Location: Harriburg, PA

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR Grand Champion Douglas Boop

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR
Grand Champion
Douglas Boop

Grand Champion: J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR Douglas Boop Reserve Grand Champion: WINDY KNOLL PANTENE Reese Burdette

Grand Champion: J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR
Douglas Boop
Reserve Grand Champion: WINDY KNOLL PANTENE
Reese Burdette

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: J&K VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR (GOLDWYN), 1ST PRODUCTION COW, DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PANTENE (PLEY), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, REESE BURDETTE, PA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: ERNEST ANTHONY AID TRIXIE (SID), 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD, JACOB KLINE, PA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL (GOLDWYN), CHASE & CONNOR SAVAGE & COOPER GALTON, MD
CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS (DOLMAN), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, COY CAMPBELL, PA

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE 1st place Senior Three Year Old Jacob Kline

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE
Intermediate Champion: Jacob Kline

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ERNEST ANTHONY AID TRIXIE (SID), 1ST SR 3 YEAR OLD, JACOB KLINE, PA
RESERVE INTERMEDITE CHAMPION: SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LUSH (GOLDWYN), 2ND SR 3 YEAR OLD, CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LINDEN LOCH SD PANDORA (DESTRY), TYLER SHAW, PA

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki Junior Champion Mathew Boop

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki
Junior Champion
Mathew Boop

JUNIOR CHAMPION: HEART & SOUL JK DEMPSEY GLITZ (DEMPSEY), 1ST SPRING CALF, DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: BUDJON VAIL DRMN ASHLEY ET (DOORMAN), 1ST WINTER CALF, CAITLYN ABBOTT, VT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, CHASE SAVAGE, MD

JUNIOR CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: KIRBYVILLE LADY AMEERA-ET (WINDBROOK), ANDREW YOUNKER, 1ST FALL CALF, PA

dsc09135

Heart&Soul Goldsun Rum 1st place Spring Heifer Premier National Junior Show 2016 Douglas Boop

SPRING CALF
1. HEART & SOUL JK DEMPSEY GLITZ (DEMPSEY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
2. KAREPATH DUNDEE HIGH ROLLER (DUNDEE), CHRISTOPHER KARASEK, NY
3. HEART & SOUL GOLDSUN RUM (GOLDUSN),KATELYN TAYLOR, PA
4. WINDY KNOLL VIEW PARDIGRAS (SID), REESE BURDETTE, PA
5. KUL WAVE DEFIANT FINELY RC (DEFIANT), ANALISE STOVER, PA

dsc09168

Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley 1st place Winter Heifer Caitlyn Abbott​

WINTER CALF (40)
1. BUDJON VAIL DRMN ASHLEY ET (DOORMAN), CAITLYN ABBOTT, VT
2. PLUM-LINE AFTERSTOCK AQUAKE (AFTERSHOCK), PATRICK CAREY, PA
3. BUFFALO CREEK ATWOOD GIGI (ATWOOD), MICHAEL MCSWAIN, NC
4. MARFADY DOORMAN TALLY-ET (DOORMAN), ANNA RUFFANER, PA
5. MS DOORMAN EAGEL EYE ET (DOORMAN), MAXWELL KNAPP, PA

Kirbyville Lady Ameera 1st place Fall Heifer Andrew Younker

Kirbyville Lady Ameera
1st place Fall Heifer
Andrew Younker

FALL CALF
1. KIRBYVILLE LADY AMEERA (WINDBROOK), ANDREW YOUNKER, PA
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH GC LEXUS (GOLD CHIP), CONNOR SAVAGE, PA
3. ROLL-N-VIEW DEF CELINE (DEFIANT), COOPER GALTON, NY
4. HEAT & SOUL JK BRADY GEORGIA (BRADY), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA
5. SAVAGE-LEIGH ABSOLUTE LUSTE (ABSOLUTE), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
6. SAVAGE-LEIGH DRMAN LUCKY ET (DOORMAN), MIRANDA IAGER, MD

 

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki 1st place Summer Yearling Heifer Mathew Boop

Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki
1st place Summer Yearling Heifer
Mathew Boop

SUMMER YEARLING
1. HEAT & SOUL SAMMY RICKI (SAMMY), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
2. DJ PUREPRIDE ABSOL PRIME (ABSOLUTE), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
3. MS SAVAGE BORBA LUSHY (ARMANI), ALLISON GALTON, NY
4. COUTNRY PATH ATTIC JABANG (ATTIC), JESSICA NOLT, PA
5. REEDS CREEK W BOROK CHILLY (WINDBROOK), CORTNEY HOSTETTER, PA

 

Bur-Le-Acres hvezda Hannah 1st place Spring Yearling Heifer Jonathan Beiler

Bur-Le-Acres hvezda Hannah
1st place Spring Yearling Heifer
Jonathan Beiler

SPRING YEARLINGS
1. BUR-LE-ACRES HVEZDA HANNAH (HVEZDA), JONATHAN BEILER, PA
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LIFT (GOLDWYN), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
3. KS-DIAMOND DUNDEE VALE (DUNDEE), KATELYN NEFF, PA
4. LUNCREST-RB LYANNA 1694-ET (CONTRAST), JACOBS GEISER, PA
5. OAKFIELD ARMANI LUCILLE-ET (ARMANI), DANIEL KITCHEN, PA
6. LEHIGH-VIEW LTHRTY DYNAMO (LAUTHORITY), JORDYN GRIFFIN, MD

SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA 1st place Winter Yearling Heifer Chase Savage

SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA
1st place Winter Yearling Heifer
Chase Savage

WINTER YEARLINGS
1. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LALA-ET (GOLDWYN), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
2. HEART & SOUL WB R SECRET (WINDBROOK), MADISON WEAVER, PA
3. PLUM-LINE ATTIC KARMEN (ATTIC), BROOKE CAREY, PA
4. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW CHAMPAGNE (DUNDEE), NOLAN KUMMER, PA
5. OAKFIELD DRAMA QUEEN-ET (ATWOOD), ELIZABETH STOLTZFUS, PA
6. HO-CRAWF ATWOOD PANDORA (ATWOOD), BROOKE CALKINS, PA

 

MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR 1st place FALL Yearling Heifer Kayla Umbel, Oliv Umbel

MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR
1st place FALL Yearling Heifer
Kayla Umbel, Oliv Umbel

 

FALL YEARLINGS (8)
1. MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR (STANLEY CUP), KAYLA UMBEL & OLIVIA FINKE, MD
2. MD-MAPLE-DELL GOLD INOLA-ET (GOLDWYN), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
3. CURR-VALE BROKAW HAZEL-ET (BROKAW), LISA SHARPE, NY
4. HC RADER SANCHEZ STARLIGHT (SANCHEZ), SHELBY RADER, PA
5. WELK-CREST ASPEN DIAMOND-ET (ASPEN), KYLE WELK, PA
6. DEN-REIN CHELIOS FANCY (CHELIOS), RANDALL REINSHAGEN, NY

DRY COWS (2)
1. HARVUE AFTERSHOCK GIDDY (AFTERSHOCK), AUSTIN VANCE, PA
2. HOOVAVTY DEMPSEY LUCK (DEMPSEY), EMILY DAVIS, PA

dsc09479

HOBBY-ACRES Rosanne (Brokaw) 1st place Yearling in Milk Cyrus Conrad

MILKING YEARLINGS (3)
1. HOBBY-ACRES ROSEANNE-ET (BROKAW), CYRUS CONARD, NY
2. DRYHOUSE-M CORVETTE LAYLA (CORVETTE), NATALIE YODER, PA
3. RISER-4 WISTERIA 7020 (FREDDY), JOSELYN RISER, PA

 

HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY 1st place Junior Two Year Old Daniel Hosking

HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Daniel Hosking

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS
1. HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY (DEMPSEY), DANIEL HOSKING, NY
2. SAVAGE LEIGH ABSOLUTE LIGHT (ABSOLUTE), ALLISON GALTON, NY
3. HEART & SOUL ARMANI RACHAEL (ARMANI), HAYDEN WEAVER, PA
4. LINDEN-LOCH DOMINO (CHELIOS), EMILY SHAW, PA
5. MISTY-Z ATWOOD PETRA (ATWOOD), JORDAN ZIMMERMAN, PA
6. DREAM-ON ATWOOD CHASSITY (ATWOOD), COLIN LENTZ, PA

LINDEN LOCK SD PANDORA (DESTRY) 1st place Senior Two Year Old Tyler Shaw

LINDEN LOCK SD PANDORA (DESTRY)
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Tyler Shaw

