meta New York Spring Red & White Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

New York Spring Red & White Show 2018


DATE: April 8th, 2018 at 8am
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY

f

HIGH CROFT ABSOLUTE LILY-RED
Grand Champion
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Maple-Downs, Hoskings

GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: HIGH CROFT ABSOLUTE LILY-RED (ABSOLUTE), 1ST 4 YEAR OLD, MAPLE DOWNS FARMS II & TJ HOSKING, NY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, CHASE SAVAGE, MD
HM GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), 1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD & INT. CHAMPION, K. DOEBEREINER & L. BOWEN, OH

REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED
Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Chase Savage

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, CHASE SAVAGE, MD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: OAKLAND VIEW H CHAMP-RED-ET (HEZTRY), 3RD 5 YEAR OLD, KATELYN NOLT, TX
HM GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: FOREST-RIDGE MADGE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, MATTHEW BOOP, PA

SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), 1ST 5 YEAR OLD, CHASE SAVAGE, MD
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: OAKLAND VIEW H CHAMP-RED-ET (HEZTRY), 3RD 5 YEAR OLD, KATELYN NOLT, TX
HM SENIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: FOREST-RIDGE MADGE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), 2ND 4 YEAR OLD, MATTHEW BOOP, PA

MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED
Intermediate Champion
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), 1ST SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD, K. DOEBEREINER & L. BOWEN, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: ROLL-N-VIEW T MORE TOYS-RED (RUDOLPH), 1ST SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, EATON, MURPHY & BENFER, NY
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU (AVALANCE), 1ST JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD, LOOKOUT, SWEETVIEW & BRETT RICHTER

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: TIGER-LILY RAGER CLOVER-RED (RAGER), 3RD JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD, KARLY MARSHMAN, NY
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: MM-T POCKETS ZIVA-RED-ET (AWESOME), 4TH JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD, KOLBY SAMPLE, NY

TIGERLEA LEV CELESTE-RED
Junior Champion
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
C&J Hill, T&S Abbott

JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: TIGERLEA LEV CELESTE-RED (LEVERAGE), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, CHRIS & JEN HILL & TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, MD
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW: ROCKLAN-ZBW M PARIS-RED (MALONE), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA & C, D & E RIGAS, NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OPEN SHOW:ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED (ABSOLUTE), 1ST FALL CALF, KASIN, LEGACY & SUMMERLIE, CA

FOUR-HILLS AV SISI64392-RED
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Ziemba & Hill

JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: FOUR-HILLS AV SIS164392-RED (AVALANCHE), 1ST FALL YEARLING, MASON ZIEMBA & MEGAN HILL, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: WESTPHAL-ELG AV MEMPHIS-RED, 3RD WINTER YEARLING, ALLISON GALTON, NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: HILL-A-WAY JORDY APACHE-RED (JORDY), 4TH FALL CALF, EVAN HILLEGASS, PA

MAIZ-N-BLU ADD LACEY
1st place Winter Heifer Calf
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Entourage, Maple Downs, Heath

WINTER CALF (7)
1. MAIZ-N-BLU ADD LUCY-RED (ADDICTION-P), ENTOURAGE, MAPLE DOWNS, HEATH, MD
2. SHOW-MAR KAMARA 1437-RED (HYPNOTIC), DYLAN BRANTNER, PA
3. FRITH-JOF JORDY VISION-RED (JORDY), CARLSEN FARM, PA
4. MAPLE-DOWNS ANISSA-RED-ET (HYPNOTIC), NATHANIAL KING, NY
5. MAPLE-DOWNS ANISTON-RED-ET (HYPNOTIC), HANNAH KING, NY

ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED
1st place Fall Heifer Calf
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Kashin, Legacy & Summerlie

FALL HEIFER CALF (19)
ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED (ABSOLUTE), KASH-IN, LEGACY & SUMMERLIE, CA
2. LYN-VALE D CHANTILLY-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), STEVE OLT, KY
3. HERITAGE SASSY LIPSTICK-RED (DIAMONDBACK), R-JOHN, BORBA, ALMEIDA & MCISAAC, CA
4. HILL-A-WAY JORDY APACHE-RED (JORDY), EVAN HILLEGASS, PA
5. SUNNYLODGE AVALANCHE LYNN (AVALANCHE), JUSTINE KELSEY, NY

