DATE: April 5th, 2017 at 10:30AM
LOCATION: Jerseyville, ON
JUDGE: Richard Landry, QC

GRAND CHAMPION: BRIDON IATOLA POLISH (IATOLA), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: RICH VALLEY AJV VELOCITY 231 (VELOCITY), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION: BRIDON VELOCITY RAMBLE (VELOCITY), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BRIDON VELOCITY RAMBLE (VELOCITY), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: ALEXVALE GLORIBEAS GAZINGA (IATOLA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BRIDON K SUSPEND (KYROS), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON

JUNIOR CHAMPION: LOCUS EDGE NAUGHTY TEQULA (TEQUILA), L&D SHARP & A&J CUNNINGTON & G&S BURGESS, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: PAULLOR GILLER JAVLYN (GILLER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), JOHN & LAURA CAMPBELL, CLARKVALLEY & PETER LEACH, ON

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR: BRIDON FARMS, ON
RUNNER UP BREEDER: JENNY BUTCHER, ON
RUNNER UP EXHIBITOR: PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON

Quality ad

INTERMEDIATE CALF (2)

1. L’ORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH (TEQUILA), JOHN & LAURA CAMPBELL, CLARKVALLEY & PETER LEACH, ON
2. PAULLOR GILLER JUNEAU (GILLER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN & MIKE SLEEGERS, ON

SENIOR CALF (11)

1. PAULLOR GILLER JAVLYN (GILLER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON (BO) 
2. PAULLOR AUSTEN BLAKE (AUSTEN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
3. LEACHLAND SHOW ME MILKY K (SHOWDOWN), COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
4. GENESIS TEQUILA VERONNIE (TEQUILA), YELLOW BRIAR FARMS, ON
5. YELLOW BRIAR TEQULA JESSIE (TEQULA), BRENBE FARMS, ON

SUMMER YEARLING (8)

1. CHARYLN PERENNIAL VENUE NITRO (VENUE), CHARLYN JERSEY & BRYAN WELDRICK, ON
2. ALEAH KITTEN OF SOLSBURYHILL (TEQUILA), ALEAH FARMS LTD., ON
3. PAULLOR ACES FOLLOW (ACE), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
4. CHARLYN PERENNIAL VENUENUTELA (VENUE), CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, ON
5. CHARLYN CERTIFIED VENUE VIVA (VENUE), SANDY MACGILLIVARY & J&S KINGDON & CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING (6)

1. LOCUS EDGE NAUGHTY TEQULA (TEQUILA), L&D SHARP & A&J CUNNINGTON & G&S BURGESS, ON
2. TANBARK TEQUILA RHAPSODY (TEQUILA), JEFF STEPHENS, ON
3. RICH VALLEY INCENTIVE OCTANE (INCENTIVE), CLARKVALLEY & PETER LEACH, ON
4. WILLOW CREEK GILLER ARABELLE (GILLER), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
5. CHARLYN SHOWDOWN ESTATIC (SHOWDOWN), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING (8)

1. GOLDEN GETAWAY EXOTICA (GETAWAY), GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
2. WILLOW CREEK GILLER VAVOOM (GILLER), WILLOW CREEK & JEFF WEST, ON
3. ALAND PERFECT RYKER (RYKER), ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGTON, ON
4.  WILLOW CREEK EXCITATION ARROW (EXCITATION), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
5. ALEXVALE VIVITAR GOODIELICIOUS (VIVITAR), MARK MCPHEDRAN & JAMES ALEXANDER, ON

SENIOR YEARLING (5)

1.  CHARLYN TEQUILA EMMIE (TEQUILA), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
2. GLENHOLME IMPRESSION JORGIE (IMPRESSION), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
3. ALEXVALE GAZINGAS GAZOWIE (FIREPOWER), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS & JAMES ALEXANDER, ON
4. INTENSE GENTRY PRICELESS (GENTRY), CLARKVALLEY & TIM NATZKE, ON
5. CHARLYN ANDREAS BETT (ANDREAS), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

JUNIOR HERD (2)

1. PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
2. CHARLYN FARMS, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (1)

1. TANBARK NIKON LELY (NIKON), JENNY BUTCHER, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (2)

1. BRIDON K SUSPEND (KYROS), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
2. WILLDINA REPSONSE JITTER (RESPONSE), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (5)

1. BRIDON VELOCITY RAMBLE (VELOCITY), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
2. ALEXVALE GLORIBEAS GAZINGA (IATOLA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
3. PAULLOR RETURN JACINTA (RETURN), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
4. TANBARK IRWIN MEGALO (IRWIN), JENNY BUTCHER, ON
5. CHARLYN FIRE BURNT (GT BALLS OF FIRE), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

4 YEAR OLD (4)

1. RICH VALLEY AJV VELOCITY 231 (VELOCITY), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
2. BRIDON ROCKET AMUSE (ROCKET), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
3. WILLOW CREEK GILLER SALENA (GILLER), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
4. BRAEVIEW NEVADA PRANCER ET (NEVADA), JENNY BUTCHER, ON

5 YEAR OLD (3)

1. BRIDON CALCIUM TRUST (CALCIUM), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON (BO & BU) 
2. CHARLYN TEQUILA EVENING (TEQUILA), CHARLYN FARMS, ON
3. EMERHILL HIRED GUN REESE (HIRED GUN), EMILY HENDERSON & CAMERON STOCKDALE, ON

AGED COWS (3)

1. BRIDON IATOLA POLISH (IATOLA), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
2. WILLOW CREEK IATOLA CHER (IATOLA), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
3. MEADOW LYNN LEGACY LORRAINE (LEGACY), JENNY BUTCHER, ON

BREEDERS HERD (1)

1. BRIDON FARMS, ON