Supreme Dairy Show – Ayrshire , Brown Swiss, Canadienne


Ayrshire

MARGOT PATAGONIE Grand Champion Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show Show 2016 FERME MARGOT ENR

MARGOT PATAGONIE
Grand Champion
Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show Show 2016
FERME MARGOT ENR

Margot Patagonie (Calimero Grand Champion Ferme Margot Enr., QC Mickey Charm (Reality), Reserve Grand Champion Michael Levesque, QC Bavaroise Burdette Reeva (Burdette) HM Grand Champion Ferme Lagace & Fils & Amelie Hardy-Demers, QC

Margot Patagonie (Calimero
Grand Champion
Ferme Margot Enr., QC
Mickey Charm (Reality),
Reserve Grand Champion
Michael Levesque, QC
Bavaroise Burdette Reeva (Burdette)
HM Grand Champion
Ferme Lagace & Fils & Amelie Hardy-Demers, QC

Bavaroise Burdette Reeva (Burdette), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Lagace & Fils & Amelie Hardy-Demers, QC Reserve Intermediate Champion- De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme De La Plaine, QC HM Intermediate Champion-Margot Marine (Burdette), 2nd Senior 3yr old, Ferme Margot Enr.

Bavaroise Burdette Reeva (Burdette), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Lagace & Fils & Amelie Hardy-Demers, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion- De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme De La Plaine, QC
HM Intermediate Champion-Margot Marine (Burdette), 2nd Senior 3yr old, Ferme Margot Enr.

DE LA PLAINE VIKING SUSHI 1st place Intermediate Calf Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show 2016 FERME DE LA PLAINE

DE LA PLAINE VIKING SUSHI
1st place Intermediate Calf
Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show 2016
FERME DE LA PLAINE

Junior Champion-De La Plaine Vicking Sushi (Vicking), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme De La Plaine, QC Reserve Junior Champion -Margot Eska (Predator), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Margot Enr., QC HM Junior Champion -Sabliere Rockstar Clementine (Rockstar), 2nd Intermediate Calf, JP Charest, F&D Borba & Brandon Almeida, QC

Junior Champion-De La Plaine Vicking Sushi (Vicking), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme De La Plaine, QC
Reserve Junior Champion -Margot Eska (Predator), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Margot Enr., QC HM Junior Champion -Sabliere Rockstar Clementine (Rockstar), 2nd Intermediate Calf, JP Charest, F&D Borba & Brandon Almeida, QC

Summer Calf

dsc09366

  1. LAGACE VOLKA REEVLON, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  2. FOREVER SCHOON PRETZEL -ET, Garnet Schellen
  3. MARILIE VOLVO COKA, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  4. MARBRAE ROCKSTARS PRECIOUS, ENTREPRISES MARBRAE INC
  5. LAROC WINGNUT MONICA 2, FERME CLAUDE LAROCQUE INC

Junior Calf

dsc09450

  1. DES PRAIRIES GITANE, Propriété élevée, FERME FRANÇOIS BEAUDRY INC
  2. DU VESTIGE LEMKEN DEGELIE, FERME J A LAMONTAGNE INC
  3. LAROC VIRGILE MODESTAR, FERME CLAUDE LAROCQUE INC
  4. LAGACE VOLVO MOLLYNA, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  5. MARILIE REALITY MELLINI-ET, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  6. DUCRAN DECAF BAILEYS, SYLVAIN MARTEL
  7. BELLEVUE DU LAC PRED PASTELLA, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C.
  8. HAUROCHER CRAFTMAN JAYME, FERME DU HAUROCHER & FERME RONDE

Intermediate Calf

dsc09525

  1. DE LA PLAINE VIKING SUSHI, Propriété élevée, FERME DE LA PLAINE
  2. SABLIERE ROCKSTAR CLEMENTINE, JP CHAREST, F & D BORBA & BRANDON ALMEIDA
  3. BRIXHAM HENDRIX, WINDARRA FARMS
  4. DALE VISTA DREAMER LARIMY, DALE VISTA FARMS SENC
  5. DUCRAN PRIME SIRENNE, SYLVAIN MARTEL
  6. PINE LEGACY ANIMAT HEARTBEAT, FERME PINE LEGACY SENC
  7. LADY IN RED WOODROW HERMIONE, FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC.
  8. MARILIE WARNER AKILA, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  9. CADRIJO BURDETTE NEW YORK -ET, RICHARD CADIEUX & JOHANNE MALLETTE
  10. LAROC PERFECTER CHARLOTTE, FERME CLAUDE LAROCQUE INC
  11. WOODLAND VIEW PS OCEAN, CURTIS BARR
  12. HAUROCHER PRIME JAYMIE -ET, FERME DU HAARIGER

Senior Calf

dsc09600

  1. MARGOT ESKA, Propriété élevée, FERME MARGOT ENR
  2. DU MURIER DEVILS BAMBA, FERME DU MURIER & ANDRÉ CLAVET
  3. ELM SHADE MALINA, SANDY JOHNSTON
  4. BRIXHAM YOYO HONEY, WINDARRA FARMS
  5. MARILIE REALITY MEDIUM -ET, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  6. LAGACE ROCKSTAR QUENN -ET, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  7. LAROC OREO HANNA, FERME CLAUDE LAROCQUE INC
  8. ELEGANCE ROCKSTAR MARRY -ET, ANTHONY BILODEAU
  9. DES PRAIRIES NIAGARA, FERME FRANÇOIS BEAUDRY INC
  10. BELLEVUE DU LAC BURDET BEGONIA, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C.
  11. PARE DEVILS RALLYE, FRANÇOIS PHOENIX
  12. MARILIE REALITY MELANA -ET, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE

Summer Yearling

dsc09631

  1. BAVAROISE PRIME REEVE, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  2. DE LA PLAINE VIKING LADY, Propriété élevée, FERME DE LA PLAINE
  3. LASHBURN JAELYN, Carrie Simpson
  4. DES CRETES CAPERBE 2, FERME DES CRÊTES (SENC)
  5. MAPLEBURN ELLIE MAY -ET, WINDARRA FARMS & DANA GREENOUGH
  6. ISLAND BROOK PERFECT MELODIOUS, ISLAND BROOK AYRSHIRES

Junior Yearling

dsc09662

  1. LAGACE REALITY LUNA -ET, Propriété élevée, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  2. BELLEVUE DU LAC DISTIN LUNATIK, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C.
  3. MARBRAE OBLIQUES PRIMETIME , ENTREPRISES MARBRAE INC

Intermediate Yearling

dsc09684

  1. BRIXHAM ROCK STARLIGHT, Propriété élevée, WINDARRA FARMS
  2. LAGACE POKER BLANCO -ET, ‘FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  3. DES CRETES BARBIE -ET, FERME DES CRÊTES (SENC)

Senior Yearling

dsc09693

  1. FIREBALL MISS TOOTSIE ROLL -ET , R CADIEUX & J MALLETTE & FERME DROUIN & FILS

Milking Yearling

dsc00021

  1. DES CRETES BIOUCE – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME DES CRÊTES (SENC)
  2. LAROC WINGNUT MONICA, FERME CLAUDE LAROCQUE INC

Junior Two Year Old

dsc09863

  1. BAVAROISE PERFECT SALLY – meilleur pis, FERME FRANÇOIS BEAUDRY & DALE VISTA
  2. MARILIE WINGNUT COLLA, Propriété élevée, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  3. DE LA PLAINE PRIME ROCKY -ET, ALEXANDRE BEAUCHEMIN
  4. LAROC OREO MODE, FERME CLAUDE LAROCQUE INC
  5. HAUROCHER ROCKSTAR JOLY, FERME DU HAUROCHER & FERME RONDE
  6. DALE VISTA PERFECT HOLLY, DALE VISTA FARMS
  7. BELLEVUE DU LAC BRAZIL NELLY, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C.

Senior Two Year Old

dsc09920

  1. DE LA PLAINE BINGO STINGER – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, BLUE SPRUCE FARM
  2. MARGOT REEVA, FERME MARGOT ENR
  3. BRIXHAM POKER CELEBRATE, WINDARRA FARMS
  4. FOREVER SCHOON PERFECTIONIST , Garnet Schellen
  5. LAROC PREDATOR CONTESS, Claude Larocque
  6. LADY IN RED BINGO ELLE, FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC.
  7. MARILIE REALITY MELLIE -ET, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  8. BELLEVUE DU LAC WOODRO MISBYNA, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC & FERME DU HAUROCHER

Junior Three Year Olds

dsc09984

  1. DALE VISTA GENTLEMAN LIRA – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, DALE VISTA FARMS & CURTIS BARR
  2. LAGACE PREDATOR DIANA, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
  3. DALE VISTA BALTIMORE VEGAS, DALE VISTA FARMS & CURTIS BARR

Senior Three Year Olds

dsc00006

  1. BAVAROISE BURDETTE REEVA – meilleur pis, FERME LAGACE ET FILS & AMÉLIE HARDY-DEMERS
  2. MARGOT MARINE, Propriété élevée, FERME MARGOT ENR
  3. FOREVER SCHOON EVELYN 3, Garnet Schellen
  4. BELLEVUE DU LAC EXTRAVAGANTE, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C.
  5. MAPLE SCENE NEVADA, FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC.

Four Year Olds

dsc00104

  1. MICKEY CHARM – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, MICKAEL LEVESQUE
  2. FOREVER SCHOON PRETTY LADY -ET, Garnet Schellen
  3. DE LA PLAINE PRIME LUKY, FERME DE LA PLAINE
  4. MARGOT CASHEW, Philippe Grandjean
  5. MARILIE REATITY LOOPING -ET, JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
  6. BELLEVUE DU LAC JAZZ MISSBARBY, FERME BELLEVUE DU LAC S.E.N.C.
  7. PINE LEGACY DIEGO INFRARED, FERME PINE LEGACY SENC
  8. DES CRETES YCALLEUSE -ET, FERME DES CRÊTES (SENC)

Five Year Olds

dsc00131

  1. DE LA PLAINE REALITY PLEXI – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME DE LA PLAINE
  2. FOREVER SCHOON PETUNIA -ET, Garnet Schellen
  3. OAKBURN ZORRO KATHERINE, FERME DU PETIT BOIS, FERME ST-FÉLICIEN,JP DAUNAIS
  4. CLAUDALE CHERRY , FERME LADY IN RED AYRSHIRE INC.

Mature Cows

dsc00146

  1. MARGOT PATAGONIE – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME MARGOT ENR
  2. LAGACE BB MODESTAR -ET, FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS

Brown Swiss

dsc00308

Brown Heaven J Fancy (Jongleur), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC Reserve Intermediate Champion-Brown Heaven LEbron Faity (Lebron), 1st Milking Yearling, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC HM Intermediate Champion- Brown Heaven Jet Speed Dally (Jet), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC

Brown Heaven J Fancy (Jongleur), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion-Brown Heaven LEbron Faity (Lebron), 1st Milking Yearling, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC
HM Intermediate Champion- Brown Heaven Jet Speed Dally (Jet), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC

BROWN HEAVEN BIVER SNODALLY ET Junior Champion Supreme Dairy Brown Swiss Show 2016 Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

BROWN HEAVEN BIVER SNODALLY ET
Junior Champion
Supreme Dairy Brown Swiss Show 2016
Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

Supreme Dairy Brown Swiss Show - 2016 Junior Champion- Brown Heaven Biver Snodally-ET (Biver), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC, Reserve Junior Champion- Glen Islay Biver Fairytale (Biver), 1st Junior Calf, Lookout & Gerald Halbach, QC, HM Junior Champion Brown Heaven Glenn Fanny ET (Glenn), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC

Supreme Dairy Brown Swiss Show – 2016
Junior Champion- Brown Heaven Biver Snodally-ET (Biver), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC,
Reserve Junior Champion- Glen Islay Biver Fairytale (Biver), 1st Junior Calf, Lookout & Gerald Halbach, QC,
HM Junior Champion
Brown Heaven Glenn Fanny ET (Glenn), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme Brown Heaven, QC

Summer Calf

dsc09378

  1. BROWN HEAVEN N FINAL TOUCH, Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. BROWN HEAVEN GBOY BUBBLEGUM ET, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  3. RENCIE RICHARD SWISSTAR, Keven Dumas
  4. BROWN HEAVEN NORWIN FLORENCE, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  5. BLYVIAN BIVER HAYDEN, Michael Lévesque

Junior Calf

dsc09476

  1. GLEN ISLAY BIVER FAIRYTALE, Lookout, Gerald Halbach
  2. BROWN HEAVEN GLENN FROSTY, Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  3. LOOKOUT NORTHERN LIGHTS, Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Sherri Hall
  4. JOLIDAI BIVER HALISON, Jonathan Cyr
  5. BROWN HEAVEN T FROOTLOOPS, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

Intermediate Calf

dsc09551

  1. BROWN HEAVEN BIVER SNODALLY ET, Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. ISIDORE GENOX BOY JACINDA, Sem Lehmann
  3. MILEC FANTASTIC BIDULE, Chantal Leclerc
  4. MILKSHAKE SEAMAN CLAUDETTE, Antonin Marcoux, Sonia Dumont, Ilona Ogay
  5. RENCIE CADENCE WISDENCE, Keven Dumas
  6. RENCIE ANIBAL JAYBAL, Keven Dumas

Senior Calf

dsc09613

  1. MILEC SEAMAN COPINE ET. Sylvain Boulanger

Summer Yearling

dsc09616

  1. BROWN HEAVEN GLENN FANNY ET, Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

Junior Yearling

dsc09677

  1. BROWN HEAVEN BLOOM BLUBERRY ET, Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. VONLA SEAMAN BISCUIT, Jonathan Cyr

Intermediate Yearling

  1. BROWN HEAVEN BIVER SNODALLY ET , Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. ISIDORE GENOX BOY JACINDA, Sem Lehmann
  3. MILEC FANTASTIC BIDULE, Chantal Leclerc
  4. MILKSHAKE SEAMAN CLAUDETTE, Antonin Marcoux, Sonia Dumont, Ilona Ogay
  5. RENCIE CADENCE WISDENCE, Keven Dumas
  6. RENCIE ANIBAL JAYBAL, Keven Dumas

Milking Yearling

dsc09838

  1. BROWN HEAVEN LEBRON FAITH ET – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. MILEC GOLDMINE GIPSY, Chantal Leclerc
  3. RENCIE FANTASTIC JAFAN, Keven Dumas

Junior Two Year Old

dsc09890

  1. BROWN HEAVEN BONANZA FRISKY – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

Senior Two Year Olds

dsc09953

  1. BROWN HEAVEN J FANCY ET – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. MILEC DALLY BELGAZOU ET, Chantal Leclerc
  3. MILEC PAYSSLI MUSETTE, Chantal Leclerc

Junior Three Year Olds

dsc00001-2

  1. BROWN HEAVEN JET SPEEDY DALLY – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. ANFIELD THUNDER RAISIN, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron, Markus Mueller

Four Year Old

dsc00124

  1. BROWN HEAVEN MANCHEST FRECKLE – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. HINSY AMARETTO KOCKTAIL, Sylvain Hinse

Five Year Olds

dsc00144

  1. BROWN HEAVEN TRACT SWEET DALLY – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron

Mature Cows

dsc00198

  1. BROWN HEAVEN GLENN FANTASY – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Dave Rousseau et Josée Charron
  2. JONLEE EDDIE CAISTON ZIX, Chantal Leclerc

Canadienne

Supreme Dairy Canadienne Show 2016 Junior Champion BONNIEGLEN FABERGE TIMING Robert & Julie Mason Reserve Junior Champion BRITANNIA MOKA ORKY Yan-Eric Petit Mention Honorable Junior BRITANNIA NUANCE MODELE Yan-Eric Petit

Supreme Dairy Canadienne Show 2016
Junior Champion
BONNIEGLEN FABERGE TIMING
Robert & Julie Mason
Reserve Junior Champion
BRITANNIA MOKA ORKY
Yan-Eric Petit
Mention Honorable Junior
BRITANNIA NUANCE MODELE
Yan-Eric Petit

Summer Calf

dsc09418

  1. BRITANNIA KUNGFU BAHAMAS, Propriété élevée, Yan-Eric Petit
  2. BEAUVOIE CANSEY CHANEL, Hugo Beaudry
  3. ACTON GIGGER DITA, Jacques Provost
  4. ACTON MOKA DANIKA, Jacques Provost
  5. BEAUMANOIT NECTAR ROUKINA, Ferme Geneviève Manseau

Junior Calf

dsc09513

  1. BONNIEGLEN FABERGE TIMING, Propriété élevée, Robert & Julie Mason
  2. BRITANNIA NUANCE MODELE, Yan-Eric Petit
  3. ACTON MOKA DULVE, Jacques Provost
  4. BRITANNIA LOIC QUARTZ , Yan-Eric Petit
  5. BEAUMANOIT VOLCOM MILLIE, Myriam Beaudry

Intermediate Calf

dsc09585

  1. BRITANNIA MOKA ORKY, Propriété élevée, Yan-Eric Petit
  2. ACTON MOKA DIANNE, Jacques Provost
  3. BONNIEGLEN MOKA MIRAGE , Robert & Julie Mason

Senior Calf

dsc09654

  1. BRITANNIA MOKA KERMESSE, Propriété élevée, Yan-Eric Petit
  2. BONNIEGLEN ENERGISTAR ORÉLIE, Robert & Julie Mason
  3. ACTON MOKA COUSIE , Jacques Provost

Summer Yearling

dsc09701

  1. BONNIEGLEN CANSEY BIJOUX, Propriété élevée, Robert & Julie Mason
  2. BRITANNIA KID BAILEYS , Yan-Eric Petit
  3. A CAPPELLA MOKA HARMONY , Melissa Marcoux
  4. BEAUVOIE GIGGER FANCY, Hugo Beaudry
  5. ACTON MOKA COUNA, Jacques Provost
  6. BRITANNIA MOKA BALADINE, FERME BRITANNIA & ROBERT PAPINEAU
  7. STECROIX DR. TERREUR VOISINA, Ferme Ste-Croix inc.
  8. BEAUMANOIT MOKA PENNIE, Ferme Geneviève Manseau

Junior Yearling

dsc09704

  1. BEAUVOIE MOKA CHATON, Propriété élevée, Hugo Beaudry
  2. BONNIEGLEN MOKA ANGELICA, Robert & Julie Mason
  3. ACTON MOKA CARIE, Jacques Provost
  4. BEAUVOIE GIGGER CHANCE, Hugo Beaudry

Two Year Olds

dsc09882

  1. BONNIEGLEN VENUS FENNEL – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Robert & Julie Mason
  2. ACTON EXPO BUTESSE, Jacques Provost
  3. BRITANNIA NUANCE TARTINADE, Yan-Eric Petit
  4. MONBRIANT GIGGER MILUNA, Myriam Beaudry
  5. BEAUVOIE GIGGER GRANULE, Hugo Beaudry

Three Year Olds

dsc09916

  1. BEAUVOIE CANSEY MIRACLE – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, Hugo Beaudry
  2. ACTON VOLCOM ULVE, Jacques Provost
  3. ACTON VOLCOM ZARIE, Jacques Provost
  4. BRITANNIA VOLCOM JADE, Yan-Eric Petit
  5. AMANDES OSCAR MYSTERY, Robert & Julie Mason

Four Year Old

dsc09987

  1. BISSON POLKA SOUCY – meilleur pis, Robert & Julie Mason
  2. BRITANNIA VOLCOM LIVE , Propriété élevée, Yan-Eric Petit
  3. BEAUVOIE CANSEY FENOUILLE , Robert & Julie Mason

Five Year Old

dsc00037

  1. MONBRIANT CHAMPION CHOUPETTE – meilleur pis, Hugo Beaudry
  2. BRITANNIA POLKA FEEL, Propriété élevée, Yan-Eric Petit

Ayrshire Pictures

Brown Swiss Pictures

Canadienne Pictures


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend