Judge: Pat Conroy
Date: 8 am September 15th, 2017

HAZELS GOLDWYN HATTY
Senior Champion & Grand Champion
2017 Eastern States National
Woodmansee

GRAND CHAMPION: HAZELS GLDWN HATTY-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST 150,000 LB COW, CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: GARAY GOLDWYN LEXUS (GOLDWYN), 1ST 5YR OLD, FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
HM GRAND CHAMPION? SUNNY PLAINS DEMPSEY LAUREL (DEMPSEY), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT

SENIOR CHAMPION: HAZELS GLDWN HATTY-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST 150,000 LB COW, CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: GARAY GOLDWYN LEXUS (GOLDWYN), 1ST 5YR OLD, FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-RED-ET (RESURRECT-RED), 1ST AGED COW, ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: SUNNY PLAINS DEMPSEY LAUREL (DEMPSEY), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET-ET (ARMANI), 1ST JR 2YR OLD, BETHANY & SETH CARPENTER, VT
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PARKVUE ABSOLUTE RAP-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE-RED), 2ND SR 3YR OLD, JASON & JORDAN THOMAS & ADAM LIDDLE, NY

2017 Eastern States National
MS AOL DB RASPBERRY
Junior Champion
Jayden Kimball
ROLL-N-VIEW ARMANI APPLEPIE
Reserve Junior Champion
Abbott & Hill
CO VISTA DOORMAN 2417
HM Junior Champion
Allyndale

JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS AOL DB RASPBERRY RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST FALL CALF, JAYDEN KIMBALL, ME
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: ROLL-N-VIEW ARMANI APPLEPIE (ARMANI), 1ST WINTER CALF, BORDERVIEW GENETICS & CHRIS & JEN HILL, VT HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: CO VISTA DOORMAN 2417 (DOORMAN), 1ST SPRING CALF, RICK & SHANNON ALLYN & D&N SCHIRM, D HOVDEN & F&D BORBA, CT

GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED: HAZELS GLDWN HATTY-ET (GOLDWYN), 1ST 150,000 LB COW, CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
RESERVE CHAMPION BRED & OWNED LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-RED-ET (RESURRECT-RED), 1ST AGED COW, ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPIONS OF JUNIOR SHOW: HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS-ET (GOLDSUN), 1ST 4YR OLD, KYLE BARTON, NY
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:  LONG-HAVEN AFTERSHOCK ADA (AFTERSHOCK), 3RD 4YR OLD, LINDSEY CLARK, NH
HM GRAND CHAMPION: MS TRIPLE T DANY DELIGHT ET (DAMION), 4TH JR2YR OLD, LINDSEY CLARK, NH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONS OF JUNIOR SHOW: MS TRIPLE T DANY DELIGHT ET (DAMION), 4TH JR 2YR OLD, LINDSEY CLARK, NH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: MISS CREME BRULEE (ATWOOD), JR2YR OLD, LINDSEY CLARK, NH

JUNIOR SHOW JUNIOR CHAMPIONS JUNIOR CHAMPION MS AOL DB RASPBERRY RED (DIAMONDBACK), 1ST FALL CALF, JAYDEN KIMBALL, ME RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
BRIGEEN BRASH PADDY (BRASH), 2ND WINTER CALF, REEVE TWITCHELL, ME

SPRING CALF (23)

CO VISTA DOORMAN 2417
1st place Spring Heifer Calf
2017 Eastern States National
Allyndale

1. CO VISTA DOORMAN 2417 (DOORMAN), RICK & SHANNON ALLYN & D&N SCHIRM, D HOVDEN & F&D BORBA, CT
2. ARETHUSA SOLOMON ALOHA ET (SOLOMON), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
3. HILLTOP-MANOR ECHO ELECTRA (AVALANCHE), REW FARM, CT
4. CARMEL HILL EVAN RUBY, HAYLEY GILLETTE
5. RALSTON REDHOT RACHET RED (REDHOT), GUY BVOULARD
6. GMC DIAMONDBACK AVERY (DIAMONDBACK), GMC FARM, NH
7. MS SID BETH ET (SID), BORDERVIEW HOLSTEINS, VT
8. LIDDLEHOLME ADDICT ALI-ET (ADDICTION P), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
9. ALLYNDALE SID CHROME (SID), JUSTINE ALLYN, CT
10. WATCH-HILL ARMANI ESTHER, WATCH HILL HOLSTEINS & ALAN SHEARER, CT 

 

WINTER CALF (18)

1. ROLL-N-VIEW ARMANI APPLEPIE (ARMANI), JACKSON PETERS, NY
2. BRIGEEN BRASH PADDY (BRASH), REEVE TWITCHELL, ME
3. BUDJON-ABBOTT GOLD ASHES ET (GODLWYN), BORDERVIEW GENETICS & BUDJON FARMS, VT
4. AUBURN STAR ELUDE 2616 (ELUDE), AUBURN STAR FARM, VT
5. FAIRMONT DOORMAN LINDIE ET (DOORMAN), FAIRMONT FARM, VT
6. WILLOW-TERRACE HYPNTC IVORY (HYPNOTICE), GRACE STRILLACCI, CT
7. BRIGEEN MCCUTCHEN ROLENE (MCCUTCHEN), SYDNEY BULLARD, ME
8. WILLOW TERRACE INEZ (EXPLODE), KENNETH BENEKE, NY
9. BUDJON-VAIL JP SHONDA ETS (SID), R&S ALLYN, DAN HOVDEN, F&D BORBA & SOLLEIN GIBBS, CT
10. TOLLGATE-VU BRADY CONNIE (BRADY), TOLLGATE-VU HOLSTEINS, CT 

FALL CALF (22)

MS AOL DB RASPBERRY
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
2017 Eastern States National
Jayden Kimball

1. MS AOL DB RASPBERRY RED (DIAMONDBACK), JAYDEN KIMBALL, ME2. MM T POCKETS LORELEIE ET (GOLDEN DREAMS), R&S ALLYN, MICHAEL MALONEY, CT3. LOUBEL RALSTON GOLD (ELUDE), FERME RALSTON SENC., QC4. WKV PARFAITS PEARLE ETS (SID), JAYDN & KENNEDY KIMBALL & BRIANNA & NOAH REID, ME
5. MILK & HONEY DUNDEE SADIE ET (DUNDEE), CLF LLC, NJ
6. MS CONTENDERS RAGE (CONTENDER), NOAH REID & KENNEDY KIMBALL, ME
7. ELMVUE DOORMAN CELESTE ET (DOORMAN), ELMVUE FARM, NY
8. MS DIAMONDBACK MS REMY (DIAMONDBACK), NOAH REID & KENNEDY KIMBALL, ME
9. ARETHUSA BRADY AMARYLLIS (BRADY), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
10. MS ELMVUE MCCUTCHENKADIN (MCCUTCHEN), ELMVUE FARM & WILLIAM H SCHILLING, NY

SUMMER YEARLING (7)

WATCH-HILL ATWOOD ELOUISE
1st place SummerYearling
2017 Eastern States National
Cynthia Shaw

. WATCH-HILL ATWOOD ELOUISE (ATWOOD), CYNTHIA SHAW, MA
2. CARPSVIEW MERIDIAN PEPPER (MERIDIAN), MCKENZIE CARPENTER, VT
3. PENN-BREEZE BRADY MARSHA (BRADY), AMANDA WENGRYN, NJ
4. STUNNING AWESM AVERY-RED-ET (AWSOME), CHESTNUT-HYLL FARM LLC, CT
5. JW-AGHAMORA MALIBU-RED-ET (REDBURST-RED), GREG NORRIS, MA
6. 279 ADDED ENTRY
7. BRIGEEN AVALANCHE J EVIE (AVALANCHE), BRIGEEN FARMS, ME

SPRING YEARLING (9)

1. OAKFIELD DOORMAN EMBRACE-ET (DOORMAN), BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT 2. TOL-JE-SO DEMPSEY PANTENE (DEMPSEY) KATELYN WILLIAMS, CT
3. JUNIPER WISH COME TRUE-ET (DOORMAN), BRIGEEN FARMS, ME
4. HO-CRAWF PRETTY IN PLAID (AIRLIFT), SHELBY CRAWFORD, ME
5. TULLANDO BEEMER ETTA (BEEMER), SOPHIE TULLAR, NH
6. FAIRMONT SOLOMON ADRIANA-ET (SOLOMON), ISABEL & RICH HALL, VT
7. ELM-ISLE MAUI DREAMER (MAUI), CHELSEY PATCH, NH
8. CONNOR-J ARMANI LUCKY (ARMANI), CONNOR JOHNSON, NY
9. COTTRELLS AMAZING GRACE (ALTAAMAZING), ABBY FOSTER, RI

 

WINTER YEARLING (8)

BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ASHLEY
1st place Winter Yearling
2017 Eastern States National
Borderview Genetics, Woodmansee, Parrabel Genetics

1. BUDJON-VAIL DRMN ASHLEY-ET (DOORMAN), BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT
2. HAMLETT HILL DRMN HEZ-ET (DOORMAN), R&S ALLYN, F&D BORBA, JASON STEINLAGE, DAN HOVDEN, CT
3. MS DOORMAN GILL-ET (DOORMAN), JAYDN & KENNEDY KIMBALL, ME
4. MAPLE-HOLLOW SNDR DAISY MAE (SENDER), SAMANTHA COHEN, NH
5. WATCH-HILL GOLDCHIP ELSA-ET (GOLDCHIP), SCOTT DAVENPORT, CT
6. STANVER AXFORD MINT-RED (AXFORD), ABIGAIL WILBER, CT
7. LOTTA-HILL-C KINGB PAISLEY (KINGBOY) COLE GOOHUE, VT
8. ADDED ENTRY 297

 

FALL YEARLING (1)

WHITTIER-FARMS CLEVAGE
1st place Fall Yearling
2017 Eastern States National
Emily Syme

  1. WHITTIER-FARMS CLEVAGE (BEEMER), EMILY SYME, CT
 

JUNIOR BEST 3 (3)

1. ELMVUE, NY
2. BRIGEEN, ME
3. WATCH HILL, CT

DRY COW (3 AND 4 YEARS) (1)

 AMERADA SHOTTLE SHIMMER-ET (SHOTTLE), AUGUST KOEBKE, MA

 

DRY COW (5 YEARS & OLDER) (2)

1. MS PO-FOLKS GTHR SHAKIRA-ET (GUTHRIE), HEATHER G RICHARDSON, MA
2. AMERADA SHOTTLE SANGRIA-ET (SHOTTLE), CURTIS R KOEBKE, MA

MILKING YEARLING (7)

KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANDREA
1st place Fall Yearling in Milk
2017 Eastern States National
Roberts & Taylor

  1. (BU) KINGSWAY DOORMAN ANDREA-ET (DOORMAN), BETH ROBERTS, NJ
  2. MILKSOURCE LOTUS TILLY ET (LOTUS), FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
  3. T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PRTY GIRL-ET (DOORMAN), BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT
  4. SCHILLINWOOD BRIGHAM MOUSSE (BRIGHAM), DAVID SCHILLAWSKI, CT
  5. WOODMANSEE ATW LIORA-ET (ATWOOD), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
  6. WOODMANSEE REG LURA (REGINALD), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
  7. WATCH-HILL ARMANI SASSY (ARMANI), MIRIAM DUGAS, CT

NORTHEAST HOLSTEIN FUTURITY (7)

  1. CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET-ET (ARMANI), BETHANY & SETH CARPENTER, VT
  2. PO-FOLKS SAMMY SHENANIGANS (SAMMY),
  3. HEATHER RICHARDSON, MA 3. MISS CREME BRULEE (ATWOOD), LINDSAY CLARK, NH
  4. SCHILLINWOOD BRIGHAM MOUSSE (BRIGHAM), DAVID SCHILLAWSKI, CT
  5. LYLEHAVEN CVT LISA-ET (CORVETTE), LINDSAY CLARK, NH
  6. HARSBROOK G BETHANN 1206 (GEO), HARRY WEST, MA
  7. SCHILLDAH ADVTS REBECCA (ADVENT), HANNAH SCHILLOWOSKI

JUNIOR 2YR OLD (13)

CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET
1st place Junior Two Year Old & Northeast Holstein Futurity
2017 Eastern States National
Carpenter

  1. (BU)CARPSVIEW ARMANI VELVET-ET (ARMANI), BETHANY & SETH CARPENTER, VT
  2. DUNNS PRIDE WB TAGNERINE ET (WINDBROOK), CLF LLC, NJ
  3. EASTSIDE MAGNIFICENT OLLIE (MAGNIFICENT), FERME RALSTON SENC., QC
  4. MS TRIPLE T DANY DELIGHT ET (DAMION) LINDSEY CLARK, NH
  5. POTTSDALE ATWOOD ROSWELL (ATWOOD), BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT
  6. ELMVUE MCCUTCHEN CHASE (MCCUTCHEN), ELMVUE FARM, NY
  7. PO-FOLKS SAMMY SHENANIGANS (SAMMY), HEATHER RICHARDSON, MA
  8. HEZ HEZBOLLAHS HOPE ET (ATWOOD0, BORDERVIEW GENETICS & MITCH HOCKET, VT
  9.  WOODMANSEES ASHK LEONA (AFTERSHOCK), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT 10. GEN-COM LOTUS BREED (LOTUS), GEN-COM, QC

SENIOR 2YR OLD (11)

ARETHUSA GC MACKENNA
1st place Senior Two-Year-Old
2017 Eastern States National
Arethusa

  1. 1. (BU) ARETHUSA GC MACKENNA ET (GOLD CHIP), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
  2. KAY-BEN GW ATWOOD KIT (ATWOOD), FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
  3. HILLMONT EQUATION CAROL (EQUATION), BORDERVIEW GENETICS, CHRIS & JEN HILL & T WAGNER, VT
  4. FAIRMONT MCCUTCHEN LYLAC (MCCUTCHEN), FAIRMONT FARM, VT
  5. CHESTNUT HYLL TRUE BEAUTY (ATWOOD0, KURT NIEMINEN, CT
  6. WOODMANSEE SID JULILET (SID), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
  7. WHITDALE DEFIANT RAGGY (DEFIANT), NEW GENERATION FARM, NY
  8. LYLEHAVEN CVT LISA ET (CORVETTE), LINDSEY CLARK, NH
  9. CONNOR J DELTA DIAMOND (DELTA), CONNOR JOHNSON, NY
  10. HARSBROOK G BETHANN 1206 (GEO), HARRY WEST, MA

JUNIOR 3YR OLD (4)

MS ELMVUE NOVELTY KEELY
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Eastern States National
Elmvue

  1. (BU) MS ELMVUE NOVELTY KEELEY (NOVELTY), ELMVUE FARM, NY
  2. RALSTON SPOUTNIK DINA (SPOUTNIK), FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
  3. WOODMANSEES HENRY DARA (HENRY), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
  4. SCHILLDALE GOLDILOCKS-RED (ADVANTAGE-RED), DAVID SCHILLAWSKI, CT

SENIOR 3YR OLD (6)

SUNNY PLAINS DEMPSEY LAUREL
1st place Senior Three Year Old & Intermediate Champion
2017 Eastern States National
Borderview Genetics

  1. (BU) SUNNY PLAINS DEMPSEY LAUREL (DEMPSEY), BORDERVIEW GENETICS, VT
  2. PARKVUE ABSOLUTE RAP-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE-RED), JASON & JORDAN THOMAS & ADAM LIDDLE, NY
  3. WILLOW TERRACE AIR GARLAND (AIRLIFT), KENNETH BENEKE, NY
  4. WOODMANSEES WDBRK HAUTE-ET (WINDBROOK), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
  5. COMESTAR SPICE AFTERSHOCK-ET (AFTERSHOCK), RYAN SIMPSON, VT 6. HEZ ATWOOD HELSA-ET (ATWOOD), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT

4 YEAR OLD (7)

HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS
1st place Four Old
2017 Eastern States National
Barton

  1. (BU & 1ST JR) HEZ GOLDSUN HOLLIS-ET (GOLDSUN), KYLE BARTON, NY
  2. MIDAS-TOUCH MCUT MALIBU-ET (MCCUTCHEN), NDIRA, INC, VT
  3. LONG-HAVEN AFTERSHOCK ADA (AFTERSHOCK), LINDAY CLARK, NH
  4. ARETHUSA GOLDSUN MOLLY (GOLDSUN), ARETHUSA FARMS, CT
  5. MS BABYDOLL IM GORGEOUS-ET (GOLDSUN), AMANDA E WENGRYN, NJ
  6. KINGS-RANSOM BENATAR MINCE (BENATAR), TYLER LORMAN, NY
  7. SCHILLDALE DE PRINCESS-RED (PRINCE-RED), LAUREN T SCHILLAWSKI, CT

5 YEAR OLD (6)

GARAY GOLDWYN LEXUS
1st place Five Old
2017 Eastern States National
Ferme Ralston Sync

  1. (BU) GARAY GOLDWYN LEXUS (GOLDWYN), FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
  2. ST-JACOB STORMATIC ADEL-ET (STORMATIC), JOHN & SARAH CARPENTER, VT
  3. ERNEST-ANTHONY GS ABBY (GOLDSUN), ARETHUSA FARMS, CT
  4. (1ST JR) WENDYLAWN SID SIDNEY (SID), LINDSAY CLARK, NH
  5. PIERSTEIN LADYSDREAM PR LANNA (REVOLVER), BROOKE CLARK & GMC FARM, NH
  6. (BO) TIFFANY ATWOOD THINMINT (ATWOOD), DAVID SCHILLAWSKI, CT

6 YEARS & OLDER COW (7)

LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-RED
1st place Aged Cow
2017 Eastern States National
Anthony Liddle

  1. (BU & BO) LIDDLEHOLME RESUR LU-RED-ET (RESURRECT-RED), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY
  2. HOMTOSTA ATTIC FEREEDA (ATTIC), FERME RALSTON SENC, QC
  3. VIORIS ALEX PANDORA (ALEXANDER), FERME RALSTON SENC., & GERALD & GERALD JR TODD, QC
  4. FOX-FIELD PITBULL LAIR (PITBULL), RICKY & ELIZABETH HALL, VT
  5. HOWARDVIEW WG GOLD CASEY (GOLD CHIP), JUNIPER ELITE HOLSTEINS, ME
  6. VALLEYVILLE GOLDWYN TASHA-ET (GOLDWYN), LINDSAY CLARK, NH
  7. SCHILLINWOOD MARSHMALLOW-ET (MANIFOLD), DAVID SCHILLAWSKI, CT

PRODUCTION COW CLASS

  1. (BU & BO) HAZELS GLDWN HATTY-ET (GOLDWYN), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
  2. VT-POND-VIEW STM CORA-ET (STORMATIC), SCOTT LANGMAID, VT