Location: Ancaster Ontario
Judge: Jamie BlackIMG_4087

GRAND CHAMPION – PLEASANT NOOK CANDY CANE (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – PLEASANT SULTAN JETTA (SULTAN), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS , ON
HM GRAND CHAMPION – KENTVILLE CANDY TEQUILA (TEQUILA), KENTVILLE FARMS, ON

IMG_3941

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – KENTVILLE CANDY TEQUILA (TEQUILA), KENTVILLE FARMS, ON
RESERVE INTERMEIDATE CHAMPION – BRIDON T TIME (TEQUILA), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – BRIDON BE GREAT (EXCITATION), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON

IMG_3879

JUNIOR CHAMPION – LORIVALE TEQUILA HOPALONG (TEQUILA) EMILY HENDERSON & CAMERON STOCKDALE, ON
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – WILLOW CREEK REAGAN MARISSA (REAGAN), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS & SCOTT & SANDRA HONEY, ON
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – WILLOW CREEK GILLER SHERRY (GILLER), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON

PREMIER BREEDER – BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
PREMIER EXHIBITOR – BRIDON FARMS INC., ON

INTERMEDIATE CALF (3)

IMG_3745

  1. KINGSDALE FIRST IMPERSSION (IMPRESSION), BESLEA FARMS LTD. ,& KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
  2. KINGSDALE VIRTUOSO MAYO (VIRTUOSO), BESLEA FARM LTD. & KINGSDALE JERSEY FARM, ON
  3. SPRINGERHILL TEQUILA ELSA (TEQUILA), SPRINGERHILL FARM INC., ON

SENIOR CALF (12)

IMG_3760

  1. LORIVALE TEQUILA HOPALONG (TEQUILA) EMILY HENDERSON & CAMERON STOCKDALE, ON
  2. BELFONTAINE VERBATIM SHIRLEY (VERBATIM), ADRIAN FRANKEN, ON
  3. CHARLYN INCENTIVE BEE (INCENTIVE), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
  4. RJF VELOCITY BOOM (VELOCITY), BRENT SAYLES & COLTON OUGHTRED, ON
  5. ENNISKILLEN PREMIER R SUZY (PREMIER), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

SUMMER YEARLING (12)

IMG_3782

  1. WILLOW CREEK REAGAN MARISSA (REAGAN), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS & SCOTT & SANDRA HONEY, ON
  2. LEACHLAND CARAMEL K (HIRED GUN), COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
  3. CHARLYN EXCITE ROSIE (EXCITE) CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
  4. ALAND OTM NUGGET (ON THE MONEY), ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGHAM, LES & DARLENE SHARPE & GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
  5. MAUGHLIN ASTUCE EMILY (ASTUCE), MARK MCPHEDRAN, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING (14)

IMG_3828

  1. BESLEA AN EVENING TO REMEMBER (TEQUILA), BESLEA FARMS & SCOTT & SANDRA HONEY, ON
  2. PINE HAVEN WALKER VIVA (WALKER), STARCREST & JONES JERSEYS, ON
  3. CHARLYN IMPRESSION BINDY (IMPRESSION), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON
  4. BRIDON SPIN POLLY (SPINSTER), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
  5. CHARLYN KEEPER ERALYN (KEEPER), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

INTERMEDAITE YEARLING (4)

IMG_3853

  1. ROESBETT V SULTRY (VERBATIM), GERALD ROEFS, ON
  2. WILLDINA RESPONSE PEPPY (VERBATIM), ALAN & JULIE CUNNINGHAM, ON
  3. LEACHLAND KINETIC K (GOVERNOR), COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
  4. HURONIA IMPRESSION MARLEY (IMPRESSION), TOPLINE, DREAMRIDGE, HURONHOLM & GEMINAECHO, ON

SENIOR YEARLING (3)

IMG_3867

  1. WILLOW CREEK GILLER SHERRY (GILLER), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
  2. ALEXVALE GLORIBEAS GAZINGA (IATOLA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS & JAMES ALEXANDER, ON
  3. CHARLYN VERB BRYN (VERBATIM), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

JUNIOR HERD (4)

  1. RICHARD & TERESA OSBORNE, ON
  2. CHARLYN FARMS, ON
  3. COLIN & KAREN LEACH, ON
  4. TIM SARGENT, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (6)

IMG_3884

  1. BRIDON T TIME (TEQUILA), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
  2. HOMETOWN IMPRESSION BUTTERFLY (IMPRESSION), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON
  3. BRIDGEVIEW COMERICA BEACON (COMERICA), BRIDGEVIEW FARM, ON
  4. TANBARK SULTAN SRACSE (SULTAN), JENNY BUTCHER, ON
  5. BRIDON TEQUILA CHASTITY (TEQUILA), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (6)

IMG_3927

  1. KENTVILLE CANDY TEQUILA (TEQUILA), KENTVILLE FARMS, ON
  2. FAIRVISTA TEQUILA FIREWORKS (TEQUILA), GELN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
  3. HIDDEN DREAM ECLIPSE RIDDLE (ECLIPSE P), JENNY BUTCHER, ON
  4. SLEEGERHOLM REAGAN IKEA (REAGAN), MIKE SLEEGERS & ARI EKSTEIN, ON
  5. CHARLYN IMPRESSIONSHINE (IMPRESSION), CHARLYN JERSEYS, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (4)

IMG_3958

  1. JL VINCENT SAPPHIRA (VINCENT), JORDAN RAYMER, ON
  2. ENNISKILLEN OLYMPIAN DJ MAMIE (OLYMPIAN), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
  3. PLEASANT NOOK BC MARCELLE (COMERICA), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
  4. WILLOW CREEK COMERICA VAL (COMERICA), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (7)

IMG_3983

  1. BRIDON BE GREAT (EXCITATION), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
  2. JL IATOLA SOPHIE (IATOLA), CHARLYN JERSEYS & BRYAN WELDRICK, ON
  3. HOMETOWN REGAN JITTERBUG (REAGAN), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON
  4. HOMETOWN GILLER SWEET SUCCESS (GILLER), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON
  5. BRI-LIN BOWTIE SAPHIRE (BOWTIE), BRIAN & LINDA RAYMER, ON

4 YEAR OLD (5)

IMG_4015

  1. PLEASANT NOOK CANDY CANE (VINCENT), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
  2. PLEASANT NOOK ACTION FRISKY (ACTION), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
  3. PENISULA MINISTER EMERALD 12Y (MINISTER), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON
  4. BRIDON ROCKET GRACIE (ROCKET), BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
  5. ENNISKILLEN TEQUILA DAISY (TEQUILA), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON

5 YEAR OLD ( 4)

IMG_4042

  1. PLEASANT SULTAN JETTA (SULTAN), PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS , ON
  2. MEADOW LYNN LEGACY LORRAINE (LEGACY), JENNY BUTCHER, ON
  3. WILLOW CREEK BRONZE ANGELIC (BRONZE), WILLOW CREEK JERSEYS, ON
  4. WILLOW CREEK GOVERNOR TWIKLE (GOVERNOR), WILLOW CREEK & FRED PETZOLD, ON

MATURE COW (5)

IMG_4066

  1. BRIDON JADES PROCURE (JADE), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS ON
  2. ENNISKILLEN MCT SUZY IV (C TOPS), ENNISKILLEN JERSEYS, ON
  3. HOMESTOWN ACTION JELLY BEAN (ACTION), NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON
  4. GOLDEN WALKER MIRANDA (WALKER), GLEN & SHEILA BURGESS, ON
  5. PAULLOR CENTURION NICKIE (CENTURION), PAUL & LORRAINE FRANKEN, ON

BREEDERS HERD (4)

  1. PLEASANT NOOK JERSEYS, ON
  2. BRIDON FARMS INC., ON
  3. NEIL & MELANIE HUNTER, ON
  4. TIM SARGENT, ON