meta New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2018


DATE: April 8th, 2018
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Chad Ryan, WI


f

GRAND CHAMPION: HARD CORE ROMANCE (MONEYS DUTCH), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: HARDCORE REBEL RHAPSODY ET (REBEL), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN & PAIGE FRIEDLINE, PA
HM GRAND CHAMPION: RIDALE ROYAL SAHARA ET (ROYALTY), 1ST 4YR OLD, RYAN RIDA, MA

SENIOR CHAMPION: RIDALE ROYAL SAHARA ET (ROYALTY), 1ST 4YR OLD, RYAN RIDA, MA
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: CRYSTAL ACRES LIRANO LIZZY EXP (LIRIANO), 1ST AGED COW, NATHAN TARAN, NY
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: GMC RUBEN LADY 1409 (RUBEN), 2ND 4YR OLD, NATHAN TARAN, NY

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: CONNOR J PREMIUM LUCILLE (PREMIUM), 4TH 4YR OLD, CONNOR JOHNSON, NY
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: INNISFAIL JK PRINCESS 408 EXP (JEKYLL), 5TH 4YR OLD, CAYLIE ANDERSON, NY
HM GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: WILDHOLM LADY SLIPPERS (SPARKLER), 5TH SENIOR 2YR OLD, MADISYN WRIGHT, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HARD CORE ROMANCE (MONEYS DUTCH), 1ST SENIOR 2YR OLD, CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HARDCORE REBEL RHAPSODY ET (REBEL), 1ST JUNIOR 2YR OLD, JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN & PAIGE FRIEDLINE, PA
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: KUSZMAR SR PRIMROSE SIGGY 96 (RAIDER EXP), 2ND SENIOR 2YR OLD, PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, NY

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF YOUTH SHOW: WILDHOLM LADY SLIPPERS (SPARKLER), 5TH SENIOR 2YR OLD, MADISYN WRIGHT, NY

HARDCORE LAD REX EXP ET
Junior Champion
New York Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2018
CHRISELLE FISHER, PA

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: HARDCORE LAD REX EXP ET (LAD), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: HARD CORE PREMIUM SUNKISS ET (PREMIUM), 1ST FALL YEARLING, JACOB FISHER, NH
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: INNISFAIL WO JULIUS LUCY (JULIUS),1ST SUMMER YEARLING< JEFF MCKISSIK & MIKE UBER, PA

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF YOUTH SHOW: HARD CORE PREMIUM SUNKISS ET (PREMIUM), 1ST FALL YEARLING, JACOB FISHER, NH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF YOUTH SHOW: C JAIZ BLAINE ZEPHORA EXP (BLAINE), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, ABIGAIL WRATTEN, NY
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION OF YOUTH SHOW: ELITE HP PERFECT FIREFLY EXP ET (FIREMAID), 2ND SUMMER YEARLING, JACOB FISHER, NH

PREMIER BREEDER: KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA

WINTER CALF (2)


1. CONNOR J JUSTICE LILAC EXP (JUSTICE), CONNOR JOHNSON, NY
2. WEISSSMAN N LUCKY CLOVER (LUCKY), J&E WIESSMAN, NY

SENIOR CALF (10)


1. SWAG MUDS MAROON (MUDSLINGER), CLIFTON SPRINGS, NY
2. ELITE HP NIGHTIME (NIGHTMOVE), KEN MAIN, NY
3. HARDCORE ST CLARE MADELIN (ST CLARE), RICHARD DUDDEN, NY

SUMMER YEARLING (6)


1. HARDCORE LAD REX EXP ET (LAD), CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
2. ELITE HP PERFECT FIREFLY EXP ET (FIREMAID), JACOB FISHER, NH
3. ELITE HP FIRE DANCER (RICOCHET), JAYDEN ISIMINGER, PA

SPRING YEARLING (10)


1. INNISFAIL WO JULIUS LUCY (JULIUS), JEFF MCKISSIK & MIKE UBER, PA
2. HILLS-ACRE RYL KISSES KARA EXP (ROYAL TREBLE), DYLAN REED OF STONE HUEL FARM, IN
3. WRIGHTG12 WAY PIRELLI JUNIPER EXP (MD PERELLI), MADISYN WRIGHT, NY

WINTER YEARLING (2)


1. C JAIZ BLAINE ZEPHORA EXP (BLAINE), ABIGAIL WRATTEN, NY
2. IROQUOIS ACRES ROYALTY JINGLE (ROYALTY), ASHLYNN FOSTER, VT

FALL YEARLING (4)


1. HARD CORE PREMIUM SUNKISS ET (PREMIUM), JACOB FISHER, NH
2. LAZY M CYCLONE LILLY ET (CYCLONE), PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, NY
3. CORSTAR ANT PREZZY EXP (ANTICIPATION), COURTNEY GOULD, MA

BEST 3 FEMALES (3)
1. KEITH & DONETTE FISHER, NH
2. ELITE & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, NY
3. JOHN & KIRSTEN ANDERSON, NY

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (2)


1. HARDCORE REBEL RHAPSODY ET (REBEL), JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN & PAIGE FRIEDLINE, PA
2. JERBIE BLAINE BRAMBLEBERRY (BLAINE), GERALD & DEBRA MERRILL OF JERBIE FARMS, NY

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (5)


1. HARD CORE ROMANCE (MONEYS DUTCH), CHRISELLE FISHER, PA
2. KUSZMAR SR PRIMROSE SIGGY 96 (RAIDER EXP), PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, NY
3. COLD SPRINGS RU PERFECT EXP (RUBEN), COURTNEY GOULD, MA

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (1)


1. ELITE HP PREM FIRE CRACKER (PREMIUM) PETER VAIL & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, NY

4 YEAR OLD (5)

1. RIDALE ROYAL SAHARA ET (ROYALTY), RYAN RIDA, MA
2. GMC RUBEN LADY 1409 (RUBEN), NATHAN TARAN, NY
3. CATES QUAGMIRE ELLSBURY (QUAGMIRE), PETER J CATE, NH

5 YEAR OLD (1)


1. CORSTAR DRAGON ATTACK EXP (GRANDSUN), COURTNEY GOULD, MA

AGED COW (3)


1. CRYSTAL ACRES LIRANO LIZZY EXP (LIRIANO), NATHAN TARAN, NY
2. COLD SPRINGS LOGIC PERI (LOGIC), BARTLETT & KOSTKA, MA
3. HICKORY HILLS MYLOVE ACE (ACE), SONYA HELMS, NY

PRODUCE OF DAM (1)
1. KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA

DAM & DAUGHTER (2)
1. ELITE & HILLPOINT PARTNERS, NY
2. RYAN RIDA, MA

BEST 3 FEMALES (1)
1. KEITH & DONNETTE FISHER, PA


Send this to a friend