meta Royal Ayrshire Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Royal Ayrshire Show 2018


Judge: André Richard, QC

Grand Champion: Vieux Village BK Jewel (Kellogg), 1st Sr 3Yr Old, Florent, Vicky Et bianca Foley, QB
Reserve Grand Champion: Terrace Bank Tae (Harrison), 1st Jr 2Yr Old, Ferme H Bouchard, Beauchemin Lussier, Roberge, QB
HM Grand Champion: De La Plaine Prime Rocky-ET (Prime), 1st 4 Yr Old, Alexandre Beauchemin, QB

Senior Champion: De La Plaine Prime Rocky-ET (Prime), 1st 4 Yr Old, Alexandre Beauchemin, QB
Reserve Senior Champion: Chaluka Reality Xena (Reality), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Charest (2001) Inc., QB
HM Senior Champion: Vieux Village Dina (Charleston), 1st 5 Yr Old, Florent Foley, QB

Intermediate Champion: Vieux Village BK Jewel (Kellogg), 1st Sr 3Yr Old, Florent, Vicky Et bianca Foley, QB
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Terrace Bank Tae (Harrison), 1st Jr 2Yr Old, Ferme H Bouchard, Beauchemin Lussier, Roberge, QB
HM Intermediate Champion: Vieux Village Predator Apple (Predator), 1st Jr 3Yr Old, Florent, Vicky Et Bianca Foley, QB

Junior Champion: Margot Hawai (Platinum), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme Margot Enr, QB
Reserve Junior Champion: Mapleburn Dempsey Tiguanna (Dempsey), 1st Senior Calf, Dreamridge & Blackaddar Ayrshire, QB
HM Junior Champion: Roussettes Chelyote Fifi (Chelyote), 1st Junior Calf, Anthony Bilodeau, QB

Female, Summer Calf

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

  1. CHALUKA TOXEDO XARA -ET, AYCANF110821243
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME CHAREST (2001) INC., ST-ALEXANDRE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE BK ASIA, AYCANF111212665
    BIANCA FOLEY, QC
  3. MARILIE DEMPSEY DOOLY’S, AYCANF111214081
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  4. FIREBALL BT COCCINELE, AYCANF111331656
    ANDRÉ CLAVET, RIMOUSKI, QC

Female Junior Calf

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

  1. ROUSSETTES CHELYOTE FIFI, AYCANF110915350
    Junior Champion Female – Honourable Mention
    ANTHONY BILODEAU, ST-AGAPIT, QC
  2. ROUSSETTES CHELYOTE FICELLE, AYCANF110915352
    ANTHONY BILODEAU, ST-AGAPIT, QC
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE CASSONADE, AYCANF110830770
    Best Bred and Owned
    BIANCA FOLEY, QC
  4. MONT COMI PREDATOR REVELLO, AYCANF110709578
    ANDRÉ CLAVET, RIMOUSKI, QC
  5. JPFARM ANIMATE LILA, AYCANF111007253
    JP DAUNAIS, FERME DU PETIT BOIS, QC
  6. GLEN ROBERT LIP SYNC, AYCANF13001089
    GLEN ROBERT FARM INC., PORT PERRY, ON
  7. TERRACE BANK FORTRESS, AYCANF111071393
    TERRACE BANK FARMS INC, HOWICK, QC

Female, Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018

  1. LARCH FARM RAAKEL, AYCANF12522126
    Best Bred and Owned
    CATHERINE WHETTER & PATRICK DAOUST, FINCH, ON
  2. SISTA FIREBALL POUTINE, AYCANF110826240
    ANDRÉ CLAVET, RIMOUSKI, QC
  3. MARILIE CHELYOTE ALYSSE, AYCANF110765914
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  4. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN ELSA, AYCANF110830757
    BIANCA FOLEY, QC
  5. BAVAROISE DREAMER ADALYNE -ET, AYCANF110512619
    ANNE-LAURIE ROY, DRUMMONDVILLE, QC
  6. SABLIERE LOCHINVAR ORION, AYCANF110890025
    FERME SABLIÈRE 2007 INC., ST-ROSAIRE, QC
  7. Shady Walnut Marina, AYCANF12239781
    SHADY WALNUT FARM LTD, NORWICH, ON

Female, Senior Calf

Born between September 1st, 2017 and November 30th, 2017

  1. MAPLEBURN DEMPSEY TIGUANNA, AYCANF110818122
    Junior Champion Female – Reserve
    The Greenough Trophy – Greenough Family
    DREAMRIDGE & BLACKADDAR AYRSHIRE, ON
  2. SABLIERE LOCHINVAR BIONIK, AYCANF110890004
    Best Bred and Owned
    FERME SABLIÈRE 2007 INC., ST-ROSAIRE, QC
  3. West Meadow Pred Vada, AYCANF11764903
    NEIL G KITTLE, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. DALE VISTA MIDAS LULU, AYCANF110860142
    Erskine Rodger Memorial Trophy (perpetual)
    WYATT JOHNSTON, STANSTEAD, QC
  5. VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN JEN, AYCANF110830775
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  6. FOREVER SCHOON PROXY, AYCANF12842052
    FOREVER SCHOON FARM, VERNON BRIDGE, PE
  7. West Meadow Yankee Ventura, AYCANF11764904
    NEIL G KITTLE, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. DE LA PLAINE PREDATOR NORDICA, AYCANF110687700
    TERRACE BANK FARMS INC, HOWICK, QC

Female, Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017

  1. MARGOT HAWAI, AYCANF110673095
    Best Bred and Owned
    Junior Champion Female
    Quebec Ayrshire Association Trophy (perpetual)
    FERME MARGOT ENR, STE-PERPÉTUE, QC
  2. Topline Lily Bank Ferrari, AYCANF11204678
    SCOTT JERMEY, HAWKESTONE, ON
  3. MARILIE VOLVO COGNAC, AYCANF110327198
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  4. SHADY WALNUT SCARLETT, AYCANF12239772
    SHADY WALNUT FARM LTD, NORWICH, ON
  5. YELLOW BRIAR JUNAPHER, AYCANF12463473
    MARILYN STEPHENS, TROY, ON

Female Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2017 and May 31st, 2017

  1. West Meadow Dingmac R Elegant, AYCANF11764902
    Best Bred and Owned
    IAN DINGWALL & NEIL G. KITTLE, ON
  2. BELLEVUE DU LAC CAL PENTAGONIE -ET, AYCANF110108927
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC
  3. DU BOIS BRULE BLINK SEVEN, AYCANF110438444
    FERME DU BOIS BRÛLÉ INC, RIMOUSKI, QC
  4. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR DAKOTA, AYCANF110262536
    FLORENT FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  5. MARGOT KANATA, AYCANF110012602(1112
    LOOKOUT, F&D BORBA, JASON HERBERT
  6. Domynaire Barbie Girl-ET, 840003140986719
    GARRETT SCHMIDT AND JESSICA PETER

Female, Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. BAVAROISE DREAMER ADÈLE -ET, AYCANF110335949
    Best Bred and Owned
    AMÉLIE HARDY-DEMERS, STE-CÉCILE DE LÉVRARD, QC
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR JERRICA, AYCANF110262551
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC

Junior Breeder’s Herd

3 Animals (same prefix), Min 2 Owned By Breeder

  1. 0, 0
    Junior Premier Breeder
    Junior Premier Exhibitor
    West Meadow Ayrshires, Winchester, ON
  2. Marilie Ayrshire Inc., Yamachiche, QC

Female, Milking Yearling

Born between September 1st, 2016 and February 28th, 2017

  1. BELLEVUE DU LAC CALIMERO BEGANE -ET, AYCANF110108896
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC
  2. SISTA BIGSTAR LULU, AYCANF110058677
    ANDRÉ CLAVET, RIMOUSKI, QC

Female, Junior. 2-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2016 and August 31st, 2016

  1. TERRACE BANK TAE, AYCANF109888092
    Best Udder
    Intermediate Champion Female – Reserve
    The Alex Mccaig Trophy
    Best Udder Reserve Champion
    Grand Champion Female – Reserve
    FERME H BOUCHARD, BEAUCHEMIN D LUSSIER, C ROBERGE, QC
  2. MARILIE VOLVO COKA, AYCANF109940193
    Best Bred and Owned
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  3. BELLEVUE DU LAC LEMKEN ANGEL, AYCANF110108883
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC

Female, Senior. 2-Yr Old

Born between September 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE BK HENRIETTE, AYCANF110695791
    Best Bred and Owned
    BIANCA FOLEY, QC
  2. BELLEVUE DU LAC PRED DUCHESS, AYCANF109591112
    Best Udder
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC
  3. VIEUX VILLAGE C LEXI, AYCANF110695779
    FLORENT FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC

Female, Junior. 3-Year Old

Born between March 1st, 2015 and August 31st, 2015

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR APPLE, AYCANF109341680
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Intermediate Champion Female – Honorable Mention
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. SELWOOD REALITY ORCHID -ET, AYCANF12271455
    ROBERT TOLHURST, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. CHALUKA ROCKTAR CIGALIE, AYCANF109453971
    ALAIN CHAREST ET ARIANNE CHAREST, ST-ALEXANDRE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  4. LADY IN RED BERKELY GUINESS -ET, AYCANF109531040
    FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC., ISSOUDUN, QC
  5. ST MEDARD VALOROUS CITROUILLE, AYCANF109376247
    FERME LAGACÉ & M. VÉRONNEAU, QC

Female, Senior. 3-Yr Old

Born between September 1st, 2014 and February 28th, 2015

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE BK JEWEL, AYCANF108034914
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Intermediate Champion Female
    The Artifact Haven Farm Trophy – Hampson Family
    Best Udder Champion
    Grand Champion Female
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. VIEUX VILLAGE CALIENTÉ, AYCANF110262566
    FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  3. BELLEVUE DU LAC JUICY FRUIT -ET, AYCANF109179485
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC
  4. DENIS DREAMER MERVEILLE -ET, AYCANF109095548
    FERME THOMAS-LOUIS DENIS & FILS LTÉE., ST-UBALD, QC

Female 4-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2014

  1. DE LA PLAINE PRIME ROCKY-ET, AYCANF108961398
    Best Udder
    Senior Champion Female
    The Ayrshire Ontario Trophy
    Grand Champion Female – Honourable Mention
    ALEXANDRE BEAUCHEMIN, STE-PERPÉTUE, QC
  2. BELLEVUE DU LAC WOODRO MISBYNA, AYCANF108574030
    Best Bred and Owned
    The Stansell Challenge Trophy (perpetual)
    Production Award By Canwest Dhi
    The J.H Black Memorial Trophy (perpetual)
    The John D. McCaig Memorial Trophy (perpetual)
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC & FERME DU HAUROCHER, QC
  3. MARILIE WINGNUT COLLA, AYCANF108717999
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  4. TERRACE BANK ANSWER, AYCANF108988807
    TERRACE BANK FARMS INC, HOWICK, QC

Female 5-Year Old

Born between September 1st, 2012 and August 31st, 2013

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE DINA, AYCANF107988114
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Senior Champion Female – Honorable Mention
    FLORENT FOLEY, PIOPOLIS, QC
  2. TERRACE BANK FLICKER -ET, AYCANF108079709
    TERRACE BANK FARMS INC, HOWICK, QC
  3. DREAM RIDGE BLH GENTLE WINTER, AYCANF11561345
    DREAM RIDGE, BLACKADDAR & HURONHOLM, ON

Female Mature Cow

Born before September 1st, 2012

  1. CHALUKA REALITY XENA, AYCANF106247797
    Best Udder
    Best Bred and Owned
    Senior Champion Female – Reserve
    FERME CHAREST (2001) INC., ST-ALEXANDRE DE KAMOURASKA, QC
  2. MARILIE REALITY LOCCA -ET, AYCANF107471134
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  3. SILVER CEDAR ABBY 2, AYCANF11290319
    BRIAN F MITCHELL, THAMESFORD, ON

Progeny Of Dam

Two animals progeny of one dam (1st – 5th)

  1. VIEUX VILLAGE C HENRIETTE, AYCANF106833152
    BIANCA FOLEY, QC
  2. BELLEVUE DU LAC ROCKST BEGONIE, AYCANF106473998
    FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C., LAMBTON, QC
  3. MARILIE WINGNUT COLLA, AYCANF108717999
    JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE, YAMACHICHE, QC
  4. LOMBARD DALE WILTON ICING, AYCANF7439570
    CHARPENTIER, ROBERGE, HARDY-DEMERS & AHLHOLM, QC

Breeder’s Herd

3 Animals (same prefix), Min 2 Owned

  1. FLORENT FOLEY
    Premier Exhibitor Award- Ayrshire Breeders Assc Ca
    Premier Breeder Award-Ayrshire Breeder S Assc. Ca
    Top Breeders’s Herd Group of 3 / The Burnside Farm Trophy (prepetual)
  2. Marilie Ayrshire Inc., Yamachiche, QC
  3. Ferme Bellevue du Lac SENC, Lambton, QC
  4. Terrace Bank, Howick, QC

Premier Exhibitor Banner

  1. BIANCA FOLEY
    QC
  2. JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
    YAMACHICHE, QC
  3. ANDRÉ CLAVET
    RIMOUSKI, QC
  4. ANTHONY BILODEAU
    ST-AGAPIT, QC

Premier Breeder Banner

  1. BIANCA FOLEY (VIEUX VILLAGE)
    QC
  2. JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE (MARILIE)
    YAMACHICHE, QC
  3. WEST

Send this to a friend