meta North American Open Jersey Show 2020 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

North American Open Jersey Show 2020


Date: Monday, October 6th at 8:00am
Location: Pickaway Ag & Event Center in Circleville, OH.
Judge Chad Ryan



ccc

LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE
Grand Champion – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE (JOEL), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MUSQIE JOEL VILLETTA (JOEL), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
HM GRAND CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SV VELOCITY ROSIE (VELOCITY), 2ND JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, SPRING VALLEY & HEATH JERSEYS, DAVID JORDAN, FTA SYNDICATE, AND BOER JERSEYS, MD

SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE (JOEL), 1ST 4-YEAR-OLD, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: STONEY POINT IMPRESSION BLENDA (IMPRESSION), 1ST AGED COW, VIERRA DAIRY, CA
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MAKER APPLEJACK GET OVER IT (APPLEJACK), 2ND 4-YEAR-OLD, BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI

GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: JEMI VELOCITY MOONSHINE (VELOCITY), 2ND LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW, EVAN WESTERFELD, PA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: SV HEATH COLTON JUDITH (COLTON), 2ND SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, CHLOE & CHASE VANDER EYK, CA
HM GRAND CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: LYLESTANLEY TEQ HELLO DOLLY (TEQUILA), 8TH 5-YEAR-OLD, CAMRYN & MACI CROTHERS, NY

JEMI VELOCITY MOONSHINE (VELOCITY)
Grand Champion of the Junior Show – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
EVAN WESTERFELD, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: JEMI VELOCITY MOONSHINE (VELOCITY), 2ND LIFETIME PRODUCTION COW, EVAN WESTERFELD, PA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: LYLESTANLEY TEQ HELLO DOLLY (TEQUILA), 8TH 5-YEAR-OLD, CAMRYN & MACI CROTHERS, NY
HM SENIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: THERIHOF FIRE P WYONNA (FIREPOWER), 6TH 4-YEAR-OLD, MASON ZIEMBA, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: MUSQIE JOEL VILLETTA (JOEL), 1ST JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: SV VELOCITY ROSIE (VELOCITY), 2ND JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, SPRING VALLEY & HEATH JERSEYS, DAVID JORDAN, FTA SYNDICATE, AND BOER JERSEYS, MD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: TOP GENE JOEL PASTEL (JOEL), 1ST SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

SV HEATH COLTON JUDITH
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
CHLOE & CHASE VANDER EYK, CA

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: SV HEATH COLTON JUDITH (COLTON), 2ND SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, CHLOE & CHASE VANDER EYK, CA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: MILKSOURCE HIGHWAYS HONOR (JOEL), 4TH SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD, TRISTEN OSTROM, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: REICH-DALE JOEL SECLUSIVE (JOEL), 7TH JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA

OVERALL PREMIER BREEDER: ARETHUSA FARM, CT
OVERALL PREMIER EXHIBITOR (TIE): MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
VIERRA DAIRY, CA
BEST BRED & OWNED: SV VELOCITY ROSIE (VELOCITY), 2ND JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD, SPRING VALLEY & HEATH JERSEYS, DAVID JORDAN, FTA SYNDICATE, AND BOER JERSEYS, MD

UNDERGROUND LOLLIPOP LUCY (MR SWAGGER)
Junior Champion – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: UNDERGROUND LOLLIPOP LUCY (MR SWAGGER), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: PACIFIC EDGE GENTRY DRAKE (GENTRY), 2ND SUMMER YEARLING, PACIFIC EDGE GENETICS, OR
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW: ARETHUSA ANDREAS CHABLIE (ANDREAS), 1ST FALL CALF, MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELVET-ET
Junior Champion of the Junior Show – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG, WI

JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELVET-ET (ANDREAS), 2ND SPRING YEARLING, BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG, WI
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIENNA-ET (ANDREAS), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, LILLIAN FINKE, OH
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION – JUNIOR SHOW: K&R GENTRY DARCY (GENTRY), 3RD SPRING YEARLING, RANDY DRINKALL FAMILY & LUCAS REDALEN, MN

