meta Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2017


DATE: March 30th, 2017 
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO

Grand Champion: Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), 1st Aged Cow, Grant & Tom Cope, OH
Reserve Grand Champion: Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), 1st 4 YR Old, Dallas Rynd & Judy Woford, OH
HM Grand Champion: Lichty-Acres Htry Fire-Red (Heztry), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Eric Lang, IA

Grand Champion-Junior Show: Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), 1st 5 YR Old, Madelyn Topp, OH
Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show: Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH

Senior Champion: Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), 1st Aged Cow, Grant & Tom Cope, OH
Reserve Senior Champion: Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), 1st 4 YR Old, Dallas Rynd & Judy Woford, OH
HM Senior Champion: Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), 1st 5 YR Old, Madelyn Topp, OH

Senior Champion-Junior Show: Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), 1st 5 YR Old, Madelyn Topp, OH
Reserve Senior Champion-Junior Show: Oneeda Rocco Tawny (Rocco), 2nd Aged Cow, Madelyn Topp, OH

Intermediate Champion: Lichty-Acres Htry Fire-Red (Heztry), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Eric Lang, IA
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH
HM Intermediate Champion: Hankansons Redburst  Evie-Red (Redburst), 2nd Sr 2YR Old,  Bucks Pride, OH

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show: Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show: Karebares Rdburst Sasha-Red (Redburst), 2nd Sr 3YR Old, Emma Mathews, OH

Junior Champion: Wabash-Way Kalif Halo-Red (O Kalif), 1st Winter Yearling, Elaina Lahmers, OH
Reserve Junior Champion: Wabash-Way Kalif Mia-Red (O Kalif), 1st Summer Yearling, Wabash-Way Holsteins, OH
HM Junior Champion: Macs Acres VHF Lady Di-Red, 1st Fall Yearling, Mac Acres & Jenna Yoder, OH

Junior Champion-Junior Show: Wabash-Way Kalif Halo-Red (O Kalif), 1st Winter Yearling, Elaina Lahmers, OH
Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show: Auburnhills LVRG Ryanne-Red (Leverage), 1st Fall Calf, Hannah Dumbeck, OH
HM Junior Champion-Junior Show: Jacher Armani Riptide-Red (Armani), 2nd Summer Yearling, Korey Oechsle, OH

Premier Breeder – Mac Acres, OH
Premier Exhibitor – Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH

Winter Calves (9)

1. White-Mist Dribble-Red-ET (Armani), Silver Mist & White Light Holsteins, OH
2. U-Dean Hypnotic Rosa-Red-ET (Hypnotic), Jasmine Auble, OH
3. Claytoncrest Salsa-Red-ET (Absolute), Black Tie Genetics, MI
4. Lah-Dale Special-Red (Diamondback), Ava Lahmers, OH
5. Breezy-Knoll  Baby Cinda-Red (Adonis), Tom & Grant Cope, OH

Fall Calves (6)

1. Auburnhills LVRG Ryanne-Red (Leverage), Hannah Dumbeck, OH
2. Mac-Acres CT Darby-Red (Contender), Mac Acres, OH
3. Jenn-Stone Leverage Suri-Red (Leverage), Avery Dumbeck, OH
4. Star-Gen Abso Marley-Red-ET (Absolute), Starlight Genetics, IN
5. Star-Gen Abso Maxie-Red-ET (Absolute), Starlight Genetics, IN

Summer Yearlings (5)

1. Wabash-Way Kalif Mia-Red (O Kalif), Wabash-Way Holsteins, OH
2. Jacher Armani Riptide-Red (Armani), Korey Oechsle, OH
3. G-Lane Carson Tia-Red (Carson), Mariah Troutwie, OH
4. Pine-Tree AW Abigail-Red (Awesome), Becca Vales, OH
5. G-Lane Californa Realyn-Red (California), Mariah Troutwie, OH

Spring Yearlings (3)

1. Ack-Lee Defiant Gaga-TW-Red (Defiant), Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH
2. Uber-Haven D Fint Chrome-Red (Defiant), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson, PA
3. Macs VHF CT Dana Rae-Red (Contender), Mac Acres, OH

Winter Yearlings (6)

1. Wabash-Way Kalif Halo-Red (O Kalif), Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Spun Gold-G CT Shea-Red-ET (Contender), Debra & Jenna Hoffman, OH
3. Schulter Sadie Lee-Red-ET (Defiant), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
4. Mac-Acres AR Queenie (Armani), Mac Acres, OH
5. Velvet-View Return-Red (Awesome), Logan & Wyatt Schlauch, OH

Fall Yearlings (4)

1. Macs Acres VHF Lady Di-Red, Mac Acres & Jenna Yoder, OH
2. N-Randle Absolut Legacy-Red (Absolute), Starlight Genetics, IN
3. Twining Armani Reba-Red (Armani), Raymond Twining, OH
4. Idylbrook Dest Rose-Red (Destry), Becca Vales, OH

Junior 2 Year Olds (3)

1.  Express-SMD Naynay-Red-ET (Addiction) Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
2. Ms Wabash-Way Armani Mara-Red (Armani), Wabash-Way Holsteins, OH
3. Harmony-Corners Kerisha-Red (Advent), Stan-Mar-Dale/Exress, OH

Senior 2 Year Olds (7)

1. Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Hankansons Redburst  Evie-Red (Redburst), Bucks Pride, OH
3. Added Entry from Macs Arcres, OH
4. Express-SMD Maybach-Red (Axford), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
5. Added Entry, Macs Acres, OH

Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Lichty-Acres Htry Fire-Red (Heztry), Eric Lang, IA
2. Wil-O-Rae Redbrst Vegas-Red (Redburst), Scott Knoll & Lisa Kerr, OH
3. Ms HJ Moede Scarlet-Red-ET (Barbwire), Lydia Kaverman, OH

Senior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Mac Acres AB Desiree-Red-ET (Absolute), Mac Acres, OH
2. Karebares Rdburst Sasha-Red (Redburst), Emma Mathews, OH
3. Roll-N-View P Ingrid-Red-ET (Picolo), Ally Cupps, OH

4 Year Olds (3)

1. Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), Dallas Rynd & Judy Woford, OH
2. Soutrhern Hills Nola-Red-ET (Ron), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
3. Jolibois Floria Contend-Red-ET (Contender), Starlight Genetics, IN

5 Year Olds (1)

1. Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), Madelyn Topp, OH

Aged Cows (2)

1. Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), Grant & Tom Cope, OH
2. Oneeda Rocco Tawny (Rocco), Madelyn Topp, OH

Dam & Daughter

1. Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Tom & Grant Cope, OH

Produce of Dam

1. Mac Acres, OH

 


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend