meta Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020


Date: 8:00 AM October 6, 2020
Location: Lindsay Exhibition Grounds, Lindsay, ON
Judge: Dominic Fortier, Victoriaville, Quebec
Show Program

 


ERBACRES SNAPPLE SHAKIRA
Grand Champion – Fall Invitational Holstein Show
C & F JACOBS, FERME ANTELIMARCK 2001 INC, FERME JACOBS INC, KILIAN THERAULAZ, TY-D HOLSTEINS, CAP-SANTÉ, QC

Grand Champion: Erbacres Snapple Shakira (OKaliber), 1st 5 Year Old Cow, C & F Jacobs, Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz, Ty-D Holsteins, QC
Reserve Grand Champion: Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Mature Cow, Frank A. & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holsteins, Richard & Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, QC
HM Grand Champion: Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Mature Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME RED
Red & White Intermediate & Grand Champion – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
ALYSON PHILIPS, FERME BLONDIN, KURT WOLF, LINGLEVILLE, TX

R&W Grand Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC
R&W Reserve Grand Champion: Blondin Unstopabull Maple (Unstopabull), 1st Milking Yearling, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Hodglynn Holsteins, LIttle Star Holsteins, Select Farm & Export, ON
R&W HM Grand Champion: Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalanche), 3rd 4 Year Old, Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON

Grand Champion Bred & Owned: Jacobs Gold Chip Attorney (Gold Chip),5th 4 Year Old, A & R Boulet Inc., Ferme Jacobs, QC
Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned: Jacobs Diamondback Lisan (Diamondback), 2nd Junior 3 Year Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

JACOBS HIGH OCTANE BABE
Intermediate Champion & Grand Champion Bred and Owned- Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
Ferme Jacobs, CAP SANTE, QC

Intermediate Champion: Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC

R&W Intermediate Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC

R&W Intermediate Champion: Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3 Year Old, Alyson Philips , Kurt Wolf, Ferme Blondin, QC
R&W Reserve Intermediate Champion: Blondin Unstopabull Maple (Unstopabull), 1st Milking Yearling, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Hodglynn Holsteins, Little Star Holsteins, Select Farm & Export, ON
R&W HM Intermediate Champion: Jacobs Diamondback Lisan (Diamondback), 2nd Junior 3 Year Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
Junior Champion – Fall Invitational Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

Junior Champion: Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon) 1st Jr. Yearling, Ferme Blondin, Blondin Sires, QC
Reserve Junior Champion: Winright Unix Versace (Unix) 1st Int. Yearling, Brian Joseph Enright, ON
HM Junior Champion: Ralanes Sagerbrae Aval Attack (Avalanche), 1st Int. Calf, Harvdale Holsteins, Bill Gibson, Paul Russwurm, ON

INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY,
Junior Champion Red & White – Fall Invitational Holstein Show
EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON

R&W Junior Champion: Intense Devour Pomlady (Devour), 4th Int. Yearling, Stanley, Ferme Intense Inc., Pretty River Holsteins, ON
R&W Reserve Junior Champion: Duckett Warrior Jig-Red (Warrior),3rd Sr. Calf, Heavenly Genetics, MB Luckylady Farm, Parallel Genetics, ON
HM R&W Junior Champion: Clemar Army Red Velvet (Army),7th Junior Calf, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Heavenly Genetics, MB Luckylady Farm, Select Farm & Export Services, ON

Summer Calf

Born on or after June 1st, 2020

KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD
1st place Summer Calf – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC , QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC

  1. KAROLSTEIN LIVIA ATWOOD, HOCANF110498833
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC , QUALITY HOLSTEINS, NICOLET, QC
  2. GOULDHAVEN T STORM EVEREST, HOCANF13739597
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  3. KAROLSTEIN CAMÉRA HIGH OCTANE, HOCANF110498836
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE ON
  4. JM VALLEY SIDEKICK LOUNA, HOCANF120317074
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JUSTIN VELTHUIS RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS
  5. LILYKING DOORMAN ARROW, HOCANF13597043
    KINGSWAY FARM, MILLEN FARMS & MATT FORESTELL
  6. TRENT VALLEY TATOO DESIGN, HOCANF12717666
    FRANK & DIANE BORBA, JASON DAVID MELL, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, MODESTO, CA
  7. JM VALLEY DENVER LAYA, HOCANF120317076
    FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, MODESTO, CA
  8. SUNSPARK CHIEF COVID, HOCANF13722842
    MEGAN FORD
  9. AIJA UNIX VALENTINO, HOCANF13715776
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  10. RIVERDOWN DENVER ARTERIAL, HOCANF13422819
    WILLIAM JATON & ANTHONY JATON
  11. SANDY CREST BIG MONSTER, HOCANF12778818
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS , BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  12. HOWARD-VIEW UNIX HELEN, HOCANF13286165
    HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  13. RANHAVEN JENAY, HOCANF11254542
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  14. FARAWAY RUBELS MILLIE – RED, HOCANF120447047
    First Red & White
    ANGELA MARCHIONNE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, NORTHWIND DAIRY, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Junior Calf

Born March 1st, 2020 to May 31st, 2020

PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS
1st place Junior Calf – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC

  1. PETITCLERC DENVER ALIAS, HOCANF120335662
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  2. KINGSWAY DENVER MARGO, HOCANF13694315
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  3. PETITCLERC DENVER ABELLA, HOCANF120335667
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  4. PETITCLERC DENVER ACCESS, HOCANF120335661
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  5. PETITCLERC DENVER APRICOT, HOCANF120335666
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. KNONAUDALE TS J-LO, HOCANF13498829
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, CRYSLER, ON
  7. CLEMAR ARMY RED VELVET, HOCANF120119607
    Red and White Junior Champion – Honourable Mention
    First Red & White
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ, HEAVENLY GENETICS, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  8. WINRIGHT DOORMAN EMERSON, HOCANF13733047
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  9. SUNNYLODGE SIDEKICK SUPRA, HOCANF12695843
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, SUNNYLODGE FARMS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. UNIQUE AMERICAN GOLDRUSH, HOCANF13392013
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  11. ALEAH SK LOVE IN AN ELEVATOR, HOCANF13427149
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  12. JM VALLEY DROPKICK CELESTE, HOCANF120201950
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  13. WINRIGHT UNIX CRAYOLA, HOCANF13733055
    BRANDON ALMEIDA, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, HILMAR, CA
  14. MS ANDRINGAS AWESOME-RED-ET, HO840F3148033988
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  15. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM ALACAZAM, HOCANF120302959
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  16. BLONDIN DRIFTER ANGELICA, HOCANF120302965
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FERME JACOBS INC, WINCHESTER, ON
  17. HODGLYNN CRUSHABULL HEAVEN, HOCANF13742683
    BOND VALE FARM, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, ATWOOD, ON
  18. BLONDIN SIDEKICK ALYSSA, HOCANF120302955
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  19. SPERO VALIANT DRMN HITTHELOTTO, HOCANF13427055
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  20. WINRIGHT ARTIST APPLAUSE, HOCANF13733065
    PONDBANK FARMS LTD, MARKDALE, ON
  21. LONDAN DAIRY JANGLE-ET, HO840F3148033991
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEIND & LONDON DAIRY
  22. KIRKLEA DENVER REDESIGNED, HOCANF13690650
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  23. MILLEN DENVER MALIBU, HOCANF13635316
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  24. SANDY CREST WILD MUSHROOM, HOCANF12778814
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  25. BLONDIN DEMPSEY FOREVER, HOCANF120302966
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  26. APOLA RUMOUR HAS IT, HOCANF12395418
    APOLA FARM, MOUNTAIN, ON
  27. KAROLSTEIN COCKTAIL SIDEKICK, HOCANF110498829
    FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC, NICOLET, QC
  28. INTENSE LAUTRUST ELODIE, HOCANF111666918
    FERME INTENSE INC, MARC LALIBERTE & LYNE JUTRAS, STE. BRIGITTE DES SAULTS, QC
  29. HODGLYNN UNSTOPPABULL REBECCA, HOCANF13742686
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  30. HARVDALE SIDEKICK BELLA, HOCANF13739562
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  31. KENNEBEC UNIX MCKINLEY, HOCANF120002099
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  32. RANHAVEN ALLISON, HOCANF11254539
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  33. BOBASYL ACE OF DIAMONDS, HOCANF13757640
    FALL INVITATION SALE 2020

Intermediate Calf

Born December 1st, 2019 to February 29th, 2020

RALANES SAGERBRAE AVAL ATTACK
1st place Intermediate Calf – Fall Invitational Show 2020
HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, BILL GIBSON, PAUL RUSSWORN, UXBRIDGE, ON

  1. RALANES SAGERBRAE AVAL ATTACK, HOCANF13543818
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, BILL GIBSON , PAUL RUSSWORN, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JENNA, HOCANF13279792
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  3. BLONDIN SIDEKICK DIVA, HOCANF111671382
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME BLONDIN, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  4. LUNCREST DMPSY APRI-2167-ET, HO840F3206593806
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  5. PETITCLERC LANDSLIDE ABRA, HOCANF120335645
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. KNONAUDALE OSHIESTORM, HOCANF13498817
    KNONAUDALE FARMS INC, CRYSLER, ON
  7. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM CARA, HOCANF111671416
    R & F LIVESTOCK INC, WARMAN, SK
  8. BARRVALLEY DIAMONBACK MACAROON, HOCANF13342053
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  9. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JESS, HOCANF13279794
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. PETITCLERC IMPRESSION ABRICO, HOCANF120058882
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  11. RIVERDOWN PRINCESS DI, HOCANF13422774
    JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, JR MCDONALD, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. FRAELAND WINDBROOK BOUTIQUE, HOCANF13443625
    DAVID MARTIN, LEWIS WEBER, WINDKNOLL HOLSTEINS, ARTHUR, ON
  13. BLONDIN KEEP IT UP WISDOM, HOCANF111671399
    FERME BLONDIN, FERME RUBIS , LAURENT LAMBERT, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  14. LAFORSTAR LENA THUNDER STORM, HOCANF120081874
    LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC, ST. ELPHEGE, QC
  15. KINGSWAY AVALANCHE JINX, HOCANF13279788
    KINGSWAY FARMS, MEAGHAN HERRINGTON, HASTINGS, ON
  16. London-DF AWESOME BO-J, HOUSAF3148033901
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS
  17. DUHIBOU UNIX PRISKA, HOCANF120137480
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  18. KENTVILLE DOORMAN LUSCIOUS, HOCANF13502696
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, VC LANGELANDS , BILL GIBSON, MELANCTHON, ON
  19. BLONDIN DENVER SVALANTINI, HOCANF111671380
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, FERME JACOBS INC, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  20. FRANKHAVEN CHIP TEEKA, HOCANF12893301
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  21. OAKFIELD BENEFIT MILEY-ET, HO840F3210256872
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS
  22. VINBERT DENVER GIN & TONIC, HOCANF110837245
    FERME VINBERT INC, ACTON VALE, QC
  23. QUALITY CHIEF HELEN, HOCANF13529294
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  24. DUMIRAKLE BORÉALE, HOCANF120044899
    KARINA LESSARD, ST. GERVAIS, QC
  25. HARVDALE BENEFIT BREE, HOCANF13392795
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  26. CANHOPE CROSS PROMISE, HOCANF13425217
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, PALMERSTON, ON
  27. WINRIGHT UNIX GUCCI, HOCANF13575193
    HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS & HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS
  28. MILLEN HIGH OCTANE ARIA, HOCANF13635301
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  29. DUCKETT GOLD SAMMIE-TW-ET, HO840F3209843180
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  30. BREAMONT DENVER GEOTONIC, HOCANF13382251
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  31. DOLAFTON MIAMI DAYTONA, HOCANF13651386
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Senior Calf

Born September 1st, 2019 to November 30th, 2019

PRINCY FIRECRACKER JEANNA
1st place Senior Heifer Calf – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
FERME DUHIBOU INC, G. BEGIN & FILS, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC

  1. PRINCY FIRECRACKER JEANNA, HOCANF120041986
    Best Bred & Owned
    FERME DUHIBOU INC, G. BEGIN & FILS, ST. LAMBERT DE LAUZON, QC
  2. OAKFIELD BENE EARTHGIRL-ET, 8403208034345
    SR HOLSTEINS
  3. DUCKETT WARRIOR JIG-RED-ET, HO840F3209843134
    First Red & White
    Red and White Junior Champion – Reserve
    HEAVENLY GENETICS, MB LUCKYLADY FARM, PARALLEL GENETICS, EAST GARAFRAXA ON
  4. BLONDIN THUNDER STORM SUNSET, HOCANF111671343
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. PETITCLERC UNIX SHINY, HOCANF120058857
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  6. RALANES SAGERBRAE DRMN AURORA, HOCANF13543808
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  7. CHARBEND BLAKE MELANIE, HOCANF13453404
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    H. KEITH CHARLTON & CO, BRANTFORD, ON
  8. KIRKLEA TATOO RENEWED WITHLOVE, HOCANF13422059
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  9. VOGUE M LOVESTRUCKS LEGACY-P, HOCANF13576077
    BILL GIBSON, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, STAYNER, ON
  10. DYMENTHOLM UNDNIED COBIE-ET, HO840F3217199487
    HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, PARALLEL GENETICS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, ALYMER, ON
  11. KENNEBEC SIDEKICK SPECIALITY, HOCANF111256458
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  12. WEEBERLAC MIRAND PRETZEL P, HOCANF13399674
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. HODGLYNN CRUSHABLE LUSH, HOCANF13273826
    HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, STARBRITE HOLSTEINS, KINCARDINE, ON
  14. SANDY CREST ROADWAY, HOCANF12778809
    SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, ARNPRIOR, ON
  15. SUNREST UNIX JETSTREAM, HOCANF13381707
    APOLA FARM, MOUNTAIN, ON
  16. KIRKLEA TATOO REWARD, HOCANF13422057
    BETHANY MACDONALD, ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  17. VOGUE MIRAND SUNNY SIDE UP-P, HOCANF13576073
    SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., PUSLINCH, ON
  18. LILYKING UNIX TROPICANA, HOCANF13597024
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  19. LUCK-E-I DICE AUTUMN RED, HOCANF13101285
    WAYBRU HOLSTEINS, ELMIRA, ON
  20. SWEETVIEW LAUTRUST HAPPY, HOCANF120119213
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  21. KINGSWAY ATWOOD ELSA, HOCANF13279764
    CANHOPE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  22. DUCKETT DOORMAN TONI, HO840F3209843148
    SIX MEADOW HOLSTEINS, BROWNSVILLE, ON
  23. RANHAVEN JEWEL, HOCANF11254536
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  24. RIVERDOWN AV THATS GRAND, HOCANF13422746
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  25. MABEL DEMPSEY TURN ON, HOCANF111395954
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  26. BECKHOLM AWESOME LUCIA, HOCANF13479181
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  27. KAYMANOR DUNDEE DARCY, HOCANF13575893
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Summer Yearling

Born June 1st, 2019 to August 31st, 2019

BLONDIN BEEMER ALEXIA
1st place Summer Yearling – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

  1. BLONDIN BEEMER ALEXIA, HOCANF111671302
    Best Bred & Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. DUCKETT-I DEMPSEY CATCH A WAVE, HOCANF13494791
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, LONDON DAIRY FARMS, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. BARRVALLEY SIDEKICK LILAC, HOCANF13342034
    R & F LIVESTOCK, DOUGLAS, ON
  4. KINGSWAY UNIX AMAZE, HOCANF13279734
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  5. JM VALLEY CRUSHABUL HOT DATE, HOCANF13541364
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, DANDYLAND FARM, QUALITY HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  6. SOLID-GOLD TATOO APOLLO, HO840F3199694616
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    ALLARWAY HOLSTEINS, RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, BRANTFORD, ON
  7. PETITCLERC UNIX SPLENDIDE, HOCANF120058838
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. PETITCLERC SOLOMON ALFA, HOCANF120058846
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  9. WINRIGHT TATOO LOUISE, HOCANF13451851
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, WINCHESTER, ON
  10. KENNEBEC UNIX SPOTIFY, HOCANF111256454
    FERME SS KENNEBEC, ST. THEOPHILE, QC
  11. KINGSWAY JORDY APRICOT-P, HOCANF13279729
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. WINRIGHT DOORMAN MARYKATE, HOCANF13451855
    SR HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  13. JM VALLEY CRUSHTIME JAZZY, HOCANF120025703
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  14. KIRKLEA SIDEKICK SHAMPAGNE, HOCANF13422049
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  15. FRANKHAVEN CHIP THERESE, HOCANF12893297
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  16. CERPOLAIT DOUGLAS JETS, HOCANF111536848
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  17. DUCKETT ACRISP BRANDI-ET, HO840F3204333409
    CANHOLE HOLSTEINS, GOLDLINE GENETICS, PALMERSTON, ON
  18. KILLCROFT CINDER LUCY, HOCANF13257901
    CRAIG RANTER, WOODSTOCK, ON
  19. QUALITY EMILIO FARRAH, HOCANF13529270
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, UTOPIA, ON
  20. SWEETVIEW TRUST LASTCHANCERAE, HOCANF111392243
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  21. HOWARD-VIEW UNIX LYNN, HOCANF13286157
    HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS, BURGESSVILLE, ON
  22. CAMFLAT DIAMONDBACK AMAZE, HOCANF13205491
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  23. OCD BENEFIT ZIRCON-ET, 8403208034328
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS
  24. SANDY CREST JUST ANOTHER DRINK, HOCANF12778805
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, SANDY CREST HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON

Junior Yearling

Born March 1st, 2019 to May 31st, 2019

WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO
1st Place Spring Yearling – Fall Invitational Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

  1. WINRIGHT SOLOMON ESPRESSO, HOCANF13277927
    Junior Champion
    Supreme Junior Champion
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. OCONNORS LUSTER LOVE-P, HOCANF40012241
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  3. OCD SOLOMON CALYPSO-ET, HO840F3134445381
    R & F LIVESTOCK, SK
  4. BLONDIN SIDEKICK TATIANNA, HOCANF111671290
    Best Bred & Owned
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. CERPOLAIT LANDSLIDE SUMMERY, HOCANF111536836
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC
  6. R-E-W LIFE OF THE PARTY-ET, HOUSAF144765003
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ , SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, HEAVENLY GENETICS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, AYLMER ON
  7. BARRVALLEY TATOO SASSY, HOCANF13342028
    BARRVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DOUGLAS, ON
  8. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY REDROOM, HOCANF13427132
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  9. MAIFIELD SOLOMON KABIKI, HOCANF13305957
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  10. MOUNT ELM BLAKE RAIN BOOTS, HOCANF13284389
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  11. WINRIGHT DIAMONDBACK EBONY, HOCANF13277928
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, LUCKY HILL DAIRY LTD, WINCHESTER, ON
  12. JM VALLEY DOORMAN GALLY, HOCANF111355034
    JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, AMQUI, QC
  13. RIVERDOWN DENVER THATS KOOL, HOCANF13104258
    RIVERDOWN HOLSTEINS, METCALFE, ON
  14. FRICOSONS DEMPSEY LABLANCHE, HOCANF12930763
    FRICOSONS HOLSTEINS, NEWCASTLE, ON
  15. SIGI A STAR IS BORN DENVER, HOCANF111353735
    DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE, SYLVAIN BOULANGER & CHRISTINE DULAC, ST. VICTOR, QC
  16. QUALITY TATOO FLICKY, HOCANF13278115
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, UTOPIA, ON
  17. CLAIRCREST SIDEKICK BELLINI, HOCANF13287358
    SCOTT WERRY, TRENT VALLEY HOLSTEINS, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, MARTINTOWN, ON
  18. BLANHAVEN DENVER ATLANTA, HOCANF13186873
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    BLANHAVEN FARMS LTD, DURHAM, ON

Intermediate Yearling

Born December 1st, 2018 to February 28th, 2019

WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE
1st Place Intermediate Yearling – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON

  1. WINRIGHT UNIX VERSACE, HOCANF13341830
    Best Bred & Owned
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    Junior Champion – Reserve
    BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, JAQUEMET HOLSTEINS, WINCHESTER, ON
  2. BLONDIN AVALANCHE LYNLEY, HOCANF111263192
    FERME BLONDIN, HULLCREST HOLSTEINS, JEAN-PHILIPPE PROULX, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, STEPHANE GENDREAU, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  3. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OLLIE-ET, HO840F3204333347
    VELTHUIS FARMS LTD, OSGOODE, ON
  4. INTENSE DEVOUR POMLADY, HOCANF111226806
    First Red & White
    Red and White Junior Champion
    Reserve Junior Supreme Champion
    EVAN STANLEY, FERME INTENSE INC, PRETTY RIVER HOLSTEINS, NORWOOD, ON
  5. BLONDIN AVALANCHE SUNBURST, HOCANF111263218
    KINGSWAY FARMS & MILLBROOK FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  6. PETITCLERC DENVER STARY, HOCANF111421785
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  7. PETITCLERC SOLOMON SURVIVE, HOCANF111645093
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  8. DUCKETT SIDEKICK OZZIE-ET, HO840F3204333353
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE ON
  9. BLONDIN DENVER COSMIC, HOCANF111263200
    ARMCREST, HOLSTEINS & JERSEYS, PIKE RIVER, QC
  10. CERPOLAIT CHIEF ROCKSTAR, HOCANF111536821
    FERME CERPOLAIT S.E.N.C, ST. AIME, QC

Junior Breeder’s Herd

3 Heifers from the same breeder; breeder must own at least one animal solely or in partnership.

  1. BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, Winchester, ON
  2. FERME BLONDIN, Saint-Placide, QC
  3. GORD MCMILLAN, Hastings, ON
  4. FERME J-P PETITCLERC ET FILS, St-Basile, QC
  5. SCOTT VANDEKEMP, Douglas, ON
  6. KAVEN GRANDMONT, Nicolet, QC
  7. ROBERT MACD0NALD, Dalkeith, ON
  8. Ferme Cerpolait Cartier, Saint-Aimé, QC
  9. Craig Ranter, Woodstock, ON

Milking Yearling

Born September 1st, 2018 to November 30th, 2018

BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL MAPLE
1st place Milking Yearling – Fall Invitation Holstein Show 2020
GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC

  1. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL MAPLE, HOCANF13273809
    Best Udder
    First Red & White
    Red and White Intermediate Champion – Reserve
    Red & White Grand Champion – Reserve
    GERARDO & JOSE GONZALEZ & SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES, HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, LITTLE STAR HOLSTEINS, SELECT FARM & EXPORT SERVICES INC
  2. SWEETVIEW KING DOC HILARY, HOCANF111392189
    Best Bred & Owned
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  3. BUDJON-CRAVE SMOKEE-ETS, HO840F3143525437
    PIERRE BOULET, DORCHESTER, ON
  4. FRAELAND SOLOMON LIGHTS OUT, HOCANF13114471
    FRAELAND FARMS, FERGUS, ON
  5. BLONDIN SIDEKICK CHARABIA, HOCANF111263137
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  6. BLONDIN SIDEKICK LEGALITY, HOCANF111263148
    FERME BLONDIN, PIERRE BOULET, ST. PLACIDE, QC
  7. INTENSE DEVOUR ANNA, HOCANF111226789
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    FERME INTENSE INC, STE. BRIGITTE DES SAULTS, QC
  8. SF-SHADYLANE ADRAN-ET, HO840F3148033771
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. QUALITY SOLOMON MEGABYTE, HOCANF13278083
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. SICY DOUGLAS ENERTA, HOCANF111166973
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  11. DUCKETT DBACK GYPSY-RED, HO840F3204333326
    COLIN & KAREN LEACH, LINDSAY, ON
  12. WINRIGHT JACOBY ERUPTION, HOCANF13188638
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC, ST. BASILE, QC
  13. RICKHAVEN EXPANDER DAZZLE, HOCANF13221700
    RICKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, DRAYTON, ON
  14. NORWIND JACOT MISS MOLLY, HOCANF12907550
    ANGELA MARCHIONNE-FARAGHER, DAVID J. FARAGHER, NORTHWIND DAIRY, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON

Summer Junior 2 Year Old

Born June 1st, 2018 to August 31st, 2018

MAIFIELD DENVER KOZ
1st place Summer Junior Two Year Olds – Fall Invitational Show 2020
ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON

  1. MAIFIELD DENVER KOZY, HOCANF12967992
    Best Bred & Owned
    Best Udder
    ALMET FARMS LTD, HAYDON, ON
  2. BENMIT DOC DISNEY, HOCANF13205421
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  3. AIJA AVALANCHE KALA, HOCANF13188626
    First Red & White
    Red and White Junior Champion – Honourable Mention
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. BLONDIN UNSTOPABULL CHEERS, HOCANF110740631
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  5. SWEETVIEW HIGH OCTANE HARVEST, HOCANF110891214
    SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN, AYER’S CLIFF, QC
  6. APP028 INTENSE NOHL ARIANA, HOCANF111226764
    KINGSWAY FARMS, HASTINGS, ON
  7. QUALITY SOLOMON PENELOPE, HOCANF13015855
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  8. BLONDIN CAPTURE CAREFUL, HOCANF110740643
    PIERRE BOULET, MONTMAGNY, QC
  9. DYMENTHOLM JORDY APPLE SAUCE, HOCANF13089601
    DAVID J. FARAGHER, STANHOW HOLSTEINS, GUELPH, ON
  10. BLONDIN KING DOC CHEWY, HOCANF110740645
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  11. KIRKLEA AMMO P PRUNE, HOCANF13006371
    ROBERT D. MACDONALD, DALKEITH, ON
  12. DELCREEK NOTHING BUT TROUBLE, HOCANF12957782
    CALAHAN BILMER, WILLIAM DE JONG, MORRISBURG, ON

Spring Junior 2 Year Old

Born March 1st, 2018 to May 31st, 2018

BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA
1st place Spring Junior Two Old – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC

  1. BLONDIN T&L AVALANCHE ANGELA, HOCANF110740586
    $250 Jack Pot Winner
    Best Udder
    BLONDIN SIRES, FERME BLONDIN, SAINT-PLACIDE, QC
  2. JACOBS HIGH OCTANE DIA, HOCANF110828624
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  3. SICY IMPRESSION GABE, HOCANF110897892
    Blondin Sires Semen Voucher Jackpot
    FERME YVON SICARD, SAINT-JUSTIN, QC
  4. QUALITY SOLOMON FROTASTIC, HOCANF13015850
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. JACOBS IMPRESSION BRIANA, HOCANF110828641
    FERME JACOBS INC, CAP SANTE, QC
  6. RUTI CHIEF EMPRESS, HOCANF13068565
    R & F LIVESTOCK
  7. MS GOLDENOAKS AV CAMEELA-ET, HO840F3147994215
    R. & S. ALLYN, D. GIBBS, JM VALLEY & BESLEA FARMS, CANAAN, CT
  8. QUALITY BECKRIDGE SOL LUSCIOUS, HOCANF12913037
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Senior 2 Year Old

Born September 1st, 2017 to February 28th, 2018

TERRYLEA GOLDWYN BOMBSHELL
1st place Senior Two Year Olds – Fall Invitational Holstein Show 2020
HODGLYNN HOLSTEINS, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, TERRYLEA HOLSTEINS, TREVOR J WILLOWS, WEAVERCROFT FARMS LTD, KINCARDINE, ON