PREMIER BREEDER OF THE HEIFER SHOW: BIG GUNS CATTLE CO, PA

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF THE HEIFER SHOW: MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

SPRING HEIFER CALF (26)

REDHOT VICTORY PARADE (VICTORIOUS)
1st Place Spring Heifer Calf – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
GENERATION NEXT & DOWN HOME FARMS, IA

1. REDHOT VICTORY PARADE (VICTORIOUS), GENERATION NEXT & DOWN HOME FARMS, IA
2. (B&O, 1ST JR) HEART&SOUL FIZZ FINE WINE, MATTHEW BOOP, PA
3. MILKSOURCE REVIRESCO MOLLY (REVIRESCO), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
4. UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKE MATCHA-ET (TEQUILA), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. NASHOLM VIP TEMPTATION (VIP), AMANDA & JOE NASH AND BECKY ROWE, KY
6. STARS VENETIAN SASSY (VENETIAN), REESE BURDETTE, PA
7. BIG GUNS ENGINEER VALAURA-ET (ENGINEER), FRANCHISE, OH
8. JX CORNISH COLTON BRECKSLEY (COLTON), GREG CORNISH, OH
9. (2ND JR) HEART&SOUL VENETIAN FELICITY-ET (VENETIAN), ELIZABETH MENARD, PA
10. UNDERGROUND TEQUILA MIXER-ET (TEQUILA), KATELYN JASMIN, NY

WINTER HEIFER CALF (24)

MILKSOURCE-FV GENTRY MERCI-ET
1st Place Winter Heifer Calf – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MILKSOURCE, WI

1. (B&O) MILKSOURCE-FV GENTRY MERCI-ET (GENTRY), MILKSOURCE, WI
2. KRAHN GIRLS VIP LUXURY-ET (VIP), FRANCHISE, MICHAEL HEATH & SCOTT STANFORD, OH
3. ARETHUSA GENTRY CHANTILE (GENTRY), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
4. DU SILLON AB FLYING ON MY OWN-ET (VIP), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. (1ST JR) HC-RADER GENTRY SABA (GENTRY), SHELBY RADER, PA
6. STADVIEW TEQUILA MANGO TANGO-ET (TEQUILA), STADVIEW, MN
7. M-SIGNATURE VIP FAITHS FORBES (VIP), DUANE COLE, OH
8. UNDERGROUND MILKSHAKE MADDOG-ET (TEQUILA), AVERY EATON & BRAD CATES, NY
9. (2ND JR) CS VIRAL EMBRACE-ET (VIRAL), ALEXA ALBRECHT, WI
10. ROCK-N-ROLL RECKLESS (CHROME), C-CUP & KRISTY ELLSWORTH, NY

FALL HEIFER CALF (29)

ARETHUSA ANDREAS CHABLIE
1st Place Fall Heifer Calf – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

1. ARETHUSA ANDREAS CHABLIE (ANDREAS), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
2. SSF APPLEJACK JULES (APPLEJACK), C-CUP & JAMIE CRAWFORD, PA
3. EHRHARDT NUANCE SWIRL (NUANCE), FRANCHISE, GLAMOURVIEW & DAVID JORDAN, OH
4. ARETHUSA ANDREAS SUNLIGHT (ANDREAS), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
5. RIVENDALE GENTRY FREYA (GENTRY), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
6. (B&O, 1ST JR) BAMBI-KCCK JOEY SUSAN (JOEY), COLE & CARTER KRUSE, IA
7. ANDREAS JADE (ANDREAS), RIDER JERSEY FARM AND JOE & AMANDA NASH, KY
8. WHITDALE ANDREAS DEBBY-ET (ANDREAS), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
9. UNDERGROUND NATASHA NIRVANA-ET (MR SWAGGER), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
10. (2ND JR) HC-RADER VENETIAN GAIL (VENETIAN), SHELBY RADER, PA

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (21)

UNDERGROUND LOLLIPOP LUCY (MR SWAGGER)
1st Place Summer Yearling – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

1. UNDERGROUND LOLLIPOP LUCY (MR SWAGGER), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
2. (B&O) PACIFIC EDGE GENTRY DRAKE (GENTRY), PACIFIC EDGE GENETICS, OR
3. STARS SIPPING STARBUCKS (ANDREAS), BRINKLEY BURDETTE, FRANCHISE, DAVID JORDAN, AND MATT & WILL IAGER, PA
4. RIVENDALE VADEN FALON-ET (VADEN), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
5. BIG GUNS ANDREAS VISA-ET (ANDREAS), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
6. BUDJON-VAIL ANDREAS AUBURN (ANDREAS), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
7. MILKSOURCE-FV APPLEJACK MASERATI (APPLEJACK), MILKSOURCE & FINCA VALPARAISO, WI
8. MISS UNDERGROUND LOLIPOP LILLIAN-ET (MR SWAGGER), KASH-IN JERSEYS, CA
9. TOWNSIDE ANDREAS NADINE (ANDREAS), TOWNSIDE JERSEYS, WI
10. (1ST JR) BUDJON-VAIL ANDREAS SHIRLEY (ANDREAS), KYLIE NICKELS, WI
(2ND JR) WOODMOHR V GLORIOUS-ET (VICTORIOUS), ROBERT NAGEL, NY

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (15)

WHITDALE GENTRY GRACEFUL-ET
1st Place Spring Yearling – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI

1. WHITDALE GENTRY GRACEFUL-ET (GENTRY), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
2. (1ST JR) BIG GUNS ANDREAS VELVET-ET (ANDREAS), BENJAMIN & SARA KRONBERG, WI
3. (B&O, 2ND JR) K&R GENTRY DARCY (GENTRY), RANDY DRINKALL FAMILY & LUCAS REDALEN, MN
4. EHRHARDT ANDREAS SEASON-ET (ANDREAS), KRAHN, NICKELS, MD-PRIDE, AND EHRHARDT, WI
5. SOUTH MOUNTAIN FIZZ CHABLIS (FIZZ), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
6. EXELS BARFLY DIVA 4821 (BARFLY), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
7. ROSEDALE VELOCITY NOSOUP4U (VELOCITY), C-CUP FARM & JUNIPER GENETICS, PA
8. HC-RADER HIRED GUN GET AWAY (HIRED GUN), SHELBY RADER, PA
9. GLAMOURVIEW TEQUILA SUGGS (TEQUILA), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
10. FOUR-HILLS CASINO BIG BUCKS, MASON ZIEMBA, NY

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (14)

 

1. (1ST JR) BIG GUNS ANDREAS VIENNA-ET (ANDREAS), LILLIAN FINKE, OH
2. BUDJON-VAIL JORDAN C SHANEESE-ET (COLTON), CARLY & REBECCA SHAW, PA
3. (B&O) BIG GUNS GENTRY VEGAS-ET (GENTRY), MADISON FISHER & PETRA MEIER, PA
4. ARETHUSA FIZZ CABERNET-ET (FIZZ), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
5. SV HEATHS GENTRY MYSTIC (GENTRY), KUEFFNER, PACKARD, AND MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
6. (2ND JR) SCHULTE BROS COLTON FAME (COLTON), COLE & CARTER KRUSE, IA
7. CRESTBROOKE BARNABAS MY-O-MY (BARNABAS), KASH-IN JERSEYS, CA
8. MAKERS VIP PEPPERMINT (VIP), LADY LANE FARM, OR
9. HEART&SOUL VIP FAN CLUB-ET (VIP), BOOP, COLE & MAZZARO, PA
10. COLD RUN GENTRY JAZZY LADY (GENTRY), SHELBY RADER, PA

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (3)

LIDDLERIDGE GOAT-ET (GENTRY)
1st Place Fall Yearling – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
KUEFFNER, PACKARD, AND MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

1. LIDDLERIDGE GOAT-ET (GENTRY), KUEFFNER, PACKARD, AND MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
2. (B&O, 1ST JR) TOP-QUALITY FREAKY BIG MUDDER (WD-40), ROBERT NAGEL, NY
3. (2ND JR) DKG MOTION ASTER (MOTION), ELISE CARPENTER, KY

JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (6)

1. MADISON FISHER, PA
2. ANTHONY & DEBBIE CROTHERS, NY
3. MATTHEW BOOP, PA
4. SHELBY RADER, PA
5. ROBERT NAGEL, NY
6. MIKE MALONEY, NY

 

MILKING YEARLING (11)

SOUTH MOUNTAIN ANDREAS RASCAL
1st place Milking Yearling – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
RCD JERSEYS, ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, PA

1. (BU, B&O) SOUTH MOUNTAIN ANDREAS RASCAL (ANDREAS), RCD JERSEYS, ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, PA
2. SCHULTE BROS SHOWDOWN GLAM (SHOWDOWN), THE GLAM SYNDICATE, IA
3. J.P.L. JOEL ADELIA (JOEL), TRIPLE-T, MICHAEL HEATH, AND JP CHAREST, OH
4. LYON COLTON SHADY (COLTON), KASH-IN JERSEYS, CA
5. ARETHUSA SHOWDOWN MYKONOS-ET (SHOWDOWN), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
6. (1ST JR) OBLONG VALLEY SEDUCTRESS (TEQUILA), MASON ZIEMBA, NY
7. (2ND JR) ARETHUSA COLTON KALYPSO-ET (COLTON), EMORY BEWLEY, PA
8. SV HEATHS APPLEJACK LAYALI (APPLEJACK), BLAINE WARBURTON, PA
9. BIG-TIME VIP STANDOUT-ET (VIP), MATT LINEHAN & LAURA HOLTZINGER, PA
10. LEDEL TEQUILA FANCY (TEQUILA), LEE HESLER, OH

SUMMER JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (8)

INTRIGUE ANDREAS VIOLA
1st place Summer Junior Two Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
CORY SCHMIDT, MN

1. (B&O) INTRIGUE ANDREAS VIOLA (ANDREAS), CORY SCHMIDT, MN
2. BJ TEXAS MADRID (TEXAS), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
3. RIVENDALE JOEL SASHA (JOEL), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
4. (1ST JR) MILKSOURCE HIGHWAYS HONOR (JOEL), TRISTEN OSTROM, WI
5. MISS SUNROSE ALITA (TEQUILA), SUNROSE, ENGELKING, AND NAUMAN, IN
6. RENNER FARM COLTON RISKY (COLTON), BLAKE RENNER,
7. (2ND JR) HO-CRAWF ANDREAS TENACIOUS (ANDREAS), LAUREN STARR, CA
8. NOBLEDALE SHUT OUT BAYOU (SHUT OUT), KATELYN NOLT, TX

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (13)

ARETHUSA COLTON CADBURY-ET
1st place Junior Two Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
BEN, ANDY, BLESSING & GRACE SAUDER, IL

1. ARETHUSA COLTON CADBURY-ET (COLTON), BEN, ANDY, BLESSING & GRACE SAUDER, IL
2. MORNINGMIST JOEL IVEENA (JOEL), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
3. MILK&HONEY VADEN FERN-ET (VADEN), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
4. SVHEATHS GENTRY JUNE (GENTRY), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
5. KY-HI CRAZE CRAZEFULL-P-ET (CRAZE), KASH-IN JERSEYS, CA
6. RIVER VALLEY HH VIP MISGUIDED (VIP), REECE KNOPLOH, IA
7. (1ST JR) CROSSBROOK VELOCITY CHELSEA-ET (VELOCITY), CASSIE MENENDEZ, NY
8. (B&O, 2ND JR) REICH-DALE GUNMAN SECURE-ET (GUNMAN), HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
9. REICH-DALE FIZZ SWAY (FIZZ), SKYLER REICHARD, NY
10. LAWTONS GAME CHANGER HYPE (GAME CHANGER), RYAN LAWTON, NY

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD (13)

TOP GENE JOEL PASTEL
1st place Senior Two Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

1. TOP GENE JOEL PASTEL (JOEL), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
2. SUMMER BREEZE TEQUILA GAYLE (TEQUILA), MICHAEL HEATH, DAVID JORDAN, AND ENTOURAGE LLR, MD
3. LEACHLAND KISSES K (VICTORIOUS), SIEMERS-PETERMAN, SHORE, AND MAJESTIC VIEW GENETICS, WI
4. GOFF ANDREAS MAE-ET (ANDREAS), MILKSOURCE & BUSTER GOFF, WI
5. GLENHOLME TEQUILA ALMOND (TEQUILA), TRIPLE-T, DUCKETT, BOWEN, AND DOEBEREINER, OH
6. CARLY-O ANDREAS APPLE PIE (ANDREAS), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
7. SCHULTE BROS TEQ MY LADY (TEQUILA), SPRING VALLEY & HEATH JERSEYS, MD
8. J-KAY FIZZ PUNKY (FIZZ), MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, OH
9. NASHOLM IMP TEMPTRESS (IMPRESSION), AMANDA & JOE NASH AND BECKY ROWE, KY
10, (1ST JR) BIG GUNS ANDREAS VICTORY-ET (ANDREAS), LILLIAN FINKE, OH
(2ND JR) REICH-DALE VADEN SLEEK-ET (VADEN), SKYLER REICHARD, PA

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (10)

MUSQIE JOEL VILLETTA
1st place Junior Three Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

1. MUSQIE JOEL VILLETTA (JOEL), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
2. (B&O) SV VELOCITY ROSIE (VELOCITY), SPRING VALLEY & HEATH JERSEYS, DAVID JORDAN, FTA SYNDICATE, AND BOER JERSEYS, MD
3. PA-A-PLUS GENIE DRAMATIC (MAGIC GENIE), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
4. RIVER VALLEY COLTON JULIETTE-ET (COLTON), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
5. SUGAR BROOK BARTENDER BRIDGETT (BARTENDER), ANTHONY & DEBBIE CROTHERS, NY
6. NORSE STAR BALIN LAYLA (BALIN), KASH-IN JERSEYS, CA
7. (1ST JR) REICH-DALE JOEL SECLUSIVE (JOEL), SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA
8. DKG IMPRESSION CHASE MITZ (IMPRESSION), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
9. (2ND JR) COWBELL DRAGON RECKLESS (DRAGON), GRAHAM ROZLER, NY
10. STONEY POINT FIREMAN JAZZY (FIREMAN), GRANT COPE, OH

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD (12)

GENESIS PREMIER VISTA
1st place Senior Three Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
VIERRA DAIRY, CA

1. GENESIS PREMIER VISTA (PREMIER), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
2. (1ST JR) SV HEATH COLTON JUDITH (COLTON), CHLOE & CHASE VANDER EYK, CA
3. A-C-K IMPRESSION PRINCESS-ET (IMPRESSION), JAY ACKLEY & PAT CONROY, OH
4. LLR TEQUILA EXCITEMENT (TEQUILA), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
5. MARHAVEN JOEL RAVEN (JOEL), DUANE COLE, OH
6. HEARTFELT COLTON TENLEY (COLTON), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
7. ROLLINGRIVER POINSETTIA-ET (TEQUILA), DAN BRASCH, MN
8. JULIE-ANN TEQUILA ASIA (TEQUILA), GRAESON & COLTER BRICKNER AND ANALISE STOWER, PA
9. (2ND JR) EDN-RU GENTRY CARMELS CARMELA (GENTRY), SARA REED, PA
10. STONEY POINT COLTON EDELE (COLTON), AVERY STARR, CA

4-YEAR-OLD (10)

LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE
1st place Four Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR

1. LONE PINE JOEL JUGOJUICE (JOEL), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
2. MAKER APPLEJACK GET OVER IT (APPLEJACK), BUDJON FARMS & PETER VAIL, WI
3. WOODMOHR FOREVER FAITHFUL (GENTRY), MILKSOURCE, WI
4. SOUTH MOUNTAIN PREMIER SPRITE (PREMIER), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
5. TRIPLE-T-CF SPECIAL GETAWAY-ET (GETAWAY), SPATZ CATTLE COMPANY, PA
6. (1ST JR) THERIHOF FIRE P WYONNA (FIREPOWER), MASON ZIEMBA, NY
7. (B&O) MER-JAMES CS FERGYLICIOUS (PREMIER), CHRIS SCHULER & JAMIE CRAWFORD, PA
8. (2ND JR) KC REVIRESCO BABBLES (REVIRESCO), ELISE CARPENTER, PA
9. WOODMOHR GENTRY GIN-ET (GENTRY), ROBERT NAGEL, NY
10. ARETHUSA VINTAGE TEQUILA-ET (TEQULA), EVAN WESTERFIELD, PA

5-YEAR-OLD (10)

KROHLOW COMERICA ANNA
1st place Five Year Old – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
JAMES OSTROM & JOHN VOSTERS, WI

1. KROHLOW COMERICA ANNA (COMERICA), JAMES OSTROM & JOHN VOSTERS, WI
2. PAULLYN VANCE RAINELLE (VANCE), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
3. TOWNSIDE TEQUILA RESPONSE R (TEQUILA), EATON HOLSTEINS, FRANK & DIANE BORBA, AND FRANK & CAROL BORBA, CA
4. SOUTH MOUNTAIN VOLTAGE RADIANT (VOLTAGE), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
5. J-KAY MADE YOU LOOK FANCY (MAID U LOOK), MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, OH
6. SMOKIN HOT LIGHTNING STRIKES (TEQUILA), AUSTIN NAUMAN, WI
7. GLAMOURVIEW KASPER GEMMA (KASPER), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
8. LYLESTANLEY TEQ HELLO DOLLY (TEQUILA), CAMRYN & MACI CROTHERS, NY
9. WOODSEY-DELL TBONE LILA (TBONE), DOUGLAS BROOKS, PA
10. MARYNOLE TEQUILA FIDDLE (TEQUILA), KAMRIE MAUER, MN

AGED COW (9)

STONEY POINT IMPRESSION BLENDA
1st place Mature Cow – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
VIERRA DAIRY, CA

1. STONEY POINT IMPRESSION BLENDA (IMPRESSION), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
2. SCHULTE BROS TEQUILA SHOT-ET (TEQUILA), BUDJON FARMS, PETER VAIL, AND DAVID JORDAN, WI
3. ESPEANZA GA VIVIAN (GETAWAY), MISTY MEADOW DAIRY, OR
4. (B&O) J-KAY EXCITATION FUZZY (EXCITATION), MORGAN’S JERSEYS & GRANT COPE, OH
5. DAVEN FAME LENNA (FAME), KASH-IN JERSEYS, CA
6. CHILLI NITRO CABO-ET (NITRO), BEN, ANDY, BLESSING & GRACE SAUDER, IL
7. FAIGLE FARM TEQUILA TIC (TEQUILA), CAMRYN & MACI CROTHERS, NY
8. MCGUIRE TEQUILA ISABEL (TEQUILA), KYLE MCGUIRE, OH
9. (1ST JR) IOF MARCUS ACTION FANYA (ACTION), ELISE CARPENTER, PA

PRODUCTION COW (2)

UNDERGROUND ACTION CANCUN
1st place Production Cow – North American Open Jersey Show 2020
VIERRA DAIRY, CA

1. UNDERGROUND ACTION CANCUN (ACTION), VIERRA DAIRY, CA
2. (1ST JR) JEMI VELOCITY MOONSHINE (VELOCITY), EVAN WESTERFELD, PA
SENIOR BEST THREE FEMALES (2)

1. SOUTH MOUNTAIN JERSEYS, MD
2. REICH-DALE JERSEYS, PA

PRODUCE OF DAM (1)

1. REICH-DALE JERSEYS, PA


Send this to a friend