meta Quebec Championship Show 2015 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Quebec Championship Show 2015


LOCATION: Montmagny, QC
JUDGE: Pat Conroy, IN
HEAD SHOWN: 177

valana

GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC

IMG_0597

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MS GOLDWYN ALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC., ISABELLE VERVIELLE, PIERRE BOULET, QC


GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: MS GOLDWYN ALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC., ISABELLE VERVIELLE, PIERRE BOULET, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS ATWOOD VEDETTE (ATWOOD), FERME JACOBS INC., QC

BRED & OWNED CHAMPION – JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BUDJON-VAIL DOMINIQUE (DESTRY), FERME AROLÈNE INC., FERME INTENSE, FERME JACOBS INC., QC

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BUDJON-VAIL DOMINIQUE (DESTRY), FERME AROLÈNE INC., FERME INTENSE, FERME JACOBS INC., QC

INTERMEDIATE RESERVE CHAMPION: CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA (DEMPSEY), FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC

INTERMEDIATE RESERVE CHAMPION: CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA (DEMPSEY), FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BUDJON-VAIL DOMINIQUE (DESTRY), FERME AROLÈNE INC., FERME INTENSE, FERME JACOBS INC., QC
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE CHAMPION: CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA (DEMPSEY), FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BONACCUEIL LARANA SID (SID), A. & R. BOULET INC., QC

IMG_0160-2

JUNIOR CHAMPION – KENNEBEC WINDBROOK MINNEAPOLIS (WINDBROOK), BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR., FERME BOULET INC., FERME R. THERRIEN & FILS INC., MARY INN HOLSTEIN, QC
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION – PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS (ATWOOD), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION –  PETITCLERC DOORMAN ANASTASIA (DOORMAN), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC

archbanner

JUNIOR CALF

IMG_0089

1. PETITCLERC DOORMAN ANASTASIA (DOORMAN), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC (BO)
2. KAMLAKE MCCUTCHEN LIZA (MCCUTCHEN), FERME KAMLAKE, QC
3. DUHIBOU ENVIOUS PENELOPE (ENVIOUS), FERME DUHIBOU INC., QC
4. MARTINALE CONTRAST ILLUSION (CONTRAST), ISABELLE MORIN, QC
5. AROLÈNE DOORMAN DAISY (DOORMAN), DAN HOVDEN, FERME AROLÈNE INC., JASON VOLKER, QC

INTERMEDIATE CALF

IMG_0117


1. RODEMSAY ATWOOD ANNABELLE (ATWOOD), FERME RODEMSAY, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, QC (BO)
2. DUHIBOU FEVER PIRANHA (FEVER), FERME DUHIBOU INC., QC
3. CHALSIMA MANUEL P MIKIERRA (MANUEL), FERME LACNOR INC., QC
4. PETITCLERC REGINALD FIREBIRD (REGINALD), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC
5. PETITCLERC SID ANJELIKA (SID), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC

SENIOR CALF

IMG_0055-2

1. VALLEYVILLE GOLDWYN BISSY (GOLDWYN), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC., PIERRE BOULET, QC
2. BERGEROY ATTIC DAURY (ATTICUS), BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC., QC (BO)
3. DUHIBOU WINDBROOK FLORYANNE (WINDBROOK), FERME DUHIBOU INC., QC
4. JACOBS SID JACKER (SID), FERME JACOBS INC., TY-D HOLSTEINS, QC
5. PETITCLERC ATWOOD SENSATION (ATWOOD), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC

SUMMER YEARLING

IMG_0106-2


1. KENNEBEC WINDBROOK MINNEAPOLIS (WINDBROOK), BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR., FERME BOULET INC., FERME R. THERRIEN & FILS INC., MARY INN HOLSTEIN, QC
2. AUGURE GIRLY WINDBROOK (WINDBROOK), FERME AUGURE, QC (BO)
3. GILARO DOORMAN BRIELLE (DOORMAN), ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT, QC
4. PURE DOORMAN HOPE (DOORMAN), FERME LOASIS ENR., QC
5. BLONDIN GOLDWYN SPARKS (GOLDWYN), FERME BLONDIN, FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC., QC

