meta Ontario Summer Holstein Show Results 2014 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Ontario Summer Holstein Show Results 2014


top read 14 iconDATE July 25, 2014
LOCATION Lindsay Exhibition Grounds, Lindsay, ON
JUDGE Gerald Coughlin,
ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE Grand Chamoion  Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers

ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE
Grand Champion
Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers

Grand Champion – Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers
Reserve Grand Champion – Cobequid Goldwyn Leno (Braedale Goldwyn), Butz-Hill Holstein, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers, & Pierre Boulet
High BCA Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Signature R Katness (Regancrest Reginald-ET), Glennholme Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards
Intermediate Champion - Signature R Katness (Regancrest Reginald-ET), Glennholme Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards

Intermediate Champion – Signature R Katness (Regancrest Reginald-ET), Glennholme Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards

Intermediate Champion – Signature R Katness (Regancrest Reginald-ET), Glennholme Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis (Braedale Goldwyn), Crackholme Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins & Rob Heffernan
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion – Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas (Braedale Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms & Trentward Farms

IMG_8865

Junior Champion – Devans Remark Dempsey (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Bethany McDonald
Reserve Junior Champion – Ms Duckett Dyment Coral-ET (Amighetti Numero Uno-ET), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins
Honorable Mention Junior Champion – Trent Valley H P (St-Jacob Destry Heztry-ET) Gerald Halbach & Lookout Holsteins

Junior Calf

Claircrest Fever Tiki  1st place Junior Calf

Claircrest Fever Tiki
1st place Junior Calf

  1. Claircrest Fever Tiki (Crackholm Fever), Gene Iager & Joel Phoenix
  2. JPB Bradnick Sexy Lady (Regancrest- GV S Bradnick-ET), Crackholm Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins
  3. Farrow S Victorias Secret (Ourown Goldwyn Sylvestor-ET), Far-Row Holsteins
  4. Lachancia Elaborate Titane (Stantons Elaborate), Ferme Kamlake & Stephane Tardif
  5. Ploegsway McCutchen Bally (De-Su Bkm McCutchen 1174-ET), Howard Doner, John Vanderploeg & Willdina Holsteins
  6. Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride (Maple-Downs I-G W Atwood), Cassie Carr & Seavalley Holsteins
  7. Comestar Aliky Goldwyn (Braedale Goldwyn), Jeff Stephens
  8. Claircrest Fever Barley (Crackholm Fever) Clair Petherick
  9. Dappledale Avalon Carmel (Farnear-TBR Altaavalon-ET), Carl Phoenix & Family & Dappledale Holsteins
  10. Fricosons Uno Elysium (Amighetti Numero Uno- ET) Fricosons Holsteins

Intermediate Heifer Calf Class

MS DUCKETT DYMENT CORAL 1st place Intermediate Calf

MS DUCKETT DYMENT CORAL
1st place Intermediate Calf

  1. Ms Duckett Dyment Coral-ET (Amighetti Numero Uno-ET), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins
  2. Elmcroft Dempsey Avery (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Emccroft Holsteins
  3. Quality Brokaw Annie (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Quality Holsteins
  4. Sicy Aftershock Lemone (Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Julien Sicard
  5. Butlerview Brokaw Cami-ET (Mr Atwood Brokaw), Genervations, Mapelwood, O’Connors Land & Cattle Co, Patty Jones & Paul Kruger
  6. Ronbeth Chelios Saide (Domicole Chelios), Loval Farm
  7. Leachland Atwood Megabyte (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Colin & Karen Leach
  8. Riverdown Atwood Jiggalo (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Justin Velhuis & Riverdown Holsteins
  9. Kingsway Airlift Gosling (Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET), Kingsway Farms
  10. Maplekeys Windbrook OMG (Gillette Windbrook), Maplekeys Farms

 

Senior Heifer Calf

IMG_8727

HI-MAINTENANCE GOLD CHIP LIV 1st place Senior Calf

  1. Hi-Maintenance Gold Chip LV (Braedale Goldwyn), John & Bonnie Ayars & Kenroe Farms
  2. Aleah Millen Naughty By Nature (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Aleah Farms LTD, Joel Stillman, Ronald Werry & Werrcroft Farms LTD
  3. Kingsway Goldwyn Elsie (Braedale Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms
  4. Kingsway Goldwyn Lipsmack (Braedale Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms
  5. Mapel Woodd Goldwyn Glitter (Braedale Goldwyn), Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Al-Be-Ro Land & Cattle, Cormdale Genetics Inc., & T & L Cattle LTD
  6. Vale-O-Skene Windbrook Bianca (Gillette Windbrook), Bethany McDonald & Robert Macdonald
  7. Clarkvalley Sanchez Miata (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Certified Holsteins, Clarkvalley Holsteins & John Dortmans, JR
  8. Crovalley Sid Rain (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Crovalley Holsteins
  9. Mount Elm Windbrook Pacifica (Gillette Windbrook), Neil & Bryan Anderson
  10. Benrise Braxton Lilith (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Benchop Farms

Summer Yearling

IMG_8750

  1. Trent Valley H P (St-Jacob Destry Heztry-ET) Gerald Halbach & Lookout Holsteins
  2. Claircrest Sid Dare Devil (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Clair Petherick
  3. Hanalee Saloon  Claire (Sandy-Valley Saloon-ET), Gary Hazeleger & Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger
  4. Hodglynn Windbrook Fantasia (Gillette Windbrook), Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star Holsteins
  5. Mount Elm Loves to Dance (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Cormdale Genetics Inc
  6. Pamphily Lavanguard Maika (Comestar Lavanguard), Kevin Moffet, Myriam Coulombe & Sebastien Moffet
  7. Smithden Mascalese Amelee (Zani Bolton Mascalese-ET), Smithden Holsteins Inc.
  8. Crovalley Sid Athlete (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Crovalley Holsteins
  9. Kingsway Shadow Cabob (B-Crest Shadow-ET), Kingsway Farms
  10. Calbrett McCutchen Lila (De-Su Bkm McCutchen-1174-ET), Lilyking Farm

Junior Yearling Heifer Class

IMG_8767

  1. Jacobs Charlie Drayo (Mr Chassity Charlie-ET), Jamie Farrell, Marbrae Holsteins & Mosnang Holsteins Ltd.
  2. Sco-Lo-Coons Atti Banshe-ET (Allyndale-I Attic), Little Star Holsteins
  3. Crovalley Atwood Patricia (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Crovalley Holsteins
  4. Smithdeango Bella (Smithden Bolton Bango), Smithden Holsteins Inc.
  5. Vanderway Snowin L-Red (Tiger-Lilly Ladd P-Red-ET), Clarview Hoslteins & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
  6. Sicy Ballett Atwood (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers
  7. Mell-Wood-I Goldwyn A Ha (Braedale Goldwyn), Loval Farms & Sandra Osborne
  8. Beaverbrock Sanchez Darling (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Beaverbrock Farms
  9. Crovalley Gold Akitkat (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Crovalley Holsteins
  10. Ms Tara GC Tally-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET) Matt Yates, Ron Werry, Joel Stillman & Tristan Rae

Winter Yearling Heifer Class

IMG_8810

  1. Devans Remark Dempsey (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Bethany McDonald
  2. Beckholm Sid Trista (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Beckholm Hosteins
  3. Crovalley Lavanguard Adele (Comestar Lavanguard), Crovalley Holsteins
  4. Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret (Braedale Goldwyn), Aleah Farms LTD, Matthew & Tyler Yates & Millen Farms
  5. Glennholme Goldwyn Katch (Braedale Goldwyn), Glennholme Holsteins, Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards
  6. Gendrra Goldn Revolver (Ploegsway Goldnuts), Gendarra farm
  7. Craigcrest Rubies Gold Charm (Braedale Goldwyn), Willdina Holsteins
  8. Beaverbrock Rose Marie (Allyndale-I Attic), Beaverbrock Farms
  9. Donafton Midas Gold (Sellcrest Midas-Red-ET), Burnetthill Holsteins
  10. OCD Fansty Las Vegas-Red-ET (Sweet-Peas Real Fantasy-Red), Armstrong

Senior Yearling Heifer Class

IMG_8833

  1. GGI Atwood Bambi (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Crovalley Holsteins
  2. Crovalley Sid Alba (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Crovalley Holsteins
  3. Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey (Braedale Goldwyn), Beaverrock Farms
  4. Claircrest Stanley Marvelous (Gillette Stanleycup), Clair Petherick
  5. Hanalee Lauthority Aphrodite (Comestar Lauthority), Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazelberger
  6. Lylehaven Gwd Lalita-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Fricosons Holsteins & Golddream Genetics
  7. Ms Co-Vale Attic Lalita-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Armstrong & James St. Cyr

 Junior Two-Year-Old Cow Class

IMG_8914

  1. Signature R Katness (Regancrest Reginald-ET), Glennholme Signature Holsteins & Todd Edwards
  2. Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis (Braedale Goldwyn), Crackholme Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins & Rob Heffernan
  3. Maplekey’s Sid Odyssey (Pint-Tree Sid-ET), Maplekeys Farms
  4. Quality Sid Fanta (Pine-Tree-ET), Quality Holsteins
  5. Eastriver Goldwyn Deb (Braedale Goldwyn), Hazbro Holsteins, Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms
  6. Mount Elm Goldwyn Nickelback (Braedale Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins
  7. Millbrooke Sid Carissa (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Jeff Stephens
  8. Loasis Reginald Lesly (Regancrest Reginald-ET), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet
  9. Valleyville Sanchez Vernie (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Quality Holsteins
  10. Phoenix Lauthority Jazz (Comestar Lauthority), Emilane Holsteins, Gary troup, Gracehaven Holsteins & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow Class

IMG_8952

  1. Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas (Braedale Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms & Trentward Farms
  2. Keylas Sid Roxanna (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Douglas Winger
  3. Valmar Colton Wendy (Lookout Pesce Goldwyn Colton), Clarkvalley Holsteins
  4. Cavanaleck BG Bruin (Braedale Goldwyn), Hodgylenn Holsteins, Weavercroft Farms & Frank & Diane Borba
  5. Garay Sid Alexia (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Crackholm Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins
  6. Aleah Damion Langley (Erbacres Damion), Aleah Farms LTD
  7. Kaymanor Jersey Devil (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Peter Leach
  8. Mount Elm Destry Snakebite (Scientific Destry-ET), High Point Farms & Neil Bryan Anderson
  9. Morcrest Goldwyn Diamond (Braedale Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins
  10. Milksource Goldwyn Jenay (Braedale Goldwyn), Royal Lynn Holsteins

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow Class

IMG_8973

  1. Beckholm Goldwyn Deelila (Braedale Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins
  2. Kentville Fremont Rockstar (Duckett-Sa Fremont-ET), Kentville Holsteins
  3. Millbrrok Attic Dingo (Allyndale-I Attic), Ed Meulendyk
  4. Ms Tri-Dee Rm Atwood Tara (Maple-Downs-I GW Atwood), Arethusa Farm
  5. Ms Rollnvw Gold Delilah-ET  (Braedale Goldwyn), Hodglynn Holsteins
  6. Rainyridge Jordan Erika (Gillette Jordan), Crovalley Holsteins

Senior Three-Year- Old Cow Class

IMG_9020

  1. Crovalley Knowledge Akika (Sicy Knowledge), Arethusa Farm
  2. Roswitha Watch out Sindy (Gillette Watch Out), Allstar Gen, Ferme Yvon Sicard & Roswitha Holsteins
  3. KHW Regement Apple C-Red-ETN (Carrousel Regiment-Red-ET), David Dyment, Michael & Sheryl Deaver, & Unique Holsteins
  4. River Dale Mr Sam Ella (Regancrest-Mr Durham Sam-ET), Hazbro Holsteins, Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms
  5. Clarkridge Picolo Pam (La Presentation Picolo Red), Clarview Holsteins, Gary Troup, Vale-O-Skene Holsteins
  6. Fradon Goldwyn Alain (Braedale Goldwyn), Brent Butcher & Jeff Stephens
  7. Marfloacres Damion Lulu (Erbacres Damion), Quality Holsteins

Four-Year-Old – Cow-Class

IMG_9087

  1. Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Kingsway Farms
  2. Ms Atwood Madison-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Pleasant Nook, Glenvue Opportunity & M. Unholzer
  3. Cherry Crest Goldwyn Aspire (Braedale Goldwyn), Bonnechere Holsteins, International Genetics LTD, Regwall Holsteins, Rusendale Farms Inc, & Trekikil Holsteins
  4. Kingsway Goldwyn Dandy (Braedale Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms
  5. Starbrite atwood Delrose (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Starbrite Holsteins
  6. Ernest-Anthony Astoria-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm
  7. Phoenix Baxter Geometry (Emerald-Acr-SA T-Baxter), High Point Farms
  8. Ronbeth Mitey Safari P (West Port Arron Doon Mitey P), Ronbeth Holsteins
  9. Signature Sanchez Amigo (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Signature Holsteins
  10. Merlholme Denzel Tequila (La Presentation Denzel), Clair Petherick

Five-Year-Old-Cow Class

IMG_9121

  1. Cobequid Goldwyn Leno (Braedale Goldwyn), Butz-Hill Holstein, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers, & Pierre Boulet
  2. Eastside Gold Offering (Braedale Goldwyn), Maplekeys Farms
  3. Kingsway Goldwyn Abrakazoo (Braedale Goldwyn), Dave Renaud, Kingsway Farms, Millen Farms & William Barnum
  4. Beckholm Goldwyn Pricilla (Braedale Goldwyn), Beckholm Holsteins
  5. Kingsway Sanchez Litpstick (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Kingsway Farms
  6. Claircrest Goldwyn Classic (Braedale Goldwyn), Clair Petherick
  7. Crovalley Jasper Madonna (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Crovalley Holsteins

Mature Cow Class

IMG_9147

  1. Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers
  2. Eby016 Pss Trinity (Pursuit September Storm), Pleasant Nook Farm
  3. Nipponia R D Lizabeth (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Kingsway Farms, Ronald Werry & Trentward Farms
  4. Gerann Roy Grendel (Roylane Jordan-ET), Quality Holsteins
  5. Quality Goldwyn Flinco (Braedale Goldwyn), Quality Holsteins
  6. Quality Goldwyn Flansco (Braedale Goldwyn), Quality Holsteins
  7. Crovalley Lheros Vixen (Comestar Lheros), Crovalley Holsteins
  8. Altona Lea Goldwyn Galaxy )Braedale Goldwyn), Frank Barkey & Family
  9. Claircrest Astro Adorable (Oseeana Astronomical-ET), Clair Pehterick

Breeder’s Herd of Three Animals

  1. Kingsway Farms, Gordon McMillan
  2. Quality Holsteins
  3. Ed Meulendyk

Dairy Herd

  1. Kingsway Farms, Gordon McMillan
  2. Quality Holsteins

Premier Exhibitor – Crovalley Holsteins

Premier Breeder – Kingsway Farms


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend