DATE: October 19th, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: Orangeville, ON
JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON

dsc05419

dsc05426

dsc05436

Grand champion- Bosdale Gold Luster Agriber Societa Agricola SRL/Beckridge/Dupasquier/Quality
Reserve – Phoenix Baxter Geometry – Barclay Phoenix/ High Point
Hon. Men. – Leachland Atwood Megabyte – Quality/Beckridge/Agribar

dsc05131

LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE
Intermediate Champion
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS

Intermediate Champion: Leachland Atowood Megabyte (Atwood), 1st place Senior 2 Year Old, Agriber Societa Agricola Srl, Beckridge Holsteins, Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion: River Dale Brady Jinx (Brady), 1st place Junior 3, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
Honourable Mention Intermediate Champion: Eastside Lewisdale Percision (Stanleycup), 1st place Senior 3, Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON

QUALITY SOLOMON LUST Junior Champion AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, Quality Holsteins Ltd.

QUALITY SOLOMON LUST
Junior Champion
AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, Quality Holsteins Ltd.

Junior Champion: Quality Solomon Lust (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Calf, Agriber Societa Agricola Srl, Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion: Vogue Octane Sunstruck (High Octane), 1st Senior Calf, Blackrock Livestock Company, Cormdale Genetics Inc, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue Cattle Co.
Honourable Mention Junior Champion: Corrcroft Doorman Chita (Doorman), 2nd Intermediate Calf, Camflat Holsteins, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach, ON

Quality ad

SUMMER HEIFER CALF

dsc04492

 

Born after June 1st, 2016

  1. FARAWAY DOORMAN MISSY, HOCANF12344748
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. ROYAL LYNN GH SOL HARMONY, HOCANF11841749
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  3. MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN BARBARA, HOCANF12187120
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  4. KENTVILLE LUMINEER ROSABEL, HOCANF12329772
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  5. EMILANE BROKAW DESTINY, HOCANF11931137
    BENBO FARM, OAKWOOD, ON
  6. DARCROFT J C MISSION STATEMENT, HOCANF12430844
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, DARCROFT FARMS LTD, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON

JUNIOR HEIFER CALF

Born after March 1st, 2016

dsc04547

  1. ROYAL LYNN GH GOLD CHASE, HOCANF11841747
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  2. UNIQUE GOLDEN RING, HOCANF12354970
    UNIQUE HOLSTEINS, MT. FOREST, ON
  3. MOUNT ELM FINGERS CROSSED, HOCANF12263812
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. FARROW CEO NINJA, HOCANF12356443
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN JUSTICE, HOCANF12305861
    1st JUNIOR ALL-ONTARIO
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  6. J-STAR BEEMER SPICY, HOCANF12475489
    1st 4-H BRAYDEN TREE
    2nd JUNIOR ALL ONTARIO
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  7. PHOENIX GOLDWYN RENEE, HOCANF11934219
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, JPB HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  8. BREAMONT GONE FOR THE DOOR, HOCANF12268054
    BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  9. THOMSVUE BREWED RIGHT, HOCANF12406295
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  10. WALKHAVERN HIGH OCTANE ELSA, HOCANF12446707
    3rd 4-H MEGAN WOODHOUSE
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  11. VOGUE LUMINEER LUSTER, HOCANF12187110
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  12. GREENPINE LOTUS CLAIRE, HOCANF11425919
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  13. VANDERWAY TEMNORTH DEFINT LYNZ, HOCANF12296436
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, JUSTIN HOLEKSA, SUNDERLAND, ON
  14. JR DEMPSEY DORA, HOCANF12237580
    ECHO GLEN FARM, JR HOLSTEINS, DORCHESTER, ON
  15. EARINCLIFFE DEMPSEY DOLORITA, HOCANF12150298
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  16. ALTONA LEA HIGHOCTANE KEROSENE, HOCANF12145037
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  17. ANDITA DEMPSEY SONIA, HOCANF12144741
    GORE RIDGE FARM, SCHOMBERG, ON
  18. WALKHAVERN DEMPSEY JUBE JUBE, HOCANF12446703
    WALKHAVERN FARMS LIMITED, STAYNER, ON
  19. VOGUE M STRUCK BY LOVE, HOCANF12187100
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  20. VALE-O-SKENE GOLDWYN KENNEDY, HOCANF11931132
    BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  21. ULMAR WICKHAM ELAINE, HOCANF12160091
    HANS U. PFISTER, MITCHELL, ON
  22. MAIFIELD SOLOMON KRONER, HOCANF12454968
    ALMET FARMS LTD, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  23. VALE-O-SKENE DREAMS RHONDA, HOCANF11931136
    CEDARSHADE HOLSTEINS, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  24. PLUM VALLEY ALL ABOUT GLORIA, HOCANF12095638
    PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, BOLTON, ON
  25. EARINCLIFFE AFTERSHOCK DOMINGA, HOCANF12150303
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALF

Born December 2015, January or February 2016

dsc04581

  1. QUALITY SOLOMON LUST, HOCANF12384713
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. CORRCROFT DOORMAN CHITA, HOCANF11559630
    1st 4-H KYLE CAMPSALL
    CAMFLAT HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  3. GENDARRA ARMANI HEAVEN, HOCANF12231914
    GENDARRA FARM, BAILIEBORO, ON
  4. RIDGE-FIELD ATLANTA, HOCANF11240517
    GLAMOURVIEW HOLSTEIN, JOEL PHOENIX, WERRHURST HOLSTEINS, WALKERSVILLE, MD
  5. MOUNT ELM DOORMAN CRISSCROSS, HOCANF12263803
    NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  6. KARLINROCK BREWMASTER GLENNA, HOCANF12427544
    VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  7. ARDROSS SOLOMON B A BEAUTY, HOCANF12305844
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  8. VOGUE DOORMAN HEAVEN SENT, HOCANF12187074
    SCOTT BRETHET, TOTTENHAM, ON
  9. ROYAL LYNN SOLOMONS DESIRE, HOCANF12305843
    2nd 4-H KAT WIEBE
    1st JUNIOR ALL-ONTARIO
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  10. FARROW MCCUTCHEN NECESSITY, HOCANF12356437
    3rd 4-H CALLY FINLEY
    FAR-ROW HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  11. DENLEE DOORMAN MACY, HOCANF12324045
    2nd JUNIOR ALL ONTARIO
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  12. VC-LANGELANDS ENVIOUS REBEL, HOCANF12001446
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  13. DIEMERTDALE AFFLECK PARADISE, HOCANF12315972
    DIEMERTDALE ACRES LTD, AYTON, ON
  14. CRANHOLME SOLOMAN FANTASY, HOCANF12316791
    JOHN JANSEMA, DUNNVILLE, ON
  15. NEW GALMA DEMPSEY SPARKLES, HOCANF12213584
    NEW GALMA DAIRY, MT. ELGIN, ON
  16. WERRCROFT GOLDCHIP AVALANCHE, HOCANF12385273
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  17. LANGELANDS DECLAN MANDY, HOCANF12001447
    ROSS H. LANGE & FAMILY, UTOPIA, ON
  18. EMBRDALE GENEVIEVE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377639
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  19. PONDVUE DOORMAN BONNIE, HOCANF12356670
    ALLAN MILLER, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  20. MARKAY BRADNICK REBA, HOCANF12240187
    MARKAY HOLSTEINS, EAST GARAFRAXA, ON
  21. DIEMERTDALE ADELES SOLO, HOCANF12315969
    DIEMERTDALE ACRES LTD, AYTON, ON
  22. AHD SID SACHI, HOCANF12292270
    ARROWHEAD DAIRY, TEESWATER, ON
  23. BECKRIDGE BROKAW LAVITA, HOCANF12355584
    BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, KESWICK, ON
  24. PLUM VALLEY SOLOMON JEM, HOCANF12095631
    PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, BOLTON, ON

SENIOR HEIFER CALF

Born September, October or November 2015

dsc04782

  1. VOGUE OCTANE SUNSTRUCK, HOCANF12187063
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  2. WEDGWOOD DOORMAN LAURIE, HOCANF12135663
    ALEAH FARMS, MILLEN FARMS, BECKHOLM HOLSTEINS, JOEL PHOENIX, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. ALEAH MILLEN NAUGHTY SURPRISE, HOCANF12201758
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, MATTHEW & TYLER YATES, MILLEN FARMS, BEAVERTON, ON
  4. LEACHFIELD ATWOOD COOKIE DOE, HOCANF11189142
    1st 4-H PETER LEACH
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. MAPLEKEYS BROKAW OLGA, HOCANF12261605
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  6. MOUNT ELM DEMPSEY ABERDEEN, HOCANF12263787
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, PATIENCE HOLSTEINS LTD, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., JERSEYVILLE, ON
  7. HANALEE ATWOOD JAILBIRD, HOCANF12020161
    HANK & NANCY-LEE HAZELEGER, EMBRO, ON
  8. ROYAL LYNN DOORMAN TROUBLE, HOCANF11841743
    1st JUNIOR ALL-ONTARIO
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  9. BELLWIN CONTRAST RUBY, HOCANF11952542
    BELLWIN FARMS INC, ELORA, ON
  10. FLORBIL DOORMAN LILLY, HOCANF12247901
    2nd 4-H COLE HOLLANDS
    FLORBIL FARMS LTD, MILDMAY, ON
  11. INGHOLM ATWOOD GRETCHEN, HOCANF12148822
    KENNY MCRAE, VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  12. EMBRDALE FINESSE FEDERAL, HOCANF12377631
    3rd 4-H ERIN WARWICK
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  13. EMBRDALE FIZZLE MILLENIUM, HOCANF12377624
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  14. MILLEN DOORMAN ROSE, HOCANF12141084
    MILLEN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  15. HARVDALE DM BEAUTY, HOCANF12109113
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  16. MORNINGMIST MASCALESE ALEXIS, HOCANF12438825
    MORNINGMIST HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  17. MAGICMEADOW NATIAN B MIKAYLA, HOCANF11764895
    CASSCREST HOLSTEINS, OSHAWA, ON
  18. ULMAR SOLOMON ELMA, HOCANF12160074
    HANS U. PFISTER, MITCHELL, ON
  19. ARDROSS B HAPPY ITS MY PARTY, HOCANF12305828
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  20. KENTVILLE MCCUTCHEN PENELOPE, HOCANF12329756
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  21. QUALITY MARIO GAIL, HOCANF12201588
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  22. WALKERBRAE MARIO KARTER, HOCANF12176028
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  23. DORAL DOORMAN DYNAMITE, HOCANF12348359
    DORAL FARMS INC, PENDORA DAIRY, TEESWATER, ON

SUMMER YEARLING

Born June, July or August 2015

dsc04840

  1. NORDALE MCCUTCHEN PIGEON, HOCANF12317726
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  2. ALEAH DARK MAGICIAN GIRL, HOCANF12201743
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    ALEAH FARMS LTD, DAN WERRY, BEAVERTON, ON
  3. VALE-O-SKENE ARMANI SNOW, HOCANF11931113
    1st 4-H ALEX DOLSON
    ALEX DOLSON, GUELPH, ON
  4. ECHO GLEN REGINALD PLATINUM, HOCANF12237574
    ECHO GLEN FARM, DORCHESTER, ON
  5. ARDROSS WINDBROOK CHELSEY, HOCANF12305816
    2nd 4-H JULIA ROMAGNOLI
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  6. GRACEHAVEN ROYAL HOPE, HOCANF11841741
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  7. MAPLEKEYS UNO OKOTOKS, HOCANF12261550
    MAPLEKEYS FARMS, AYLMER, ON
  8. SQUIBBLAND JAGUAR REGINALD, HOCANF12037225
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  9. MOUNT ELM GOLDCHIP JUICEBOX, HOCANF12263767
    KEVIN SHIER, CANNINGTON, ON
  10. LINDENRIGHT GOLDDAY MAUI, HOCANF12219756
    LYNDON STEWART & ASSOCIATES INC, GUELPH, ON
  11. HOLYWELL GOLDSUN LYDIA, HOCANF12163077
    HOLYWELL HOLSTEINS, ROCKWOOD, ON
  12. HAZBRO SID GATSBY, HOCANF12020135
    HAZBRO HOLSTEINS, T & L CATTLE LTD, EMBRO, ON
  13. RAYVONHILL DEMPSEY TEASE, HOCANF12307475
    DEAN OUDMAN, JOHN DORTMANS, JR, WAINFLEET, ON
  14. QUALITY GOLDCHIP FEATHER, HOCANF12201566
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  15. WERRCROFT BROKAW FIREBIRD, HOCANF11483661
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  16. LEACHLAND GOLD MARVEL, HOCANF12302756
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, BLAIR WEEKS, UXBRIDGE, ON

JUNIOR YEARLING

Born March, April or May 2015

dsc04928

  1. KILLCROFT REGINALD LENA, HOCANF11955347
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    1st 4-H TRENT JONES
    RESERVE CHAMPION 4-H CALF
    KILLCROFT HOLSTEINS, TAVISTOCK, ON
  2. KINGSWAY DOORMAN DEBBIE, HOCANF11904844
    2nd 4-H LARS ZELDENRIJK
    DUTCH DIAMOND HOLSTEINS, MOUNT ELGIN, ON
  3. DELCREEK HUNNY IM GOOD, HOCANF12243336
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH, WOODVILLE, ON
  4. RAYVONHILL ATWOOD AMBER, HOCANF11971096
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, STRATHROY, ON
  5. TOPPGLEN ATTIC KATENA, HOUSAF75101000
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  6. TRENT VALLEY AFTERSHOCK ABRA 9, HOCANF11954902
    MAPEL WOOD FARMS, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, JERSEYVILLE, ON
  7. HUIZTEIN AIRLIFT ANNICE, HOCANF11739521
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  8. HARVESTACRE GOLDDUST FROZEN, HOCANF109439447
    JOHN W. BUCKLEY, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC, LINDSAY, ON
  9. VC-LANGELANDS SAMMY CHAMPAGNE, HOCANF12001435
    LANGELANDS FARMS, UTOPIA, ON
  10. UP-RIDGE DOORMAN LICORICE, HOCANF12195574
    3rd 4-H CALLUM KARN
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING

Born December 2014, January or February 2015

dsc04950

  1. UNIQUE LOTUS BASHFUL, HOCANF11957113
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    CODY OUGHTRED, TAVISTOCK, ON
  2. LEGEND-MAKER ARMANI EMILY, HOCANF12018654
    GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, GRIMSBY, ON
  3. WALKERBRAE WINDHAMMER EASTER, HOCANF12175987
    WALKERBRAE FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  4. PLUM VALLEY EMBARGO JULIE, HOCANF12095614
    PLUM VALLEY HOLSTEINS, BOLTON, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner

  1. GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS
    GRIMSBY, ON
  2. VOGUE CATTLE CO.
    BRIGHTON, ON
  3. NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON
    VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  4. CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
    WOODVILLE, ON

Junior Breeder Banner

  1. ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS (ROYAL LYNN)
    CAYUGA, ON
  2. NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON (MOUNT ELM)
    VANKLEEK HILL, ON
  3. UNIQUE HOLSTEINS (UNIQUE)
    MT. FOREST, ON

MILKING SENIOR YEARLING

Born September, October or November 2014 – IN MILK.

dsc05061

  1. EMBRDALE EXQUISITE LAUTHORITY, HOCANF11950006
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    EMBRDALE FARM, ASPHODEL-NORWOOD, ON
  2. ELMCROFT MCCUTCHEN APRICOT, HOCANF11723148
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  3. MEDWAY ATWOOD LOVETTE, HOCANF11584360
    COMRIE FARMS LTD, MEDWAY FARMS LTD, LONDON, ON
  4. GLENBERT DUALANE BROKAW SHANON, HOCANF11795980
    GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, KLOEPFER HOLDINGS LTD, EMBRO, ON
  5. LIDDLEHOLME APPLESUC-RED-ET, 840003129745761
    DYMENTHOLM GENETICS
  6. WALKERBRAE GOLDWYN GEORGIA, HOCANF11933792
    LESLIE FARMS PTY LTD, WALKERBRAE FARMS
  7. MAIFIELD MERIDIAN VALONIA, HOCANF12037752
    ALMET FARMS LTD, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  8. MAIFIELD ATWOOD LIBBY, HOCANF12037743
    ALMET FARMS LTD, BOWMANVILLE, ON
  9. DORTHOLME BROKAW ANNABELLE, HOCANF11964110
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, JOHN DORTMANS, JR, STRATHROY, ON
  10. TRENT VALLEY GOLDCHIP ABRA 6, HOCANF11954891
    BONNECHERE HOLSTEINS, LILYKING FARM, TREKILI HOLSTEINS, RENFREW, ON
  11. RUTI ORLANDO EMPIRE, HOCANF11900224
    WERNER RENGGLI, SEAGRAVE, ON
  12. VERDA PTS TAKARA, HOCANF12003426
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  13. HIGH POINT SID EMBEZZLE, HOCANF11946310
    HIGH POINT FARMS, NEIL & BRYAN ANDERSON, PORT PERRY, ON

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2014 and August 31st, 2014

dsc05105

  1. PIERSTEIN ATWOOD GABIGAELLE, HOCANF108889758
    GARY TROUP, VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  2. BARRVALLEY BRADY TWINKIE, HOCANF11855739
    SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, MORRISBURG, ON
  3. LAURMAC GC DARLA, HOCANF11615477
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    LAURENCE MACKAY, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  4. QUALITY DOORMAN FLIKA, HOCANF12029817
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  5. BELFAST DOORMAN LUST, HOCANF108731310
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  6. MONOAK BLACK PEARL, HOCANF11957444
    ECHO GLEN FARM, HOWES HOLSTEINS INC, DORCHESTER, ON
  7. VALVIEW SAMMY SKYE, HOCANF11690369
    VALVIEW FARM LTD, PORT PERRY, ON
  8. LUDWIGS-DG-I MCCUTCHEN BLACKY, HOCANF11900220
    WERNER RENGGLI, SEAGRAVE, ON
  9. QUALITY SID MISTY, HOCANF12029824
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  10. QUALITY SID FRISK, HOCANF12029804
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  11. PHOENIX ABSOLUTELY, HOCANF11934211
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  12. BELLA-VIEW GOLD RHAPSODY-ET, HO840F3013095214
    DAVID R. DYMENT, FRAELAND FARMS, MICHAEL HEATH, DUNDAS, ON
  13. BOSDALE ATWOOD R T ELSA, HOCANF11948844
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  14. DARCROFT TRINITY MISSIONARY, HOCANF11855189
    CALAWAY HOLSTEINS, DARCROFT FARMS LTD, J-STAR HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  15. SQUIBBLAND RITA FEVER, HOCANF11553984
    K. DEAN & DEBBIE SQUIBB, ST. PAULS, ON
  16. KAWARTHA WINDHAMMER VERONA, HOCANF11543356
    DAN WERRY, KAWARTHA HOLSTEINS, OAKWOOD, ON

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2013 and February 28th, 2014

dsc05176

  1. LEACHLAND ATWOOD MEGABYTE, HOCANF11860449
    BEST UDDER
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. MS DUCKETT DYMENT CORAL-ET, HOUSAF72367003
    CALMAC HOLSTEINS, GRACEHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  3. QUALITY SANCHEZ FLANNIE, HOCANF11842676
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON
  4. BELFAST DOORMAN LOVESTRUCK, HOCANF107656116
    BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., BRIGHTON, ON
  5. ALTONA LEA ATWOOD KATIE, HOCANF11658175
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  6. PHOENIX WIND OF REENIE, HOCANF11683145
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, CHERRY CREST HOLSTEINS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  7. ELMCROFT DEMPSEY CHECKERS, HOCANF11723133
    ELMCROFT HOLSTEINS, SUNDERLAND, ON
  8. RONBETH CHELIOS SADIE, HOCANF11827756
    LOVAL FARM, RONBETH HOLSTEINS, WARKWORTH, ON
  9. MS GOLD BARBARA BRIGHT-ET, HO840F3010354005
    CRASDALE FARMS, WALKERBRAE FARMS, HUNTER RIVER, PE
  10. RONBETH JETT AIR NALIE, HOCANF11827759
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between March 1st, 2013 and August 31st, 2013

dsc05224

  1. RIVER DALE BRADY JINX, HOCANF11318539
    BEST UDDER
    MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS, GUELPH, ON
  2. DEBELCO SHADOW VANILLE, HOCANF108179909
    FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WOODSTOCK, ON
  3. KENTVILLE SHADOW GINA, HOCANF11628523
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. ELMBROOK WINDBROOK AMARILLO, HOCANF11483571
    WERRCROFT FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  5. JM VALLEY FEVER MAGIC, HOCANF108423478
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, WOODVILLE, ON
  6. RIVERMAR DEMPSEY FAYLYNN, HOCANF11657005
    MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, WESTLANDYN HOLSTEIN, CITYVIEW FARMS, MONTICELLO, WI
  7. VANDERWAY SNOWIN L RED, HOCANF11755197
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  8. RONBETH WINDBROOK PRESTA, HOCANF11665800
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  9. UP-RIDGE FEVER ROLITA, HOCANF11793321
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  10. CRAIGCREST R BRADNICK RAVEENA, HOCANF11733010
    DALTON J. FARIS, SCOTT BRETHET, EAST GWILLIMBURY, ON
  11. DAPPLEDALE EXTREME SHANDY, HOCANF11529375
    DAPPLEDALE HOLSTEINS, GREENBANK, ON

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD

Born between September 1st, 2012 and February 28th, 2013

dsc05252

  1. EASTSIDE LEWISDALE PERCISION, HOCANF11521712
    BEST UDDER
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  2. TOMALYNN S C MELINDA, HOCANF11396222
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    TOMALYNN FARMS, OMEMEE, ON
  3. KARNVILLA FEVER STELLAR, HOCANF11532077
    D.W. KARN FARMS INC, WOODSTOCK, ON
  4. HAANVIEW STANLEYCUP MEANIE, HOCANF11630011
    JOHN & BONNIE JEAN DEN HAAN, LORETTO, ON
  5. COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ICON, HOCANF11525959
    CERTIFIED HOLSTEINS, JOHN DORTMANS, JR, STRATHROY, ON
  6. ALTONA LEA DEMPSEY GALE, HOCANF11658157
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  7. WAYHOLME REGINALD PETUNIA, HOCANF11432869
    DAVID WIDEMAN, GLENBERT HOLSTEINS, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, LISTOWEL, ON
  8. HARVDALE LAUTHORITY PEANUT, HOCANF11558684
    DR. TIM HENSHAW, HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, MINESING, ON
  9. ARDROSS WINDBROOK DASHA, HOCANF11733870
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  10. SANDY CREST GOLD FINCH, HOCANF11247302
    FOUNTLANE FARM, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, ETHEL, ON

4 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2011 and August 31st, 2012

dsc05325

  1. BOSDALE GOLD LUSTER, HOCANF11491480
    BEST UDDER
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, OSCAR DUPASQUIER, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  2. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN JENAY-ET, HOUSAF71251901
    1st JUNIOR ALL-ONTARIO
    ROYAL LYNN HOLSTEINS, CAYUGA, ON
  3. KEYLAS SID ROXANNA, HOCANF11156545
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. VANHAVEN SID R HEAVEN, HOCANF11654212
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, DALTON J. FARIS, WOODVILLE, ON
  5. ANDITA SEAVER ROXANNE, HOCANF10997907
    GLENVUE HOLSTEINS, LARRY BENNETT, ROCKWOOD, ON
  6. BOSDALE LAUTHORITY S PORTRAIT, HOCANF11491497
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  7. QUALITY ATWOOD MISSY, HOCANF11327941
    AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  8. UP-RIDGE ATWOOD HALONA, HOCANF11566378
    UP-RIDGE HOLSTEINS, EMBRO, ON
  9. PHOENIXHOLM DEMPSEY GAY, HOCANF11310575
    CARL PHOENIX & FAMILY, SUNDERLAND, ON
  10. SQUIBBLAND EMILY GEMINI, HOCANF11036331
    K. DEAN & DEBBIE SQUIBB, ST. PAULS, ON
  11. RONBETH WINDBROOK ELISHA, HOCANF11281216
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON
  12. ALTONA LEA GOLDWYN JESSALYN, HOCANF11124503
    FRANK BARKEY & FAMILY, BLACKSTOCK, ON
  13. RONBETH BRAXTON PEONY, HOCANF11466190
    RONBETH HOLSTEINS, HASTINGS, ON

5 YEAR OLD COW

Born between September 1st, 2010 and August 31st, 2011

dsc05354

  1. VERDA SHOTTLE TOPAZ, HOCANF10984598
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    DAVID WIDEMAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, STEPHEN DOLSON & DR. KAREN GALBRAITH, LISTOWEL, ON
  2. BOSDALE FEVER SHAME, HOCANF11364727
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  3. KENTVILLE FREMONT ROCKSTAR, HOCANF11251695
    KENTVILLE HOLSTEINS, MELANCTHON, ON
  4. HARVDALE DUPLEX BROOKLYN, HOCANF11173535
    HARVDALE HOLSTEINS, STAYNER, ON
  5. BOSDALE GOLDWYN PORTRAIT C, HOCANF11286528
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  6. PHOENIX JULIA, HOCANF11310561
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, UXBRIDGE, ON
  7. ELMCROFT ATTIC MAVIS, HOCANF11310443
    SIKMADALE HOLSTEINS, ORONO, ON
  8. MISTY SPRINGS SEAGUAL SUNSET, HOCANF11352825
    ARDROSS HOLSTEINS, CALEDONIA, ON
  9. BRIDGEVIEW TENACIOUS DAKOTA, HOCANF11264205
    BRIDGEVIEW FARMS, BRANTFORD, ON

MATURE COW

Born before September 1st, 2010

dsc05384

  1. PHOENIX BAXTER GEOMETRY, HOCANF9944649
    BEST BRED AND OWNED
    BEST UDDER
    BARCLAY PHOENIX, HIGH POINT FARMS, UXBRIDGE, ON
  2. SICY ALLO GOLDWYN, HOCANF105836785
    ANDREW DEN HAAN, ECHO GLEN FARM, FERGUS, ON
  3. BOSDALE SHOTTLE LIBERTY, HOCANF10950808
    BOSDALE FARMS INC, CAMBRIDGE, ON
  4. VALE-O-SKENE PURE GOLD ABIGAIL, HOCANF9911526
    VALE-O-SKENE HOLSTEINS, LITTLE BRITAIN, ON
  5. DOANLEA DRAKE PROMISE, HOCANF9903349
    DONALD I. DOAN, MARTHAVEN HOLSTEINS, NORWICH, ON
  6. GILLETTE JASPER ELECTRA, HOCANF10989803
    CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, SHADOWAVE HOLSTEINS INC, WOODVILLE, ON
  7. LOA-DE-MEDE SPIRTE PAULINE, HOCANF10885140
    LOA-DE-MEDE FARMS LTD, OSHAWA, ON
  8. QUALITY CHAMP FOLICLEN, HOCANF10918597
    QUALITY HOLSTEINS, VAUGHAN, ON

Exhibitor Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. AGRIBER SOCIETA AGRICOLA SRL, BECKRIDGE HOLSTEINS, QUALITY HOLSTEINS
  4. BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, CORMDALE GENETICS INC, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
    BRIGHTON, ON

Breeder Banner

  1. BOSDALE FARMS INC (BOSDALE)
    CAMBRIDGE, ON
  2. QUALITY HOLSTEINS (QUALITY)
    VAUGHAN, ON
  3. BARCLAY PHOENIX (PHOENIX)
    UXBRIDGE, ON