JUNIOR YEARLING

IMG_0153


1.  PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS (ATWOOD), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC (BO)
2. LAFONTAINE GOLD CHIP MAKI (GOLD CHIP), FLEURY HOLSTEIN, ISABELLE HOULE & FRANCIS BILODEAU, ISABELLE VERVILLE, YVON CHABOT, QC
3. IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), FERME JENDRO INC., FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, QC
4. IDEE GOLDCHIP LUCKY (GOLDCHIP), JORDAN BLAIS, KEVEN MOFFET, MIKAEL LECLERC, QC
5. RALSTON CHIPPER DORA (CHIPPER-P), FERME RALSTON SENC., QC

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

IMG_0125-2

1. REPA JENNLY DOORMAN (DOORMAN), DONALD ROUX, MÉLANIE PARENTEAU. RÉJEAN PARENTEAU, QC (BO)
2. REPA JENNA DOORMAN (DOORMAN), DONALD ROUX, MÉLANIE PARENTEAU. RÉJEAN PARENTEAU, QC
3. PIERSTEIN LADD MADIE (LADD-P-RED), FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN, FRÉDÉRIC DUBOIS, PIERRE BOULET, QC
4. ROBEL DOORMAN ELEXIR (DOORMAN), FERME ROBEL, QC
5. AUGURE BOUNCE LAVANGUARD (LAVANGUARD), FERME DES HAUTS PRÉS L’ISLET INC., QC

SENIOR YEARLING

IMG_0181


1. DUHAMEL DEMPSEY KATOU (DEMPSEY), FERME DUHAMEL, QC (BO)
2. FLOCO FLOWIE FEVER (FEVER), FERME KAMLAKE, QC
3. BOURGIVAL YORICK MELANE (YORICK), FERME BOURGIVAL, FERME LACTO-PHYLUM, QC
4. DUHAMEL DEMPSEY KATAR (DEMPSEY), FERME DUHAMEL,QC
5. DUHAMEL ATWOOD KABOOM (ATWOOD), FERME DUHAMEL, QC

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD

1. PETITCLERC
2. DUHIBOU
3. JACOBS
4. DUHAMEL

JUNIOR BREEDER BANNER

1. PETITCLERC
2. DUHAMEL
3. DUHIBOU

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR BANNER

1. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC
2. FERME DUHAMEL, QC
3. FERME DUHIBOU, QC

MILKING YEARLING

IMG_0188-2


1. EASTRIVER ALEXANDER (ALEXANDER), FERME BLONDIN, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC (BU)
2. (BO) RICAGRI DEMPSEY PACE (DEMPSEY), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., FERME RICAGRI, JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST, QC
3. PETITCLERC SHOTTLE SEXY (SHOTTLE), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD

IMG_0291

1.  DESDEUXLACS WINDHAMMER BYANKA (WINDHAMMER), LA FERME HUDON & FILS INC., QC (BO)
2. VERTDOR DEMPSEY MINOU (DEMPSEY), FERME VERT D’OR INC., QC (BU)
3. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALIZA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC
4. PIERSTEIN WINDBROOK TIBOUT (WINDBROOK), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC
5. MYNAVIA REGINALD ALEX (REGINALD), FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC., FERME MYNAVIA, QC

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD

IMG_5943

1. JACOBS DAY BRAD (DAY), FERME JACOBS INC., QC (BU) (BO)
2. BELFAST GOLDWYN LACE (GOLDWYN), BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR., MARY INN HOLSTEIN, QC
3. JACOBS GOLDWYN BRIATTA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC
4. PIERSTEIN DEMPSEY ROSALINDA (DEMPSEY), PIERRE BOULET, QC
5. VERTDOR LAUTHORITY MATRIX (LAUTHORITY), FERME VERT D’OR INC., QC

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD

IMG_0222-2

1.  BONACCUEIL LARANA SID (SID), A. & R. BOULET INC., QC (BU) (BO)
2. JACOBS LAUTHORITY LOANA (LAUTHORITY), FERME JACOBS INC., QC
3. MABEL REGINALD LITINOU (REGINALD), FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC., QC
4. MORSAN SID LOVELY 3 (SID), TY-D HOLSTEINS, QC
5. VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE (CHARLIE), GERALD LAVALLÉE & FILS, QC

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD

IMG_0246-2


1. (BU) BUDJON-VAIL DOMINIQUE (DESTRY), FERME AROLÈNE INC., FERME INTENSE, FERME JACOBS INC., QC
2. CAVANALECK DEMPSEY BOZICA (DEMPSEY), FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET, QC
3. ROBELLA GOLDWYN EDGELEY (GOLDWYN), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC
4. (BO) BERGEROY SID AMBELLE (SID), BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC., QC
5. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALLELUIA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC

4-YEAR-OLD

IMG_0260-2


1. JACOBS ATWOOD VEDETTE (ATWOOD), FERME JACOBS INC., QC (BO)
2.  BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER (SEAVER), BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC., QC (BU)
3. PIERSTEIN RAPTOR TODAY (RAPTOR), LA FERME HUDON & FILS INC., QC
4. BELFAST GOLDWYN LASENZA (GOLDWYN), BELFAST HOLSTEIN, MARY INN HOLSTEIN, QC
5. JACOBS GOLDWYN LISAMAREE (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC

5-YEAR-OLD

IMG_0561

1. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN RENEE, PIERRE BOULET, QC (BO)
2.  JOLIBOIS LORINE ATWOOD (ATWOOD), FERME ROLANDALE ENR., QC (BU)
3. HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA (ATTICUS), FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
4. JOLIBOIS DOT SANCHEZ (SANCHEZ), FERME ROLANDALE ENR., QC
5. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN JINGO (GOLDWYN), FERME CERPOLAIT SENC, QC

AGED COW

IMG_0605

1. JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS INC., QC (BU) (BO)
2. MS GOLDWYN ALANA (GOLDWYN), FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC., ISABELLE VERVIELLE, PIERRE BOULET, QC
3. MORSAN GOLD TAFFY (GOLDWYN), FERME CERPOLAIT SENC, QC
4. ASHLYN GOLDWYN STYLE (GOLDWYN), A. & R. BOULET INC., QC
5. TOMSHIPE DOLMAN ANY (DOLMAN), FERME TOMSHIPE SENC, FRANÇOIS HARDY, QC

LIFETIME PRODUCTION

IMG_0299-2

1.  BONACCUEIL MAYA GOLDWYN (GOLDWYN), A. & R. BOULET INC., DROLET & FILS, FERME JACOBS INC., TY-D HOLSTEINS, QC (BU) (BO)
2. PIERSTEIN GOLDWYN SUNSHINE (GOLDWYN), PIERRE BOULET, QC
3. PIERSTEIN DRAKE DESIRE (DRAKE), PIERRE BOULET, QC

PROGENY OF DAM

1. BERGEROY WINDOWS CARLYLE, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC., QC
2. BERGEROY GOLDWYN AMBIOLE (GOLDWYN), BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC., QC
3. CERPOLAIT STEADY JEWEL, FERME CERPOLAIT SENC, QC

SENIOR BREEDER’S HERD

1. JACOBS
2. BONACCUEIL
3. BERGEROY
4. TOMSHIPE

SENIOR BREEDER BANNER

1. JACOBS
2. PIERSTEIN
3. PETITCLERC

SENIOR EXHIBITOR BANNER

1. FERME JACOBS INC., QC
2. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC., QC
3. PIERRE BOULET


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend