meta Supreme Dairy Show – Suprême laitier – Coloured Breed Show Results 2014 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Supreme Dairy Show – Suprême laitier – Coloured Breed Show Results 2014


Judges:

  • Ayrshire (André Gagné)
  • Brown Swiss (Claude Le Hervé)
  • Canadienne (Marc Charpentier)
  • Jersey (Michael Heath)

Ayrshire

IMG_8599

Grand Champion – Vieux Village C Daimond, (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

IMG_8394

Intermediate Champion – Oakburn Zorro Katherine, (Zorro), Vente Supreme Sale, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – De La Plaine Reality Sting, (Reality), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
HM Intermediate Champion – De Fraserville Decibelle, (Oblique), A Beauchemin, M Cloutier & ferme De La Plaine, QC

IMG_8085

Junior Champion – HONOR-ROLL TRAVELLER TACEY946  – JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST, HAR

Summer Calf (10)
ar

1. Vieux Village DW Diana, (Doublewhammy), Florent, Bianca & Vicky Foley, QC
2. Brixham Rockstar Marshmallow, (Rockstar), Windarra Farms, NS
3. Marilie Perfect Peg, (Perfect), Julio & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Marilie Prime Ritaline, (Prime), Vente Supreme Sale, QC
5. De La Plaine Decaf Kissme, (Decaf), Ferme de la Plaine, QC

Junior Calf (9)

IMG_7316

1. Rosayre Jane, (Burdette), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc, QC
2. Marlie Prime Cado, (Prime). Julio & Mario Lacerte, QC
3. Brixham Poker Angel, (Poker), Windarra Farms, NS
4. Du petit Lac Simbad Hamaruhla, (Simbad), Fereme Coubert, QC
5. Lady in Red Prime Fiesta, (Prime), Ferme Lady In Red Ayrshire, QC

Intermediate Calf (16)

IMG_7815-2

1. Vieux Village C Jay, (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. De la Plaine Bingo Stinger, (Bingo), Ferme de la Plaine, QC
3. Lagace Predator Extreme 2, (Predator), Ferme Lagace & Dtrs, QC
4. Du Petit Bois Burdette Jossy, (Burdette), Ferme Du Petit Bois, QC
5. Lagace Dreamer Mostar, (Dreamer), Ferme Lagace & Dtrs, QC

Senior Calf (15)

IMG_7870

1. Honor-Roll Traveller Tacey, (Traveller), Vente Supreme sale, QC
2. Brixham Poker Celebrate, (Poker), Windarra Farms, NS
3. De La Plaine Burdette Sasha, (Burdette), Ferme Francois Beaudry, QC
4. Claudale Exquise, (Calimero), Ferme Lady In Red Ayrshires Inc, QC
5. Chaulka Free Beer Alison, (Free Beer), Ferme Charest, QC

Summer Yearling (7)

IMG_7929

1. Dale Vista Baltimore Vegas, (Baltimore), Dale Vista Farms Senc & Curtis Barr
2. Cock Rond Reality Dorisette, (Reality), Windarra Farms, NS
3. Lagace Momentum Roukie, (Momentum), Ferme Lagace & Dtr, QC
4. Du Petit Lac Eiffel Hoopa, (Eiffel), Ferme Coubert, QC
5. Lagace Predator Diana, (Predator), Ferme Lagace & Dtr, QC

Junior Yearling (7)

IMG_7961

1. De La Plaine Dreamer Shilling, (Dreamer), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
2. Bavaroise Dreamer Abby, (Dreamer), Ferme Bavaroise, QC
3. Sabliere Dreamer Perceide, (Dreamer), Ferme Sabliere, QC
4. Du Petit Bois Dreamer Janie -E, (Dreamer), Ferme Du Petit Bois, QC
5. Dale Vista Gentleman Lira, (Gentleman), Dale Vista Farms Senc, QC

Intermediate Yearling (4)

IMG_8004

1. Brixham Iron maiden, (Dreamer), Windarra Farms, NS
2. Bavaroise Burdette Reeva, (Burdette), Ferme Bavaroise, QC
3.Marilie Gentleman Karmina, (Gentleman) Julio & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Ronde Lands Uniqua, (Landscape), Ferme du Haurocher, QC

Senior Yearling (6)

IMG_8029

1. Sco-Lo Reality Marlow, (Reality), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
2. Dale Vista Realistic Lady, (Realistic), Dale Vista Farms Senc, QC
3. De La Pleine Bendig Sing, (Bendig), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
4. Des Prairies Binette, (Gentleman), Ferme Francois Beaudry
5. Woodland View Show Stopper, (Kellogg), Curtis Barr,

Milking Yearling

IMG_8124

1. De la Plaine Burdette Perla, (Burdette), Vente Supreme Sale, QC
2. Du Petit Bois Burdette Lulu, (Burdette), Ferme Du Petit Bois, QC
3. Vieux Village C Lacey, Charleston), Florent, Bianca & Vicky Foley, QC
4. Des Prairies Pamca, (Calimero), Ferme Lady In Red Ayrshires, QC

Junior 2 Year Old (9)

IMG_8196

1. (BO) (BU)De La Plaine Burdette Bling-E (Burdette), Jean Philippe Charest& Ferme De La Plaine, QC
2. De la Plaine Burdette Fila, (Burdette), Ferme de La Plaine, QC
3. Marilie Reality Locca, (Reality), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Chaluka Prime Zali, (Prime), Mireille martel, QC
5. Halls Old Bankston Miracle, (Burdette), Ferme Normand Brilliant & Fils Inc, QC

Senior 2 Year Old (9)

IMG_8220

1. (BO) De La Plaine Reality Sting, (Reality), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
2. (BU) De Fraserville Decibelle, (Oblique), A Beauchemin, M Cloutier & ferme De La Plaine, QC
3. Mickey Charm, (Reality), Mickael Levesque, QC
4. Roussettes Poker Yizzy, (Poker), Ferme Rousettes Enr, QC
5. Vieux Village Balti Destinee, (Baltimore), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

Junior 3 Year Old (5)

IMG_8256
1. Forever Schoon Red Pretty, (Reality), Robert Tolhurst, QC
2. (BO) (BU)De La Plaine Reality Tempo, (Reality), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
3. Marilie Calimero Neige, (Calimero) Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Pine Legacy Oblique Razzle, (Oblique), Ferme Pine Legacy, QC
5. Denis Jumper Swelle, (Jumper), Ferme Thomas -Louis Denis & Dtrs Ltee

Senior 3 Year Old (7)

IMG_8303
1. (BU) Oakburn Zorro Katherine, (Zorro), Vente Supreme Sale, QC
2. Sunny Acres CC Lola, (Charleston), Ferme Margot Enr, QC
3. (BO) Chaluka Nemo Xioli, (Nemo), Ferme Charest, QC
4. Ideale Denyse, (Gideo), Ferme Bavaroise, QC
5. Demers Oblique Omerta, (Oblique), Loraine Yersin, Roger Goncerut, Jenny Henchoz & Ferme Elegance, QC

4 Year Old (4)

IMG_8560

1. (BO) (BU)Bavaroise Calimero Samantha, (Calimero), Ferme Bavaroise, QC
2. Vieux Village C Calie, (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
3. Ronde Reming Jayne, (Remington), Ferme Du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, QC
4. De La Plaine Calimero Kiss, (Calimero), Ferme De La Plaine, QC

5 Year Old (2)

IMG_8475

1. (BO) (BU)Vieux Village C Daimond, (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Rosayre Buckys Jayden, (Lucky), Ferme Francois Beaudry, QC

Mature Cow (6)

IMG_8480

1. (BO) (BU)Lagace BB Modestar, (Kellogg), Ferme Lagace & Dtr, QC
2. Elegance BBK Molly, (Kellogg), Ferme Elegance, QC
3. De La Plaine Wilton Pixou, (Wilton), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
4. Ideale Kate Lenny, (Medalist), Ferme Daniman, QC
5. Rosayre Luckys Patsy, (Lucky), Ferme R J M Demers Inc, QC

Brown Swiss

IMG_8545

Grand Champion – Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy, (Glenn), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Brown Heaven J Butterfly, (Jongleur), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
HM Grand Champion – Brown Heaven Tract Sweet, (Traction), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC

IMG_8366

Intermediate Champion – Brown Heaven J Butterfly, (Jongleur), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Brown Heaven Tract Sweet, (Tracttion), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
HM Intermediate Champion – Milec Wonderment Gina, (Wonderment), Chantal LeClerc, QC

IMG_8063-2

Junior Champion – DAYRY SWISS BLOOMING POLKA  – Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

Summer Calf (3)

ap

1. Brown Heaven Final Bloom, (Blooming), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
2. Milec Brookings Isabella, (Brookings), Chantal Leclerc, QC
3. Brown Heaven Mandel Jeaver, (Mandel), Vente Supreme Sale, QC

Junior Calf (4)

IMG_7340

1. Jolidai Amaretto Britoune, (Amaretto), Jonathon Cyr, QC
2. Doli Brown Twilight Zoe, (Twilight), Chantal LeClerc, QC
3. Brown Heaven Bonanza Frisky, (Bonanza), Dave Rousseau & Jose Charron, QC

Intermediate Calf (2)

IMG_7841

1. Vonla Manchester Betty, (Manchester), Jonathon Cyr, QC
2. Brown Heaven Bonanza Chiquita, (Bonanza), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC

Senior Calf (2)

IMG_7894

1. Milec Brookings Arlene, (Brookings), Chantal LeClerc, QC
2. Brown Heaven Zeus US Valsi, (Zeus), Jean-Francois Simard, QC

Summer Yearling (3)

IMG_7933

1. Dayry Swiss Blooming Polka, (Blooming), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
2. Milec Joel Lutece, (Joel), Chantal LeClerc, QC
3. Noterra Cartoon Princess, (Cartoon), Elise Sawyer, QC

Junior Yearling (2)

IMG_7989

1. Brown Heaven Thunder Sally, (Thunder), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
2. Anfield Thunder Raisin, (Thunder), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC

Intermediate Yearling (3)

IMG_8018

1. Brown Heaven Legacy Jewel, (Legacy), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
2. Milec Joel France, (Joel), Chantal LeClerc, QC
3. Brown Heaven Thunder Betsy, (Thunder), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC

Milking Yearling (3)

IMG_8132

1. (BO) (BU)Milec Wonderment Gina, (Wonderment), Chantal LeClerc, QC
2. Noterra Brookings Tourmaline, (Brookings), Elise Sawyer, QC
3. Cutting Edge Jet Fionna, (Jetway), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron,QC

Junior 3 Year Old (1)

IMG_8237
1. (BO) (BU) Brown Heaven Tract Sweet, (Tracttion), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC

 Senior 3 Year Old (1)

IMG_8271

1. Brown Heaven J Butterfly, (Jongleur), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC

4 Year Old (3)

IMG_8433

1. (BO) (BU)Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy, (Glenn), Dave Rousseau & Josee Charron, QC
2. Schweizer TD Cookie, (TD), Hans Schweizer, QC
3. Milec Agio Martha, (Agio), Chantal LeClerc, QC

5 Year Old (1)

IMG_8472

1. (BU)Milec Power Bella, (Power), Chantal LeClerc, QC

 

Canadienne

IMG_8491

Grand Champion – Amandes Kid Your Angel, (Kid), Ferme J.P Cote & Dtr  & Angele Hebert
Reserve Grand Champion – Acton Volcom Zilva, (Volcom), Jacques Provost, QC
HM Grand Champion – Amandes Mister Yelp Prada, (Mister), Janie Cote, QC

IMG_8279

Intermediate Champion -Amandes Kid Your Angel, (Kid), Ferme J.P Cote & Dtr  & Angele Hebert
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Acton Volcom Zilva, (Volcom), Jacques Provost, QC
HM Intermediate Champion – Amandes Mister Yelp Prada, (Mister), Janie Cote, QC

IMG_8037-2

Junior Champion – BEAUVOIE FABERGE CHOCOLATINE , Robert Papineau

Summer Calf (5)

IMG_7808-2

1. Beauvoie Gigger Granule, (Gigger), Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Britannia Gigger Bavaria, (Gigger), Yan-Eric Petit, QC
3. Brittania Venus Budlight, (Venus), Yan-Eric Petit, QC

Intermediate Calf (9)

IMG_7816

1. Beauvoie Faberge Chocolatine, (Faberge), Robert Papineau, QC
2. Beauvoie Cansey Canelle, (Cansey), Hugo Beaudry, QC
3. Acton Venus Bourette, (Venus), Jacques Provost, QC

Senior Calf (7)

IMG_7890

1. Acton Energika Adrienne, (Energika), Ferme Acton, Gaetan Tourigny, Ferme Dandale, QC
2. Beauvoie Faberge Found, (Faberge), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
3. Acton Energista Adrianna, (Energika), Jacques Provost, QC

Summer Yearling (6)

IMG_7931

1. Beauvoie Simon Flashy, (Simon), Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Brittania Nuance Banana, (Nuance), Yan-Eric Petit, QC
3. Acton Volcom Aline, (Volcom), Jacques Provost, QC

Junior Yearling (7)

IMG_7977

1. Beauvoie Cansey Chouetta, (Cansey), Hugo Beaudry, QC
2. Beauvoie Cansey Miracle, (Cansey), Hugo Beaudry, QC
3. Beauvoie Polka Flower, (Polka), Hugo Beaudry, QC

 Intermediate Yearling (2)

IMG_7994

1. Bonniglen Simon Anita, (Simon), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
2. Acton Cansey Anette, (Cansey), Jacques Provost, QC
3. Beauvoie Cansey Chouchoune, (Cansey), Ferme Jerome Benoit Senc, QC

Senior Yearling (1)

IMG_8013

1. Acton Telethon Zombie, (Telethon), Jacques Provost, QC

Junior 2 Year Old (2)

a3

1. (BO) (BU)Acton Volcom Zilva, (Volcom), Jacques Provost, QC
2. Beauvoie Cansey Chouquette, (Cansey), Hugo Beaudry, QC

Senior 2 Year Old (3)

1. Amandes Mister Yelp Prada, (Mister), Janie Cote, QC
2. Grimard Cansey Bella, (Cansey), Hugo Beaudry, QC
3. Acton Polka Yilky, (Polka), Jacques provost, QC

Junior 3 Year Old (1)

IMG_8215

1. (BU) Beauvoie Polka Rouquine, (Polka), Ferme Jerome Benoit Senc, QC

Senior 3 Year Old (2)

IMG_8259

1. (BO) (BU) Amandes Kid Your Angel, (Kid), Ferme J.P Cote & Dtr  & Angele Hebert
2. Acton Kanuk Xouset, (Kanuk), Jacques Provost, QC

4 Year Old (2)

IMG_8377

1. Bonnieglen Telethon Aneth, (Telethon), Robert & Julie Mason, QC
2. Acton Expo XouXou, (Expo), Jacques Provost, QC

5 Year Old (1)

IMG_8432

1. (BU) Beauvoie Oscar Vanessa, (Oscar), Janie Cote, QC

Mature Cow (1)

IMG_8454

1. Monbriant Champion Choupette, (Champion), Hugo Beaudry, QC

Jersey

IMG_8331

Intermediate Champion – Avonlea Comerica Velvet, (Comerica), GMO Holdings, Patty Jones & Cybil Fisher, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Marlau Socrates Arcadios, (Socrates), Patty Jones & Cybil Fisher, ON
HM Intermediate Champion – Edgebrook Tequila Shiloh, (Tequila), Cedric Cliche, QC

IMG_8051-2
Junior Champion – SCOTTIERE KACEY TEQUILA, Ferme Scottière Enr.

Summer Calf (13)

IMG_7789

1. Deguire Tequila Reglis, (Tequila), Frederic Dubois, QC
2. Scottiere Kania Tequila, (Tequila), Ferme Scottiere Enr, QC
3. Lookout Gentry Brookala, (Gentry), Gary Vance, Nancy Suitor, Brooke McKinven, Lookout, QC
4. Belfontaine Tequila Victoria, (Tequila), Bel Fontaine, QC
5. Yamach Frontrunner Genny, (Frontrunner), Sylvain Houle, QC

Junior Calf (7)

IMG_7324

1. Desdion Tequila Amber, (Tequila), Juan Cadavid, Belfontaine Genetics, & Purple Fever, QC
2. Trent Valley Tequila Rosette, (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, QC
3. Ferron Eclipses lindt-P, (Eclipses-P), Christine Desrosiers, Julien & Charles Sicard, QC
4. Caberoy Joel Queen, (Joel), Dave Berube, QC
5. Fraber On-Time Viviane, (On-Time), Karine Savard, QC

Intermediate Calf (9)

IMG_7816-2

1. Arethusa HG Vivian, (Hired Gun), Belfontaine Genetics, Purple Fever & Carlos Paliano, QC
2. Stee-La Tequila Fake I.D, (Tequila), Stephanie Lambert & Jean Francois Laroche
3. Scottiere Tennessee Minister E, (Minister), Ferme Scottiere Enr, QC
4. Parkview Master Kiwi, (Master), Tim Staring, Taylor & Will Vander Meulen
5. Marlau Tequila Fable, (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, QC

 Senior Calf (9)

IMG_7855

1. Shadow Vale Minister Sharene, (Minister), Purple Fever, QC
2. Avonlea CF Minister Bella, (Minister), Avonlea Genetics & Cybil Fisher, ON
3. J.P.L Renegade Anita, (Renegade), Ferme J.P.L Senc, QC
4. Rejebel Arrow Fripoille, (Arrow), Carol Deschenes, QC
5. Scottiere Tia Topeka, (Topeka), Ferme Scottiere Enr, QC

Summer Yearling (10)

IMG_7914

1. Scottiere Kacey Tequila, (Tequila), Ferme Scottiere Enr, QC
2. Arethusa Premier Crush, (Premier), Belfontain Genetics & Purple Fever, QC
3. Lookout Gentry Ally, (Gentry), Campbell Jerseys & Trailblazer Jerseys, QC
4. Lookout For Glory, (Velocity), Frank & Diane Borba & Lookout Jerseys, QC
5. Josclaud SSM Tic Tac, (Minister), Ferme Josclaud, QC

Junior Yearling (7)

a2

1. Maple Ridge Tequila Girl, (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, QC
2. Favreautiere Giny, (Minister), Daniel Favreau, QC
3. ZBW Masons Tequila Vienna, (Tequila), Purple Fever, QC
4. Marlau Tequila Faby, (Tequila), Laurent lambert & John Weaver, QC
5. Steeshanie Habit J Woww, (Habit), Joshawa Barter, QC

Intermediate Yearling (2)

IMG_7985

1. Arolene Minister Cassis, (Minister), Maxime Turcotte, QC
2. Bergicel Affectueuse, (Legal), Karine Savard, QC

Milking Yearling (6)

IMG_8111

1. (BO)Edgebrook Tequila Shiloh, (Tequila), Cedric Cliche, QC
2. Robindale Mini Doll, (Minister), Jeffrey Ross, QC
3. (BU) Glenholme Cool Chardonnay, (Comerica), Laurent Lambert & Weavercroft Farm
4. Charlyn Impression Rainbow, (Impression), Laurent Lambert, Weavercroft Farm, & Ferme Drouin & Dtr, QC
5.  Avonlea Jade Karlinna, (Jade), Avonlea Genetics, ON

Junior 2 Year Old (10)

IMG_8154

1. (BU) Stoney Point Tequila Brew, (Tequila), Belfontaine Genetics & Purple Fever, QC
2. (BO) Lormiere Piedmont Leiny, (Furor), Christine Desrosiers, Julien & Charles Sicard, QC
3. Payneside Genomic Mistake, (Arrow), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
4. Avonlea Genetics Koffeetime At Arcadia, (Tequila), Avonlea Genetics & Arcadia Farms, ON
5. Avonlea BRC Kolour me Kute, (Comerica), Avonlea Genetics, ON

Senior 2 Year Old (8)

IMG_8202

1. (BO) (BU)Scottiere Tabby Gator, (Gator), Ferme Scottiere Enr, QC
2. ZJF Tequila Betsy, (Tequila), Purple Fever, QC
3. Marlau Sultan Tite, (Sultan),  Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, QC
4. Paullyn Iatola Virginia, (Iatola), Avonlea Genetics, ON
5. Drumdale Lisalee Minister, Minister, Ferme Josclaud Jacques Parent & Linda Boutin, QC

Junior 3 Year Old (9)

IMG_8239

1. Avonlea Comerica Velvet, (Comerica), GMO Holdings, Patty Jones & Cybil Fisher, ON
2. (BU) Marlau Socrates Arcadios, (Socrates), Patty Jones & Cybil Fisher, ON
3. TJ Classic Minister Legacy, (Minister), Purple Fever, QC
4. Homeridge VR Annette, (Response), Campbell Jerseys & Trailblazer Jerseys, QC
5. Pleasant Nook Tequila Energy, (Tequila), Maxime Turcotte & Ferme Mon Paradis, QC

Senior 3 Year Old (3)

 IMG_8268

1. (BO) (BU)Scottiere Talina Max, (Max), Ferme Scottiere, QC
2. Lone Pine On-Time Believe, (On-Time), Avonlea Genetics & Anselmo Vasconcellos, ON
3. Homeridge On-Time Maiden, (On-Time), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, QC

4 Year Old

IMG_8408

1. (BU) Huronia Comerica Vivianna 20X, (Comerica), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
2. Lorivale Excitation Kayla, (Excitation), Avonlea Genetics, ON
3. (BO) Avonlea Kookie Dough, (Action), Avonlea Genetics, ON
4. Avonlea CF Giggles Gypsy, (Action), Avonlea Genetics, Cybil Fisher, ON
5. Lakeside BT PTM Lillian, (Mike), Patrick Soucy, QC

 


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend