meta Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2018


Date: March 29th, 2018
Judge: Lynn Harbaugh of Marion, Wisconsin
Location: Ohio State Fairgrounds

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: TJ-POLLEMA RDLNR SHENIA, B OSBORN & LOOKWELL FARM, ELKHART, IN
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: BALMORAL LARS AURIANNA-RED, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: JOLIBOIS FLORIA CONTEND-RED-ET, STARLIGHT GENETICS, LEBANON, IN

GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BALMORAL LARS AURIANNA-RED, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: LAH-DALE MALONE SHINE-RED, LAHMERS FAMILY, MARYSVILLE, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BALMORAL LARS AURIANNA-RED, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: OAKVALE ADVENT CINNABAR-RED, OLIVIA & LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: MISS HOT CAKES-RED-ET, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: LAH-DALE MALONE SHINE-RED, LAHMERS FAMILY, MARYSVILLE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: EXPRESS-SMD NAY NAY-P-RED, STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: SELLCREST D CHEETO-RED EXHIBITED BY DEE & BROWN, ASHVILLE, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: LAH-DALE MALONE SHINE-RED, BY LAHMERS FAMILY, MARYSVILLE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MISS ABSOLUTE LUNA-RED, ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: LAH-DALE MALONE SHINE-RED, LAHMERS FAMILY, MARYSVILLE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MISS ABSOLUTE LUNA-RED, ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED, KACH-IN LAGACY & SUMMERLIE, WOOSTER, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: WABASH-WAY DBACK ATTIE-RED, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: WABASH-WAY DBACK ATTIE-RED, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED, ALYSON PHILIPS, NEW BAVARIA, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: WABASH-WAY DBACK ATTIE-RED, ABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: GLEANN BRAEMORE AVALANCHE-RED, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH

PREMIER BREEDER & EXHIBITOR: STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS

WINTER HEIFER CALF


1 BEP AWESOME BOMBSHELL RED-ET, SHELBY & JENNA GRIFFITH, BETHEL, OH
2 DO-RA-ME ADD RYTHEM-RED, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH
3 MS TRI-DAY SENIORITA-RED, D & ROBTHOM, OAKDALE, PA
4 WABASH-WAY DB FAITHFUL-RED, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH
5 WABASH-WAY APPREN ANNA-RED, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH

FALL HEIFER CALF


1 ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED, KACH-IN LAGACY & SUMMERLIE, WOOSTER, OH
2 PLAINFIELD DEFT SANGRIA-RED, DONALD SIMPSON, BELMONT, OH
3 MISS DIAMONDB HOT HYPE-RED, GUNKLEMAN & PITTMA, WEST SALEM, OH
4 LINDLAUR DB ANHEUSER-RED, LAUREN L’AMOUREAUX, LOUIVILLE, OH
5 JACHER BE ROYAL-RED, KOREY OECHSLE, VAN WERT, OH

SUMMER YEARLING


1 WABASH-WAY DBACK ATTIE-RED, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH
2 QUIETCOVE STARSTRUCK-RED, LILY ELSASS, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 OCD DEFIANT LUCKY-RED-ET, AVA BUDNEY, MCCLURE, OH
4 BUCKS-PRIDE DEFIANT LIZ-RED, JAMES COLE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
5 REDIEN ACRES SURI, GLEISNER & NEIDER, GREENWICH, OH

SPRING YEARLING

1 WEEBERLAC TICKLE ME-RED, ALYSON PHILIPS, NEW BAVARIA, OH
2 SOUTHERN-HILLS DB MILKEY-RED, HANNAH GRIFFITH, BETHEL, OH
3 TK-PLAIN-VIEW MAGGIE-RED, HAYDEN KING, WEST LIBERTY, OH
4 DO-RA-ME RDBRST PHOENIX-RED, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH
5 BUCKS-PRIDE DIAMONBACK BAM-RED, BLOOMVILLE, OH

WINTER YEARLING

1 GREENLEA ABS SWEETIE-RED, JAMES COLE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
2 GLEANN BRAEMORE AVALANCHE-RED, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH
3 LAH-DALE SPECIAL-RED, LAHMERS FAMILY, MARYSVILLE, OH
4 MILIBRO AVALANCHE LAURIE-RED, GLEISNER & NEIDER, GREENWICH, OH
5 RAY-JO ABSOLUTE CAROLINE-RED, MAGGIE MATTHEWS, NEW VIENNA, OH

FALL YEARLING

1 GOLDEN-OAKS FUNKY FRESH-RED, ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH
2 BORDERVIEW LUCHEESE RED, AMELIA SUMMETINGER, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 STAR-GEN AB50 MARLYE-RED, STARLIGHT GENETICS, LEBANON, IN
4 AUBURNHILLS LURG RYANNE-RED, HANNAH DUMBECK, NORWALK, OH
5 BRICKROAD RB AZALEA RED-ET, MEGAN BREUCH, STOUGHTON, WI

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD

1 SELLCREST D CHEETO-RED, DEE & BROWN, ASHVILLE, OH
2 MACS-BHF CT DIANNA-RED-ET, MCMAHAN & YODER, RAYMOND, OH
3 WIL-SAN AWSOME ROSIE-RED, S, T & M MCMAHAN, RAYMOND, OH
4 EXPRESS-SMD KAPRI-RED, STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
5 ARETHUSA AWESOME PEARL-RED, HANNAH DUMBECK, NORWALK, OH

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD

1 DJ-PURE PRIDE INFRA-RED-ET, TOPP, HILL, UMBEL, & BORBA, BOTKINS, OH
2 EXPRESS-SMD NIKITA-P-RED, STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
3 MISS ABSOLUTE LUNA-RED, ALLY CUPPS, DAYTON, OH
4 RIDGEDALE REIGN-RED, ERIC LANG, BROOKLYN, IA
5 REDIEN-ACRES ROUSEY-RED, JOHN & ELIZABETH NEIDER, CARROLLTON, OH

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD

1. LAH-DALE MALONE SHINE-RED, LAHMERS FAMILY, MARYSVILLE, OH

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD

1 EXPRESS-SMD NAY NAY-P-RED, STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

FOUR YEAR OLD COW

1 SPRINGHILL-OH MIYA-RED, RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH
2 DO-RA-ME ABSOLUTELY HOT-RED, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH

FIVE YEAR OLD COW

1 JOLIBOIS FLORIA CONTEND-RED-ET, STARLIGHT GENETICS, LEBANON, IN
2 GREENLEA BW MAR-RED-ET, D RYND & J WOLFORD, ASHVILLE, OH
3 PLAINFIELD ADVENT GOLD-RED, DONALD SIMPSON, BELMONT, OH
4 DO-RA-ME CONTENDER RITA-RED, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH

AGED COW

1 BALMORAL LARS AURIANNA-RED, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
2 MISS HOT CAKES-RED-ET, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH

125,000LB COW

1 TJ-POLLEMA RDLNR SHENIA, B OSBORN & LOOKWELL FARM, ELKHART, IN
2 OAKVALE ADVENT CINNABAR-RED, OLIVIA & LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH


Send this to a friend