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS
1. LINDEN LOCH SD PANDORA (DESTRY), TYLER SHAW, PA
2. KNOB HILL AFTERSHOCK BOBBIE-ET (AFTERSHOCK), PA
3. MASES-MANOR WB LADY LUCK (WINDBROOK), JONATHAN BEILER, PA
4. SAVAGE-LEIGH CELETES FINAL (ARMANI), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
5. FRANKEE ENVY ACTIVE (ENVY), CLAIRE NYE, PA
6. SEVENTY-NINE ALEXANDR AMY-ET (ALEXANDER), JARED WIDERMAN, PA

DRYHOUSE-M DEMPSEY FROST 1st place Junior Three Year Old Natalie Yoder

DRYHOUSE-M DEMPSEY FROST
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Natalie Yoder

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS
1. DRYHOUSE-M DEMPSEY FROST (DEMPSEY), NATALIE YODER, PA
2. REEBER GOLDWYN LEONA-ET (GOLDWYN), KATELYN NOLT, PA
3. SMITH MANOR ATWD PAYTON-ET (ATWOOD), JARED HOSTETTER, PA
4. PA-WINSOME GS AGAME-ET (GOLD SUN), AUDRIE RISSER, PA
5. DREAM ON STANLEYCUP VOLVO (STANLEYCUP), RIERDAN REYAN, PA
6. COTTON SPRING SANCHEZ ICED (SANCHEZ), AUSTIN VANCE, PA

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE 1st place Senior Three Year Old Jacob Kline

ERNEST-ANTHONY SID TRIXIE
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Jacob Kline

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS
1. ERNEST ANTHONY AID TRIXIE (SID), JACOB KLINE, PA
2. SAVAGE-LEIGH GOLD LUSH (GOLDWYN), CONNOR SAVAGE, MD
3. PENNWOOD BROKAW TIANA (BROKAW), ELIZABETH STOLFZFUS, PA
4. DREAM-ON GOLD CHIP HARMLESS (GOLD CHIP), COLIN LENTZ, PA
5. EBE-TIDE LARIET HURRICANE (LARIET), DOUGLAS ROBINSON, PA
6. HILLMONT GOLDWYN LULU (GOLDWYN), KATILYN STOLTZFUS, PA

WINDY KNOLL PANTENE 1st place Four Year Old Reese Burdette

WINDY KNOLL PANTENE
1st place Four Year Old
Reese Burdette

4 YEAR OLDS
1. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW PANTENE (PLEY), REESE BURDETTE, PA
2. HIGHLIGHT TITAN BEAUTY (TITAN), OLIVIA FINKE, OH
3. EASTERIVER GOLDWYN DEB-ET (GOLDWYN), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
4. HEADLINE DAMION RHINESTONE (DAMION), LACIE HEAD, NY
5. MANY SPRINGS CINDY (GOLD CHIP), CHLOE STURGEON, PA
6. WARRENTCREST MF FRISBEE (BRAXTON), JONATHAN BEILER, PA

PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS 1st place Five Year Old Coy Campbell

PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS
1st place Five Year Old
Coy Campbell

5 YEAR OLDS (6)
1. PENN-GRA DOLMAN DALLAS (DOLMAN), COY CAMPBELL, PA
2. WINDY BRAE HEFTY JANET (HEFTY), EMORY BEWLEY, PA
3. FIVE FORKS SHAW GW GOLDY (GOLDWYN), TYLER SHAW, PA
4. STAR-ROCK EMPHASIS 6427 (EMPHASIS), JONAH BARLEY, PA
5. WINDSOR MANOR AT ZEADDIE (ATWOOD), CORY DEBAUGH, MD
6. US-AL DAPHINIE BONJANGO (ZORO), JOSEPH HAUN, PA,

MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL 1st place Mature Cow Chase Savage

MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL
1st place Mature Cow
Chase Savage

AGED COWS
1. MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL (GOLDWYN), CHASE & CONNOR SAVAGE & COOPER GALTON, MD
2. LUCK E GOLDWYN AALIYAH-ET (GOLDWYN), JESSE KLINE, PA
3. HAPPY DANNY JAY Z SUNDAY (JAY Z), COOPER GALTON, NY

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR 1st place Production Cow Douglas Boop

J&K-VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR
1st place Production Cow
Douglas Boop

100,000 LB CLASS (1)
1. J&K VUE GOLDWYN GLAMOUR (GOLDWYN), DOUGLAS BOOP, PA