DATE: April 6th, 2017 at 9:30AM
LOCATION: Jerseyville, ON
JUDGE: Richard Landry, QC

Quality ad

 

KEYLAS SID ROXANNA
Grand Champion – Ontario Spring Show
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

 

Grand Champion: Keylas Sid Roxanna (Sid), 1st 5yr Old, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), 2nd 5yr Old, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion: Migno Doorman Gigi (Doorman), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Dalton J Faris, ON

MIGNO DOORMAN GIGI
Intermediate Champion – Ontario Spring Show
DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON

Intermediate Champion: Migno Doorman Gigi (Doorman), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Dalton J Faris, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Glamourview & Joel Phoenix, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: Teebrook Dempsey Regina (Dempsey), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Hodglynn Holsteins, ON

MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN STELLA
1st Place Senior Yearling – Ontario Spring Show
MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON

Junior Champion: Mapel Wood Doorman Stella (Doorman), 1st Senior Yearling, Mapel Wood Farms, ON
Reserve Junior Champion: Unique Golden Ring (Golden Dreams), 1st Junior Yearling, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Dalton J Faris, & Peter Leach, ON
HM Junior Champion: Fraeland Doorman Bonnie (Doorman), 2nd Junior Yearling, Fraeland Farms & Jeff Stephens, ON

Intermediate Calf Class

Born after December 1st, 2016

  1. CROVALLEY BROKAW DRAKE, HOCANF12651910
    Bred & Owned 
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  2. CROVALLEY SID ASPEN, HOCANF12651911
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. DELCREEK CASH ME OUTSIDE, HOCANF12741543
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  4. BESLEA AIRLIFT ACHIEVE, HOCANF12417674
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  5. WALKHAVERN BRADY LOLA, HOCANF12446733
    GREAT LAND FARMS LTD, WINGHAM, ON
  6. KAROLSTEIN RAVEN CRUSH, HOCANF109039880
    VOGUE CATTLE CO.
  7. DELCREEK SEND ME PICS, HOCANF12741546
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  8. GRACEHAVEN RL CINDER JUBILEE, HOCANF11841754
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON

Senior Calf Class 

Born September, October or November 2016

  1. FIELDHOLME CINDERDOOR COOCHIE, HOCANF12524755
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, FIELDHOLME HOLSTEINS, FERGUS, ON
  2. DELCREEK PURPLE DRAAANK, HOCANF12475212
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  3. LIBERTY-GEN AWESOME AVALANCHE, HOCANF12697380
    BENBIE HOLSTEINS LTD, CARON, SK
  4. LILYKING ABBEY ROAD, HOCANF12135574
    J-STAR, CALLAWAY, KILLCROFT
  5. LELLAVAN SOLOMON DAZZLE, HOCANF12599986
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  6. FRADON SOLOMON LUSTROUS, HOCANF12133930
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JUB JUB, HOCANF12305894
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  8. QUALITY MARIO SARA, HOCANF12570630
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  9. CROVALLEY SID ALLIGATOR, HOCANF12651887
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  10. MAPEL WOOD THE HOT WAY, HOCANF12187147
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  11. CLARKVALLEY SID MONEYMAKER, HOCANF12307644
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, JOHN DORTMANS, JR, STRATHROY, ON
  12. QUALITY ATWOOD ABBA, HOCANF12570623
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  13. WILLOWLANE CROWNROYAL FEMME, HOCANF12631607
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  14. EMBRDALE GRACE DOORMAN, HOCANF12532711
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  15. HIGH BEAM SASSY’S SUNSHINE, HOCANF12628970
    ROBELLA HOLSTEINS
  16. PAUL-LOR GOLD LOTTERY, HOCANF11404167
    ADRIAN FRANKEN, PAUL-LOR JERSEYS & HOLSTEINS, TEESWATER, ON
  17. SHOWSTYLE DEMPSEY THUNDER, HOCANF12579323
    SHOWSTYLE GENETICS, MILDMAY, ON
  18. FRAELAND LOYOLA SERENDIPITY, HOCANF12482052
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., GREELY, ON

Female Summer Yearling Class 

Born June, July or August 2016

  1. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA, HOCANF12187120
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  2. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, HOCANF12344748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. CROVALLEY SID ROXY ROLLER, HOCANF12465803
    Bred & Owned
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. DILLMAN MEGAWATT PAZZLIE, HOCANF12573708
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  5. DIAMOND HILL DOORMAN LILLIAN, HOCANF12593791
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  6. CROVALLEY GOLDEN ANGEL, HOCANF12465802
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. EMILANE BROKAW DESTINY, HOCANF11931137
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  8. DELCREEK CHEAP THRILLS, HOCANF12475204
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. KENTVILLE LUMINEER ROSABEL, HOCANF12329772
    RENSEIM, KILLCROFT
  10. TOMALYNN BEEMER MEGAN, HOCANF12165811
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, ALYMER, ON
  11. DELCREEK YELLOW JELLO, HOCANF12475205
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. WILLOWLANE BRADY SILVER, HOCANF12179759
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  13. EMBRDALE GLAMOUR DOORMAN, HOCANF12532708
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  14. WILLOWLANE ATWOOD FAWNA, HOCANF12631603
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  15. WRIDAIR CAPITAL GAIN KYLIE, HOCANF12444814
    WRIDAIR FARMS, HARROW, ON
  16. PAUL-LOR TOP ANNEKA, HOCANF12289127
    PAUL-LOR JERSEYS & HOLSTEINS, CLINTON, ON
  17. WILLOWLANE ATWOOD SUNNEE, HOCANF12631602
    BRIAN SLAUGHTER, WARWICK TWP, ON
  18. ROYAL LYNN GH SOL HARMONY, HOCANF11841749
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  19. STANWOOD NAPOLEON IZZY, HOCANF12628119
    STANWOOD FARMS, NORWOOD, ON
  20. THOMSVUE DOORMAN ROSALIE, HOCANF12406303
    LORMARR LEA HOLSTEINS, OWEN SOUND, ON
  21. OSCROFT SOLOMON REIGN, HOCANF12577281
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

Female Junior Yearling Class

Born March, April or May 2016

  1. UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, HOCANF12354970
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. FRAELAND DOORMAN BONNIE, HOCANF12326682
    Bred & Owned 
    FRAELAND FARMS, JEFF STEPHENS, FERGUS, ON
  3. VOGUE KINGBOY FLIRTATIOUS, HOCANF12187094
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  4. Crovalley Armani A La Reese, HOCANF12465794
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  5. GREENPINE LOTUS CLAIRE, HOCANF11425919
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., GREELY, ON
  6. ELMCROFT BLAKE VEGA, HOCANF12390650
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  7. MOUNTAIN RIDGE TINKERBELL, HOCANF12451125
    CALAHAN BILMER, CONNOR HALPENNY, MORRISBURG, ON
  8. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DANIA, HOCANF12150302
    SCOTT BRETHET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN, TOTTENHAM, ON
  9. CHARLYN ATWOOD FAJITA, HOCANF12389618
    CHARLYN JERSEYS, MICHAEL HEATH, PLEASANT NOOK FARM, WARWICK TOWNSHIP, ON
  10. DELCREEK RECORD YEAR, HOCANF12475202
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. EMBRDALE GEORGIA CINDERDOOR, HOCANF12377647
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  12. CEDARPATCH SOLOMON JELLO-SHOT, HOCANF12274644
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, EVAN BLANCHARD, MILDMAY, ON

Female Intermediate Yearling

Born between December 1st, 2015 and February 29th, 2016

  1. RIDGE-FIELD ATLANTA, HOCANF11240517
    GLAMOURVIEW HOLSTEIN, JOEL PHOENIX, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, WALKERSVILLE, MD
  2. GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN, HOCANF12231914
    Bred & Owned
    GENDARRA FARM, PROSPECT HOLSTEINS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  3. CROVALLEY GW MEZZO, HOCANF12465787
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. VOGUE LUMINEER LOVESICK, HOCANF12187080
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  5. PIERSTEIN GOLDCHIP ROXIE, HOCANF109731197
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  6. CORRCROFT DOORMAN CHITA, HOCANF11559630
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. CROVALLEY GW ELECTRA, HOCANF12305212
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. CRANHOLME SOLOMAN FANTASY, HOCANF12316791
    JOHN JANSEMA, DUNNVILLE, ON
  9. VOGUE LUMINEER THUNDERSTRUCK, HOCANF12187076
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  10. DELCREEK JUST GOT ZIPPED, HOCANF12475199
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS, WINCHESTER, ON
  11. VALE-O-SKENE DOORMAN STACIE, HOCANF11931123
    JAKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, WELLANDPORT, ON
  12. DELCREEK RECHARGE MY IPHONE, HOCANF12475192
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. WERRCROFT GOLDCHIP AVALANCHE, HOCANF12385273
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, ENNISKILLEN, ON
  14. ROYAL LYNN SOLOMONS DESIRE, HOCANF12305843
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  15. EMBRDALE GENEVIEVE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377639
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  16. RALANES KIAN ROCHELLE, HOCANF12405287
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

Female Senior Yearling Class

Born September, October or November 2015

  1. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN STELLA, HOCANF12187022
    Bred & Owned
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  2. VOGUE KINGBOY MOONSTRUCK, HOCANF12187013
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., YVON CHABOT, BRIGHTON, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN, HOCANF12263787
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON
  4. DELCREEK SHAKE SENORITA, HOCANF12243347
    PETER RYLAARSDAM, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. QUALITY MARIO GAIL, HOCANF12201588
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  6. INGHOLM ATWOOD GRETCHEN, HOCANF12148822
    KENNY MCRAE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  7. MAGICMEADOW NATIAN B MIKAYLA, HOCANF11764895
    CASSCREST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  8. CROVALLEY DOORMAN ALCOVE, HOCANF12305207
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. EMBRDALE FINESSE FEDERAL, HOCANF12377631
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  10. EMBRDALE FIZZLE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377624
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON

Junior Herd

A group of 3 animals bred by one breeder

  1. LEN VIS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  2. VOGUE CATTLE CO., Brighton, ON
  3. John Crowley, Hastings, ON
  4. Jonathan Rylaarsdam, Winchester, ON
  5. Ari Ekstein, Vaughan, ON
  6. David Stockdale, Asphodel-Norwood, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. PETER RYLAARSDAM
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. VOGUE CATTLE CO.
    BRIGHTON, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS / JOHN CROWLEY (CROVALLEY)
    HASTINGS, ON
  2. DELCREEK HOLSTEIN / JONATHAN RYLAARSDAM (DELCREEK)
    WINCHESTER, ON
  3. VOGUE CATTLE CO., SILVERCAP & BLACKROCK / VOGUE CATTLE CO. (VOGUE)
    BRIGHTON, ON

Female Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 2015 to August 31st, 2015, in milk.

  1. CRACKHOLM DOORMAN LIME, HOCANF109219632
    Best Udder
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS
  2. RYLA MUSKETEER CLAIRE, HOCANF11155829
    Bred & Owned sponsored by EastGen
    RYLA HOLSTEINS, JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, LINDSAY, ON
  3. RALANES MCCUTCHEN FANCY, HOCANF11982441
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

Female Senior 2 Year Old Class

Born September 2014 to February 28th, 2015, in milk.

 

  1. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN LIP BALM, HOCANF11904822
    Best Udder
    GLAMOURVIEW & JOEL PHOENIX, WALKERSVILLE, MD
  2. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY, HOCANF11950006
    Bred & Owned 
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  3. COMRIE SEAVER HEATHER, HOCANF11988704
    COMRIE FARMS LTD, LONDON, ON
  4. RUBIS GOLWYN REBEKA, HOCANF109045979
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  5. PIERSTEIN MISS BUDWEISER, HOCANF12012694
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  6. MAPLEKEYS REGINALD MIMI, HOCANF12019193
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  7. KAILEA MCCUTCHEN LETTY, HOCANF12056593
    DANDYLAND FARM, KAILEA HOLSTEINS, SCHOMBERG, ON
  8. COXLYN CALIBER CALLY, HOCANF12060867
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  9. DORTHOLME ARMANI ACE OF SPADES, HOCANF12153990
    JOHN DORTMANS, JR, STRATHROY, ON
  10. CROVALLEY GOLD ATTRACTION, HOCANF11934009
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  11. VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY KOKE, HOCANF11931099
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  12. CEDARPATCH AFTERSHOCK RIPPLE, HOCANF12072645
    CEDARPATCH HOLSTEINS, MILDMAY, ON
  13. WALKERBRAE GOLDWYN GEORGETTE, HOCANF11933790
    LESLIE FARMS PTY LTD, WALKERBRAE FARMS
  14. BUTLERVIEW DOOR RAINY-ET, HO840F3125944814
    DECLAN L PATTEN, SAHARA HOLSTEINS, BUFFALO GROVE, IL
  15. OSCROFT AFTERSHOCK BIENNE, HOCANF12147274
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

Female Junior 3 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2014 to August 31st, 2014, in milk.

  1. PHOENIX ARMANI MJ, HOCANF11934210
    Best Udder
    KEATON PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. PLOEGSWAY SID RACY, HOCANF11993081
    TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETERBOROUGH, ON
  3. CROVALLEY AFTERSHOCK ROUILLE, HOCANF11875512
    Bred & Owned 
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  4. BECKHOLM SID TULIP, HOCANF12109631
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  5. VALE-O-SKENE GOLD CHIP BUMBLE, HOCANF11931092
    JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON

 

Female Senior 3 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2013 to February 28th, 2014, in milk.

  1. MIGNO DOORMAN GIGI, HOCANF107400052
    Best Udder
    DALTON J. FARIS, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  2. TEEBROOK DEMPSEY REGINA, HOCANF108336608
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. BECKHOLM MASCALESE JOY, HOCANF11809725
    Bred & Owned
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  4. MOUNT ELM DAMION QUIKSILVER, HOCANF11806576
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  5. CITYVIEW BRAXTON LOIS, HOCANF11467424
    LORALANS HOLSTEINS, RUTHVEN, ON
  6. ERROLEA AFTERSHOCK BRITTLE, HOCANF11512264
    ERROLEA HOLSTEINS, CAMLACHIE, ON

 

Female 4 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2012 to August 31st, 2013, in milk.

HODGLYNN WINDBROOK FANTASIA
1st place Four Year Old – Ontario Spring Show
HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON

  1. HODGLYNN WINDBROOK FANTASIA, HOCANF11797621
    Bred & Owned, Best Udder
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  2. HIGH POINT GOLD CARD, HOCANF11580010
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, JIM PHOENIX, JOEL PHOENIX, KINCARDINE, ON
  3. DEVANS REMARK DEMPSEY, HOCANF11537650
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  4. TRENT VALLEY GOLDWYN ALLNDING, HOCANF11577995
    JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MERRILL, WI
  5. MOUNT ELM WINDBROOK GERONIMO, HOCANF11806553
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  6. VALE-O-SKENE SID LEXI, HOCANF11562048
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  7. CROVALLEY S C DALLAS, HOCANF11612448
    CROVALLEY HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  8. DORTHOLME DEMPSEY TIMBIT, HOCANF11759215
    JOHN DORTMANS, JR, STRATHROY, ON
  9. DUCKETT-HARVUE FLOWER-ET, HOUSAF72366987
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON

Female 5 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2011 to August 31st, 2012, in milk.

KEYLAS SID ROXANNA
1st Place Five Year Old – Ontario Spring Show
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

  1. KEYLAS SID ROXANNA, HOCANF11156545
    Best Udder
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. BOSDALE GOLD LUSTER, HOCANF11491480
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  3. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN JENAY-ET, HOUSAF71251901
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  4. DANDYLAND DUDE LILLYBUG, HOCANF11545053
    Bred & Owned
    DANDYLAND FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  5. GENDARRA SANCHEZ TASKAR, HOCANF11820491
    GENDARRA FARM, REDTAG GENETICS, BAILIEBORO, ON
  6. STMALO DEMPSEY SANIA, HOCANF11374314
    HIDDEN CREEK FARMS, STIRLING, ON

Female Mature Cow

Born prior to September 1st, 2011, in milk.

VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL
1st Place Mature Cow – Ontario Spring Show
VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON

  1. VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL, HOCANF9911526
    Bred & Owned & Best Udder
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. EASTSIDE GOLD OFFERING, HOCANF9900327
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON

Breeder’s Herd

A group of 3 animals bred by one breeder

  1. John Crowley, Hastings, ON
  2. Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, ON