DATE: April 11th, 2016 at 8AM
LOCATION: Syracuse, NY
JUDGE: Justin Burdette, PA

DSC04138

SENIOR CHAMPION: ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN (GOLDWYN), FIVE YEAR OLD, T&S ABBOTT, CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION :TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY (DEMPSEY), FOUR YEAR OLD, TRIPLE T, M HEATH, TONY KING, OH
HON MENTION: HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE (SANCHEZ), 2ND FIVE YEAR OLD, GEN-COM HOLSTEINS LTEE, QC

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION – YOUTH SHOW: TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), AGED COW, COOPER GALTON, NY
RESERVE SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION –YOUTH SHOW: RANSOM RAIL BRAXTON KALEY (BRAXTON), 5 YEAR OLD, JARED DUEPPEGIESSER, NY

ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN Grand Champion

ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN
Grand Champion

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW ERROLEA PTS ALLISON (SID), SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, BUDJON, VAIL, WOODMANSEE & ABBOTT, WI RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION PENWOOD GLDCHIP MADISON (GOLDCHIP), 2ND SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA HON MENTION BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE (ATWOOD), JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD, JUNIPER FARMS, ME

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – OPEN SHOW
ERROLEA PTS ALLISON (SID), SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, BUDJON, VAIL, WOODMANSEE & ABBOTT, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
PENWOOD GLDCHIP MADISON (GOLDCHIP), 2ND SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA
HON MENTION
BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE (ATWOOD), JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD, JUNIPER FARMS, ME

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION – ERROLEA PTS ALLISON (SID), SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, BUDJON, VAIL, WOODMANSEE & ABBOTT, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: PENWOOD GLDCHIP MADISON (GOLDCHIP), 2ND SENIOR 3 YEAR OLD, JUSTIN & ASHLEY KAUFMAN, PA
HON MENTION: BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE (ATWOOD), JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD, JUNIPER FARMS, ME

DAMIBEL AIRLIFT MARISA Junior Champion

DAMIBEL AIRLIFT MARISA
Junior Champion

DSC03366

JUNIOR CHAMPION – DAMIBELL AIRLIFT MARISA (AIRLIFT), SPRING YEARLING, NOAH BILZ, NY
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK (DOORMAN), FALL YEARLING, P CONROY, DYMENTHOLM & EATON HOLSTEINS, HOESE,NY
HON MENTION – T-TRIPLE-T PERFECT STORM (REGINALD), WINTER YEARLING, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, OH

WINTER CALF (14)

DSC02918


1. BUDJON-VAIL ALL MY HEART (DOORMA), MICHAEL WOLF, CT
2. JERICHO-DAIRY ALOHA RAE (ARMANI), CHAREST, HAWBAKER, PEASE, NY
3. DAPPLEHOLM ARMANI KARLY (ARMANI), DAPPLEHOLM HOLSTEINS, ON
4. SIGNATURE B SPECTRA (BROKAW), SIGNATURE HOLSTEINS, ROB HEFFERAN, ON
5. PLUM-LINE AFTERSHOCK AQUAKE (AFTERSHOCK), PATRICK CAREY, PA

FALL CALF (24)

SAVAGE-LEIGH DRHM LUCKY 1st place Fall Calf

SAVAGE-LEIGH DRHM LUCKY
1st place Fall Calf

1, SAVAGE-LEIGH DMAN LUCKY (DOORMAN), MIRANDA IAGER, MD
2. MERRILLEA LAUTH BALLERINA (LAUTHORITY), TWIN SPRUCE, NY
3. T-TRIPLE-T-ENT PRTY GIRL (DOORMAN), TRIPLE T & ENTOURAGE LC, OH
4. FLUP-ACRES CARTR CUTIE 1731 (CARTER), BREANNA LUNDY, NY
5. OAKFIELD DOORMAN CAMERON (DOORMAN), JARED DUEPPENGIESSER, NY

SUMMER YEARLING (28)

