meta Supreme Dairy Show – Suprême laitier – Holstein Show Results 2014 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Supreme Dairy Show – Suprême laitier – Holstein Show Results 2014


Judge: Réjean Petitclerc

10712423_614805081963701_5374179546772080572_o

 

Grand Champion- RF Goldwyn Hailey, (Goldwyn) Gen-Com Holsteins Ltee, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Jacobs Goldwyn Valana, (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC
HM Grand Champion- Loyalyn Goldwyn June, (Goldwyn), Diamond Genetics Australia, Kevin Jay Doeberiener, Pierre Boulet, & William H Schilling, QC

IMG_9669

Intermediate Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy, (Attic), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltee, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn, (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, QC
HM Intermediate Champion- Jacobs Atwood Vedette, (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs, QC

IMG_9196

Junior Champion -Comestar Larianne Goldwyn, (Goldwyn), Comestar Holsteins, QC
Reserve Junior Champion – Idee Windbrook Lyuba, (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE
HM Junior Champion – Des Pins Goldwyn Brittany, (Goldwyn), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet & Purple Fever, QC

Summer Calf

1. KAROLSTEIN RIPPLE AFTERSHOCK, Best Bred & Owned, FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC
2. JACOBS BROKAW BRILLANTINE, FERME JACOBS INC
3. COMESTAR ANABETSY BROKAW, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
4. CANIEL ELECTRA REGINALD, JEAN-DANIEL CORBEIL, MARY INN HOLSTEIN
5. MAROCH MELLA DOORMAN, FERME GASTON JACQUES INC, FERME SIGI INC
6. JOLIBOIS PRESTIGE WINDBROOK, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
7. WINRIGHT BROKAW BARBADOS, PURPLE FEVER HOLSTEINS
8. MILIBRO ROSEPLEX VEGAS, FERME LUGA S.E.N.C, FERME MILIBRO INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS
9. RAYON D’OR BROKAW ABYGAELLE, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
10. RIGHTSTAR NUMERO UNO PLEKY, RIGHTSTAR HOLSTEIN

Junior Calf

1. LACHANCIA ELABORATE TITANE, FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON
2. IDEE GOLDCHIP LUCKY, JORDAN BLAIS, KEVEN MOFFET, MIKAEL LECLERC
3. LAFONTAINE GOLD CHIP MAKI, Best Bred & Owned, FERME LAFONTAINE
4. BELFAST DOORMAN LUST, BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN
5. JACOBS WINDBROOK DELAY, FERME JACOBS INC
6. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE, FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
7. MARBRI APPLEJACK LISA , BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT
8. JM VALLEY ATWOOD ABRICOT, FERME RODEMSAY, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
9. TREFLE CHASSEP DOORMAN, FERME DES TREFLES INC
10. RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA , FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C

Intermediate Calf

1. ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA, Best Bred & Owned, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
2. BELFAST DOORMAN LOVESTRUCK, BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN
3. TY-D GOLD CHIP EXCEL, TY-D HOLSTEINS
4. REPA JENNA DOORMAN, DONALD ROUX, MELANIE PARENTEAU, REJEAN PARENTEAU
5. SICY AFTERSHOCK LEMONE, FERME YVON SICARD, JULIEN SICARD
6. PURE SAILING ROCKET, ELMER WEEKS, PURE HOLSTEINS
7. MAROCH ATWOOD KABOOM, FERME JACOBS INC
8. REPA JENNLY DOORMAN, DONALD ROUX, MELANIE PARENTEAU, REJEAN PARENTEAU
9. HEZ ATWOOD HEAVEN-ET, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
10. BELFONTAINE ALEXANDER LAVENDER, BELFONTAINE GENETICS INC, CARLOS PALIANO

Senior Calf

1. ROBROOK WINDBROOK BEAUTY, FERME GILLETTE INC, MARY INN HOLSTEIN
2. CRAGGAN SHADOW BABY, BLAIR WEEKS, HI-CALIBRE HOLSTEINS
3. COMESTAR LAURAS DOORMAN, Best Bred & Owned, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
4. ROTALY WINDBROOK OMBRE, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
5. JACOBS ALEXANDER GOOD, FERME JACOBS INC
6. POELMAN GOLDWYN VENOM, ELMER WEEKS
7. TREFLE ANKA FEVER, FERME DES TREFLES INC
8. ROQUET CANDY NUMERO UNO, NICOLAS TEN HAVE
9. SELEXIE GAME ATWOOD, MICHEL LARRIVEE
10. RICAGRI DEMPSEY PACE, FERME RICAGRI INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST

Summer Yearling

1. DES PINS GOLDWYN BRITANNY, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, PURPLE FEVER HOLSTEINS
2. COMESTAR LAMADONA DOORMAN, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS
3. LEXIS SID REESE, BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, NORDALE FARMS INC
4. DUBEAU BROKAW VOODOO CHILD, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
5. RALSTON SHADOW KENDY, Best Bred & Owned, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, RICH LAND INC
6. JACOBS GOLD CHIP BIO, FERME JACOBS INC
7. MILIBRO AFTERSHOCK ROSELUKA, FERME MILIBRO INC
8. DESNETTE BEAUTIFUL SHADOW, DESNETTE HOLSTEIN
9. MYNAVIA REGINALD ALEX, FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, FERME MYNAVIA
10. JACOBS ALEXANDER VALANO, FERME JACOBS INC

Junior Yearling

1. IDEE WINDBROOK LYUBA, Best Bred & Owned, IDEE HOLSTEINS
2. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALIZA, FERME JACOBS INC
3. EXPO BRADY SAYOKO, DAVID R. DYMENT, J. GUY THOMPSON & SON
4. COBEQUID ATTIC AFFICTIVE, BLAIR WEEKS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
5. MILIBRO SID ROSELIA, FERME MILIBRO INC
6. REN-BOW ANIGMA LADYBUG, BLAIR WEEKS, FRANK & DIANE BORBA
7. RICAGRI EXTREME KELSY, FERME RICAGRI INC
8. BELFAST WINDBROOK SYRYUS, BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
9. KAMLAKE ALEXIA, FERME KAMLAKE
10. DENISTIER MAGIC DAY, DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC

 Intermediate Yearling

1. DURHAM DEMPSEY VICTORIA, Best Bred & Owned, FERME BEAUDOIN
2. JACOBS ALEXANDER EDDY, FERME JACOBS INC
3. GILLETTE MASCALESE CELESTE, FERME GILLETTE INC
4. IDEE GOLDCHIP LILLIAN, IDEE HOLSTEINS
5. KAROBERT STANLEY CUP ALLYSTAR, ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON
6. MILIBRO ROSEPLEX MIRANNA, FERME MILIBRO INC
7. SELEXIE MARGIE CANCUN, MICHEL LARRIVEE
8. NICETPIC ARMADA CONTRAST, FERME BEAUSOLEIL
9. COTOPIERRE DEMPSEY RENNA, FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR

Senior Yearling

1. COMESTAR LARIANNE GOLDWYN, Best Bred & Owned, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
2. MILIBRO DAMION ROSELILACER, FERME MILIBRO INC
3. SELEXIE RYNE ALEXANDER, MICHEL LARRIVEE
4. COMESTAR PARADISE LAVANGUARD, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, FERME DES PIGNONS BLEUS INC

Milking Yearling

1. BEAUVAIR ROSALIE SID, Best Bred & Owned, FRANCOIS BLANCHETTE
2. BERNADALE GOLDWYN ABILITY, FERME BLONDIN
3. TOLAMIKA SID ADORABLE, TY-D HOLSTEINS
4. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN GOLD – Best udder, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, REMI DUBE BROUILLARD
5. BRIDON SEVEN, PIERRE BOULET, FERME LA FOUGÈRE
6. COUNARD DEMPSEY FABULOUS, FERME COUNARD ENR, FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
7. JACOBS GOLDWYN LOUKA, FERME JACOBS INC
8. JACOBS SID BAMBA, FERME JACOBS INC, MARTIN VEILLEUX
9. MICHERET AMETYSS DEMPSEY, FERME MICHERET INC
10. GIARD ATWOOD JOBELLE, FERME GIARD ENR

Junior 2 Year Old

1. WINTERBAY WINDBROOK APPLE – Best udder, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN
2. GRILLSDALE WORKOUT DUNDEE, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
3. JACOBS SID GLORY, Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC, PINEHAVEN FARM
4. OUTAOUAIS SID HAILEY, FERME BLONDIN
5. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN GABIEL, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
6. INSTINCT GOLD FLASH, FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC
7. LUGINIERE VENISE , FERME LUGA S.E.N.C, FERME MILIBRO INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS
8. ROSEVINE DEMPSEY WOOPIE, FERME BLONDIN
9. DESLACS DEMPSEY MALLYA, DESLACS HOLSTEIN
10. GEN-COM LAUTHORITY ELYA, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE

Senior 2 Year Old

1. JACOBS FEVER CAEL – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC
2. MICHERET AMAZONE WINDBROOK, FERME MICHERET INC
3. BLONDIN CAREYPRICE LORENA, FERME BLONDIN
4. ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC
5. BLONDIN GOLDWYN COSTA, ERCOLE & MARCELLO LADINA, FERME BLONDIN
6. HARMILL KROWN REANN, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, PIERRE BOULET
7. RICAGRI SID LASIK, FERME RICAGRI INC
8. DESNETTE LARANA FEVER, DESNETTE HOLSTEIN
9. BUDJON-JK GOLDWYN EGENCY-ET, FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
10. PINELAND GOLD CHIP TREASURE , BERNADALE HOLSTEIN, COBEQUID HOLSTEINS

Junior 3 Year Old

1. JACOBS ATWOOD VEDETTE, Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC
2. CRASDALE ATWOOD ENERTIA – Best udder, FERME YVON SICARD
3. WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY, FERME BLONDIN
4. COWTOWN HAILSTORM-ET, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
5. MARCON GOLDWYN CASILA, FERME H. MARCOUX & FILS INC
6. LEXIS V V MAGNETISM GALLEY, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, REMI DUBE BROUILLARD

Senior 3 Year Old

1. CHARWILL ATTIC MARCY – Best udder, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
2. LAITXPERT EXTRA GOLDWYN, FERME BLONDIN, FERME JACOBS
3. COMESTAR LAU DAMION, Best Bred & Owned, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
4. HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
5. JACOBS GOLDWYN LISAMAREE, FERME JACOBS INC

4yr old

1. WHITAKER-KK GOLDIE ROSE-ET – Best udder, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
2. NATHPORT TIDAL GOLDWYN SEREAL , FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC
3. BURN DENISON ALLISON, Best Bred & Owned, FERME KAMLAKE, LA FERME A.B.G. BLACKBURN INC
4. DESLACS DUPLEX BURTON, DESLACS HOLSTEIN, KEVIN GILBERT
5. LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, VELTHUIS FARMS LTD
6. BOCHATAY CAMARIA SANCHEZ, FERME BELDAVID INC, FERME BOCHATAY & FILS INC

5 year old

1. JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC
2. DRUMLEE MISCHIEF DENISON, BUTZ-HILL HOLSTEIN, FERME BLONDIN, TOMMY ARAKI
3. MILIBRO GOLDWYN ROSELILACE, FERME MILIBRO INC
4. BOULET GOLDWYN CHALY ROSE, FERME ARTHUR LACROIX LTEE, FERME BOULET INC
5. JACOBS MINISTER AIMA, FERME JACOBS INC
6. CORADIE GOLDWYN MIGANE, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC
7. FLECHEDOR ROSS ZOLITA, ANNIE LECOURS & LUC BOISVERT
8. JACOBS JACK VIOLA, FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS

Mature Cow

1. RF GOLDWYN HAILEY, – Best udder, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
2. BOULET GOLDWYN CHALOU, Best Bred & Owned, FERME BOULET INC, FERME VILMER INC
3. ANTELIMARCK LIDYM GOLDWYN, FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC
4. WENDON GOLDWYN ALLIE, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
5. BOURGIVAL GOLDWYN ORIEL, MAGELLA GHIELEN, PIERRE BOULET
6. COMESTAR LAUTELLIA GOLDWYN, COMESTAR HOLSTEIN

50,000 kgs Cow Class

1. LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE – Best udder, DIAMOND GENETICS AUSTRALIA, KEVIN JAY DOEBERIENER, PIERRE BOULET, WILLIAM H SCHILLING
2. MEADOW GREEN JEANY OUTSIDE , FERME BLONDIN
3. ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE, FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS
4. CAVERHILL PEACH DOLMAN, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
5. IDEE GOLDWYN LUNETTE, Best Bred & Owned, IDEE HOLSTEINS
6. JEANLU STORMATIC BORA, FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
7. BOULET TOYSTORY CATHLEEN, FERME BOULET INC

Progeny of Dam (2)

1. Boulet Lheros Chaly, Ferme Boulet, QC
2. Comestar Lautamie Titanic, Comestar Holsteins, QC

Senior Breeder’s Herd (3)

1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Ferme Boulet, QC
3. Ferme Milibro, QC

Premier Breeder

1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Comestar Holsteins, QC
3. Ferme Milibro, QC

Premier Exhibitor

1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Gen-Com Holsteins Ltee, QC
3. Ferme Blondin, QC

Premier Sire-Senior

1. Braedale Goldwyn
2. Pinetree Sid
3. Gillette Windbrook

Bred & Owned Champion- Jacobs Goldwyn Valana, (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend