate Champion
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Borba, JM Valley, Allyn, Gendreau

Intermediate Champion
Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Gillette Windbrook), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau

Res. Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Gillette Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc.

Hon. Ment. Intermediate Champion
Trefle Chassep Doorman (Val-Bisson Doorman), MilkSource LLC

 

KINGSWAY SOLOMAN GORGEOUS
Junior Champion
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Kingsway & Straitside

Junior Champion: Kingsway Soloman Gorgeous (Walnutlawn Solomon), Kingsway Farms & Straitside Holsteins
Res. Junior Champion: JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Val-Bisson Doorman), Vogue Cattle Co., Silvercap Holsteins & Patience Holsteins
Hon. Ment. Junior Champion: Ridge-Field Atlanta (Val-Bisson Doorman), Glamourview Holstein, Joel Phoenix & Werrhurst Holsteins

Summer Calf

LYSEM BEEMER BALI
1st place Summer Calf
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Lysem, HV Farm, Chartrand & Hardy

  1. LYSEM BEEMER BALI, HOCANF110304746
    Bred and Owned 
    FERME LYSEM S.E.N.C, HV FARM, MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY, ST. SEVERE, QC
  2. KIRKLEA JACOBY BUBBLEGUM, HOCANF12671046
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, ELMER WEEKS, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, ROB HEFFERNAN, DALKEITH, ON
  3. JM VALLEY DEMPSEY LYZARA, HOCANF110683183
    FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA
  4. RYSONACRES SOLOMON NICKOLETTE, HOCANF12512609
    TERRY HENDERSON, MANILLA, ON
  5. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SOLEIL, HOCANF110786372
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. KINGSWAY CINDERDOOR ROULETTE, HOCANF12392546
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, HASTINGS, ON
  7. ABBEDALE AZALEA, HOCANF12135580
    LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, ELGINBURG, ON
  8. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN VIENNA, HOCANF12199166
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, VICTORIA HARBOUR, ON
  9. HODGLYNN SOLOMOM ABIGAIL, HOCANF12799983
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, JIM PHOENIX, KEATON PHOENIX, KINCARDINE, ON
  10. PETITCLERC SOLOMON ASHLYN, HOCANF110284728
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  11. ELIANE ABYGAEL CONTROL, HOCANF109307681
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  12. FLEURY SOLOMON LYNDSAY, HOCANF110151107
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  13. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGARRIFIC, HOCANF12716512
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  14. DARWELL BEEMER SADIE, HOCANF12583495
    LES & DARLENE SHARPE, ORTON, ON
  15. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  16. DELCREEK DONT WASH YOUR HANDS, HOCANF12741557
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. CROVALLEY SOLOMON LUCIOUS, HOCANF12762888
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  18. FLEURY CINDERDOOR STELLA, HOCANF110151108
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  19. CLARKVIEW PAM’S PHYRE, HOCANF12725902
    PARALLEL GENETICS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BEAVERTON, ON
  20. DELCREEK DO OVER, HOCANF12741554
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  21. VOGUE CLASSIC SUMMER, HOCANF40012053
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  22. BESLEA DOORMAN DEMOLITION, HOCANF12417691
    BESLEA FARMS LTD, YARKER, ON
  23. ASPIRATION JACOBY ALOHA ABEL, HOCANF12431142
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON

Junior Calf

FLEURY DOUGLAS LISALY
1st place Junior Calf
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Velthuis Farm

  1. FLEURY DOUGLAS LISALY, HOCANF110151088
    VELTHUIS FARM LTD
  2. GLENNHOLME MARIO MERCILESS, HOCANF12532346
    Bred and Owned 
    GLENNHOLME HOLSTEINS, KINGSWAY FARMS, CARP, ON
  3. ROTALY CONTROL HURRICANE, HOCANF110280268
    ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS, STE. HELENE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  4. SAHARA BEEMER RIOT, HOCANF12704255
    PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., MILDMAY, ON
  5. AHD DOORMAN SILK, HOCANF12749139
    BLUE TOP SYNDICATE, ELMER WEEKS, PITTSBORO, NC
  6. RONBETH SOLOMON SUNSET, HOCANF12659036
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. RYAN-VU GOLDWYN RAVISH-ET, 8403142482744
    CHAD & AMY RYAN, K DOEBORIENER & L BOWEN, WI
  8. MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET, 8403136717967
    DALTON J. FARIS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, PETER LEACH
  9. CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO, HOCANF12762869
    JUSTIN CROWLEY, HASTINGS, ON
  10. RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ABROOKLYN, HOCANF12716494
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  11. BROWNTOWN ATTIC MARGARITA, HOCANF12637215
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  12. CLAIRCREST SOLOMON LUXURY, HOCANF12679591
    CLAIR E. PETHERICK, CAMPBELLFORD, ON
  13. PETITCLERC SOLOMON ANNICE, HOCANF110284713
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  14. VALE-O-SKENE BRADY LULU, HOCANF12640587
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  15. ZBW M LATASHA SOL-ET, HO840F3141544359
    MASON ZIEMBA
  16. WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZADIE, HOCANF12446751
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  17. CENTURY STAR DOORMAN ANTIGUA, HOCANF12199164
    CENTURY STAR HOLSTEINS, HAROLD & LOIS WRIGHT, VICTORIA HARBOUR, ON
  18. JACOBS CINDERDOOR CAREL, HOCANF110481436
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  19. MILIBRO DEMPSEY LOUISE, HOCANF110180594
    FERME MILIBRO INC, LOUISE BLANCHET, MATHIEU BLANCHET, TINGWICK, QC
  20. ROTALY DOORMAN ARABICA, HOCANF110280269
    ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS, STE. HELENE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  21. CRAIGCREST REJOICE BLACKBEAUTY, HOCANF12117978
    CHESLEY STEPHENS, JEFF STEPHENS, TROY, ON
  22. FARROW SHOTGUN BENTLEY, HOCANF12740972
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  23. PETITCLERC DOORMAN SAPPHIRE, HOCANF110495362
    GRANT VOSTERS, KAUKAUNA, WI
  24. ROTALY FITZ HIDALY, HOCANF110280271
    ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS, STE. HELENE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  25. BLANHAVEN DOORMAN CASHMERE, HOCANF12741482
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON

Intermediate Calf

BONNIE BRAE APE QUINN
1st place Intermediate Calf
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Bruce and Susan Mode

  1. BONNIE BRAE APE QUINN, HOCANF12662630
    Bred and Owned 
    BRUCE & SUSAN MODE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  2. JM VALLEY ATWOOD ALY, HOCANF110124013
    FERME RODEMSAY, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, SAYABEC, QC
  3. PETITCLERC ATWOOD SECRET, HOCANF110284697
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  4. KINGSWAY DOORMAN ROWDY, HOCANF12392514
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. KAKOUNA DOORMAN COURAGE, HOCANF110311128
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. BRIGEEN BRASH PADDY, 8403140282759
    BLAIR WEEKS, MICHAEL HEATH, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, GEORGE MORASCI, DUSTY SCHIRM
  7. BUDJON-ABBOTT AUTOMATIC-ET, 840F3139851983
    ALLI WALKER
  8. BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDRA-ET, 3139851958
    KAELYN,KENADEE & KEEGAN WEIGL
  9. HATEE JACOBY PARIS, HOCANF110355182
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  10. FLEURY DOUGLAS LEILA, HOCANF110151056
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  11. WINRIGHT GOLD CHIP EXPLOSION, HOCANF12620125
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. FORTALE AVALANCHE ANGEL, HOCANF110194340
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  13. WALKHAVERN BRADY LOLA, HOCANF12446733
    GREAT LAND FARMS LTD, WINGHAM, ON
  14. RONBETH DOORMAN SULTANA, HOCANF12659024
    MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, MARION, IN
  15. DUHIBOU ELUDE MADDY, HOCANF110330702
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  16. BURMANIA DOORMAN JANIKA, HOCANF12355774
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  17. ZIRKA CINDERDOOR CALINOUR, HOCANF110273258
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, ROSALIE VEER, LÉVIS, QC
  18. DELCREEK CASH ME OUTSIDE, HOCANF12741543
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  19. HARVDALE MERIDIAN CHERISH, HOCANF12720467
    ASHLEY HARVEY, STAYNER, ON
  20. LILYKING DOORMAN ANAIS, HOCANF12135578
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  21. CENTURY STAR DEMPSEY BIANKA, HOCANF12199161
    TAYLORMADE HOLSTEINS, ELMVALE, ON
  22. TRESY DOORMAN LINETTA, HOCANF110287225
    FERME TRESY INC, SHIPSHAW, QC
  23. GRACEHAVEN RL CINDER JUBILEE, HOCANF11841754
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  24. KENNEBEC DOORMAN MCKENZIE, HOCANF110180666
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  25. JM VALLEY AVALANCHE ROXA, HOCANF110124011
    CARL DUBOIS & LYSANNE PELLETIER, FERME JENDRO INC., FERME KOSTKA SENC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, ST. ROCH DES AULNAIES, QC

Senior Calf

MILKSOURCE GLDNDRM ASSET
1st place Senior Calf
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Westcoast Holsteins

  1. MILKSOURCE GLDNDRM ASSET-ET, HO840F3138524481
    WESTCOAST HOLSTEINS, BREADALBANE, PE
  2. MAROCH CINDERDOOR COLGATE, HOCANF110273253
    FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST, SR EDUARDO RAMIREZ PENA, ST. SYLVESTRE, QC
  3. LELLAVAN AVALANCHE FUJI, HOCANF12599987
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HILMAR, CA
  4. VERTDOR DOORMAN MOREEN, HOCANF110209573
    Bred and Owned 
    FERME VERT D’OR INC, STE. HELENE, QC
  5. BELFAST DOORMAN PARADISE, HOCANF110305558
    BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, ST. PATRICE, QC
  6. WEEBERLAC DOORMAN SUMMIT, HOCANF12296704
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  7. MS-AOL DB RASPBERRY-RED-ET, 8403140616898
    JAYDN KIMBALL, ME
  8. CLEMAR LYNKIS DOORMAN, HOCANF109307675
    ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, LÉVIS, QC
  9. MAPLE-DOWNS HYPNOTIC ALI-ET, 8403136717926
    VOGUE CATTLE CO. & SILVERCAP
  10. BOISBLANC DOORMAN SENSATION, HOCANF109785576
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. FRADON SOLOMON LUSTROUS, HOCANF12133930
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  12. LOUBEL RASLTON GOLD, HOCANF109930135
    FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, COMPTON, QC
  13. JEANLU CINDERDOOR BAMBA, HOCANF110040822
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  14. BUDJON-JK DOORMAN ELVINA, HO840F31331911636
    WHITNEY EBERT
  15. ROGGUA JACOBY EVACOBY, HOCANF110187418
    ALANA MCKINVEN, CANTON DE HATLEY, QC
  16. FLEURY CINDERDOOR LIME, HOCANF110151034
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  17. XCARET GOLD CHIP ARIA, USA144108000
    J PHOENIX, T HOESE, K HEEREN & WERRHURST HOLS
  18. LILYKING AHEAD BY A CENTURY, HOCANF12135573
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  19. SHEAROAD HIGH OCTANE BECKA, HOCANF12643580
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  20. FLEURY SOLOMON TINA, HOCANF110151018
    FLEURY HOLSTEIN, VICTORIAVILLE, QC
  21. BECKHOLM DOORMAN TRISH, HOCANF12591823
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  22. RONBETH SOLOMON DREAM, HOCANF12534553
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, SUNNY TERRACE HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  23. CROVALLEY SID ALLIGATOR, HOCANF12651887
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  24. WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BEHATI, HOCANF12620112
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  25. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE OMG AMAZE, HOCANF12333513
    BLOYCE THOMPSON, LEWIS BROS, FRENCHFORT, PE

 Summer Yearling

KINGSWAY SOLOMAN GORGEOUS
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Canadian National Holstein Show
Kingsway & Straitside