Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2016


Location: Eastern States Exposition, West Springfield, MA
Judge: Jamie Black, NY

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY Senior and Grand Champion 2016 NorthEast Fall National Show Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY
Senior and Grand Champion
2016 NorthEast Fall National Show
Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

dsc09078

GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), 1ST 5YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION: JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), 1ST 4YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC

SENIOR CHAMPION: WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), 1ST 5YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), 1ST 4YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), 1ST 6YR OLD & OLDER, ROLL-N-VIEW, NY

JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPIONS: LIDDLEHOLME MARIAH (CONTENDER), BROCK LIDDLE, NY (5TH 5 YEAR OLD OPEN)
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: WENDYLAWN SID SIDNEY (SID), LINDSEY CLARK, NH (3RD 5 YR OLD OPEN SHOW)
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: WISBEE SID PIRMIN (SID), AMBER MACNEIL, ME (9TH 4 YR OLD OPEN SHOW)

JACOBS GOLD LIANN Intermediate Champion Ferme Jacobs

JACOBS GOLD LIANN
Intermediate Champion
Ferme Jacobs

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE OPEN SHOW: JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC
RESERVE INTERMEDIATECHAMPION: WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER (MCCUTCHEN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, DYMENTHOLM GENETICS, ON
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: JACOBS REGINALD KATE (REGINALD), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF THE JUNIOR SHOW: MS BABYDOLL IM GORGEOUS-ET (GOLDSUN), AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ (4TH JR 3 OPEN)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MS APPLES AILEEN-ET (GOLD CHIP), HAILEE & BROCK LIDDLE, NY (7TH SR # OPEN)
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS-ET (GOLDSUN), KYLE BARTON, NY (8TH SR 3 OPEN)

img_2955

dsc08537


JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY (HILTON), EATON HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY, LEACHFIELD, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE-ET (LOTUS), TWIN SPRUCE FARM, NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS SID LEAP FROG (SID), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, DAN HOVDEN, JASON STEINLAGE, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CT

dsc08539
BEST BRED & OWNED OF HEIFER SHOW: JACOBS MASCALESE BALZI (MASCALESE), FERME JACOBS, QC

GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY Junior Champion of the Junior Show Alana Mckinven

GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Alana Mckinven

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY, ALANA MCKINVEN, QC
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MS DOORMAN GILL-ET, JADYN & KENNEDY KIMBALL, ME
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: ROCKLAN-ZBW PENELOPE, MASON ZIEMBA, NY

SPRING CALF (21)

dsc08250

Vertdor Doorman Morning 1st place Spring Heifer Class Cedar Lane

  1. VERTDOR DOORMAN MORNING (DOORMAN), CEDAR LANE, NJ
  2. RAYNOR D’OR LOTUS CORIAL-RED (LOTUS), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, FERME JENDRO, JM VALLEY, PAT CONROY
  3. GARAY AWESOME BEAUTY (AWESOME), ALANA MCKINVEN, QC
  4. BERKSHIRE VALLEY D ANABELLE (DOORMAN), ELLA MAIN, NY
  5. MS ANDREAS DOORMAN ADELE ( DOORAM), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, JASON LLOYD, MICHAEL HEATH, CT

WINTER CALF (29)

Greanlea AD Annie-Red 1st place Winter Heifer Class Richard Green, Mark Iager, Entourage LLC

Greanlea AD Annie-Red
1st place Winter Heifer Class
Richard Green, Mark Iager, Entourage LLC

  1. GREENLEA AD ANNIE-RED-ET (ADDICTION), MICHAEL HEATH, MARK IAGER, ENTOURAGE LLC, NY
  2. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ASHLEY-ET (DOORMAN), CAITLYN ABBOTT, VT
  3. MS DOORMAN GILL-ET ( DOORMAN), JADYN & KENNEDY KIMBALL, ME
  4. RANCHDALE ADDIE CHILI PEPPER (ADDICTION), LOOKOUT, GERALD TODD, QC
  5. SAVAGE-LEIGH LYSI-ET (SOLOMON), JUNIPER FARM, ME

FALL CALF (13)

Winright Goldwyn Eldorado 1st place Fall Heifer Class F & D Borba, Dan Hovden, Jeff Cantele

Winright Goldwyn Eldorado
1st place Fall Heifer Class
F & D Borba, Dan Hovden, Jeff Cantele

  1. WINRIGHT GOLDWYN ELDORADO-ET (GOLDWYN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, DAN HOVDEN, JEFF CANTELE, CT
  2. TRI-KOEBEL A WILDCARD (ATTIC), EATON HOLTEINS, NY
  3. DU COSMOS EQUATEUR DOORMAN (DOORMAN), LOOKOUT FARM, TARA MCKINVEN, STEVE GLAUDE, QC
  4. LOOKOUT SID VOODOO (SID) ARIEL GARLAND & LEE WOOD, VT
  5. WHITTIER-FARMS RAINY LISHA ( BARNIE), TODD WHITTIER, MA

SUMMER YEARLING (14)

MS SID LEAP FROG 1st place Summer Yearling Heifer F&D Borba, Dan Hovden, Jason Steinlage

MS SID LEAP FROG
1st place Summer Yearling Heifer
F&D Borba, Dan Hovden, Jason Steinlage

  1. MS SID LEAP FROG (SID), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, DAN HOVDEN, JASON STEINLAGE, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, CT
  2. PHILMARDO ONE WAY (BYWAY), EATON HOLSTEINS, ROHE, OSINGA, NY
  3. JACOBS MASCALESE BALZI (MASCALESE), FERME JACOBS, QC
  4. LOOKOUT OLYMPIAN ALLSTAR (OLYMPIAN) TARA MCKINVEN, LOOKOUT, STEVE GLAUDE, QC
  5. BRIGEEN DOORMAN ROALIE-ET (DOORMAN), BRIGEEN FARM, ME

SPRING YEARLING (11)

LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE 1st place Spring Yearling Heifer Twin Spruce Farm

LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE
1st place Spring Yearling Heifer
Twin Spruce Farm

  1. LAROCHELLE LOTUS LAURELLE-ET (LOTUS), TWIN SPRUCE FARM, NY
  2. STRANSHOME ATTIC KISSABLE-ET (ATTIC), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, DAN HOVDEN, JASON STEINLAGE, CT
  3. MM-T POCKETS HALEY-ET (BRAZZLE), MEGAN CARUSO, ME
  4. CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET-ET (ARMANI), BETHANY & SETH CARPENTER, VT
  5. WILLOW-TERRACE FELICIA_RED (MAXWELL), CAROL BENEKE, NY

WINTER YEARLING (8)

SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY 1st place Winter Yearling Eaton, Clarkvalley, Leachfield

SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY
1st place Winter Yearling
Eaton, Clarkvalley, Leachfield

  1. SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY (HILTON), EATON HOLSTEINS, CLARKVALLEY, LEACHFIELD, NY
  2. DU PETET BOIS SELSY (GOLDEN DREAMS), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN, JM VALLEY, VOGUE CATTLE CO., CT
  3. CONANT-ACRES ATWD TANGO-ET (AWTOOD), KAISEY CONANT, ME
  4. LIDDEHOLME TOOTSIE (HVEZDA), ARIEL GARLEND, LEE WOOD, ELIZABETH COUILLARD, VT
  5. GLADTIME-KVD RDLNR DARLA (REDLINER) TROY SANKEY, MAGGIE LAPRISE, RI

FALL YEARLING (4)

HARVEST-ACRE ALERT THE MEDIA 1st place Senior Yearling Heifer Eaton, Gruenes, Murphy, Culbertson

HARVEST-ACRE ALERT THE MEDIA
1st place Senior Yearling Heifer
Eaton, Gruenes, Murphy, Culbertson

  1. HARVEST-ACRE ALERT THE MEDIA (GOLDWYN), EATON, MURPHY, CULBERTSON, NY
  2. CABIN RIDGE ELDORADO ET (CHELIOS), LESTER HOSKING, NY
  3. WATCH-HILL REDLINER EVITA-ET (REDLINER), WATCH HILL HOLSTEINS, CT
  4. PEILAS-SVF CHELIOS TANYA (CHELIOS), BRIAN PEILA, MA

BEST 3 FEMALES (2)
WATCH HILL, CT
UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT, CT

DRY COW 5 YEAR OLD & OLDER (1)
WATCH-HILL STARDUST ELEANOR (STARDUST), WATCH-HILL, CT

MILKING YEARLING (9)

dsc08570

GOLDEN-OAKS SID CHARLISE 1st place Yearling In Milk MD-Hillbrook, F&D Borba, T Merworth

  1. GOLDEN-OAKS SID SEXY (SID), MD-HILLBROOK, F & D BORBA, T. MERWORTH, NY
  2. (BU) ARETHUSA GC MACKENNA-ET (GOLD CHIP), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
  3. TREFLE ADORE DOORMAN (DOORMAN), LOOKOUT, GEARLD HALBACH, ON
  4. ALLSTAR GOLDYE LOTUS (LOTUS), FERME RALSTON, QC
  5. DON-SIM REDBURST ROXY-RED (REDBURST), SETH CARPENTER, VT

PINELAND FUTURITY (7)

  1. ALLYNDALE SHOCKING LILAC (AFTERSHCOK), JUSTINE ALLYN. CT
  2. ARETHUSA GOLDCHIP ABREA (GOLD CHIP), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
  3. G-M-C STERSHOCK READY SET GO (AFTERSHOCK), BROOKE CLARK, NH
  4. OCD ATWOOD MORGAN-ET (ATWOOD), LINDSEY CLARK, NH
  5. CEDAR-RAIL DAMN FANCY (DAMION), CASEY WOLF, CT

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (18)

ALLYNDALE SHOCKING LILAC 1st place Pineland Futurity & Junior Two Year Old Justin Allyn

ALLYNDALE SHOCKING LILAC
1st place Pineland Futurity & Junior Two Year Old
Justin Allyn

  1. (BU) ALLYNDALE SHOCKING LILAC (AFTERSHOCK), JUSTINE ALLYN, CT
  2. RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA (SPOUTNIK), FERME RALTON, QC
  3. TOLAMIKA GOLD CHIP LAVENDAR (GOLD CHIP), EATON HOLTEINS, DYMENTHOLM, NY
  4. BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE (ATWOOD), JUNIPER FARM, ME
  5. JACOBS WINDBROOK DANIA (WINDBROOK), FERME JACOBS, QC

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (11)

JACOBS REGINALD KATE 1st place Senior Two Year Old Ferme Jacobs

JACOBS REGINALD KATE
1st place Senior Two Year Old
Ferme Jacobs

  1. (BU)JACOBS REGINALD KATE (REGINALD), FERME JACOBS, QC
  2. BUDJON-JK TOTAL ESSENCE-ET (ABSOLUTE), EATON HOLSTEINS, DYMENTHOLM, NY
  3. M-RIVERVIEW GOLDSUN KELLY (GOLDSUN), EATON HOLSTEINS, B. PHOENIX, P. LUNDY, LIDDLE, NY
  4. MOUNT ELM SID LEYTON (SID), R & S ALLYN, JM VALLEY, CT
  5. COMESTAR SPICE AFTERSHOCK-ET (AFTERSHOCK), RYAN & MARCI SIMPSON, VT

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (6)

dsc08743

JACOBS GOLD LIANN 1st place Junior Three Year Old Ferme Jacobs

  1. (BU)JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), FERME JACOBS, QC
  2. HOBBY-ACRES WNDBRK EDIE-ET (WINDBROOK), EATON HOLSTEINS, ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
  3. COLSTEIN GOLDWYN UMERICA (GOLDWYN), FERME RALSTON, QC
  4. MS BABYDOLL IM GORGEOUS-ET (GOLDSUN), AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ
  5. ELMVUE NOVELTY RUSH (NOVELTY), ELMVUE FARM, NY

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (13)

WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER 1st place Senior Three Year Old Dymentholm Genetics, Michael Heath

WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER
1st place Senior Three Year Old
Dymentholm Genetics, Michael Heath

  1. (BU)WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER (MCCUTCHEN), DYMENTHOLM GENETICS, ON
  2. SILVER MAPLE GOLDCHIP RAELYN (GOLD CHIP), ESTABAN POSADA, NY
  3. CANHOPE DEMPSEY BRENLYSSA (DEMPSEY), FERME JACOBS, QC
  4. MS ANDIS GW ASTRA (GOLDWYN), LOOKOUT, GERALD TODD, JERRY HALBACK, ON
  5. BARBARAS ATWOOD BASHA (ATWOOD), ARETHUSA FARM, CT

4 YEAR OLD (13)

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY 1st Place Five Year Old Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), 1st place Four Year Old FERME JACOBS, QC

  1. (BU)JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), FERME JACOBS, QC
  2. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALLELUIA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS, QC
  3. WENDYLAWN SID SIDNEY (SID), LINDSEY CLARK, NH
  4. HYLAND SOLOIST EVENING )SOLOIST), ALANA MCKINVEN, BRETT RICHTER, QC
  5. ASHLYN SANCHEZ SPRINKLES (SANCHEZ), CEDAR LANE FARM, NJ

5 YEAR OLD (10)

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY 1st Place Five Year Old Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY
1st Place Five Year Old
Glamourview, Borba, Weeks

  1. WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY
  2. DUHAMED GOLDWYN ROSELINA-ET (GOLDWYN), EATON HOLTEINS, NY
  3. DROLIE SID EXTASE (SID), FERME DROLET & FILS, QC
  4. DESPERLE BELIEVE DUPLEX (DUPLEX), FERME LAPERIE, QC
  5. LIDDLEHOLME MARIAH (CONTENDER), BROCK LIDDLE, NY
  6. HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE (SANCHEZ), FERME RALSTON, GERALD TODD, QC

6 YEAR OLD & OLDER (10)

TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA 1st Place Mature Cow Roll-N-View

TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA
1st Place Mature Cow
Roll-N-View

  1. TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), ROLL-N-VIEW, NY
  2. ROQUET JASMINE SANCHEZ (SANCHEZ), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
  3. (BU)LIDDLEHOLME RESULT LU-ET (RESURRECT), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
  4. LYLEHAVEN ATWOOD LYLLY-ET (ATWOOD), MICHAEL & MARLENE GARROW, NY
  5. HAZELS GLDWN HATTTY-ET (GOLDWYN), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT

150,000 LB COW (2)

MILK+HONEY TALENT MEG 1st Place 150,000 Production Cow Class CLF CC

MILK+HONEY TALENT MEG
1st Place 150,000 Production Cow Class
CLF CC

  1. MILK & HONEY TALENT MEG (TALENT), CEDAR LANE FARM, NJ
  2. WOODMANSEES MNHTN PRISM (MANHATTAN), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT

Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend