DATE: April 5th, 2016
LOCATION: Ancaster, ON
JUDGE: Joël Lepage, QC

Quality ad

KEYLAS SID ROXANNA Grand Champion

KEYLAS SID ROXANNA
Grand Champion

DSC00727

Grand Champion: Keylas Sid Roxanna (Sid), 1st 4yr Old, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Grand Champion: Leachland Atwood Megabyte (Atwood), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Agriber Societa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion: St Jacob Goldwyn Hazel ET (Goldwyn), 1st 5yr Old, Hodglynn Holsteins, Little Star Holsteins & Elite Street Genetics, ON

LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE Intermediate Champion

LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE
Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion: Leachland Atwood Megabyte (Atwood), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Agriber Societa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Ms Duckett Dyment Coral (Numero Uno), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
HM Intermediate Champion: River Dal eBrady Jinx (Brady), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, ON

DSC00423

Junior Champion – Trent Valley Atwood Anett (Atwood), Gary Troup, Prosect Valley Holsteins & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
Reserve Junior Champion – Trent Valley Goldchip Abra 6 (Goldchip), Bonnechere Holsteins, Lilyking Farm & Trekili Holsteins, ON
HM Junior Champion – Smithden Hilton Izzy (Hilton), Clarkvalley Holsteins & Leachfield Holsteins, ON

Quality ad

Intermediate Calf

VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY 1st place Intermediate Calf

VALE-O-SKENE AIRLIFT IVY
1st place Intermediate Calf

1.Vale-O-Skene Airlift Ivy (Airlift), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins & Prospect Holsteins, ON
2. Val—O-Skene Doorman Stacie (Doorman), Vale-O-Skene & Prospect Holsteins, ON
3. Calrkvalley Druce Maggie (Druce0, Clarkvalley Holsteins & Leachfield, ON
4. Kawartha Envious Virtue (Envious), Beslea Farms Ltd., & JPB Holsteins, ON
5. Ardross Solomon BA Beauty (Solomon), Ardross Holsteins, Gracehaven Holsteins

Senior Calf

LEACHFIELD ATWOOD COOKIEDOUGH 1st place Senior Calf

LEACHFIELD ATWOOD COOKIEDOUGH
1st place Senior Calf

1. Leachfield Atwood Cookiedough (Atwood), Leachfield & Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
2. Wedgwood Doorman Laurie (Doorman), Morningmist Holsteins, ON
3. Howard=View Lamadonas Legacy (Beemer), Howard-View Holsteins, ON
4. Legen-Maker Lotus Gigles (Lotus), Legend-Maker Holsteins, ON
5. Kingsway McCutchen Cosco (McCutchen), Clarkvalley & Leachfield Holsteins, ON

Summer Yearling

ECHO GLEN REGINALD PLATINUM 1st place Summer Yearling

ECHO GLEN REGINALD PLATINUM
1st place Summer Yearling

1. (BO) Echo Glen Reginald Platinum (Reginald), Echo Glen Farm, ON
2. Emilane McCutchen Morgan (McCutchen), Benbo Farm & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
3. Ardross Windbrook Chelsey (Windbrook), Ardross Holsteins, Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
4. Aleah Dark Magician Girl (Atwood), Aleah Farms LTd., & Dan Werry, ON
5. Birkentree Doorman Kacey (Doorman), Clarkvalley & Leachfield, ON

Junior Yearling

TRENT VALLEY ATWOOD ANETT 1st place Junior Yearling

TRENT VALLEY ATWOOD ANETT
1st place Junior Yearling

1. Trent Valley Atwood Anett (Atwood), Gary Troup, Prosect Valley Holsteins & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
2.Delcreek Hunny IM Good (Goldwyn), Clarkvalley & LEachfield, ON
3. Up-Rdige Doorman Licorice (Doorman), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON
4. Vale-O-Skene MCCutchen Jade (McCutchen), Vale-O-skene Holsteins, ON
5. Killcroft Reginald Lena (Reginald), Killcroft HOltseins, ON

Intermediate Yearling

SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY 1st place Intermediate Yearling

SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY
1st place Intermediate Yearling

1. Smithden Hilton Izzy (Hilton), Clarkvalley Holsteins & Leachfield Holsteins, ON
2. Butlerview Door Rainy (Doorman), Sahara Holsteins & Declan Patten, ON
3. Legend-Maker Armani Emily (Armani), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
4. Kingsway Goldwyn Druwin (Goldwyn), Lewside Holsteins, Pretty River Holsteins & Wlakhavern Farms Ltd., ON
5. Dortholme McCutchen Angela (McCutchen), John Dortmans Jr., ON

Senior Yearling

TRENT VALLEY GOLDCHIP ABRA 6 1st place Senior Yearling

TRENT VALLEY GOLDCHIP ABRA 6
1st place Senior Yearling

1. Trent Valley Goldchip Abra 6 (Goldchip), Bonnechere HOlsteind, Lilyking Farm &B Trekili Holsteins, ON
2. Rubis Goldwyn Rebeka (Goldwyn), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
3. Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Koke (Lauthority), Benbo Farm & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
4. Ms Happys Wind Up (windbrook), Howard-haven Holsteins, ON
5. Silverridge Avalanche Leah (Avalanche), Ardross Holsteins & Silverridge Holsteins, ON

Quality ad

Junior Two Year Old

IMG_2171

PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE 1st place Junior Two Year Old

1. (BU) Petitclerc Atwood ALexine (Atwood) Connor Sikma & Justin Velthius, ON
2. (BO) Hodglynn Blitz Bella (Blitz), Hodglynn Holsteins & Ouriver Holsteins, ON
3. Darwell Attic Steps (Attic), Les & Darlene Sharpe, ON
4. Wonbrook Explode ulberry (Explode), Jr Holsteins & Kenny McRae, ON

Senior Two Year Old

DSC00529

LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE 1st place Senior Two Year Old

1. Leachland Atwood Megabyte (Atwood), Agriber Societa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
2. Ms Duckett Dyment Coral (Numero Uno), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
3. Bellwin Numero Uno Rugby (Numero Uno), Agriber Societa SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins,ON
4. Gracehaven Goldchip Lawinn (Goldchip), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON
5. Ros262 Sid Lisa (Sid), Quality Holsteins, ON

Junior Three Year Old

RIVER DALE BRADY JINX 1st place Junior Three Year Old

RIVER DALE BRADY JINX
1st place Junior Three Year Old

1. River Dal eBrady Jinx (Brady), Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
2. Morsan Atwood Lazzie (Atwood), Dandyland Farm & Quality Holsteins, ON
3. Jr Sid Stacey (Sid), Jr Holsteins & Katie Savage, ON
4. Cavanaleck Shadow Giza (Shadow), Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., ON
5. Village crest ShadowDancer (Shadow), Paul=Lor Jerseys & Holsteins, ON

Senior Three Year Old

KARNVILLA FEVER STELLAR 1st place Senior Three Year Old

KARNVILLA FEVER STELLAR
1st place Senior Three Year Old

1. Karnvilla Fever Stellar (Fever), DW Karn Farms Inc., ON
2. Saanwood Elite Stanley Cup (Stanley Cup), Fraeland Farms, ON
3. AHD Sid Zumba (Sid), Hodglynn Holsteins, ON

Four Year Old

KEYLASS SID ROXANNA 1st place Four Year Old

KEYLASS SID ROXANNA
1st place Four Year Old

1. Keylas Sid Roxanna (Sid), Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
2. Lookout Pesce Livia (Bradnick), Dennis & Dan O hara, ON
3. Bellwin Windbrook Rufis (Windbrook), Quality Holsteins, ON
4. Quality Sid Pansy (Sid), Quality Holsteins, ON
5. Quality Atwood Forenda (Atwood), Quality Holsteins, ON

Five Year Old

ST-JACOB GOLDWYN HAZEL 1st place Five Year Old Ontario Spring Discovery

ST-JACOB GOLDWYN HAZEL
1st place Five Year Old

1. St Jacob Goldwyn Hazel ET (Goldwyn), Hodglynn Holsteins, Little Star Holsteins & Elite Street Genetics, ON
2. Arnita Ryna Damion (Damion), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
3. (BO) Walkhavern Sanchez Alexis (Sanchez), Walkhavern Farms Ltd., ON
4. Quality Sanchez Febee (Sanchez), Quality Holsteins, ON
5. Willowlane Minister Malibu (Minister), Brian Slaughter, ON

MONT KOLB SANCHEZ SCARLETT 1st place Mature Cow

MONT KOLB SANCHEZ SCARLETT
1st place Mature Cow

1. (BO) Mount Kolb Sanchez Scarlett (Sanchez), Mount Kolb Farm, ON
2. Feederland Goldwyn Monster (Goldwyn), Feederlane Farms, ON
3. Dupasquier Electricity Tabby (Electricity), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
4. Darwell Goldwyn Monster (Goldwyn), Les & Darlene Sharpe, ON