meta Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2014 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Royal Winter Fair Holstein Show 2014


top read 14 iconRoyal Winter Fair Black & White Holstein Show 2014
DATE: Nov 13, 2014
LOCATION: Toronto, ON Royal Winter Fair
JUDGE: Donald Dubois, QC Associate: Joel Lepage, QC

IMG_1433

Grand Champion –RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – 
Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Milksource Genetics, IL & WI
HM Grand Champion – 
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

IMG_0954

Intermediate Champion –  Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet & Milksource Genetics, QC & WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein, QC
HM Intermediate Champion – Bosdale Gold Lustre (Goldwyn), Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins & Agriber Societa Agricola, ON

IMG_0594

Junior Champion – Solid Gold De Gsun Disco (Goldsun), Michael Heath, Ernie Kueffner & Lindsey Bowen, MD
Reserve Junior Champion – Stranshome Gold Annice (Gold Chip), Connor Butler, IL
HM Junior Champion – Belfast Doorman Lovestruck (Doorman), Vogue Cattle Co., Cormdale Genetics, Silvercap Holsteins & Blackrock Livestock, ON & WI

Junior Calf (23) 

IMG_0183-2

1. Claircrest Fever Tiki (Fever), Glamourview & Joel Phoenix, ON
2. (BO) Petitclerc Atwood Atlas (Atwood), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
3. Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride (Atwood), Signature Holsteins, Seavalley Holsteins, Emma Farlinger & Cassie Carr, ON
4. Lachancia Elaborate Titane (Elaborate), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon, QC
5. Idee Gold Chip Lucky (Gold Chip), Jordan Blias, Mikael LeClerc & Kevin Moffat, QC
6. Milibro Dubiron Sun Roselakers (Goldsun), Ferme Du Biron Inc., Ferme Milibro Inc, & Maxime Montplaisir, QC
7. Ms Debs Brokaw Dianna (Brokaw), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
8. (1st Jr) Farrow S Victorias Secret (Sylvestor), Far-Row Holsteins, ON
9. Jacobs Windbrook Delay (Windbrook), Majestic View Genetics, Pat Conroy, Pat Lundy & Eaton Holsteins, WI, IN & NY
10. Maplekay STJH Lilly (Heath), Maplekay Farms Ltd., ON

Intermediate Calf

IMG_0289

1. Belfast Doorman Lovestruck (Doorman), Belfast Holstein ENR & Mary Inn Holstein, QC
2. (BO) Repa Jenna Doorman (Doorman), Rejean Parenteau, Donald Rou & Melanie Parenteau, QC
3. Winright Chip of Excellence (Gold Chip), Jeff Butler, IL
4. Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria (Goldwyn), Rock Hebert & Natalie Dumais, QC
5. Ty-D Gold Chip Excel (Gold Chip), Ty-D Holsteins, QC
6. Sicy Aftershock Lemone (Aftershock), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Julien Sicard, QC
7. Quality Brokaw Annie (Brokaw), Quality Holsteins & Agriber Societa Agricola, ON & Spain
8. Delcreek Little Minion (Goldwyn), Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
9. Tidal Lellavan Fever Spice (Fever), Browntown Farms Ltd., NB
10. Pure Sailing Rocket (Sailing), Pure Holsteins & Elmer Weeks, NFLD & PE

 Senior Calf (31)

IMG_0372

1. Stransholme Gold Annice (Goldwyn), Connor Butler, IL
2. Lingle Goldchip Feline (Gold Chip), Ferme Petitclerc, QC
3. Ms Ellee Armani Elysia (Armani), Eaton, Lundy & Morrill, NY
4. Sagamie Atwood Mikaela (Atwood), L. Bowen, W. Schilling & K. Doberiener, OH
5. Redlodge Saloon Avenue (Saloon), Redlodge Farms Inc, & Fabienne Kagi, QC
6. Hi-Maintenance Gold Chip Liv (Gold Chip), Kenroe Farms & John & Bonnie Ayars, ON
7. Craggan Shadow Baby (Shadow), Blair Weeks & Hi-Calibre Holsteins, PE & NS
8. Lindale Sid Ellen (Sid), Joe & Amber Price & Kingsway Farms, IL & ON
9. Robrook Windbrook Beauty (Windbrook), Ferme Gillette Inc. & Mary Inn Holstein, ON
10. Aleah Millen Naughty by Nature (Gold Chip), Aleah Farms Ltd., Werrcroft Farms Ltd., Ronald C. Werry & Joel Stillman, ON

Summer Yearling (26)

IMG_0458

1. Sold Gold GSun Disco (Goldsun), M. Heath, K. Kueffner & L. Bowen, MD
2. (1st JR) Calbrett McCutchen Lila (McCutchen), Lilyking Farm, ON
3. Comestar Hodree Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Eaton, Connery, Hetts & Lundy, NY
4. Des Pins Goldwyn Britanny (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Ferme Yvon Sicard & Purple Fever Holstesin, QC & NY
5. Comestar Lamadona Doorman (Doorman), Howard-View Holsteins, ON
6. (BO) Shadow-W Reginald Abbie (Reginald), Eaton, Conroy & Wolf, NY & IN
7. Smithden Mascalese Amelee (Mascalese), John Kisst, CA
8. Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child (Brokaw), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
9. Pierstein Windbrook Tidbout (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
10. JM Valley Lavanguard Solo (Lavanguard), Mapel Wood Farms, ON

Junior Yearling (27)

IMG_0483

1. (BO) Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Budjon-JK Advn Awakening (Advent), Budjon Farms, Peter Vail & MB Lady Luck Farms, WI
3. Expo Brady Sayoko (Brady), David Dyment & J. Guy Thompson & Son, ON & PE
4. Cobequid Attic Affictive (Attic), Lookout Holsteins & Blair Weeks, QC & PE
5. Budjon-JK GChip Ellen (Gold Chip), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
6. Delcreek Roll the Dice (Goldwyn), Ransom Rail Farm, NY
7. Idee Windbrook Lyuba (Windbrook), Idee Holsteins, PE
8. Milibro Sid Roselia (Sid), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
9. Jacobs Charlie Drayo (Charlie), Mosnang Holsteins, Jamie Farrell, Daniel Martin & Marbrae Holsteins, AB & ON
10. Ren-Bow Anigma Ladybug (Anigma), Blair Weeks & Frank & Diane Borba, PE & CA

Intermediate Yearling

IMG_0531

1. Devans Remark Dempsey (Dempsey), Robert D. & Bethany MacDonald, ON
2. Claquato-RH Eve (Gold Chip), Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Heath & Chad Egolf, OH & MD
3. Routina Zelgadis Paige (Zelgadis), Eaton Holsteins, NY
4. (BO) Cobequid Sid Blackberry (Sid), Bernandale Holsteins & Cobequid Holsteins, PE & NS
5. Idee Gold Chip Lillian (Gold Chip), Idee Holsteins, PE
6. Jacobs Alexander Eddy (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
7. Ms Andis GW Arian (Goldwyn), Howard-View Holsteins & Howard-Haven Holsteins, ON
8. Beckholm Sid Trista (Sid), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
9. Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms Ltd., Millen Farms & Matthew & Tyler Yates, ON
10. Glennholm Goldwyn Katch (Goldwyn), Glennholm Holsteins, Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards, ON

 Senior Yearling (10)

IMG_0551

1. Comestar Larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Lightning Ridge Holsteins, IL
2. Oakfield Goldwyn Lyric (Goldwyn), T. Abbot, M. Heath, L. Bowen & K. Dobereiner, OH & MD
3. Eastside Brady Caramel (Brady), Victoria Nodolf, WI
4. Comestar Larianne Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Comestar Holstein, Ponderosa Holsteins & Hermanos Elisa Torres Bar, QC & Spain
5. Milibro Damion Roselilacer (Damion), Ferme Milibro, QC
6. Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey (Goldwyn), Beaverbrock Farms, ON
7. Petitclerc Windbrook Spring (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
8. Overland Atwood Liza (Atwood), Milksource Genetics, WI
9. Claircrest Stanley Marvelous (Stanley Cup), Clair E. Petherick, ON
10.Comestar Paradise Lavanguard (Lavanguard), Comestar Holsteins & Ferme Des Pignons Bleus, QC

Milking Yearling (24)

IMG_0683

1. (BU & BO) Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
2. Bernadale Goldwyn Ability (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, QC
3. Val-Brisson Meridian Doriane (Meridian), Ferme Blondin, QC
4. Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270 (Dempsey), Ransom Rail, Robert Landis & Olivia Gold, NY
5. Pavue Windbrook Lavender (Windbrook), Milksource Genetics, WI
6. Beauvair Rosalie Sid (Sid), Francois Blanchette & Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
7. AHD Sid Zumba (Sid), Hodglynn Holsteins, ON
8. Sunnylodge Dundee Lorna (Dundee), Jamie & Petra Black, NY
9. Jacobs Goldwyn Louka (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
10. Jacobs Sid Bamba (Sid), Ferme Jacobs Inc. & Martin Veilleux, QC

Junior 2 Year Old (19)

IMG_0725

1. (BU) Bosdale Gold Lustre (Goldwyn), Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins & Agriber Societa Agricola, ON
2. (BO) Jacobs Sid Glory (Sid), Ferme Jacobs Inc. & Pinehaven Farm, QC
3. Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), Budjon Farms & St. Jacobs ABC, WI
4. Gaemenchet Sid Katia (Sid), Milksource Genetics, WI
5. Stonehurst GW Windy (Windbrook), Dalton J. Faris, ON
6. Bosdale Lauthority S Portrait (Lauthority), Bosdale Farms Inc., ON
7. Outaouais Sid Hailey (Sid), Ferme Blondin, ON
8. Belmoral Sid Nee (Sid), David Dyment, Jeff Stephens & Andrew Den Haan, ON
9. Signature R Katness (Reginald), Rockmont Holsteins, ON
10. Instinct Gold Flash (Goldwyn), Ferme Des Sauges SENC & Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC

Senior 2 Year Old (20)

IMG_0775

1. (BU & BO) Lottos Atwood Lizette (Atwood), Budjon Farms, Peter Vail & Clark Woodmansee, WI & CT
2. Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
3. Jacobs Fever Cael (Fever), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. Elmcroft Attic Reta (Attic), Ferme Des Sauges SENCE & Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
5. Blondin Goldwyn Costa (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin & Ercole & Marcello Ladina, QC
6. Micheret Amazone Windbrook (Windbreak), Ferme Micheret Inc., QC
7. Morsan Dempsey Della (Dempsey), Tomalynn Farms, ON
8. Petitclerc Goldwyn Silver (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
9. Massico Windbrook Charly (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc, QC
10. Blondin Careyprice Lorena (Careyprice), Ferme Blondin, QC

Junior 3 Year Old (14)

IMG_0844

 

1. (BO) Jacobs Atwood Vedette (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Honeyfield Sanchez Madison (Sanchez), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
3. (BU) Go-Sho Alittle Rock N Roll (Goldwyn), Triple-T Holsteins & Pat Conroy, OH & IN
4. Kingsway Tenacious Rochelle (Tenacious), Milksource Genetics, WI
5. St-Jacobs Goldwyn Hazel (Goldwyn), Little Star Holsteins & Hodglynn Holsteins, ON
6. Winterbay Fever Legacy (Fever), Crasdale Farms & Ferme Blondin, PE & QC
7. Beckholm Goldwyn Deelila (Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
8. Ms Tri-Dee Atwood Tara (Atwood), Arethusa Farm, CT
9. Harvue Atwood Drift (Atwood), Rockmount Holsteins, ON
10. Crasdale Atwood Enertia (Atwood), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC

Senior 3 Year Old (20)

IMG_0919

1. (BU) Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet & Milksource Genetics, QC & WI
2. Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein, QC
3. Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red (Director), Milksource Genetics, WI
4. Futurecrest Aftershock Thalia (Aftershock), Oscar Dupasquier & Gene Iager, ON & MD
5. River Dale Mr Sam Ella (Mr Sam), Kingsway Farms, Millen Farms, Riverdown Holsteins & Hazbro Holsteins, ON
6. Mystique Goldwyn Boreale (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, QC
7. Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
8. (BO) Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC
9. Comestar Lau Damion (Damion), Comestar Holstein, QC
10. Starcrest Rhyme Casablanca (Rhyme), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms, Robella Holsteins & Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, SK & BC

4 Year Old (11)

IMG_1006

1. (BU) Cache Valley Lheros 2331 (Lheros), Austin Yoder, Ruben Schaapmann & Matthias Swartzentrubber, GA
2. Ms Atwood Madison (Atwood), Pleasant Nook Farm, J & P Black, Glenvue Holsteins & M. Unholzer, ON & NY
3. (BO) Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON
4. Vedderlea Goldwyn Esther (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler, IL
5. Jacobs Knowledge Harpe (Knowledge), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
6. Fluery Damion Caraibe (Damion), Jeff Butler & Joe & Amber Price, IL
7. Whitaker-KK Goldie Rose (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein, QC
8. McIntosh Xmas T (Dunner), Jason David Mell & Trent Valley Holsteins, WI & ON
9. Jacobs Atwood Melody (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
10. Shadowave Havana Gold (Goldwyn), Lookout Farm, Purple Fever Cattle Co. & St. Jacobs ABC, QC, NY & VT

5 Year Old (13)

IMG_1028-2

1. (BU) Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler & Milksource Genetics, IL & WI
2. (BO) Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Drumlee Mischief Denison (Denison), Ferme Blondin, Butz-Hill Holsteins & Tommy Araki, QC, IA & Japan
4. Nordale Goldwyn Ricky (Goldwyn), Colin Michale Pool, Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star Holsteins, ON
5. Coradie Goldwyn Migane (Goldwyn), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or & Ferme Maryclerc Inc., QC
6. Jacobs Minister Aima (Minister), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
7. Knonaudale Jasmine (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms, Knonaudale Farms Inc. & Trentward Farms, ON
8. Roswitha Goldwyn Whitney (Goldwyn), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
9. Milibro Goldwyn Roselilace (Goldwyn) Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
10. Eastside Gold Offering (Goldwyn), Maplekeys Farms, ON

Mature Cow (9)

IMG_1069

1. (BU) RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein, QC
2. Milksource Goldwyn Africa (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
3. (BO) Boulet Goldwyn Chalou (Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet Inc. & Ferme Vilmer Inc., QC
4. Glenwin Goldwyn Calypso (Goldwyn), Glenvue Holsteins, Marty Unholzer & Pleasant Nook Farm, ON
5. Nipponia R D Lizabeth (Dundee), Kingsway Farms, Trentward Farms & Ronald C. Werry, ON
6. Antelimarck Lidym Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., QC
7. PDF Goldwyn Highball (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farm & Robella Holsteins, SK
8. Bourgival Goldwyn Oriel (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet & Magella Ghielen, QC
9. Crovalley Lheros Vixen (Lheros), Crovalley Holsteins, ON

Longtime Production (6)

IMG_0934

1. Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, William H. Schilling, K. Doeberiener & Diamond Genetics Australia, QC & AUS
2. Ms Dundee Belinda (Dundee), Jeff Butler, IL
3. Meadow Green Jeany Outside (Outside), Ferme Blondin, QC
4. Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Dundee), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers, QC
5. Kingsway Dundee Drumstick (Dundee), Kingsway Farms & Trentward Farms, ON
6. Crovalley Goldwyn Autumn (Goldwyn), Crovalley Holsteins, ON


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend