Judge: Kelli Cull, WI
IMG_0660
Grand Champion – Open Show – Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Gen-Mrk Stamtic Sanchez), Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT, 4 Year Old Cow
Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show – Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Braedale Gldwyn),  Clark Woodmansee III, Preston, CT, 4 Year Old Cow
Honorable Mention Grand Champion – Open Show – Ms Tri-Dee RM Atwood Tara (Maple-Downs_I G W Atwood-ET), Arethusa Farm Lichtfield, CT, Junior Three Year Old
IMG_0639

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show – Four-Hills Gold Jaslene-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT, Senior Three Year Old
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show – Four-Hills GC Rhyme 3846-ET (Mr Chassty Gold Chip-ET), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT, Senior Two Year Old
Honorable Mention Senior Champion – Junior Show – Four-Hills Dundee Rene-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT, Six Years & Older

IMG_0507
Intermediate Champion – Ms Tri-Dee RM Atwood Tara (Maple-Downs_I G W Atwood-ET), Arethusa Farm Lichtfield, CT, Junior Three Year Old
Reserve Intermediate Champion –  Castleholm Gold Elegance-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), John & Denise Dickinson, Hudson Falls, NY, Junior Three Year Old
Honorable Mention Champion – Four-Hills Gold Jaslene-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT, Senior Three Year Old – See
IMG_0213
Junior Champion – Briar-Berry Tallie-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Casey Wolf, East Hampton, CT
Reserve Champion – Ms Duckett Dymnt Chrissa-ET (Val-Brisson Doorman-ET), Allyn, Schirm, Popp and Gruenes, Canaaan, CT
Honorable Mention – OCD Shadow Leap of Faith-ET (B-Crest Shadow-ET), Chris & Jamie Kimball, Widham, ME

Spring Heifer Calf (8)

IMG_9968

  1. Juniper Lotus Finley (Blondin Lotus-ET), Juniper Farm Inc, Brimfield, MA
  2. MT Pockets Clara-ET (Blondin Lotus-ET), Justine Allyn, Canaan, CT
  3. Juniper Sid Destiny (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Juniper Farm Inc, Gray, ME
  4. Fairmont Midas Nicks-ET (Sellcrest Midas Red-ET), Caroline Kirby, E. Montpelier, VT
  5. Four-Hills Destry Kay-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Britney Hill, Bristol, VT
  6. Ladys-Man Hvezd Apothic-Red (Orbe-View S Strm Hvezda-ET), Ariel Garland, Hudson Falls, NY
  7. Po-Folks Mogul Shampagne (Mountfield SSI Dcy Mogul-ET), Heather Gregoire, Warren, MA
  8. RachelValley AC Bradlee-Red (Gln-Tocin Achieve-Red-ET), Rachal Anna Footit, Meriden, MA

Winter Heifer Calf (12)

IMG_9988

  1. Ms Duckett Dymnt Chrissa-ET (Val-Brisson Doorman-ET), Allyn, Schirm, Popp and Gruenes, Canaaan, CT
  2. Brigeen Hefty Arazor (Cooiecutter Hefty-ET), Brigeen Farms, Turner, ME
  3. Fairmont Defiant Diva-ET (Scientfic B Defiant-ET), Isabel Hill, East Montpelier, VT
  4. Fairmont Doorman Laurisa-ET (ValBisson Doorman-ET), Fairmont Farm, East Montpelier, VT
  5. Lookout Revamp Rosie (Whittier Farms Revamp), William Putnam, Piermont, NH
  6. Watch-Hill Brady Sonja (Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET), Scott Davenport, Salem, CT
  7. Hannan Valor Cora-Red (Windsor-Lease ValorRed-ET), Connor Johnson New Milford, CT
  8. UConn Extreme Lana-TW (Mr Adis AltaExtreme), University of Connecticut, Stors, CT
  9. UCon Extreme Lara-TW (Mr Andis AltaExtreme), University of Connecticut, Stors, CT
  10. Ms Elmvue Hezstry Kettleone (St. Jacob Destry Heztry-ET), Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Fall Heifer Calf (10)

IMG_0008

  1. 1. Briar-Berry Tallie-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Casey Wolf, East Hampton, CT
  2. VT-Pond-Vew Atwood Salem (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Megan Carusso, Windham, ME
  3. Cedar-Rail Damn Fancy (Erbacres Damion), Casey Wolf, East Hampton, CT
  4. Ms Elmvue Jas Jessabelle-ET (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Emvue Farm, Johnstown, NY
  5. WCD-ZBW Doorman Escape-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman-ET), Megan Carusso, Windham, ME
  6. UConn Extreme Lamorghini (Mr Andis Altaexreme), University of Connecticut, Stors, CT
  7. Milk & Honey Goldsun Pleasure (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ
  8. Fairmont-DTP Sancez Dixie (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Maggie Kirby, East Montpelier, VT
  9. REW Liebchen Atwood (Mapel-Downs-I G W Atwood), Max & Mike Wolf East Hampton, CT
  10. Savage-Leigh Acme Style-ET (KHW Elm Park Acme-ET), Brooke & Lindsay Clark,, Cornish Flat, NH

Summer Yearling Heifer (12)

IMG_0060

  1. OCD Shadow Leap of Faith-ET (B-Crest Shadow-ET), Chris & Jamie Kimball, Widham, ME
  2. Ms Hackett Goldchip Locket (Mr chassity Gold Chip), Rick & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, CT
  3. Whitter-Farms Topmer Gypsy (Whittier Farms Atwood Tomer), Casey Wolf, East Hampton, CT
  4. Four-Hills Armani Angle-Red (Mr Apples Armani-ET), Brittney Hill, Bristol, VT
  5. Elmvue Fever Cher (Crackholm Fever-ET), Elmvue, Johnstown, NY
  6. Willow-Terrace AS Fohr (Arsoos Sterling), Carol Beneke, Millerton, NY
  7. Midas-Touc Airlift Miya-ET (Isabel Hall), East Montpelier, VT
  8. Cayben GW Atwood Share (Maple-Downs I G W Atwood-ET), Allison Merriman
  9. Harkdale Wndbrooke Molly (Gillette Windbrook), Timothy Carson, Newbury, VT
  10. UConn Shout Deja (Ladys-Manor Ruby D Shout-ET), University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT

Spring Yearling Heifer (8)

IMG_0077

  • Four-Hills Dstrys Amber- Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Jonathan Hill, Bristol, VT
  • Juniper Destry Jocelyn-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Juniper Farm Inc. Gray, ME
  • St-Jacob Ashock Hezzie (Ms Atlees St Aftershock-ET), Isabel Hall, East Montpelier, VT
  • Brigeen Airlift B Rol (Canyon Breeze Airlift), Vivian Briggs, Tuner, Me
  • Jon-Lu Classic Denise (CS-Redvue Classic-Red-ETS), Scott Davenport, Salem, CT
  • B-Enterprise M Gigi (Sully Hart Meridian-ET), Brigeen Farm Inc., Tuner, ME
  • Lylehaven Fever Leah-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), Brooke Clark, Cornish Flat, NH
  • Patscow Clark Spitfire (Dool-Leigh Goldwyn Clark-ET), Patrick Kennedy, West Cornwall, CT

Winter Yearling Heifer (5)

IMG_0089

  1. Carpsdale-J Black Beauty (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Carpsdale Farms LTd, Enosburg Falls, VT
  2. Don-Sim Jordan Twirly (Gillette JordanETS), Alexis Ouellette, Weybridge, VT
  3. Milk & Honey Atwood Raven (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ
  4. Tollgate-Vu Sanchez Blooper (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Kristen Davenport, Salem, CT
  5. Too-Few-Acres Copenhagen( Lookout Pesce Goldwyn Colton), Robert Sykes, Chichester, NH

Fall Yearling Heifer (6)

IMG_0137

  1. Fairmont-DTP Laurel-ET (Erbacres Damion), Tucker Purchase, East Monteplier, VT
  2. Gen-I Beq Sudan Lois-ET (VA-EarlyDawn Sudan CRI-ET), Luke & Jessica Getty, Hudson Falls, NY
  3. Chestnut-Hyll Belisma ( (Regancrest Altaiot-ET), Kurt Niemnen
  4. Milk&Honey Damion Rhodes (CLF LLC), Oldwick, NJ
  5. Whittier CF Lather-Red (Willsboro), Amanda Lorusso
  6. Elm-Isle Boulder Seasand (Bomaz Boulder-ET), Madeline Beaudry, Walpole, NH

Dry Cow (1)

IMG_9219

1. Pintail-Point Shannie (EK Oseeana Aspen-ET), Heather Gregoire, Warren, MA

Milking Fall Yearling Heifer (4)

IMG_0234

  1. Miss Aha Destry Before-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Chelsea Abbott, Canaan, CT
  2. Lylehaven Gw Lily 4207-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT
  3. Willow-Terrace GW Maho (Gillette Windbrook), Ken Beneke, Millerton, NY
  4. Brigeen Sid Rilla, (Pine-Tree Sid-ET) Vivian Briggs, Turner, ME

Futurity (6)

IMG_0280

 

  1. Arethusa Sid Diamond (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT
  2. VT-Pond-View Atwood Lady-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Fairmont Farm, East Montpelier, VT
  3. Leachland Golden Mist (Braedale Goldwyn), Brook & Lindsay Clark, Cornish Flat, NH
  4. Watch-Hill Tundel Sasha (Peachey Tundel-Red), Scott Davenport, Salem, CT
  5. Schilldale G Butterfiner-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Hannah Schillawaski, Lyme, CT
  6. Schilldale Gold Bronwyn-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Lauren Schillawski, Lyme, CT

Junior Two Year Old Cow (13)

IMG_0345

  1. Crovalley Gold Rapcity (Braedale Goldwyn), Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT
  2. (and Best Udder) Cowtown Thoroughbred-ET (Maple-Downs G W Atwood-ET) Clark Woodmansee III, Preston, CT
  3. Arethusa Sid Diamond (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT
  4. Ms Atwood Lyzzette-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET). Woodcrest Dairy LLC, Lisbon, NY
  5. Wilsondale Destry Tarah (Scientific Destry-ET), Michaela Davis, Fray, ME
  6. Four-Hills DST Juna 3927-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Elizabeth & Johny Hill, Bristol, VT
  7. Whittier-Farms Leila Red-ET (Windsor-Manor ZDestiny), Casey Wolf, East Hampton, CT
  8. Conant Acres Gold Lorna-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Lauren Schillawaski, Lyme, CT
  9. Tollgate-Vu Phoenix Ping (Windy-Knoll-View Phoenix-ET), Jim & Karen Davenport, Salem, CT
  10. Tiffany Atwood Sahara (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), John Tiffany II

Senior Two Year Old Cow (11)

IMG_0382

  1. (and Best Udder) Four-Hills GC Rhyme 3846-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT
  2. Devans Lindsay (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Justine Allyn, Canaan, CT
  3. Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ
  4. Arethusa Wind Avocado (Gillette Windbrook), Arethusa Farm, Litchfied, CT
  5. Hazels Sid Hosta-ET (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), The Hazel Sydicate, Preston, CT
  6. Ms Curage Sid Contagious-ET (Pine-Tree Sid), Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY
  7. Eastriver Goldwyn Lily 1106-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Brooke Clark, Cornish Flat, NH
  8. VT-Pond-View Atwood Lady-ET (MapleDownsI G W Atwood-ET), Fairmont Farm, East Montpelier, VT
  9. Leachland Golden Mist (Braedale Goldwyn), Brooke & Lindsey Clark, Cornish Flat, NH
  10. MS Po-Folks Gthr Shakira-ET (Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET), Heather Gregoire, Warren, MA

Junior Three Year Old Cow (6)

IMG_0430

  1. (and Best Udder) Ms Tri-Dee RM Atwood Tara (Maple-Downs_I G W Atwood-ET), Arethusa Farm Lichtfield, CT
  2. Castleholm Gold Elegance-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), John & Denise Dickinson, Hudson Falls, NY
  3. Quiet-Brook-D Babybook-ET (De-Su 521 Bookem-ET), John & Denise Dckinson, Hudson Falls, NY
  4. Milksource After Supreme-ET (Ms Atlees Sht AftershockET), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ
  5. Ms Elmvue Gold Larissa (Braedale Goldwyn), Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY
  6. Valleyville Goldwyn Tasha-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Brooke & Lisey Clark, Cornish Flat, NH

Senior Three Year Old Cow (8)

IMG_0481

  1. Four-Hills Gold Jaslene-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT
  2. Gladheart Phoenix Molly(Windy-Knoll-View Phoenix –ET), Woodcrest Dairy LLC, Lisbon, NY
  3. (and Best Udder) Winterhl-WG Bax Elated-ET (Emerald-Acr-Sa T-Baxter), Luke & Jessica Getty, Hudson Falls, NY
  4. St-Jacob Goldwyn Haley-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Clark Woodmansee III, Preston, CT
  5. Willow-Terrace CL Interest (Comestar Lee), Ken Beneke, Millerton, NY
  6. Four-Hills Gwyn Rikki 3233 (Braedale Goldwyn), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT
  7. Ms Maple-Downs-BM Retta-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Brooke Clark, Cornish Flat, NH
  8. Schillinwood Marshmellow-ET (Mainstream Manifold), H&D Shillawaski, Lyme, CT

Four Year Old Cow (11)

IMG_0590

  1. (and Best Udder) Roquet Jasmine Sanchez (Gen-Mrk Stamtic Sanchez), Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT
  2. Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Braedale Gldwyn),  Clark Woodmansee III, Preston, CT
  3. Arethusa Sanchez Viona (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT
  4. Ms Elmvue Gold Kylie-ET (Emvue Farm), Johnstown, NY
  5. Ms Elmvue Gold Luna (Braedale Goldwyn), Elmvu Farm, Johnstown, NY
  6. Kingsmill Shot Belisaria-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ
  7. Wilsondale Sanchez Taisey-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Michaela Davis, Gray, ME
  8. Cowtown Goldwyn Wishin-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), East Montpelier, VT
  9. Ms Elmve Gold Kodak-ET(Braedale Goldwyn), Elmvue Farm
  10. Schilldale R Candycane-Red (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Hannah Schillawaski

Five Year Old Cow (5)

IMG_0618

  1. (and Best Udder) Maple – Downs Hailey (Mr  Atlees GW Avalanche-ET), Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY
  2. Howard View WG Cold Casey-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Juniper Elite Holsteins, Gray, ME
  3. Four-Hills Jasper Jazz-ET (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT
  4. Milk&Honey Talent Meg (Ladino Park Talent-MP-ET), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ
  5. Look-N-Good Pagewire Vanity (Braedale Goldwyn), Juniper Elite Holsteins, Gray, ME

Six Years & Older Cow (3)

IMG_0623

  1. Four-Hills Dundee Rene-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Elizabeth Hill, Bristol, VT
  2. Milk&Honey Ruben Janie (STBVQ Rubens-ET), CLF LLC, Cedar Lane Farm
  3. Watch-Hill Carisma Fergie (Dupasquier Carisma), Scott Davenport, Salem, CT

150,000lb Class (2)

IMG_0632

1. Cowtown Dundee Sindy (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Clark Woodmansee III, Preston, CT
2. Ms-Savage-Leigh Premier (Regancrest Dundee-ET), CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ

Produce of Dame (6)

1. Four Hills, Bristol, VT

2. Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

3. Four Hills, Bristol, VT

4. University of Connecticut

5. Schilldale, Old Lyme, CT

Dam & Daughter (5)

1. Four Hills, Bristol, VT

2. Woodmansee Farm, Preston, CT

3. Michaela Davis, Gray, ME

4. Scott Davenport, Salem, CT

5. Po Folks Holsteins & Jerseys, Warren, MA

Senior Best Three Females (4)

1. Four-Hills, Bristol, VT

2. Elmvue Farm, Johnstown NY

3. Schilldale, Lyme, CT

4. Scott Davenport, Salem, CT

Dairy Herd (6)

1. Four-Hills, Bristol, VT

2. Woodmansee Farm, Preston, CT

3. Elmvue Farm, Johnston, NY

4. CLF LLC, Oldwick, NJ

5. Schilldale, Lyme, CT

6. Scott Davenport, Salem, CT

Premier Exhibitor and Breeder

Four Hills, Bristol, VT