TIGERLEA LEV CELESTE-RED
1st place Summer Yearling
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
C&J Hill, T&S Abbott

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (10)
1. TIGERLEA LEV CELESTE-RED (LEVERAGE), CHRIS & JEN HILL & TIM & SHARYN ABBOTT, MD
2. ROSEDALE AVALA LOLLIPOP-RED (AVALANCHE), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
3. MCWILLIAM S LAND SADIE-RED (LANSDOWN), SAM MCWILLIAM, PA
4. ST-JACOB LADY STARK-RED (ADDICTION), GLAD RAY FARM & CHAD UMBEL, MD
5. HEART&SOUL ULANGEL-RED-ET (AWESOME), MATTHEW BOOP, PA

LIDDLEHOLM ANTICE-RED
1st place Spring Yearling
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Allyn, Wolf, Hawbaker, Schirm

SPRING YEARLING HEIFER (12)
1. LIDDLEHOLME ANTICE-RED-ET (BARBWIRE), R&S ALLYN, KURT WOLF, MATT HAWBAKER & DUSTY SCHIRM, OH
2. ROCKLAN-ZBW PREMDONA-RED (DIAMONDBACK), KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA, NY
3. GLAUSTAR JACOT MAJESTY-RED (JACOT), GLAUSTAR & LOOKOUT, QC
4. MILK&HONEY MARIBEL-RED (AWESOME), GLAD RAY FARM & CHAD UMBEL, MD

ROCKLAN-ZBW M PARIS
1st place Winter Yearling
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Ziemba, Rigas

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (11)
1. ROCKLAN-ZBW M PARIS-RED (MALONE), KEVIN & BARB ZIEMBA & C, D & E RIGAS, NY
2. JOBO DB MAISIE-RED-ET (DIAMONBACK), ALISA MERCURO, MD
3. WESTPHAL-ELG AV MEMPHIS-RED, ALLISON GALTON, NY
4. SOLID-GOLD ABS LINCOLN-RED (ABSOLUTE), MICHALE & CINDY WEIMER, PA
5. TWINCOUNTY ROSETTA-RED-ET (AWESOME), DAKOTA FRALEY, PA

FOUR-HILLS AV SISI64392-RED
1st place Fall Yearling
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Ziemba & Hill

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (12)
1. FOUR-HILLS AV SIS164392-RED (AVALANCHE), MASON ZIEMBA & MEGAN HILL, NY
2. MS-AOL DBACK RAELYNN-RED-ET (DIAMONDBACK), ANTHONY LIDDLE & KARA WHITE, NY
3. ENTOURAGE-LC FELICIA-RED-ET (HYPNOTIC), GIBSON, HOMOLYA, SCHMITT, KY
4. WIL-O-MAR BARBWIRE HOPE-RED (BARBWIRE), ANDREW KIMBALL, MD
5. TIGER-LILY APPLE-PIE-RED-ET (AWESOME), LILY MARSHMAN, ALLAN & JOHANA MERRILL, NY

SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Lookout, Sweetie, Richter

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (5)
1. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU (AVALANCE), LOOKOUT, SWEETVIEW & BRETT RICHTER
2. UBER-HAVEN DFINT CHROME-RED (DEFIANT), MIKE & VANESSA UBER, PA
3. TIGER-LILY RAGER CLOVER-RED (RAGER), KARLY MARSHMAN, NY
4. MM-T POCKETS ZIVA-RED-ET (AWESOME), KOLBY SAMPLE, NY
5. MONANFRAN HEYGOODLOOKIN-RED (ARCHIVE), BAILEE KELSEY & LILLY & LOGAN MILLS, NY

MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Doeberiener & Bowen

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (6)
1. MS APPLE ADRIANNA-RED-ET (O’KALIF), DOUG WOLFE, NY
2. BRIAR-BERRY HOTAMALE-REDET (CONTENDER), KEN MAIN, NY
3. RIDGEDALE REIGN-RED (AWESOME), ERIC LANG, IA
4. VALLEY-DEL PICASSO SARA-RED (PICASSO), PHYLLIS ROBERTS, NY
5. MONANFRAN DOUBLEONDAROX-RED (APOLLO), LILLY MILLS, Z. JASMIN & K. PHELPS, NY

OVALTOP DEFIANT ROSEBUD-RED
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Wolfe

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (2)
1. OVALTOP DEFIANT ROSEBUD-RED (DEFIANT), DOUG WOLFE, NY
2. OAKFIELD ADD SAMMY-RED-ET (ADDICTION), KAIDEN CORNELL, NY

ROLL-N-VIEW T MORE TOYS-RED
1st place Senior Three Year Old
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Eaton, Murphy, Benfer

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD (5)
1. ROLL-N-VIEW T MORE TOYS-RED (RUDOLPH), EATON, MURPHY & BENFER, NY
2. MILK&HONEY CNTD CRIMSON-RED (CRIMSON), CEDAR LANE FARM, NJ
3. HOLLY-BROOKS NAUTICA-RED (ABSOLUTE), JERRY HARRIS, PA
4. CURR-VALE ABS AMAZED-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), HOPE TO AMAZE YOU SYNDICATE, PA
5. OVALTOP BW ROSELAN-RED-ET (BARBWIRE), MIKE WOLFE, NY

HIGH CROFT ABSOLUTE LILY-RED
1st place Four Year Old
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Maple-Downs, Hoskings

4 YEAR OLD (6)
1. HIGH CROFT ABSOLUTE LILY-RED (ABSOLUTE), MAPLE DOWNS FARMS II & TJ HOSKING, NY
2. FOREST-RIDGE MADGE-RED-ET (ABSOLUTE), MATTHEW BOOP, PA
3. TIGER-LILY ABSOL LARA-RED (ABSOLUTE), LILY MARSHMAN, NY
4. GROESLON RDLN SPARKLE-RED (REDLINER), HAILEY PADDOCK, NY
5. OVALTOP BWIRE RASCAL-RED-ET (BARBWIRE), MIKE WOLFE, NY

REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED
1st place Five Year Old
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Chase Savage

5 YEAR OLD (7)
1. REDTAG DESTRY SNEEZY-RED-ET (DESTRY), CHASE SAVAGE, MD
2. KEVETTA RDBRST LUCIOUS-RED (REDBURST), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
3. OAKLAND VIEW H CHAMP-RED-ET (HEZTRY), KATELYN NOLT, TX
4. PHEASANT ECHOS TAMARA-RED (REDBURST), CEDAR LANE FARMS, NJ
5. OAKFIELD RB SHANTAY-RED-ET (REDBURST), ISAAC FOLTS, NY

ROSEDALE LUCKY-ROSE-RED
1st place Mature Cow
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Oakfield Corners Dairy

MATURE COW (3)
1. ROSEDALE LUCKY ROSE-RED (PERSEUS), OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
2. BRIAR-BERRY CNTND TABBY-RED (CONTENDER), TODD WHITTIER, MA
3. KULP-DALE MARIA-RED-ET (REALITY), CEDAR LANE FARM, NJ

OVALTOP ADVNT FALLON-RED
1st place Production Cow
2018 New York Spring Dairy Carousel
Wolfe

125,000LB. COW (2)
1. OVALTOP ADVNT FALLON-RED-ET (ADVENT), MIKE WOLFE, NY
2. VALLEY-DELL ADVENT STAR-RED (ADVENT), PHYLLIS ROBERTS, NY

PRODUCE OF DAM (1)
1. OVALTOP ADVNT FALLON-RED-ET (ADVENT), MIKE WOLFE, NY
2. VALLEY-DELL ADVENT STAR-RED (ADVENT), PHYLLIS ROBERTS, NY

DAM & DAUGHTER (3)
1. OAKFIELD CORNERS DAIRY, NY
2. GROESLON FARM, NY
3. OVALTOP HOLSTEINS, NY

 


Send this to a friend