New York Spring Jersey Show 2017


MARYNOLE EXCITE ROSEY
Grand Champion – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: MARYNOLE EXCITE ROSEY (EXCITATION), 1ST AGED COW, ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: STONEY POINT VERB BLUSH (ACTION VERB), 1ST 4 YR OLD, JOHN & JULIE MAYER, MD
HM GRAND CHAMPION: LYON AJACK BAY (APPLEJACK), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, MD
HM SENIOR CHAMPION: PAGE CREST EXCITATION KARLIE (EXCITATION), 2ND AGED COW, ARETHUSA FARM, CT

JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION: ZBW MASONS REMAKE VICTORIA (REMAKE), 3RD 5 YR OLD, MASON ZIEMBA, NY
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: LOOKOUT BLACKSTONE TRICKORTREAT (BLACKSTONE), 3RD SR 3YR OLD, OLIVIA LESHER
JUNIOR SHOW HM GRAND CHAMPION: REICH-DALE PREMIER STRAYDEN-ET (PREMIER), 6TH SR 2YR OLD, SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION: REICH-DALE JAMAL SISTA (JAMAL), 6TH AGED COW, SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA
JUNIOR SHOW HM SENIOR CHAMPION: HOLTMART VALENTINO ANGEL (VALENTINO), 6TH AGED COW, EMMA GENDRON, NY

LYON AJAK BAY
Intermediate Champion – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Glamourview

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LYON AJACK BAY (APPLEJACK), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, GLAMOURVIEW, MD
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: JASMARI VERB LIL VERONA (ACTION VERB), 2ND SR 2YR OLD, MICHAEL HEATH & JON PROKOP, NY
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: HOMERIDGE TEQUILA VIV 2 (TEQUILA), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, LOOKOUT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & GERALD HALBACH, QC

JUNIOR SHOW INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: LOOKOUT BLACKSTONE TRICKORTREAT (BLACKSTONE), 3RD SR 3YR OLD, OLIVIA LESHER
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: REICH-DALE PREMIER STRAYDEN-ET (PREMIER), 6TH SR 2YR OLD, SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA
JUNIOR SHOW HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: REICH-DALE STUD SHANNA (STUD), 3RD JR 2YR OLD, HAYDEN REICHARD, PA

KASH-UP ANDREAS ENVY
Junior Champion – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Rivendale

JUNIOR CHAMPION: KASH-UP ANDREAS ENVY (ANDREAS), 1ST FALL YEARLING, RIVENDALE, PA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: LLR PREMIER TOO LEGIT-ET (PREMIER), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, MADISON IAGER, MD
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: DKG JUDGES VERDICT SHOWCASE (JUDGES VERDICT), 1ST WINTER YEARLING, GLAMOURVIEW, MD

LLR PREMIER TOO LEGIT
Junior Champion of Junior Show – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Madison Iager

JUNIOR SHOW JUNIOR CHAMPION: LLR PREMIER TOO LEGIT-ET (PREMIER), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, MADISON IAGER, MD
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: ZBW MASONS PREMIER VELCRO (PREMIER), 3RD WINTER YEARLING, MASON ZIEMBA, NY
JUNIOR SHOW HM RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: HOMERIDGE HG BUTTON (HIRED GUN), 5TH WINTER YEARLING, LANDREE FRALEY, PA

PREMIER BREEDER: REICH-DALE, PA

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: RIVENDALE, PA

WINTER CALVES (10)

BESLEA VIVITAR GOBLIN
1st place Winter Heifer Calf – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Borba , Schirm, Thompson and Core

1. BESLEA VIVITAR GOBLIN (VIVITAR), KEIGHTLY & CORE, THOMPSON, SCHIRM & BORBA, KY
2. SSF GENTRY CHARISMA (GENTRY), SUSAN LUCHSINGER, NY
3. SV APPLEJACK RESTLESS-ET (APPLEJACK), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
4. SUGAR & SPICE MG CONFESSION-ET (MAGIC GENIE), MASON ZIEMBA, NY
5. CLOUD 9 MISS DECEMBER (IMPRESSION), OLIVIA LESHER

