meta TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019


Showmanship Judge: Steve Fraser
Conformation Judge: Jamie Black

d

Click here for photos

Oxford – Premier County
2019 TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic

Mariah Beckett
Grand Champion Showperson
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019

Grand Champion: Mariah Beckett, Durham West
Reserve Champion: Matt Lange, South Simcoe
Junior Champion: Dani Karn, Oxford

Junior, 12-14 years old

Porter Weeks
1st place Junior Showman
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019

  1. Porter Weeks, Kensington, PE
    HI-CALIBRE GOLDCHIP ARIEL, HOCANF13170277
  2. Tyler Gingrich, Elmira, ON
    GLEN ISLAY SIDEKICK BAMBUSA, HOCANF12879678
  3. Lily Beckett, Keswick, ON
    COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
  4. Cassidy Porteous, Winchester, ON
    AYRPORTE GETAWAY CLEMINTINE, JECANF12761917
  5. Nadia Uhr, Crysler, ON
    RIVIEW WATCH ME GLO ET, JECANF12532424
  6. Dillin Sauve, St. Eugene, ON
    PERKINDALE RAGER MIATA, HOCANF13151057
  7. Emily McOuat, St Andre D’Argenteuil, QC
    LILYKING SOL ARIA, HOCANF12135607
  8. Taylor Mathers, Winchester, ON
    DELCREEK HEART STEALER, HOCANF13414612
  9. Rachel Tamlin, Woodville, ON
    FAIRVISTA JOEL TOAST, JECANF12958929
  10. Koralie Naud, St-Marc-des-Carrières, QC
    GENO BEEMER MAXI, HOCANF111524282
  11. Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON
    MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
  12. Megan Atkinson, Woodstock, ON
    RI-JUL TATOO MAGIC-ET, HO840F3143278378
  13. Abby Reed, Stirling, ON
    RJF OLIVER JEWELS -P, JECANF40000806
  14. Grant Barkey, Blackstock, ON
    ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR ANNIE, HOCANF12903995
  15. Ève-Marie Lemire, Saint-Zéphirin, QC
    MICHERET BEAUTY APPLECRISP RED, HOCANF111398499
  16. Christine VanderVegt, Douro-Dummer, ON
    EMBRDALE JALAPENO TATOO, HOCANF13223104
  17. Trenton Gingrich, Elmira, ON
    CEDARHOLME CORONADO VIOLET, HOCANF13230600
  18. Felicity Porteous, Winchester, ON
    AYRPORTE GP WAVERUNNER, JECANF12761920
  19. Rachel Sills, Roslin, ON
    BLONDIN DENVER CACAO, HOCANF111263198
  20. Ethan Bloomfield, Ilderton, ON
    SUNNYBLOOM AIRLIFT LORRAINE, HOCANF13216014

Intermediate, 15-17 years old

DANI KARN
Intermediate Champion Showperson
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019

  1. Dani Karn, Woodstock, ON
    Champion Intermediate Showperson @ TD 4-H Classic
    PAYNESIDE 2ND’S OF MAC N CHEESE ET, JECANF12939659
  2. Denise Sayles, Paris, ON
    Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson @ TD 4-H Classic
    BRIDON B APPLE SCREAM, JECANF13088562
  3. Lily Bullock, Lakefield, ON
    CALIBER VIP RAZED ON STAGE, JECANF12767660
  4. JACK LANGE, UTOPIA, ON
    VC-LANGELANDS RC SOMERSBY, HOCANF12564127
  5. Taylor VANDER MEULEN, BRIGHTON, ON
    AVONLEA V KEEP YOUR DISTANCE, JECANF13208812
  6. Julia DeKlein, Mossley, ON
    RICHFORD BOLERO SHAZAM, MSCANF12912799
  7. Katherine Thomson, Williamstown, ON
    CHERRY CREST HYDROGEN, HOCANF12918703
  8. Vanessa Birt, Mallorytown, ON
    RJF VICTORIOUS MIST, JECANF40000813
  9. Jordan Hawthorne, Listowel, ON
    BOBMUR AMMO NIGHTLIGHT, HOCANF12945734
  10. Emi Lange, Utopia, ON
    VC-LANGELANDS OW ROSALIE, HOCANF13313905
  11. Jack Melia, Lynden, ON
    MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BEAUTY, HOCANF13097920
  12. Savannah Crack, Richmond, QC
    OAKFIELD DEMPSEY FROSTY-ET, HO840F3134445368
  13. Emma Stere, Ayr, ON
    PERRINRIDGE DOORMAN CANDY MINT, HOCANF13114102
  14. Kinly Rice, Douglas, ON
    RICELAND WILLY AFTERGLOW, HOCANF13156601
  15. Courtney Orser, Sydenham, ON
    BESLEA TEQUILA & HIGH HEELS, JECANF12417764
  16. Bradley Jansema, Dunnville, ON
    GREENVIEW DOORMAN JACKIE, HOCANF13237096
  17. Caitlin Allen, Alfred, ON
    MOUNT ELM BLAKE PRAIRIE FIRE, HOCANF13284374
  18. Emily DeKlein, Mossley, ON
    VCF KASHMERES KRYSTAL, JECANF12564001
  19. Gillian Forestell, Campbellford, ON
    BLONDIN AVALANCHE SUNBURST, HOCANF111263218
  20. Janine Spichtig, Avonmore, ON
    PAYNESIDE JOEL ERMA, JECANF12939622

Senior, 18-21 years old

Mariah Beckett
Senior Champion Showperson
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019

  1. Mariah Beckett, Sunderland, ON
    Champion Senior Showperson @ TD 4-H Classic
    Grand Champion Showperson @ TD 4-H Classic
    GLEANN GRACIE A, HOCANF13117495
  2. MATT LANGE, Utopia, ON
    Reserve Champion Senior Showperson @ TD 4-H Classic
    Reserve Grand Champion Heifer @ TD 4-H Classic
    VC-LANGELANDS JACOBY MOJITO, HOCANF12564126
  3. Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON
    CANHOPE BEEMER BRECKETT, HOCANF13120514
  4. Melyssa Sargent, Enniskillen, ON
    ENNISKILLEN ANDREAS DAISY 524, JECANF12853757
  5. Aimee Vanloon, Berwick, ON
    PAYNESIDE TEQUILA GREYBIRD, JECANF12939637
  6. Ashley Smith, Woodstock, ON
    SMITHDEN CAPITAL GAIN ELLIE, HOCANF13234839
  7. Laura DeKlein, Mossley, ON
    AIR AMERICA LOLLIPOPS LUCINDA ET, JE840F3338127308
  8. Trent Jones, Woodstock, ON
    SANEXA UNIX DAYLILY, HOCANF111128038
  9. Carmen Portena, Monkton, ON
    MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE, JECANF12438889
  10. Rachel Smith, East Garafraxa, ON
    PONDVUE SIDEKICK GLORY, HOCANF13007369
  11. Kyle Bouma, Kensington, PE
    GARDEN-STATE AIRLIFT EXPOSE, HO840F3146773571
  12. Ryan Porter, Lower Onslow, NS
    BELCHER ACROBAT NANCY MULLIGAN, HOCANF13205541
  13. Emily Reed, Stirling, ON
    RJF VIRAL LOLLIPOP, JECANF40000784
  14. Brandon Elliott, Walkerton, ON
    HODGLYNN SIDEKICK BEYONCE, HOCANF13273792
  15. Logan MacDonald, Antigonish, NS
    GLEANN UNIX GLASGOW, HOCANF13117517
  16. Gord Milley, Mildmay, ON
    NOR BELLA BIVER EMBER, BSCANF12635812
  17. Brett Stockdale, Asphodel-Norwood, ON
    EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
  18. Kristen Portena, Monkton, ON
    MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
  19. Amanda Shier, Cannington, ON
    CLARKVALLEY KINGBOY DANCER, HOCANF13245872
  20. Cally Finley, Woodville, ON
    FARROW ARMY MOJITO, HOCANF13195937

Duckets Sidekick Ollie
Junior Champion
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic
Jasmine Uhr

Champion: Duckett Sidekick Ollie-ET (Sidekick), 1st Holstein Intermediate Calf, Jasmine Uhr, Crysler, ON (Stormont County)
Reserve Champion: Weeberlac Jacoby Pandora (Jacoby), 1st Holstein Junior Yearling, Hayley Cox, Mabou, NS
HM Champion: Garden-State Airlift Expose (Airlift), 1st Holstein Summer Yearling, Kyle Bouma, Kensington, PE

Holstein Junior Heifer

Born March, April or May 2019

Premium Dempsey Violet
Marie-Rose Morneau
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019

  1. PREMIUM DEMPSEY VIOLET, HOCANF111440427
    Marie-Rose Morneau, Kingsbury, QC
  2. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABRIDGET, HOCANF13104257
    Serena Allardyce, Brantford, ON
  3. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO-ET, HO840F3134445381
    Jaelynn Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON
  4. HARVESTACRE RUNWAY MODEL, HOCANF111553305
    Hannah McOuat, St André D’Argenteuil, QC
  5. FAIRMONT UNIX LIZA-ET, HO840F3203988120
    Clara Phoenix, Sunderland, ON
  6. MOUNT ELM ATMOSPHERE PUDDLE, HOCANF13284388
    Cooper Smith, Vankleek Hill, ON
  7. EMBRDALE JUNIE CRUSHTIME, HOCANF13223105
    Brett Stockdale, Asphodel-Norwood, ON
  8. ELM BEND METROPOLIS, HOCANF13309833
    Cailyn Charlton, Brantford, ON
  9. RIVERDOWN AV THATS SNAZZY, HOCANF13104256
    Lisa Shier, Metcalfe, ON
  10. SMYGWATYS DOORMAN FLY GIRL, HOCANF13145162
    Hailey Smygwaty, Russell, ON
  11. ROBDOT CINDERDOOR FUDGE, HOCANF13246555
    Kelsey Edwards, Cobden, ON
  12. FARROW ARMY MOJITO, HOCANF13195937
    Cally Finley, Woodville, ON
  13. PERRINRIDGE CANDY CRUSH, HOCANF13310849
    Kelly Stere, Ayr, ON
  14. EMBRDALE JALAPENO TATOO, HOCANF13223104
    Christine VanderVegt, Douro-Dummer, ON
  15. RIVERDOWN KDOC THATS DIVINE, HOCANF13104255
    Caitlin Jampen, Mountain, ON
  16. OAKFIELD APP AVA RASCAL-ET, HO840F3134445418
    Meaghan Herrington, Brighton, ON
  17. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    Riley Hastie, Durham, ON
  18. DELCREEK HEART STEALER, HOCANF13414612
    Taylor Mathers, Winchester, ON
  19. HOMTOSTA SIDEKICK AMY, HOCANF13120074
    Mary Larade, Truro, NS
  20. KNONAUDALE PRETTYWOMAN, HOCANF13005113
    Joshua Uhr, Crysler, ON

Holstein Intermediate Calf

Born between December 1st, 2018 and February 28th, 2019

Duckets Sidekick Ollie
Jasmine Uhr
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic

  1. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    Jasmine Uhr, Crysler, ON
  2. MISS OCD UNDENY GEORGIE-ET, HO840F3134445371
    Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON
  3. RI-JUL TATOO MAGIC-ET, HO840F3143278378
    Megan Atkinson, Woodstock, ON
  4. KENNEBEC JACOBY NETFLIX, HOCANF111256432
    Laurie Bourque, St-Théophile, QC
  5. BLONDIN DENVER CACAO, HOCANF111263198
    Rachel Sills, Roslin, ON
  6. HARVDALE JACOBY BRIGHT, HOCANF13100114
    Ashley Harvey, Stayner, ON
  7. BRISMER DENVER OAKLEY, HOCANF111114527
    Véronique Brisson, Ste-Barbe, QC
  8. FRADON DOUGLAS LACEY, HOCANF13089608
    McKenna Stephens, Troy, ON
  9. CARLDOT SIDEKICK SYDNEY, HOCANF13232738
    Scott Standeaven, St. Marys, ON
  10. CEDARHOLME CORONADO VIOLET, HOCANF13230600
    Trenton Gingrich, Elmira, ON
  11. RIVERDOWN ATWOOD ABENTLY, HOCANF13104237
    Megan Morrison, Metcalfe, ON
  12. FRICOSONS AVALANCHE ADORE, HOCANF12930753
    Nathan Dawe, Orono, ON
  13. SMITHDEN CAPITAL GAIN ELLIE, HOCANF13234839
    Ashley Smith, Woodstock, ON
  14. DELCREEK APPLE OF MY EYE, HOCANF13414606
    Logan Merrett, Metcalfe, ON
  15. MAPLE-AIN DOUGLAS REPLAY, HOCANF13314175
    Shayna Dickson, Smiths Falls, ON
  16. CHERRY CREST HYDROGEN, HOCANF12918703
    Katherine Thomson, Williamstown, ON
  17. OAKFIELD DEMPSEY FROSTY-ET, HO840F3134445368
    Savannah Crack, Richmond, QC
  18. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    Megan Ford, Thornbury, ON
  19. MICHERET BEAUTY APPLECRISP RED, HOCANF111398499
    Ève-Marie Lemire, Saint-Zéphirin, QC
  20. BLONDIN AVALANCHE SUNBURST, HOCANF111263218
    Gillian Forestell, Campbellford, ON

Holstein Senior Heifer

Born September, October or November 2018

  1. HI-CALIBRE GOLDCHIP ARIEL, HOCANF13170277
    Porter Weeks, Kensington, PE
  2. MS SOLOMON SKITTLES-ET, HO840F3147703308
    Ryan Sills, Roslin, ON
  3. CANHOPE BEEMER BRECKETT, HOCANF13120514
    Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON
  4. MAPEL WOOD DENVER ECHO, HOCANF13097908
    Tyler Gunby, Alberton, ON
  5. SMITHDEN CINDERDOOR AABRIELLA, HOCANF13234826
    Taylor Buckrell, Burgessville, ON
  6. OCD FLASHY ZIPPY, HO840F3134445178
    Kolton Crack, Richmond, QC
  7. BESLEA DEMPSEY WINTER, HOCANF12417750
    Anne-Marie DeVries, Sydenham, ON
  8. BRYHILL SOLOMON HALCYON, HOCANF110772312
    Caleb Bryson, Ormstown, QC
  9. HODGLYNN SIDEKICK BEYONCE, HOCANF13273792
    Brandon Elliott, Walkerton, ON
  10. BROOKTURN JACOBY SHAMROCK, HOCANF12941521
    Amanda Romagnoli, Smithville, ON
  11. COMBHAVEN DOORMAN ELISE, HOCANF12679635
    Lily Beckett, Keswick, ON
  12. BARRVALLEY APPLE MISSY, HOCANF13101221
    Alyssa VandeKemp, Douglas, ON
  13. DUHIBOU DENVER RIKA, HOCANF111340834
    Alexandra Labbé, St-Lambert de Lauzon, QC
  14. CENTURY STAR SOLOMON DELILAH, HOCANF13040551
    Taylor Nelson, Emvale, ON
  15. GLEN ISLAY SIDEKICK BAMBUSA, HOCANF12879678
    Tyler Gingrich, Elmira, ON
  16. DELCREEK SPLIT MY BANANA, HOCANF13414599
    Calahan Bilmer, Morrisburg, ON
  17. HIGH POINT DOORMAN LUNA, HOCANF12944456
    Mitchell Anderson, Ridgetown, ON
  18. CREEK SIDE JACOBY BRAELYNN, HOCANF13084302
    Emma Darling, Portland, ON
  19. BELCHER ACROBAT NANCY MULLIGAN, HOCANF13205541
    Ryan Porter, Lower Onslow, NS
  20. MERRY MEADOWS LAMBDA COKANEE, HOCANF11819633
    MacKenzie Wright, Harrow, ON

Jersey Senior, Int, Jr Heifer

Born September 1st, 2018 to May 31st, 2019

BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NICKERS
1st place Jersey Calf
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019
Kayla Dellaire

  1. BRANDERVALE NAUGHTY NICKERS, JECANF12463187
    Kayla Dellaire, Milton, ON
  2. PAYNESIDE 2ND’S OF MAC N CHEESE ET, JECANF12939659
    Dani Karn, Woodstock, ON
  3. MORNINGMIST JOEL GRACIE, JECANF12438910
    Kristen Portena, Monkton, ON
  4. BRIDON COALTRAIN ROXIE, JECANF13088606
    Erica Sayles, Paris, ON
  5. AVONLEA V KEEP YOUR DISTANCE, JECANF13208812
    Taylor VANDER MEULEN, BRIGHTON, ON
  6. HOLLYLANE VIP CHIFFON, JECANF13184049
    Desiree Dracup, Stirling, ON
  7. ENNISKILLEN ANDREAS DAISY 524, JECANF12853757
    Melyssa Sargent, Enniskillen, ON
  8. BRANDERLEA JOEL VISIA ET, JECANF12463180
    Mary Brander, Rockwood, ON
  9. RIVIEW WATCH ME GLO ET, JECANF12532424
    Nadia Uhr, Crysler, ON
  10. VCF KASHMERES KRYSTAL, JECANF12564001
    Emily DeKlein, Mossley, ON
  11. FAIRVISTA JOEL TOAST, JECANF12958929
    Rachel Tamlin, Woodville, ON
  12. ELEGANCE LEMONHEAD MANNIE, JECANF110891368
    Emma Loach, New Liskeard, ON
  13. BESLEA TEQUILA & HIGH HEELS, JECANF12417764
    Courtney Orser, Sydenham, ON
  14. MUSQIE TEQUILA VOS, JECANF13095972
    Gabrielle Jones, Elderbank, NS
  15. MONHAVE BELLOULA TEQUILA, JECANF111411195
    Kamylle Ten Have, St-Charles-de-Bellechasse, QC
  16. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VIRAL RESPECT-ET, JE840F3150322420
    Amber Zupan, Guelph, ON
  17. CHARLYN GETAWAY VACAY, JECANF13427631
    Nash Thomas, Arkona, ON
  18. CEDARVILLA BARCELONA TANTASTIC, JECANF13282957
    Liam Bullock, Lakefield, ON
  19. SPRUCE BRIAR COLTON FAME, JECANF12760580
    Jorja Hummel, Westmeath, ON
  20. RJF VICTORIOUS MIST, JECANF40000813
    Vanessa Birt, Mallorytown, ON

Jersey Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA MELLOW
1st place Summer Yearling
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019
Hanna Dellaire

  1. PLEASANT NOOK TEQUILA MELLOW, JECANF13000168
    Hanna Dellaire, Milton, ON
  2. BRIDON B APPLE SCREAM, JECANF13088562
    Denise Sayles, Paris, ON
  3. PAYNESIDE TEQUILA GREYBIRD, JECANF12939637
    Aimee Vanloon, Berwick, ON
  4. DULET VICTORIOUS BAGEL ET, JECANF110932356
    Roxanne Dumais, St-Pascal, QC
  5. PLEASANT NOOK ANDREAS JAMMIN, JECANF13000162
    Albert Taylor, Cambridge, ON
  6. HIRD’S GRAYSON MISCHIEF, JECANF12916966
    Emily Unger, Belmont, ON
  7. RJF VIRAL LICORICE, JECANF40000785
    Clarissa McCallum, Sydenham, ON
  8. MISS SHOWDOWN HONEY, JEUSAF173436976
    Sheldon Shane, Lyn, ON
  9. STEE-LA VELOCITY AMY ET, JECANF111005832
    Marianne Deschênes, Mont-Joli, QC
  10. HOLLYLANE RENAISSANCE CIARA ET, JECANF13184040
    Ally Ingram, Frankford, ON
  11. RJF VIRAL LOLLIPOP, JECANF40000784
    Emily Reed, Stirling, ON
  12. GOLDEN JOEL KORA, JECANF13131707
    Luke Ducheck, Markham, ON
  13. LOOKOUT PREMIER PRINCESS, JECANF111420636
    Joshua Loach, New Liskeard, ON
  14. AYRPORTE GP WAVERUNNER, JECANF12761920
    Felicity Porteous, Winchester, ON
  15. LAUMAR ON THE MONEY, JECANF12868818
    Zoe Ducheck, Markham, ON
  16. BERGICEL VELOCITY TWIX, JECANF111339060
    Alisson Bergeron, St Antoine de Tilly, QC
  17. FOXLAND DOMINATE FRANKY 15F, JECANF13192679
    Lauren Sayers, Ridgetown, ON
  18. SHADY GLEN ROXSTER PAIGE, JECANF13102212
    Holly Osborne, Oro Medonte, ON
  19. FORBESVUE JOYRIDE BAMBI, JECANF12872888
    Mallory Forbes, Sarnia, ON

Jersey Junior Yearling

Born between March 1st, 2018 and May 31st, 2018

MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE
1st place Junior Yearling Jersey
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019
Carmen Portena

  1. MORNINGMIST PREMIER IZABELLE, JECANF12438889
    Carmen Portena, Monkton, ON
  2. DRENTEX GENTRY BABYG, JECANF12944014
    Mauranne Hébert, Ste-Hélène de Kamouraska, QC
  3. AIR AMERICA LOLLIPOPS LUCINDA ET, JE840F3338127308
    Laura DeKlein, Mossley, ON
  4. BRIDON SS BOO BOO, JECANF13088554
    Lauren Miller, St. George, ON, ON
  5. AVONLEA KYLIE’S HAVANA ET, JECANF12983173
    WILL VANDER MEULEN, BRIGHTON, ON
  6. CALIBER VIP RAZED ON STAGE, JECANF12767660
    Lily Bullock, Lakefield, ON
  7. AYRPORTE GETAWAY CLEMINTINE, JECANF12761917
    Cassidy Porteous, Winchester, ON
  8. PAYNESIDE JOEL ERMA, JECANF12939622
    Janine Spichtig, Avonmore, ON
  9. MIXIN MOOS JUST WAIT CHER, JECANF12593539
    Tyler Riley, Sarnia, ON
  10. WILLOW CREEK VIRAL RED, JECANF12594106
    Matthew Roszell, Wainfleet, ON
  11. SHADY GLEN ROXSTER RACHAEL, JECANF13102205
    Michael Jones, Midland, ON
  12. MAKER BLACK APPLE GREENBEAN, JECANF13169508
    Jack Sharpe, Rockwood, ON
  13. PLEASANT NOOK KISS ME IN THE TULIPS, JECANF13000153
    Sadie Croft, Fisherville, ON

Champion Ayrshire

FOREVER SCHOON JACKIE
1st place Ayrshire
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019
Caleb McCurdy

  1. FOREVER SCHOON JACKIE K, AYCANF12842080
    Caleb McCurdy, Clifton, NS
  2. FOREVER SCHOON POCAHONTAS, AYCANF12842096
    Ceilidh Newman, Orléans, ON
  3. SAGUENAYENNE TUXEDO SHANIA, AYCANF111153171
    Shannon Roy, Howick, QC
  4. SELWOOD REALITY ALONA, AYCANF13351488
    Sydney Mode, Vankleek Hill, ON
  5. MARBRAE BIGTIME’S KAHLUA, AYCANF111509905
    Kevin MacFarlane, Howick, QC
  6. SUNNYMEAD TRIXIE, AYCANF12620723
    Arden McWilliams, Navan, ON
  7. BRIXHAM ROCKSTAR RACQUEL, AYCANF13234464
    Annika Masters, Murray Siding, NS
  8. LANDSLIDE LUSH, AYCANF13257350
    Haley Hornbrook, Mount Hebron, NB
  9. LANDSLIDE IRISH, AYCANF13062437
    Samuel Sharp, Sussex, NB
  10. RIORDON’S SCOOBY LASSE, AYCANF12835907
    Sinead Riordon, Pokeshaw, NB
  11. PINE PLAINS TUX FERN, AYCANF13050339
    Katarina Pautsch, Oro-Medonte, ON
  12. PINE PLAINS ROSI 183, AYCANF13050330
    Ally Phillips, Coldwater, ON

Champion Coloured Breed

NOR BELLA TURMOIL SANGRIA
1st place Coloured Breed
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019
Molly King

  1. NOR BELLA TURMOIL SANGRIA, BSCANF12635823
    Molly King, Kitchener, ON
  2. RICHFORD BOLERO SHAZAM, MSCANF12912799
    Julia DeKlein, Mossley, ON
  3. PRINSVILLE STARSKY ENCORE, MSCANF12879929
    Joy Prinzen, Bloomfield, ON
  4. NOR BELLA BIVER EMBER, BSCANF12635812
    Gord Milley, Mildmay, ON
  5. NOR BELLA RICHARD PAISLEY, BSCANF12635815
    Julia Ferrier, Kincardine, ON
  6. CUTTING EDGE CADENCE GLORIA, BSCANF111306468
    Xavier Bergeron, St Antoine de Tilly, QC

Holstein Summer Yearling

Born between June 1st, 2018 and August 31st, 2018

GARDEN-STATE AIRLIFT EXPOSE
1st place Summer Yearling
TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic 2019
Kyle Bouma