meta Ohio Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

Ohio Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2018


DATE: Mar 30, 2018
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Alta Mae Core

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: FIREMAN BREEZE BUBBLE, WILLIAMS FAMILY, MCCONNELSVILLE, OH
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: TOPP-VIEW SPARHS DUDE EXCELL, KEATON & KINLEY TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION: TOPP-VIEW SPAHES HG PASSION, KEATON & KINLEY, TOPP, BOTKINS, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION & GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: TOPP-VIEW SPARHS DUDE EXCELL, KEATON & KINLEY TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: TOPP-VIEW SPAHES HG PASSION, KEATON & KINLEY, TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
HONOURABLE MENTION I C TEQUILA LAURIE, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN AND JUNIOR SHOW: TJ CLASSIC PREMIER MISTY, TJ CLASSIC & A FRANCIS, ANSONIA, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN AND JUNIOR SHOW: HIGHLAND-H APL JK SNOWWHITE-ET, S RADER & CHRISTY HINDMAN, CONNEAULT LAKE, PA

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIRTUE-ET, VIRTUE PARTNERS, ASHVILLE, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: DKG MOTION SHELBY, GARRETT HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
HONORABLE MENTION: J-KAY FIZZ PUNCH, MORGAN RICHARDS, URBANA, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: DKG MOTION SHELBY, GARRETT HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: UNDERGROUND DIXIE’S DELSIE, MORGAN RICHARDS, URBANA, OH

WINTER HEIFER CALF

1 HEART & SOUL FIZZ FAITH, THE BEST OF TRIPLE T & HEATH
2 COLD RUN ANDREAS BETTY BLOWTORCH, JAMES HERRON, SALEM, OH
3 BIG TIME SHUTOUT SHOWTIME, MATT LINEHAN & LAURA HOLTZINGER, RIVER FALLS, WI
4 J-KAY FIZZ PUNKY, MORGAN RICHARDS, URBANA, OH
5 LOC REMAKE VALLEY PIPPA L.O.C. JERSEYS, STREESBORO, OH

FALL HEIFER CALF

1 MARHAVEN GETAWAY SERENADE, MARHAVEN JERSEY & D COLE, BURGHILL, OH
2 INTENSE VELOCITY PRECIOUS, PAT CONROY, WEST SALEM, OH
3 CHILLI SHOWDOWN CATALINA-ET EXHIBITED BY LALLIER-BEAUDON, L COTE & EDDIES
4 DKG COLTON FIRECRACKER, LANE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
5 LEHEARTH SHOW STOPPER, LANE KUMMER, EVANS CITY, PA

SUMMER YEARLING

1 DESPRESVERTS JOEL GLAMOUR, D&N SCHIRM & J ARP
2 ENTOURAGE LC TEQUILA CALYPSO, TOWER VUE & PRIME TEQUILA, GRANT VOSTER, OH
3 M-SIGNATURE COLTON LIL KOOKER, COLE & MAZZARO, WILLIAMSFIELD, OH
4 LEHEARTH VERB DUCHESS, LANE KUMMER, EVANS CITY, PA
5 TOPS CHAMPAGNE-ET, WILLIAMS FAMILY, MCCONNELSVILLE, OH

SPRING YEARLING

1 BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIRTUE-ET, VIRTUE PARTNERS, ASHVILLE, OH
2 SUGAR + SPICE COLTON FRISO, PAT CONROY, WEST SALEM, OH
3 DKG VELOCITY JASMINE, LANE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
4 RV/TJ ANDREAS VERA 5058-ET, TJ CLASSIC & ALLISON FRANCIS, ANSONIA, OH
5 DKG SHOWDOWN ROSETTE, MEREDITH HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH

WINTER YEARLING

1 J-KAY FIZZ PUNCH, MORGAN RICHARDS, URBANA, OH
2 MM-T ROMAN ANASTASIA-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, HEATH, & COLE, BURGHILL, OH
3 LORMIERE TEQUILA LEAH, SCHIRM, BORBA, POPP, & HAWBAKER, ASHVILLE, OH
4 DKG MOTION SARAH, GRACE HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
5 H.B. GETAWAY SPRINKLE, HERSHBERGER FAMILY, CASSTOWN, OH

FALL YEARLING

1 DKG MOTION SHELBY, GARRETT HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
2 UNDERGROUND DIXIE’S DELSIE, MORGAN RICHARDS, URBANA, OH
3 WF EXCITATION SHERI, LANE KUMMER, EVANS CITY, PA
4 HC-RADER HIRED GUN GIA, S RADER & C HINDMAN, CONNEAUT LAKE, PA
5 AVONLEA FIZZ’S VENDETTA , PAT CONROY, WEST SALEM, OH

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD

1 RICETON PREMIER KANSAS, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & RICE, WEST SALEM, OH
2 DKG MOTION JOLLY, BLAKE GREIWE, SIDNEY, OH
3 JY KK MILO, HERSHBERGER FAMILY, CASSTOWN, OH
4 OAKHAVEN COLTON JENNY, JERRY LEMMERMEN, GALLOWAY, OH
5 HLF TEQUILA AFTER PARTY RACHEL ANDERSON, NEW PHILADELPHIA, OH

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD

1 HIGHLAND-H APL JK SNOWWHITE-ET, S RADER & CHRISTY HINDMAN, CONNEAULT LAKE, PA
2 JKL PREMIER ORCHID, STEVEN & KIRA WETMORE, MOUNT ULLA, NC
3 DKG RITZ RELENTLESS SUGAR, GREIWE & HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
4 STARWISCHER COLTON WILHEMINA, HEATH STARKEY, MECHANICSBURG, OH
5 TOPP-VIEW SPARHES TOPEKA EXHALE, KEATON & KINLEY TOPP, BOTKINS, OH

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD

1 TJ CLASSIC PREMIER MISTY, TJ CLASSIC & A FRANCIS, ANSONIA, OH
2 UFASHION IATOLA SASHA-ET, TODD UNKEFER, COLUMBIANNA, OH
3 BUDJON-VAIL TEQUILA MACKENZIE, LANDON FAIRMAN, ASHVILLE, OH
4 HERREN PERSEVERE BIRGID, THOMAS HERREN, ALLIANCE, OH
5 PINE-TREE MACKENZIE LAURA-ET, LAMB FAMILY, SULLIVAN, OH

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD

1 FIREMAN BREEZE BUBBLE, WILLIAMS FAMILY, MCCONNELSVILLE, OH
2 LORDAN GENTRYS BLUE BUD, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
3 DKG MOTION MILK MAID, GARRETT HAGEMAN, SIDNEY, OH
4 HARMONY CORNERS FLAMINGO 2, ASHLEY & KELLY HAWVERMALE, WOOSTER, OH
5 HERMAN MOZART DAZZLE DESIRES, DILEY JERSEYS & HANNAH HURST, WAYNESVILLE, OH

FOUR YEAR OLD COW

1 CALL-DEL TEQUILA RHINESTONE, CALL-DEL, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH
2 COMERICA ALBET ALOHA, WILLIAMS FAMILY, MCCONNELSVILLE, OH
3 STARWISCHER TBONE CAROLINA, HEATH STARKEY, MECHANICSBURG, OH
4 BIG TIME JULIS & WINNINGS, MATT LINEHAN & LAURA HOLTZINGER, RIVER FALLS, WI
5 MARYS ANNAMARIE, ANNE RAWN, LONDON, OH

FIVE YEAR OLD COW

1 TOPP-VIEW SPARHS DUDE EXCELL,KEATON & KINLEY TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
2 TOPP-VIEW SPAHES HG PASSION, KEATON & KINLEY, TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
3 MORGAN DEE ODESSA, DILEY JERSEY, CANAL WINCHESTER, OH
4 COLD RUN BELVEDERE MARCELLA, JAMES HERRON, SALEM, OH
5 ARETHUSA COMETS CAPRI, LYDIA KAVERMANN, SOUTH CHARLESTON, OH

AGED COW

1 I C TEQUILA LAURIE, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
2 KNAPPWAY BRC BANG A GONG, JOSEPH KNAPP, WELLINGTON, OH
3 NORSE STAR PREMIER DEVINE, KENZIE HOEWISCHER, MECHANICSBURG, OH
4 RICH-LYNN LUCIOUS WILLA, ETHAN BLOOMFIELD, VALLEY GROVE, WV
5 ARETHUSA SUREFIRE VENUS-ET, COLE & MAZZARO, WILLIAMSFIELD, OH


Send this to a friend