MS SAVAGE-BORBA LUSHY 1st place Summer Yearling

MS SAVAGE-BORBA LUSHY
1st place Summer Yearling

1. MS SAVAGE-BORBA LUSHY (ARMANI), F, C, F, D BORBA, DURRER DAIRY, CHIP SAVAGE, MD
2. OAKFIELD ATW TEMPLE (ATWOOD), A FLANSBURG, J NASH, M MITCHELL, NY
3. MS TRIPLE-T ENTOURAGE PARTY (SID), TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, ETOURAGE LLC, OH
4. PHILMARDO ONE WAY (BYWAY), EATON HOLSTEINS AND JOE OSINGA, NY
5. MAPLE-DOWNS ATWOOD ACCALIA (ATWOOD), THERON DUNLOP & DAIRY DEPOT, NY

SPRING YEARLING (16)

DSC03133

DAMIBELL AIRLIFT MARISA (AIRLIFT), NOAH BILZ, NY

1. DAMIBELL AIRLIFT MARISA (AIRLIFT), NOAH BILZ, NY
2. WILLDINA DOORMAN LYNDSAY (DOORMAN), OAKFIELD CORNERS, NY
3. MM-T POCKETS HAYLEY (BRAZZLE), MEGAN CARUSO, ME
4. PLUM LINE ALEXANDER AVA (ALEXANDER), COURTNEY GREY, NY
5. MAPLE-DOWNS SID ALIX (SID), DAVID & DENISE LLOYD, NY

WINTER YEARLING (20)

TRIPLE-T-T PERFECT STORM 1st place Winter Yearling

TRIPLE-T-T PERFECT STORM
1st place Winter Yearling

1. T-TRIPLE-T PERFECT STORM (REGINALD), TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, OH
2. PLUM-LINE ATTIC KARMEN (ATTIC), BROOKE CAREY, PA
3. CLAIRCREST SID DELI (SID), GLAMOURVIEW, IAGER, WALTON, MD
4. PETITCLERC DEMPSEY SABRINA (DEMPSEY), KATELYN IAGER, MD
5. BUTLERVIEW WIN ROCK 9152 (WINDBROOK), MIRANDA IAGER, DOEBERIENER, BOEWN, OH

FALL YEARLING (15)

DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK 1st place Fall Yearling

DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK
1st place Fall Yearling

1. DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK (DOORMAN), P CONROY, DYMENTHOLM & EATON HOLSTEINS, HOESE,NY
2. GREENLARK LUCILLE ATWOOD (ATWOOD), BUDJON FARMS AND P VAIL, WI
3. SCO-LO-COONS SID ARIA (SID), DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & GLAMOURVIEW, OH
4. MS DEIDRES STANLEYC DIOR (STANLEY CUP), KAYLA UMBEL, OLIVIA AND LILLIAN FINKE, MD
5. TRENT VALLEY GOLDWY ABRA 8 (GOLDWYN), LAURA LESHER, PA

JUNIOR 2 YEAR OLD (7)

BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE 1st place Junior Two Year Old

BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE
1st place Junior Two Year Old

1. BU. BUCKS-PRIDE PUMPKIN PIE (ATWOOD), JUNIPER FARMS, ME
2. LACFRASER G W ATWOOD SILVER (ATWOOD), F&D BORBA, G MORASCI, A EATON, P LUNDY, NY
3. ARETHUSA PERSEUS ALANA (PERSEUS), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
4. HILL-N-HOLLOW G W A TAYLOR (ATWOOD), JAKOB LLOYD, NY
5. MAC-MARA BRAXTON MERCEDED (BRAXTON), DONALD MCEVOY, NY

SENIOR 2 YEAR OLD (20)

LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL 1st place Senior Two Year Old

LINGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL
1st place Senior Two Year Old

1. BU. LIGGLE GOLD FREAKY GIRL (GOLDWYN), BUDJON FARMS AND PETER VAIL, WI
2. SUNNY PLANS DEMPSEY LAUREL (DEMPSEY), BARCLAY PHOENIX & EATON HOLSTEINS, ON
3. STARMARK HP RUMOR HAS IT (DEFIANT), LLOYD & DENISE PEASE, PA
4. MS ABSOLUTE BLISS (ABSOLUTE), RANSOM-RAIL, ROBERT LANIS, BRIAN GEORGE, NY
5. MS JACOBS GOLD COIN (GOLDWYN), JARED DUEPPENGIESSER, NY

JUNIOR 3 YEAR OLD (7)

CRAIGCREST RUBIES ROCHELE 1st place Junior Three Year Old

CRAIGCREST RUBIES ROCHELE
1st place Junior Three Year Old

1. BU. CRAIGCREST RUBIES RACHELLE (GOLDWYN), JONATHAN AND ALICIA LAMB, NY
2.MS ELMVUE KOUNTRY FEVER (FEVER), TRIPLE T, M HEATH, ELMVUE FARMS, OH
3. TILLAPYKE WINDBROOK ABBIE (WINDBROOK), DUANE TILLAPAUGH & MAPLE DOWNS FARMS, NY
4. MS TARA GC TAHITI (GOLD CHIP), AUSTIN YODER AD MATTHIAS SWARTZENTRUBER, GA
5. OVALTOP ATWOOD LASSIE (ATWOOD), DOUGLAS WOLFE, NY

Senior 3 Year Old (11)

ERROLEA PTS ALLISON 1st place Senior Three Year Old

ERROLEA PTS ALLISON
1st place Senior Three Year Old

1. BU. Errolea PTS Allison (Sid), Budjon, Vail, Woodmansee & Abbott, WI
2. Penwood Gldchip Madison (Goldchip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
3. Farhope Sid Kizil (Sid), Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
4. OConnors Ladd Lacey (Lacey), triple T, M Heath and Will Iager, OH
5. Luncrest Monreal Michi (Monreal), William & Regina Lundy, NY

Four Year Old (16)

TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY 1st place Four Year Old

TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY
1st place Four Year Old

1. BU. TK-Plain-View Ripley (Dempsey), Triple T, M Heath, Tony King, OH
2. Long-Haven Sid Carla (Sid), Doebreriner, Bowen, Heath, OH
3. Clayhom Atwood Esme (Atwood), Campbell Run & Alex Claypoole, PA
4. Kingsway Lauthority Rodie (Lauthority), Eaton Holsteins & Emilie Mulligan, NY
5. Gen-Com Lauthority Elya (Lauthority), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltee, QC

FIVE YEAR OLD (14)

ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN 1st place Five Year Old

ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN
1st place Five Year Old

1. BU. ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN (GOLDWYN), T&S ABBOTT, CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT
2. HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE (SANCHEZ), GEN-COM HOLSTEINS LTEE, QC
3. BVK ATWOOD ABBIE (ATWOOD), DENISE PEASE, PA
4. DUHAMEL GOLDWYN ROSELINA (GOLDWYN), P CONROY, NATHAN THOMAS, OH
5. M-RIVERVIEW DESTRY KALI (DESTRY), WABASH WAY HOLSTEINS LLC, OH

AGED COW (12)

BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA 1st place Aged Cow

BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA
1st place Aged Cow

1. BUTZ-BUTLER GOLD BARBARA (GOLDWYN), IAGER, KUEFFNER, RIVER VALLEY, ST JACOBS, IL
2. TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), COOPER GALTON, NY
3. MOR-YET GOLDWYN FAITHFUL (GOLDWYN), COOPER GALTON, NY
4. BU. ROQUET JASMINE SANCHEZ (SANCHEZ), ARETHUSA FARM, CT
5. MS ATWOOD MADISON (ATWOOD), PLEASANT NOOK, J&P BLACK, GLENVUE, M UNHOLZER, ON

150,00 LB COW (4)

RF GOLDWYN HAILEY 1st place Production Cow

RF GOLDWYN HAILEY
1st place Production Cow

1. RF GOLDWYN HAILEY (GOLDWYN), GEN-COM HOLSTEINS LTEE, QC
2. GLENWIN GOLDWYN CALYPSO (GOLDWYN), GLENVUE UNHOLZER, PLEASANT NOOK, ON
3. RIDGEDALE BONVIA (DURHAM), CYRUS CONRAD, NY
4. OVALTOP LHEROS NATILDA (LHEROS), MICHAEL WOLFE, NY