FALL CALVES (22)

ARETHUSA COLTON VAPOUR
1st place Senior Calf – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Arethusa Farms & Peter Vail

1. ARETHUSA COLTON VAPOR-ET (COLTON), ARETHUSA FARM & PETER VAIL, CT
2. ARETHUSA COLTON VICE-ET (COLTON), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
3. ELLIOTTS AJ CHICAGO-ET (APPLEJACK), TERRI PACKARD & MIKE HELLENBRAND, MD
4. ELLIOTTS AJ CELIA (APPLEJACK), ERNEST KUEFFNER, MD
5. DRENTEX GM BO SWEET 16 (GUNMAN), EMMA FARLINGER & BOREAIG

SUMMER YEARLINGS (28)

SV COLTON HIGHWAY
1st place Summer Yearling – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Spring Valley Farms

1. SV COLTON HIGHWAY (COLTON), SPRING VALLEY JERSEYS, MD
2. CAMPBELL TB RIVER JUNE CARTER (REVIRESCO), FERME CAMBELL & TRAILBLAZER JERSEYS, QC
3. TRAILBLAZER IMPRESSIVE GLO (IMPRESSION), MAKER FARMS, INC, ON
4. DREAM VALLEY BILLING THOUSANDS (BILLINGS), MICHAEL BOSLEY, PA
5. SV COLTON HANNAH-ET (COLTON), LOOKOUT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & PURPLE FEVER, QC

SPRING YEARLINGS (27)

LLR PREMIER TOO LIGHT
1st place Spring Yearling – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Madison Iager

1. LLR PREMIER TOO LEGIT-ET (PREMIER), MADISON IAGER, MD
2. UNIQUE HP HUMILITY (EXCITATION), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
3. ELECTRAS ELSA (INCENTIVE), TRIPLE-T, ENTOURAGE & CYBIL FISHER, OH
4. LOOKOUT SHADY LADY 2 (EXCITATION), LOOKOUT & FRANK & DIANE BORBA, QC
5. SOUTH MOUNTAIN COLTON JOSIE (COLTON), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD

WINTER YEARLINGS (18)

DKG JUDGES VERDICT SHOWCASE
1st place Winter Yearling – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Glamourview

1. DKG JUDGES VERDICT SHOWCASE (JUDGES VERDICT), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
2. SV HEATHS HGUN COROLLA-ET (HIRED GUN), RIVENDALE FARMS, PA
3. COREDALE VADEN TAFFY (VADEN), AMANDA THOMPSON, PA
4. CHARLYN KEEPER SATISFIED (KEEPER), RIVENDALE FARMS, PA
5. HOMERIDGE HG BUTTON (HIRED GUN), LANDREE FRALEY, PA

FALL YEARLINGS (13)

KASH-UP ANDREAS ENVY
1st place Fall Yearling – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Rivendale

1. KASH-UP ANDREAS ENVY (ANDREAS), RIVENDALE, PA
2. DRENTEX PAIGES PETRA (GETAWAY), SCHIRM, GOURLEY & CRAZY CHAOS, IL
3. ZBW MASONS PREMIER VELCRO (PREMIER), MASON ZIEMBA, NY
4. LOOKOUT TEQUILA BAMBI (TEQUILA), TRAILBLAZER-CAMPBELL JERSEYS, QC
5. DIXIES SHOWDOWN DELIGHT-ET (SHOWDOWN), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD

JUNIOR BEST 3 FEMALES

1. LOOKOUT, QC
2. LLR, MD
3. KUEFFNER & PACKARD, MD

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (9)

VERB NATALIES ALICE
1st place Junior Two Year Old – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Grace Depew

1. (BU) VERB NATALIES ALICE (VERB), GRACE DEPEW
2. CAMPBELL TB VERB ROSALIE (ACTION VERB), FERME CAMPBELL & TRAILBLAZERS, QC
3. REICH-DALE STUD SHANNA (STUD), HAYDEN REICHARD, PA
4. LAWRENCE HAVEN GM FLIP FLOP (GUNMAN), AUDREY LAWRENCE, PA
5. BRENBE VITALITY MISTY (VITALITY), LOOKOUT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & GERALD HALBACH, QC

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLDS (10)

LYON AJAK BAY
1st place Senior Two Year Old – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Glamourview

1. LYON AJACK BAY (APPLEJACK), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
2. JASMARI VERB LIL VERONA (ACTION VERB), MICHAEL HEATH & JON PROKOP, NY
3. CROSSBROOK COMERICA DONNA (COMERICA), GLAMOURVIEW, MD
4. STONEY POINT GRAND BEA (GRAND), AVONLEA GENETICS & JAKE HNFORD, ON
5. ROLLINGRIVER PRESS RELEASE (TEQUILA), FRALEY, KITCHEN & SEKERAK, PA

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLDS (1)

JASMARI VITALITY LIL FOXY
1st place Junior Two Year Old – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Marisa Reitnouer

1. JASMARI VITALITY LIL FOXY (VITALITY), MARISA REITNOUER, PA

SENIOR 3 YEAR OLDS (8)

HOMERIDGE TEQUILA VIV 2
1st place Senior Three Year Old – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Rivendale

1. HOMERIDGE TEQUILA VIV 2 (TEQUILA), LOOKOUT, FRANK & DIANE BORBA & GERALD HALBACH, QC
2. (BU) ARETHUSA IMPRESSION SUNSHINE (IMPRESSION), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
3. LOOKOUT BLACKSTONE TRICKORTREAT (BLACKSTONE), OLIVIA LESHER
4. MILK & HONEY VELOCITY SABIN (VELOCITY), CLF LLC, NJ
5. REICH-DALE SAMBO SECEDE-ET (SAMBO), SHAYLIN REICHARD, PA

4 YEAR OLDS (7)

STONEY POINT VERB BLUSH
1st place Four Year Old – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
John and Julie Mayer

1. STONEY POINT VERB BLUSH (ACTION VERB), JOHN & JULIE MAYER, MD
2. HOMERIDGE IATOLA VIV (IATOLA), LOOKOUT & ROBBIE & HANS STEINGRUBER, QC
3. DRENTEX JUSTICE PAT (JUSTICE), RIVENDALE FARMS, PA
4. SSF REAGAN FINLEY (REAGAN) CHARLES LUCHSINGER, NY
5. CAMPBELL-TB COMERICA MONROE (COMERICA), FERME CAMPBELL & TRAILBLAZER JERSEYS, QC

5 YEAR OLDS (7)

JEMI TQ JOSIE
1st place Five Year Old – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Jefferey & Michele Reaser

1. JEMI TQ JOSIE (TEQUILA), JEFF & MICHELE REASNER, PA
2. ELLIOTS VOLTAGE SKYLAR (VOLTAGE), RIVENDALE FARMS, PA
3. ZBW MASONS REMAKE VICTORIA (REMAKE), MASON ZIEMBA, NY
4. LORDAN TEQUILA BLUEBIRD (TEQUILA), OSECH & GORDON, NY
5. UNDERGROUND TOOTSIE T-MAMIE (COMERICA), RIVENDALE FARMS, PA

AGED COWS (8)

MARYNOLE EXCITE ROSEY
1st place Aged Cow – 2017 NY Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show
Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard

1. MARYNOLE EXCITE ROSEY (EXCITATION), ERNEST KUEFFNER & TERRI PACKARD, MD
2. (BU) PAGE CREST EXCITATION KARLIE (EXCITATION), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
3. MILK & HONEY & MINISTER SHIRLEY (MINISTER), ANDREW YOUNGER, CLF LLC, NJ
4. SSF BELLVUE BLOSSOM (BELLVUE), CHARLES LUCHSINGER, NY
5. GYPSY HILL EXCITATION REBA (EXCITATION), MARC WALTEYMER, PA

PRODUCE OF DAM

1. MARISA REITNOUER, PA
2. CLF LLC, NJ
3. KOLBY SAMPLE

DAM & DAUGHTER

1. MARISA REITNOUER, PA
2. MASON ZIEMBA, NY
3. GLAMMER DAIRY, NY

BEST 3 FEMALES

1. REICH-DALE, PA

 


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend