meta Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018


DATE: 9am September 14th 2018
LOCATION: West Springfield, MA
Judge: Nathan Thomas


e

BELLA-ROSA GW SARA
Grand Champion
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

Senior and Grand Champion: BELLA-ROSA GW SARA, Oakfield Corners Dairy
Reserve Senior and Grand Champion: HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA (ATTIC), FERME RALSTON, QC
HM Senior and Grand Champion: LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-ET (RESURRECT), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY

BUTLERVIEW BRAZ CAMILLE
Intermediate Champion
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Tim Abbott and Sharyn Abbott

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: BUTLERVIEW BRAZ CAMILLE-ET (BRAZZLE), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: OAKFIELD WB TIFFANY-ET (WINDBROOK), 2ND JUNIOR 3YR OLD, OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: VALE-O-SKENE GOLD KARMILLA-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY

MS OCD DOORMAN GEORGETTE
Junior Champion
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

MS OCD DOORMAN GEORGETTE
Junior Champion
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET (DOORMAN), 1ST WINTER CALF, OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: MAPLE-DOWNS-PV DRMAN GAVINA (DOORMAN), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, MAPLE-DOWNS FARMS II & PETER VAIL, NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: ROSEDALE AVALA LOLLIPOP-RED (AVALANCHE), 2ND SUMMER YEARLING, LANDON DAIRY, CLARKVALLEY & EATON HOLSTEINS, NY

Premier Exhibitor – Oakfield Corners Dairy
Premier Breeder – Reinserts

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION – JR SHOW: HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS (GOLDSUN), 5YR OLD, KYLE BARTON, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JR SHOW: BUTLERVIEW DOOR ANIKA (DOORMAN), SENIOR 2YR OLD, NICK BELLEFLEUR, ME
HM GRAND CHAMPION & BEST BRED & OWNED – JUNIOR SHOW: PENN-BREEZE BRADY MARSHA (BRADY), JUNIOR 2YR OLD, AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BUTLERVIEW DOOR ANIKA (DOORMAN), SENIOR 2YR OLD, NICK BELLEFLEUR, ME
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: PENN-BREEZE BRADY MARSHA (BRADY), JUNIOR 2YR OLD, AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JR SHOW: MISS SOLOMON HORIZON (SOLOMON), 3RD SUMMER YEARLING, KYLE BARTON, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JR SHOW: BHL-HA FAITHS FAME (CORVETTE), 3RD WINTER CALF, KENNEDY KIMBALL & NOAH REID, ME
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JR SHOW: R-E-W SO LOIS (SOLOMON), 3RD FALL CALF, MICHAEL WOLF, CT

Liddleholme Simn Crystal
1st place Summer Calf
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Kelly & Tyler Reynolds, Tim and Sharyon Abbott

SUMMER CALF (2)

1. LIDDLEHOLME SLMN CRYSTAL-ET (SOLOMON), TYLER & KELLY REYNOLDS, D SCHIRM, T & S ABBOTT, NY
2. CHESTNUT-HYLL GREAT BEAUTY (JACOBY), KURT NIEMINEN, CT

Reyncrest Avalanche Lusha
1st place Spring Calf
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Andrew Reynold

SPRING CALF (34)

1. REYNCREST AVALNCHE LUSHA-ET (AVALANCHE), REYNCREST FARM, NY
2. MS SOLOMON KARROTS (SOLOMON), MADELINE DECKER, MATT FARBER, SHANE & JASON SWARTS, NJ
3. ARETHUSA C TEMPERATURE (CAPTURE), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. LIDDLEHOLME DORMN AMELIA-ET (DOORMAN), HAILEE LIDDLE, NY
5. CARPSVIEW CRUSH PRINCESS (CRUSH), MCKENZIE CARPENTER, VT

MS OCD DOORMAN GEORGETTE
1st place Winter Calf
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

WINTER CALF (27)

1. MISS OCD DOORM GEORGETTE-ET (DOORMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. BESLEA DOORMAN LATITUDE (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN & JEREMIAH LUNGWITZ, CT
3. BHL-HA FAITHS FAME (CORVETTE), KENNEDY KIMBALL & NOAH REID, ME
4. FAIRMONT AVALNCHE AMELIA-ET (AVALANCHE), JADYN KIMBALL & NOAH REID, ME
5. BRIGEEN 1ST GRADE OF ROLENE (1ST GRADE), MASON TWITCHELL & BRIGEEN FARMS, ME

REYNCREST BYWAY LETTY
1st place Fall Calf
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Reyncrest Farm

FALL CALF (25)

1. REYNCREST BYWAY LETTY-ET (BYWAY), REYNCREST FARM, NY
2. OCD DEFIANT LETHAL-ET (DEFIANT), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
3. R-E-W SO LOIS (SOLOMON), MICHAEL WOLF, CT
4. DESPERLE BUNNY DOORMAN (DOORMAN), CLARKVALLEY, PIERRE BOULET & EATON HOLSTEINS, NY
5. MAPLE-DOWNS IMMUNITY JILL (IMMUNITY), KELSEY CAMPBELL, NY

MAPLE-DOWNS-PV DMAN GAVINA
1st place Summer Yearling
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Maple-Downs Farms II & Peter Vail

SUMMER YEARLING (19)

1. MAPLE-DOWNS-PV DRMAN GAVINA (DOORMAN), MAPLE-DOWNS FARMS II & PETER VAIL, NY
2. ROSEDALE AVALA LOLLIPOP-RED (AVALANCHE), LANDON DAIRY, CLARKVALLEY & EATON HOLSTEINS, NY
3. MISS SOLOMON HORIZON (SOLOMON), KYLE BARTON, NY
4. JM VALLEY DOORMAN LYZARA (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, CT
5. OAKFIELD BYWAY MS TABOO-ET (BYWAY), HAILEE LIDDLE, NY

OAKFIELD SOLOMAN DANDY
1st place Spring Yearling
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

SPRING YEARLING (14)

1. OAKFIELD SOLOMON DANDY-ET (SOLOMON), OAKFIELD DAIRY, NY
2. LIDDLEHOLM ANTICE-RED (BARBWIRE), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, MATT HAWBAKER, KURT WOLF, DUSTY & NICOLE SCHIRM, CT
3. FAIRMONT DOORMAN LEXIE-ET (DOORMAN), NICK DEPEW & JOSH BOYDEN, NY
4. BUDJON-ABBOTT ANASTASIA-ET (GOLDWYN), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, CLARK & LOIS WOODMANSEE, CT
5. G-M-C DIAMONDBACK AVERY (DIAMONDBACK), BROOKE CLARK, NH

ROBJO DOORMAN EMBRACE
1st place Winter Yearling
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Richard Allyn

WINTER YEARLING (10)

1. ROBJO DOORMAN EMBRACE (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, CT
2. EARINCLIFFE SID ADDISON (SID), KYLE BARTON, NY
3. FAIRMONT DOORMAN LINDIE-ET (DOORMAN), HIGHER PLAIN GENETICS, NY
4. DALA-STAR SID DILLYBEAN (SID), DAN & LINDSEY LACOSS & ROBETH HOLSTEINS, VT
5. SKYRDG-BZ-CR CORVETTE ROSEY (CORVETTE), BARRY NADON III, MA

Watch-Hill Armani Salma
1st place Senior Yearling
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Scott Davenport

FALL YEARLING (2)

1. WATCH-HYLL ARMANI SALMA-ET (ARMANI), SCOTT DAVENPORT, CT
2. HOOSKIP REDBURST CHAMP (REDBURST), CHANTZ BOLESKI, NY

LOUBEL RALSTON GOLD
1st place Milking Yearling
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Guy Brouillard

MILKING YEARLING (12)

1 & BU. LOUBEL RALSTON GOLD (ELUDE), FERME RALSTON, QC
2. MS-AOL DBACK RAELYNN-RED (DIAMONDBACK), ANTHONY LIDDLE, KARA WHITE & MERCURO FARMS, NY
3. POLY-KOW SOLOMON ACTRESS (SOLOMON), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
4. MILK&HONEY SADIE (DUNDEE), CLF LLC, NJ
5. MM-T POCKETS LORELEIE-ET (GOLDEN DREAMS), RICK & HSANNON ALLYN & AJL GENETICS, CT

JUNIPER SID CHARDONNAY
1st place Futurity
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Juniper Farm

FUTURITY (5)

1. JUNIPER SID CHARDONNAY-ET (SID), JUNIPER HOLSTEINS, ME
2. JUNIPER WISH COME TRUE-ET (DOORMAN), BRIGEEN FARM, ME
3. HO-CRAWF PRETTY IN PLAID (AIRLIFT), SHELBY CRAWFORD, ME
4. MS BIANCA DIAMOND BLING-ET (DIAMONDBACK), BROOKE CLARK, NH
5. WATCH-HILL GOLDCHIP ELSA-ET (GOLD CHIP), SCOTT DAVENPORT & PERRY BROOK DAIRY, CT

JUNIOR 2YR OLD (16)

1. JUNIPER SID CHARDONNAY-ET (SID), JUNIPER HOLSTEINS, TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, ME
2. KEN-AM GC SNOWBEL (GOLD CHIP), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
3. ARETHUSA AWESOME ASTRID (AWESOME), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. REYNCREST CORVETTE GRACIE (CORVETTE), REYNCREST FARM, NY
5. REYNCREST CRVTE LAURALYNN-ET (CORVETTE), REYNCREST FARM, NY

ROCKLAN_ZBW DEFNT PAIGE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

SENIOR 2YR OLD (12)

1. ROCKLAN-ZBW DEFNT PAIGE-ET (DEFIANT), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. PLEASANT NOOK DOORMAN MADISON-ET (DOORMAN), ADAM LIDDLE & JAMIE BLACK, NY
3. REYNCREST LIMITED FUNDS-ET (GOLD CHIP), REYNCREST FARM, NY
4. VT-POND-VIEW ATWOOD LIME (ATWOOD), FERME RALSTON, QC
5. VALE-O-SKENE DREAMS KIARA (GOLDEN DREAMS), CLARK WOODMANSEE, TIM & ELIZABETH COON, CT

BUTLERVIEW BRAZ CAMILLE
1st place Junior Three Year Old
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Tim and Sharyn Abbott

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (13)

1. BUTLERVIEW BRAZ CAMILLE-ET (BRAZZLE), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
2. OAKFIELD WB TIFFANY-ET (WINDBROOK), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
3. MS ELMVUE DOORMAN SASHA (DOORMAN), ELMVUE FARM, BRADLEY & CINDY MURPHY, NY
4. LUNCREST GCHIP MULA-1717-ET (GOLD CHIP), LUNCREST FARM, NY
5. ELMVUE MCCUTCHEN CHASE (MCCUTCHEN), ELMVUE FARM, NY

VALE-O-SKENE GOLD KAMILLA
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

SENIOR 3YR OLD (12)

1. VALE-O-SKENE GOLD KARMILLA-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. GEG SID MADONNA (SID), FERME RALTON, QC
3. REYNCREST WB GOLD RING-ET (WINDBROOK), REYNCREST FARM, NY
4. DESPERLE REGINA AFTERSHOCK (AFTERSHOCK), CHET & RENEE BAKER, VT
5. LUNCREST-WR AUGUST-1662-ET (CHOPS), LUNCREST FARM, NY

Ms. Elmvue Novelty Keeley
1st place Four Year Old
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Elmvue Farm & William Schilling

4YR OLD (10)

1. MS ELMVUE NOVELTY KEELEY (NOVELTY), ELMVUE FARM & WILLIAM SCHILLING, NY
2. WILLOW-TERRACE AIR GARLAND (AIRLIFT), KENNETH BENEKE, NY
3. ALLYNDALE SHOCKING LILAC (AFTERSHOCK), FAIRMONT LLC, VT
4. REYNCREST RB LOCA-RED (REDBURST), REYNCREST FARM, NY
5. WOODMANSEE WDBRK HAUTE-ET (WINDBROOK), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT

WALKERBRAE DORMAN LOCKET
1st place Five Year Old
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
T&S Abbott, Ferme Blondin

5YR OLD (7)

1. WALKERBRAE DOORMAN LOCKET (DOORMAN), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT & FERME BLONDIN, VT
2. LOYALYN DUPLEX VANESSA (DUPLEX), FERME RALSTON, QC
3. COLGANADOS D AVIANCA-RED (DESTRY), OAKFIELD DAIRY, NY
4. LINDALE SID BONNET (SID), TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, VT
5. HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS (GOLDSUN), KYLE BARTON, NY

BELLA-ROSA GW SARA
1st place Aged Cow
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Oakfield Corners Dairy

AGED COW (7)

1. BELLA-ROSA GW SARA-ET (GOLDWYN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
2. HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA (ATTIC), FERME RALSTON, QC
3. ERNEST-ANTHONY TARRA-ET (WINDBROOK), BILL TAYLOR & BETH ROBERTS, NJ
4. LUCREST GOLD CHIP CAM-1462 (GOLD CHIP), LUNCREST FARM, NY
5. VALLEYVILLE GOLDWYN TASHA-ET (GOLDWYN), LINDSEY CLARK, NH

LIDDLEHOLM RESUR LU
1st place Production Cow
Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2018
Anthony Liddle

PRODUCTION COW (3)

1. LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-ET (RESURRECT), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
2. LYLEHAVEN ATWOOD LYLLY-ET (ATWOOD), BROOKE CLARK, NH
3. MS ROCKLAN SHOTTLE TIPPY-ET (SHOTTLE), JUNIPER FARM, ME

Groups