meta Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018


DATE: 9:30 am July 26, 2018
LOCATION: Lindsay, ON
JUDGE: Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY

d

AVONLEA PREMIER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Grand Champion – Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Avonlea Genetics

GRAND CHAMPION: AVONLEA PREMIER CHOCOLATE CHIP (PREMIER), 1ST 5YR OLD, AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING (APPLEJACK), 1ST JR 2YR OLD & INT CHAMPION, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER MISS ME (PREMIER), 1ST 4YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING (APPLEJACK), 1ST JR 2YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL (PREMIER), 1ST JR 3YR OLD, PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MARLAU PREMIER TABERNACK (PREMIER), 1ST 3YR OLD, LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC

SOUTH MOUNTAIN PREMIER SOPHEE
Junior Champion – Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Rivendale Genetics

JUNIOR CHAMPION: SOUTH MOUNTAIN PREMIER SOPHEE (PREMIER), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, RIVENDALE FARMS, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: BESLEA VELOCTY LION (VELOCITY), 1ST JUNIOR YEARLING, Beslea and Kingsdale
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: EDGELEA GENTRY SHARON (GENTRY), 1ST SENIOR YEARLING, JOEL BAGG, ON

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor: Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON

JUNIOR CALF (10)

DRENTEX VELOCITY SWEET
1st place Junior Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Michael and Monique Bols

1. DRENTEX VELOCITY SWEET (VELOCITY), MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, ON
2. BESLEA AUSTEN MATTHEWS (AUSTEN), BELSEA FARMS (GRIFFEN BROWN 4-H), ON
3. HICKORY ACRES FINESSE ENGINEER (ENGINEER), JAMES ABRAMS, ON
4. LEACHLAND VERY IMPORTANT K (VIP), COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
5. SPRUCE BRIAR FR FUSCHSIA ET (FRONTRUNNER), ANDREW & ANNE BROMLEY, ON
6. ALEAH VIP CARCARDI (VIP), JOHN & LAURA CAMPSALL & ALEAH FARMS LTD., ON
7. CALIBER VIP RAZED ON STAGE (VIP), CALIBER JERSEYS (LIAM BULLOCK 4-H), ON
8. BELSEA MORNING EXERCISE (EXPLODE), BESLEA FARMS INC., ON
9. PROSPECT VALLEY JOEL EVERYLY (JOEL), PROSPECT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, ON
10. RJF PREMIER CHARM 9PREMIER), ROBERT JARRELL, ON

INTERMEDIATE CALF (16)

DRENTEX GETAWAY BELLA
1st place Intermediate Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Drentex Jerseys & Knonaudale Farms Inc.

1. (BO) DRENTEX GETAWAY BELLA (GETAWAY), DRENTEX JERSEYS & KNONAUDALE FARMS INC., ON
2. (1ST 4-H) OLLYLANE VIRAL SHANIA (VIRAL), DANI KARN, ON (4-H)
3. PAULLOR AUSTEN PEDRA (AUSTEN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA GROVE 495 (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEY (LLILY WHITEBREAD 4-H), ON
5. CAMPBELL TB PREMIER JUGGERNAUT (PREMIER), CAMPBELL JERSEY & TRAIL BLAZER JERSEYS, QC
6. AVONLEA SD WISHFUL THINKING (SHOWDOWN), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
7. HOLLYLANE COUNVILLER MANDY (COUNCILLER), BELL CITY & HOLLYLANE, ON
8. LORIVALE TEQUILA JINGLE ALL THE WAY (TEQUILA), DAKOTA DOYLE, ON
9. BATESDALE IMPRESSION COCKTAIL IMPRESSION), MARKUS LOTHMANS & DALE PHILLIPS, ON
10. GLENHOLME GENTLE APOLOGY (GENTRY), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON

d

SENIOR CALF (20)

JOSCLAUD VICTORIOUS PIXAR
1st place Senior Calf
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Pryme Farm

1. JOSCLAUD VICTORIOUS PIXAR (VICTORIOUS), PRYME FARM INC., ON
2. (BO) BELSEA TEQUILA GHOST (TEQUILA), BESLEA FARMS LTD, ON
3. (1ST 4-H) PAYNESIDE TEQUILA & CURDS (TEQULA), MADISON DYMENT, ON (4H)
4. MAKER SHERIFF PINK (SHERIFF),MAKER FARMS INC., ON
5. CHARLYN TEQUILA SPLIT (TEQUILA), KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, (PAYTON BROWN 4-H), ON
6. CHILI SHOWDOWN CATALINA (SHOWDOWN), FERM JOCELYN COTE INC., QC
7. PERENNIAL KOOP EXMAR (KOOP), BROWNSONLEA FARMS (LAUREN BROWNSON 4-H), ON
8. ENNISKILLEN JOEL MAMIE 484 9JOEL), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS (CODY ARMSTRONG 4-H), ON
9. ROBINDALE KOOP JEAPERSIX (KOOP), AVONLEA GENETICS & JORGE EDUARDO PONCE HERNANDEZ, ON
10. RJF VIP BOUNTY (VIP), ROBERT JARRELL, ON

d

SUMMER YEARLING (18)

