The 65th All American Jersey Show 2017


DATE: Nov. 6th, 2017
LOCATION: Louisville, KY
JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO

GRAND CHAMPION: DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JEWELENE (TEQUILA), 1ST LIFETIME CHEESE PRODUCTION, LISA DEMMER, MN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: REICH-DALE VADEN STROLLIN (VADEN), 1ST 4YR OLD, HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET (VOLTAGE), 1ST JR 2YR OLD, ERNIE KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION: DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JEWELENE (TEQUILA), 1ST LIFETIME CHEESE PRODUCTION, LISA DEMMER, MN
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: REICH-DALE VADEN STROLLIN (VADEN), 1ST 4YR OLD, HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: SV IMPRESSION HOLLY-ET (IMPRESSION), 2ND 4YR OLD, RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET (VOLTAGE), 1ST JR 2YR OLD, ERNIE KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, PA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CHILLI NITRO CABO-ET (NITRO), 1ST JR 3YR OLD, RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: STOOKEYHOLM RESPONSE TWINKLE (RESPONSE),2ND JR 3YR OLD, STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, IN

JUNIOR CHAMPION: BESLEA VIVITAR GOBLIN (VIVITAR), 1ST WINTER CALF, JOSHUA ARP, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: LLR PREMIER TOO LEGIT-ET (PREMIER), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, MIRANDA IAGER, MD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: WOODMOHR GENTY GIN-ET (GENTRY), 2ND JUNIOR YEARLING, ROBERT NAGEL, NY

SPRING CALF (36)


1. GLAMOURVIEW TEQUILA KRISTEN (TEQUILA), GLAMOUR VIEW, MD
2. RED DIRT PREMIER FROSTING (PREMIER), ON THE GO FARMS & RED DIRT GENETICS, OK
3. HARD CORE LEMON FIZZ (FIZZ), SCHIRM, D&N & R-JOHN & PRESTIGE GENETICS, IL
4. DIXIES ANDREAS DIOR-ET (ANDREAS), PROKOP, TERRI PACKARD & ERNIE KUEFFNER, MD
5. MISS TRIPLE-T ANDREAS RAPUNZEL (ANDEAS), COLTON THOMAS, OH

 

WINTER CALF (37)

1. BESLEA VIVITAR GOBLIN (VIVITAR), JOSHUA ARP, OH
2.TUMBLEWEED VERDICT CLAIRE (VERDICT), NUGENT & BURKHARDT SANTILLANEZ, MI
3. SV HEATHS COLTON JUDITH (COLTON), RENEE PIERICK, MD
4. LORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), SCHIRM, POPP, HAWBAKER & BORBA, IL
5. J-KAY FIZZ PUNCH (FIZZ), RICHARDS, MATT, MORGAN & JAMES MORGAN FAMILY, OH

FALL CALF (39)


1. HEATHS COLTON JACINTA (COLTON), MICHAEL HEATH, MD
2.DKG MOTION SHELBY (MOTION), MILL VALLEY FARMS, OH
3. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JEWELS-ET (TEQUILA), RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
4. DREAM VALLEY FIZZ AND POP (FIZZ), MICHAEL BOSLEY, MD
5. SV FIZZ CONSTELLATION-ET (FIZZ), SPRING VALLEY & MICHAEL HEATH, MD

SUMMER YEARLING (28)


1. HIRED GUN VENUS TJ CLASSIC (HIRED GUN), ERNIE KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
2. GRAMMER-TIME IMPRESSION VIVI (IMPRESSION), WILLIAM & MEAGAN GRAMMER, OH
3. HAWK POND VENOMS PETRON (VENOM), RICHARD TOWNSEND, MO
4. TIERNEYS IMPRESSION LAURA (IMPRESSION), TIERNEY FARM, NY
5. HIGHLAND-H TEQUILA SHAIN (TEQUILA), CASE KASBERGER, CA

JUNIOR YEARLING (32)


1. LLR PREMIER TOO LEGIT-ET (PREMIER), MIRANDA IAGER, MD
2. WOODMOHR GENTY GIN-ET (GENTRY), ROBERT NAGEL, NY
3. SV HEATHS TEQUILA JAVA (TEQUILA), CROSSBROOK, MD PRIDE, STARING, WIEGER, WI
4. SCHULTE BROS TEQ EUPHORIA-ET (TEQUILA), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. DREAM-VALLEY TEMPTATIONS TEASOR (RAZOR), MICHAEL BOSLEY, PA

WINTER YEARLING (14)


1. TATTOO-AIROSA MYOMY BABYCAKES-ET (MYOMY), ADAM & LACEY VAN EXCEL, CA
2. COREDALE VADEN TAFFY (VADEN), AMANDA THOMPSON, PA
3. TIERNEYS IMPRESSION TURTLE DOVE (IMPRESSION), TIERNEY FARM, NY
4. DKG JUDGES VERDICT SHOWCASE (VERDICT), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. ARETHUSA SDOWN VENCER-ET (SHOWDOWN), NEWBOLD FARMS INC, IL

MILKING YEARLING (31)


1. RIVER VALLEY EXCITATION FLAWLESS-ET (EXCITATION), CASE KASBERGEN, CA
2. RATLIFF APPLE JACK ANSLEY-ET (APPLE JACK), RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
3. GUNMAN SWEET CAKE (GUNMAN), MOON VALLEY FARM LIMITED, CA
4. ROYALTY RIDGE BRC LIBBY (COMERICA), RYAN LANCASTER, WI
5. IMPRESSION RINGO (IMPRESSION), RIDER FARMS, OR

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (29)


1. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT-ET (VOLTAGE), ERNIE KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, PA
2. ENTOURAGE-STILES PREMIER JOLENE-ET (PREMIER), RIVER VALLEY, IL
3. WILDWEED IRWIN SPECKLES (IRWIN), SAM PITTERLE, IL
4. HEATHS APPLEJACK WILLOW (APPLEJACK), MICHAEL HEATH, MD
5. J-KAY MADE YOU LOOK FANCY (MADE YOU LOOK), COPE, RICHARD & MORGAN, OH

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (21)


1. MEADOW RIDGE BART KANDI (BART), ROGER RIEBE, WI
2. LYON AJACK BAY (APPLEJACK), GLAMOUR VIEW, MD
3. RATLIFF INDIANA CADENCE-ET (INDIANA), RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
4. SPATZ APPLEJACK BAYLEE (APPLEJACK), RON & CHRISTY RATLIFF, KS
5. MINISTER GAIN-ET (MINISTER), MD

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (30)


1. CHILLI NITRO CABO-ET (NITRO), RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL
2. STOOKEYHOLM RESPONSE TWINKLE (RESPONSE), STOOKEYHOLM HOLSTEINS, IN
3. LAKE POINT PREMIER VALYRIA (PREMIER), G, G, H & E FREMSTED, WI
4. SUNRISE VINDICATION SUNUP (VINDICATION), NATALIE & MIA BERRY, OR
5. STONEY POINT COMERICA KATHIE (COMERICA), TRIPLE T, HEATH & MEYER, OH

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (31)


1. STONEY POINT HG EUPHORIA-ET (HIRED GUN), LANDREE FRALEY, PA
2. SHOWDOWN MANDY (SHOWDOWN), RIDER FARMS, KY
3. K&M TEQUILA GALALEE (TEQUILA), KILGUS DAIRY, IL
4. STONEY POINT IMPRESSION BLENDA (IMPRESSION), ASHLEY MAYER, MD
5. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JAGUAR (TEQUILA), LISA DEMMER, MN

FOUR YEAR OLD ()


1. REICH-DALE VADEN STROLLIN (VADEN), HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
2. SV IMPRESSION HOLLY-ET (IMPRESSION), RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL
3. LC VALENTINO CLOVER (VALENTINO), A, H, E & S LEACH, KS
4. IAGUNA HIRED GUN JOANNE-ET (HIRED GUN), DAVID ROCHA, OR
5. SCOTTIERE KACEY TEQUILA (TEQUILA), RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL

FIVE YEAR OLD


1. SPATZ GILLER ABBY (GILLER), GLAMOUR VIEW, MD
2. HIRDS COLTON DREAM (COLTON), KEIGHTLEY & CORE & F & B BORBA, KS
3. KILGUS FIRE LIZ (FIRE), KILGUS DAIRY, IN
4.ARAGORN PAT A CAKE (RESPONSE), M&M RICHARDS & JIM MORGAN FAMILY, OH
5. GRAYBILL TEQUILA MALIA (TEQUILA), E& E GRAYBILL, IL

SIX YEAR OLD (10)


1. MEADOW RIDGE JACK KNIFE SUMMER (JACK KNIFE), MICHAEL RIEBE, WI
2. COWBELL GUAPO RICOCHET (GUAPO), RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL
3. DREAMWOOD TBONE CLUMSY (TBONE), KEIGHTLEY & CORE JERSEYS, KS
4. HARMONY CORNERS FOZZY (SULTAN), M&M RICHARDS & JIM MORGAN FAMILY, OH
5. MAMIES MEDALLION (VERBATIM), KYLE MCGUIRE, OH

LIFETIME CHEESE PRODUCTION (4)

1. DISCOVERYS TEQUILA JEWELENE (TEQUILA), LISA DEMMER, MN
2. STONEY POINT EXCITATION JAMIE (EXCITATION), RIVER VALLEY FARM, IL
3. WILLDINA JADE BEE (JADE), RIVER VALLEY, IL
4. XANADU GILLER ALBET (GILLER), WILLIAMS JERSEYS & E & J WILLIAMS, OH


Send this to a friend