West Springfield, MA
Judge: John Crowley, ON, CAN

ARETHUSA SANCHEZ DICE Senior & Grand Champion - Northeast Fall National 2015 Arethusa Farm Dairy

ARETHUSA SANCHEZ DICE
Senior & Grand Champion 
Arethusa Farm Dairy

GRAND CHAMPION – ARETHUSA SANCHEZ DICE-ET (SANCHEZ), 4 YEAR OLD ARETHUSA FARM CT
RESERVE  GRAND CHAMPION – JACOBS SID BEAUTY-ET (SID) JR 3 YEAR OLD, EATON HOLSTEINS, BRAD & CINDY MURPHY NY
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – ERNEST-ANTHONY ACCOLADE-ET (GOLDWYN), 5 YEAR OLD ARETHUSA FARM CT

IMG_0411-2


INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JACOBS SID BEAUTY-ET(SID) JR 3 YEAR OLD EATON HOLSTEINS, BRAD & CINDY MURPHY NY
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OCD BRADNICK CANDY-ET(BRADNICK) SR 2 YEAR OLD EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY, CO-VALE HOLSTEINS, JANSENN & WESEMANN NY
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – WENDON WINDBROOK MERCY-ET(WINDBROOK) JR 2 YEAR OLD MIKE HEATH, WILL IAGER NY

IMG_0190-2


JUNIOR CHAMPION – MS ELLEE ARMANI ELYSIA-ET(ARMANI) 1ST FALL YEARLING, EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY, P MORRILL NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – INTENSE BROKAW RENNE (BROKAW) 1ST SENIOR CALF, RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, BREAMONT HOLSTEINS, QUIET ACRES HOLSTEINS, FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – EATONHOLME DUSK BEFORE DAWN (DUSK), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, EATON HOLSTEINS, DEVON BENFER NY

IMG_0191

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW – MS GOLDWYN SHAZAM-ET (GOLDWYN), JAYDEN KIMBALL ME
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW – FAIRMONT-DTP BRADNICK LASS (BRADNICK), CAROLINE KIRBY VT
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW – WHITTIER-FARMS GOLDEN ANGEL (GOLDEN DREAMS), CASEY WOLF CT

SPRING CALF (17)

IMG_6316

  1. VT-POND-VIEW ARMANI DIOR(ARMANI) ALLYN, RICK & SHANNON, DICK THOMPSON & NATHAN MILLER, CT
  2. BULLDOG ARMANI LILAC-ET(ARMANI) EATON HOLSTEINS, TRIPLE T HOLSTIENS NY
  3. CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET(ARMANI) SETH & BETHANY CARPENTER VT

WINTER CALF (18)

IMG_0034-2

  1. FAIRMONT MCCUTCHEN MAIDEN(MCCUTCHEN) FAIRMONT FARMS INC. VT
  2. WHITTIER-FARMS GOLDEN ANGEL(GOLDEN DREAMS) CASEY WOLF CT
  3. LIDDLEHOLME TOOTSIE(HVEZDA) ARIEL GARLAND, ELIZABETH COUILLARD VT

FALL CALF (14)

IMG_0086

  1. INTENSE BROKAW RENNE(BROKAW) RICK 7 SHANNON ALLYN, BREATMONT HOLSTEINS, QUIET ACRES HOLSTEINS, FRANKHAVEN HOLSTEINS CT
  2. DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK-ET(DOORMAN) EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT CONROY, DYMENTHHOLME GENETICS NY
  3. ARETHUSA SID TAMERA(SID) ARETHUSA FARM CT

SUMMER YEARLING (8)

IMG_0096-2

  1. EATONHOLME DUSK BEFORE DAWN(DUCK) EATON HOLSTEINS NY
  2. ARETHUSA GOLDCHIP ABREA(GOLDCHIP) ARETHUSA FARM CT
  3. LADIES-MAN HVEZDA KENO(HVEZDA) ARIEL GARLAND, L & J GETTY VT

SPRING YEARLING (10)

IMG_0132

  1. LACFRASER GW ATWOOD SYLER(ATWOOD) EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY, GEORGE MORASCI, FRANK & DIANE BORBA NY
  2. MM-T POCKETS CLARA-ET(LOTUS) JUSTINE ALLYN CT
  3. SS-AOL CNTNDR ROOKIE-RED-ET(CONTENDER) JAYDIN KIMBALL ME

WINTER YEARLING (10)

IMG_0153


1.M-RIVERVIEW GOLDSUN KELLY(GOLDSUN) EATON HOLSTEINS, PHOENIX HOLSTEINS PAT LUNDY, ANTHONY LIDDLE & MIKE GARROW NY
2.TOLLGATE-VU SPECTRUM PHOEBE(SPECTRUM) JIM & KAREN DAVENPORT NY
3.WATCH-HILL BRADY SONIA(BRADY) WATCH HILL HOLSTEINS, ALAN SHEARER CT

FALL YEARLING (3)

IMG_0147-2
1. MS ELLEN ARMANI ELYSIA-ET(ARMANI) EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY, P MORRILL NY
2. CEDAR-RAIL DAMN FANCY(DAMION) CASEY WOLF CT
3. CHESTNUT-HYLL JRDN BRISTOL(JORDAN) KURT NIEMINEN CT

MILKING YEARLING (7)

IMG_0258-2

  1. (BU)VT-POND-VIEW ATWOOD SALEM(ATWOOD) RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, BRAD & CINDY MURPHY CT
  2. GEN-COM ATWOOD CHELSEA-ET(AWTOOD) ST. JACOBS VT
  3. (BO)COOKIECUTTER MAE HALMACI-ET(MACK) COOKIECUTTER HOLSTEINS NY

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD

IMG_0284-2

  1. (BU)WENDON WINDBROOK MERCY-ET(WINDBROOK) MIKE HEATH, WILL IAGER NY
  2. COMESTAR HODREE GOLDWYN-ET(GOLDWYN) EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY, CONNERY, HETTS, MAJESTIC VIEW NY
  3. (BO)VT-POND-VIEW ATWOOD CLOVER(ATWOOD) SCOOT & LAURIE LANGMAID, ST. JACOBS ABC INC VT

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD

IMG_0442

  1. (BU) OCD BRADNICK CANDY-ET(BRADNICK) EATON HOLSTEINS, PAT LUNDY, CO-ALE HOLSTEINS, JANSENN & WESEMANN NY
  2. CRAIGCREST REJOICES SIDNEY-ET(SID) ST. JACOBS ABC VT
  3. (BO) CARPSDALE-J BLACK BEAUTY(ADVENT) CARPSDALE FARM LTD. VT

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (11)

IMG_0367-2

  1. (BU) JACOBS SID BEAUTY-ET(SID) EATON HOLSTEINS, BRAD & CINDY MURPHY NY
  2. PIERSTEIN LADYSDREAM PR LANNA(REVOLVER) ST. JACOBS ABC VT
  3. KINGSWAY LUTHORITY RPDIE(LAUTHORITY) EATON HOLSTEINS, EMILLE MULLIGAN NY

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (9)

IMG_0522

  1. (BU) DEVANS LINDSAY(SID) JUSTINE ALLYN CT
  2. FANICO REGINALD MARTY(REGINALD) EATON HOLTEINS, PAT CONROY, CATES, MORRILL, POSADA & GARCIA NY
  3. CAVANALECK BG BRUIN(GOLDWYN) EATON HOLSTEINS, MAJESTIC VIEW GENETICS, CONNERY, MATT LINTVEDT NY

4 YEAR OLD (12)

IMG_0617

  1. (BO & BU) ARTHEUSA SANCHEZ DICE-ET (SANCHEZ) ARETHUSA FARM CT
  2. ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN) ST. JACOBS ABC INC, CLARK WOODMANSEE VT
  3. VACOLAIT ATWOOD CHARM-ET (ATWOOD) MIKE GARROW, MIKE MALONEY NY

5 YEAR OLD (9)

IMG_0487-2

  1. (BU) ERNEST-ANTHONY ACCOLADE-ET (GOLDWYN) ARETHUSA FARM CT
  2. KINGSWAY GOLDWYN ABBA DABBA-ET (GOLDWYN) CAITLYN & CHELSEA ABBOTT VT
  3. JOY-WILL DUNDEE MILLIE-ET (DUNDEE) EATON HOLSTEINS, BRAD & CINDY MURPHY, JESSE KLINE NY

AGED COW (3)

IMG_0625

  1. (BO & BU) PINELAND GOLDWYN HEMI-ET (GOLDWYN) PINELAND FARMS INC. ME
  2. WOODMANSEES MAHTN PRISM (MANHATTEN) CLARK WOODMANSEE CT
  3. WOODMANSEES DRHM VIXEN (JORDAN) CLARK WOODMANSEE CT

150,000 LB COW (2)

IMG_0514-2
1.(BU) VT-POND-VIEW RUBENS LILYANA.(RUBENS) ST. JACOBS ABC INC VT
2.(BO) WOODMANSEES RUDY PARADE.(RUDY) CLARK WOODMANSEE CT