SOUTH MOUNTAIN PREMIER SOPHEE
1st place Summer Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Rivendale

1. SOUTH MOUNTAIN PREMIER SOPHEE (PREMIER), RIVENDALE FARMS, PA
2. (BO) MAKER GUNMAN ADDICT (GUNMAN), MAKER FARMS INC., ON
3. EMERHILL SHOWDOWN DITZY (SHOWDOWN), EMILY HENDERSON & CAMERON STOCKDALE, ON
4. (1ST 4-H) MAKER TEQUILA GLOWWORM (TEQUILA), MAKER FARMS INC., (MADISON BRATTEN 4-H), ON
5. ALAND PRETTY TEQUILA (TEQUILA0, ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGTON, ON
6. PLEASANT NOOK ANDREAS TA-DAH (ANDREAS), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
7. HEATHS GENTRY RHYTHM (GENTRY), HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, ON
8. RJF ENGINEER MAPLE (ENGINEER), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
9. IRCHEL JOEL KAITLYN (JOEL), KURT & ALSON SCHMID (BEN HOOGERS 4-H), ON
10. ALEAH TOPEKA BROWNIE POINTS (TOPEKA), ALEAH FARMS LTD., ON

e

JUNIOR YEARLING (14)

BESLEA VELOCITY LION
1st place Junior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Beslea and Kingsdale

1. BESLEA VELOCTY LION (VELOCITY), Beslea and Kingsdale
2. (1ST 4-H) DRENTEX GIZMOS GALAXY (COLTON), CYBIL FISHER & TYALOR VANDER MEULEN 4-H, ON
3. EARLY RISE BILLINGS JOSIE (BILLINGS), ALEXANDER SWACKHAMMER (BLAIR FRENCH 4-H), ON
4. ENNISKILLEN GETAWAY MAMIE 461 ET (GETAWAY), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS (MELYSSA SARGENT 4-H), ON
5. ENNISKILLEN GETAWAY JAMIE 462 ET (GETAWAY), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS (BENJAMIN SAREGENT 4-H), ON
6. DRENTEX REWARD STEAM (REWARD), MICHAEL & MOINQUE BOLS, ON
7. EMERHILL DUSTY SCOUT (SCOUT), EMILY HENDERSON & CAMERON STOCKDALE, ON
8. MARLAU VELOCITY FAIOLA (VELOCITY), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
9. PRYME SHOWDOWN TULIP (SHOWDOWN), PRYME FARM INC., ON
10. CAMPBELL TB VELOCITY JUSTINE (VELOCITY), CAMPBELL JERSEY & TRAIL BLAZER JERSEYS, QC

d

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (7)

HICKORY ACRES KRASH COLTON
1st place Intermediate Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Fisher, Hanford, Avonlea

1. HICKORY ACRES KRASH COLTON (COLTON), CYBIL FISHER, JACK HANFORD & AVONLEA GENETICS, ON
2. WILLOW CREEK INVIGORATE DESIGN (INVIGORATE), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
3. (BO) DRENTEX PREMIER SPLENDA (PREMIER), MICHAEL & MONIQUE BOLS, ON
4. RJF TEQUILA GLOW (TEQUILA), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
5. PAULLOR GILLER JUNEAU (GILLER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN & MIKE SLEEGERS, ON
6. CALIBER RAZE A LIL HELL (COLTON), CALIBER JERSEYS, ON
7. RJF GENTRY MEGABUCKS (GENTRY), ROBERT JARRELL, ON

d

Senior Yearling

EDGELEA GENTRY SHARON
1st place Senior Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Joel Bagg

1. (BO) EDGELEA GENTRY SHARON (GENTRY), JOEL BAGG, ON
2. MARLAU TEQUILA VOLKA (TEQUILA), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
3. GLENHOLME GENTRY TECHNIQUE (GENTRY), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
4. EMERHILL COLTON SRIRACHA (COLTON), EMILY HENDERSON & CAMERON STOCKDALE, ON

JUNIOR BREEDERS HERD (6)

1. DRENTEX JERSEYS, ON
2. CHRIS & BRIANNE BROWN, ON
3. MAKER JERSEYS, ON
4. TIM & SHARYN SARGENT & FAMILY, ON
5. ROBERT JARRELL, ON
6. EMILY HENDERSON, ON

MILKING YEARLING (3)

RV/TJ COMERICA VERA VIBE 1807
1st place Milking Yearling
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Maker Jerseys

1. (BU) RVITJ COMERICA VERA VIBE 1807 ET (COMERICA), MAKER JERSEYS, ON
2. PAULLOR AUSTEN BLACK (AUSTEN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
3. HOLLYLANE ARMANI CANDY (ARMANI), HOLLYLANE JERSEYS, ON

g

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (16)

PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING
1st place Junior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Pleasant Nook Jerseys

1. (BO) PLEASANT NOOK APPLE DUMPLING (APPLEJACK), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. AVONLEA COLTON JUST FOR KEEPS ET (COLTON), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
3. PLEASANT NOOK KEEP IT REAL 9JOEL), WHISKEY RIVER & PLEASANT NOOK ON
4. MUSQUIE PREMIER MARMALAID (PREMIER), LA LAMBERT, J WEAVER,FERME J COTE, FERME BEAUDOIN, QC
5. MAUGLIN IATOLA ELMIRA (IATOLA), BROWNSONLEA FARMS, ON
6. PINE HAVEN COLUM GYRA (COLUM), PINE HAVEN FARM LTD., & HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, ON
7. JASPAR PREMIER JULIA (PREMIER) JACOB & ANNIE VANDER MEULEN, ON
8. MAKER SHUT OUT JERWEL (SHUT OUT), MAKER FARMS INC., ON
9. BRI-LIN IRWIN SPARKLE (IRWIN), BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, ON
10. ENNISKILLEN MCT SUZY 425 ET (C TOPS), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

g

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (5)

JASPAR VALENTINO EVERGREENE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Doyle, Emerhill & Val-O-Skene

1. JASPAR VALENTINO EVERGREENE (VALENTINO), DAKOTA DOYLE, EMERHILL & VAL O SKENE, ON
2. (BO) ENNISKILLEN EAUTIFUL DI (BEAUTIFUL), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
3. RJF CHROME MAGICIAN (CHROME), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
4. RJF CHROME RUBY (CHROME), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
5. ENNISKILLEN PREMIER PROCURE ET (PREMIER), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

f

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (5)

PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Pleasant Nook Jerseys

1. (BO & BU) PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER JELLYROLL (PREMIER), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. AVONLEA VELVETS VOGUE (ON TIME), CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
3. RJF PREMIER IMPRESSION (PREMIER), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN REDPATH MAMIE 98 (REDPATH), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
5. ENNISKILLEN OLYMPIC MAMIE 85 (OLYPMIC), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

d

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (8)

MARLAU PREMIER TABERNACK
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Lambert & Weaver

1. (BU & BO) MARLAU PREMIER TABERNACK (PREMIER), LAURENT LAMBERT & JOHN WEAVER, QC
2. AUDIBEL HOT MONEY NICKIE (ON THE MONEY), STARCREST & OASIS JERSEYS, ON
3. GOLDEN INCENTIVE HIGHLIGHT (INCENTIVE), AVONLEA GENETICS & PATTY JONES, ON
4. STONEY POINT GRAND BEA (GRAND), AVONLEA GENETICS & CYBIL FISHER, ON
5. RJF PREMIER CHANCE (PREMIER), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
6. ENNISKILLEN VINCENT SUZY III (VINCENT), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
7. GLENHOLME C GINGER ROSE (COMERICA), ROBERT & BRUCE MELLOW, ON
8. ENNISKILLEN PREMIER R SUZY ET (PREMIER), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

4 YEAR OLD (5)

PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER MISS ME
1st place Four Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Pleasant Nook

1. (BU & BO) PLEASANT NOOK PREMIER MISS ME (PREMIER), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. RJF PREMIER CHAMPAGNE (PREMIER), ROBERT JARRELL, ON
3. GLENHOLME MAESTRO TAKODA (MAESTRO), CURTIS RUTA & ADRIAN FRANKEN, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN VALENTINO SUZY I ET (VALENTINO), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
5. CEDARVILLA REMAKE EVA (REMAKE), CALIBER JERSEYS, ON

d

5 YEAR OLD (6)

AVONLEA PREMIER CHOCOLATE CHIP
1st place Five Year Old
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Avonlea Genetics

1. (BU & BO) AVONLEA PREMIER CHOCOLATE CHIP (PREMIER), AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
2. HURONIA ACTION JANE 2A (ACTION), LAURENT LAMBERT, JOHN WEAVER & HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS LTD., QC
3. AVONLEA CF BREEZES BABY (BACKCOUNTRY), ALEAH FARMS LTD., ON
4. MAKER GOLDMINE SHINE (GOLDMINE), MAKER FARMS, ON
5. ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA SUZY (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
6. BESLEA VELOCITY PIPSQUEAK (VELOCITY), BESLEA FARMS LTD., ON

MATURE COW (5)

PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY
1st place Mature Cow
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Pleasant Nook Jerseys

1. (BO & BU) PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY (ACTION), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. MARLAU SOCRATES ARCADIOS (SOCRATES), CYBIL FISHER, PATTY JONES & AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
3. PLEASANT NOOK VINCENT CUPCAKE (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
4. ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA R DAISY (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS (MELYSSA SARGENT), ON
5. ENNISKILLEN ACTION MAMIE 36 ET (ACTION), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

LIFETIME COMPONENT (1)

RJF BELLA’S GLIMMER
1st place Lifetime Component Cow
Ontario Summer Jersey Show 2018
Robert Jarrell

1. RJF BELLAS GLIMMER ET (GOVERNOR), ROBERT JARRELL, ON

BREEDERS HERD (4)

1. PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
2. AVONLEA GENETICS INC., ON
3. ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
4. ROBERT JARRELL, ON

g