Judge Chad Ryan, WI

LOVHIL BRAXTON FUNKY
Grand Champion – Midwest Spring National Show
Stransky , T&L Cattle

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: LOVHILL BRAXTON FUNKY-ET EXHIBITED BY STRANSKY FAMILY, OWATONNA, MN
RESERVE SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA EXHIBITED BY M&J DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI
GRAND HONORABLE MENTION: MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED EXHIBITED BY GOLDEN OAKS FARM, WAUCONDA, IL
SENIOR HONORABLE MENTION: BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ETS EXHIBITED BY VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED OF OPEN SHOW: DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA EXHIBITED BY M&J DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI

SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: COWPENS ESPERANZA ESTEL EXHIBITED BY H&T MORRISON, PETERSON, MN
RESERVE SENIOR AND GRAND CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: ERBACRES ATWOOD DIVINITY-ET EXHIBITED BY ERBSEN, C&N LANARK, IL
GRAND HONORABLE MENTION: MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED EXHIBITED BY GOLDEN OAKS FARM, WAUCONDA, IL

SENIOR HONORABLE MENTION: ROGGUA ATWOOD ELIZE EXHIBITED BY BRENNAN WOKER, GREENVILLE, IL

CHAMPION BRED & OWNED OF JUNIOR SHOW: LARS-ACRES GWATWD LANDI-ET EXHIBITED BY B, D, & L TRUSTEM, EVANSVILLE, WI

MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED (DEFIANT)
Intermediate Champion – Midwest Spring National Show
GOLDEN OAKS, IL

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE: MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED (DEFIANT), 1ST SR 3YR OLD, GOLDEN OAKS FARM, IL
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: DUCKETT SID TIZZ- ET (SID), 2ND SR 3YR OLD, MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE: COMESTAR HOPRA ATWOOD-ET (ATWOOD), 1ST SR 2YR OLD, PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: HILLPINE DS NIGHT MOVES (ATWOOD), 2ND SR 2YR OLD, MEGAN R LUBER, WI
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION-JUNIOR SHOW: MS CD-ROTH ATWOOD JULIET-ET (DOORMAN), SR 3YR OLD, RACHEL A HELLENBRAND, WI
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW: RIVER-BRIDGE BROKAW TRUFFEL (BROKAW), 3RD JR 3YR OLD, COLTIN & MCKENNA COFFEEN & BRAELYN OTT, WI

PETICLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY
Junior Champion – Midwest Spring National Show
Norman Nabholz

JUNIOR CHAMPION: PETITCLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY (MCCUTCHEN), 1ST FALL YEARLING, NORM NABHOLZ, IA
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: STILL-VOLK SOLOMON FLO (SOLOMON), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, OLIVIA DECKER, IA
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: MS JACOBS G DREAMS LEA-ET (GOLDEN DREAMS), 1ST FALL CALF, MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI

Still-Volk Solomon Flo
Junior Champion of the Junior Show – Midwest Spring National Show
O. Decker

JUNIOR SHOW JUNIOR CHAMPION: STILL-VOLK SOLOMON FLO (SOLOMON), 1ST SPRING YEARLING, OLIVIA DECKER, IA
JUNIOR SHOW RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK-ET (ATWOOD), 1ST SUMMER YEARLING, NOAH BILZ, WI
JUNIOR SHOW HM JUNIOR CHAMPION: BRUINS-DALE GOLDCHP PINESAP (GOLD CHIP), 4TH FALL YEARLING, DAWSON NICKLES, WI

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: BUDJON FARMS AND PETER AND LYN VAIL, LOMIRA, WI
PREMIER BREEDER: MICHAEL AND JULIE DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI

BEST UDDER OF SHOW: LOVHILL BRAXTON FUNKY-ET,STRANSKY FAMILY, OWATONNA, MN

WINTER CALVES (14)

Budjon-Abbott Dmn Annie
1st place Winter Heifer Calf – Midwest Spring National Show
Jacob & Lauren Siemers

1. BUDJON-ABBOTT DRMN ANNIE-ET (DOORMAN), JACOB & LAUREN SIEMERS, WI
2. FER-CREST CARYPRICE CORA (CARYPRICE), BRANDON FERRY, WI
3. BZELITE FRECKLE (FRECKLE), BRANDOM & BLAKE BIESE, WI
4. MS HILLPINE DOORMN KROWN-ET (DOORMAN), J, Z, J & D STRANSKY & M LAUBER, MN
5. BELLA-VIEW ATWOOD ALLSTAR (ATWOOD), JACOB LOGAN, MADISON HARBOUGH, WI
6. MILKSHOURCE BYWAY AMAZON-ET (BYWAY), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
7. MS SMITH-CREST AVLNCH JAVA (AVALANCHE), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH, NATE BOEHM & GREG BOHN, WI
8. MS GBM RKM DIAMOND LUXURY (DIAMONDBACK), KAYLA ANN MORET & RICHARD MENSENDIKE, WI
9. MEDO-LAWN DBACK ALASWKA-ET (DIAMONDBACK), JUSTIN & KAITLYN KUSE, WI
10 TS SCHMALING GOLD CHIP (GOLD CHIP), TANNER SCHMALING, WI

FALL HEIFER CALF (35)

Ms Jacobs G Dreams Lea
1st place fall Heifer Calf – Midwest Spring National Show
M&J Ducket

1. MS JACOBS G DREAMS LEA-ET (GOLDEN DREAMS), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2. HARVUE DUCKETT DRMN GEMNI-ET (DOORMAN), JACOB, LOGAN & MADISON HARBOUGH, WI
3. POLY-KOW SOLOMON ACTRESS (SOLOMON), FRAQNCHISE, MOSER & POLIKOWSKY, IL
4. BUDJON-JK DOORMAN ELVINA (DOORMAN), WHITNEY EBERT, WI
5. BUDJON-VAIL DRM SUNSHINE-ET (DOORMAN), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
6. DUCKETT BEEMER TOYOTA-ET (BEEMER), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
7. MAPLE-DOWNS ANDRIANA (AVALANCHE), DOUG LEMKE & TIM NATZKE, WI
8. DUCKETT DOORMAN TESS- ET (DOORMAN), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
9. MS COW- PALACE (UNION), KEN & KATHY ELLIOT, RON ROSKOPF, WI
10. DJLPUREPRIDE MC FINELADY-ET (BEEMER), J, Z, J & D STRANSKY, WI

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFER (19)

PETICLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK
1st place Summer Yearling – Midwest Spring National Show
Noah Bilz

1. PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK-ET (ATWOOD), NOAH BILZ, WI
2. SIEMERS SLMN HAYA-KIND-ET (SOLOMON), JORDAN, JACOB, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, WI
3. FAIRMONT SOLOMON LIMRICK-ET (SOLOMON), GRANT P COSTERS, WI
4. BELLA-RIDGE LETS GET GOING (BEEMER), J. L. & M. HARBAUGH & A. & A. LOEHR, WI
5. GBM KAM MCCUTCHEN ELVIRA (MCCUTCHEN), KAYLA ANN MORET, WI
6. MS TORA-RANWAY WHITEROSE-ET (GOLD CHIP), ALEK KRUEGER, WI
7. DUCKETT-HARVUE SOLO GINA (SOLOMON), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETTE & JOHN HARDESTRY & SONS, WI
8. LAKE-BREEZE STORM-ET (AVALANCHE), MICHAEL & LAURA J RAMMER, WI
9. GOLDEN-OAKS ATWD CHANCE-ET (ATWOOD), CALEB & CADEN BROEGE, WI
10. BLUFF-RIDGE DICKEY DIOR (DICKEY), KELLY J. O CONNOR, IL

SPRING YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

Still-Volk Solomon Flo
1st place Spring Yearling – Midwest Spring National Show
Top-Deck, O. Decker

1.STILL-VOLK SOLOMON FLO (SOLOMON), OLIVIA DECKER, IA
2. SEIMERS SLMN GLAMR-GIRL-ET (SOLOMON), JORDAN, JACOB, CONNOR & LAUREN SIEMERS, WI
3. SIEMERS DFT GIFTED-RED-ET (DEFIANT) J, J, C & L SIEMERS, WI
4. MS SMITH-GREST DRMN LENNOX (DOORMAN), MATT & TRAVIS SMITH & SETH NEHLS, WI
5. BLUFF-RIDGE BW BUNNY (BARBWIRE), SARAH M. BUTLER, IL
6. ZIEMS MUDDY DIAMOND (DIAMONDBACK), TIMOTHY J & LEAH V ZIEMBA, WI
7. KAMPS-RX DOORMAN LILLIANA (DOORMAN), REGGIE & KRYSTY KAMPS, WI
8. KNH-ENDRES DEMPSEY OH NO (DEMPSEY), TYLER COLE & MIKAYLA ENDRES
9. DRIFTLINE ARMANI LOLA (ARMANI), SARAH MARGARET HAGENOW, WI
10. SWAINDALE REDEMPTION-ET (DOORMAN), DANIEL SWAIN, WI

WINTER YEARLING HEIFER (16)

Ludwigs-Dg Evie
1st place Winter Yearling – Midwest Spring National Show
Majesticview

1. LUDWIGS-DG EVIE-ET (SOLOMON), MAJESTIC VIEW, R SHORE & R CONNERY, WI
2. BLUFF-RIDGE SID STRAWBERRY (SID), SARAH M. BUTLER, IL
3. TREE-HAYVEN INTEGRAL DECLAN (INTEGRAL), AALIYAH T. BORCHERT, WI
4. MACLAND GOLD CHIP STAR (GOLD CHIP), SCOTT CULBERTSON & JAMES MCFARLAND, MN
5. SIEMERS BLAKE WHIPPING-ET (BLAKE), JORDAN, JACOB, CONNOR & LAURENH SIEMERS, WI
6. MILKSOURCE RIVL AFFINITY-ET (ATWOOD), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
7.JACOBS SOLOMON BESS-ET (SOLOMON), EVAN BREY, WI
8.OAKFIELD BKW CHAR THERON-ET (ATWOOD), ELISE & BRADY BLECK, WI
9. CROSS-JEN MCCUTCHEN JUSTICE (MCCUTCHEN), JOSH WAKELEY, IL
10. BELLA-RIDGE DOORMAN GEM-ET (DOORMAN), COLE & MIKAYLA ENDRES, WI

FALL YEARLING HEIFER (12)

PETICLERC MCCUTCHEN SKY
1st place Fall Yearling – Midwest Spring National Show
Norman Nabholz

1. PETITCKERC MCCUTCHEN SKY (MCCUTCHEN), NORM NABHOLZ, IA
2. KAMPS-HOLLOW ANTARCTICA-ET (ATTIC), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
3. ROSEDALE ACHIEVERSLEGACY-ET (DOORMAN), ROSEDALE GENETICS & F & D BORBA, WI
4. BRUINS-DALE GOLDCHP PINESAP (GOLD CHIP), DAWSON NICKLES, WI
5. WILLOWS-EDHGE DOOR VAGABOND (DOORMAN), JOSEPH OPSAL AND MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER, WI
6. ROSEDALE EYE OF THE BEHOLDER (ATWOOD), ROSEDALE GENETICS LTD., WI
7. STRANSHOME BARBWIRE EMMY (BARBWIRE), ELLA & BRADLEY MILLER, MN
8. ARTHURCREEK GLD CHP CASUAL (GOLD CHIP), NATHAN ARTHUR, MN
9. OAKFIELD LOTUS LILLY-ET (LOTUS), GARRETT & JESSICA DAHLK, WI
10. STEMPFLE GOLDCHIP (GOLDCHIP), JESSICA STEMPFLE, IA

JUNIOR BEST 3
1. SIEMERS FARMS, WI
2. STEMPFLE HOLSTEINS, IA

UNFRESH TWO-YEAR-OLD (2)


1. BLACK-ROCK DOORMAN DEB (DOORMAN), ALEK KRUEGER, WI
2. CRAVE BEEMER AZALEA (BEEMER), ROSEANNA CRAVE, WI

JUNIOR TWO-YEAR-OLD (9)

MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT),
1st place Junior Two Year Old – Midwest Spring National Show
CRESCENTMEAD & MILKSOURCE LLC, WI

1. MILKSOURCE DFT LEXUS-RED-ET (DEFIANT), MILK SOURCE LLC & CRESCENTMEAD
2. JEFFREY-WAY DOORMAN TAMELIAN (DOORMAN), JEFFREY & KATE HENDRICKSON, WI
3. RIVER-BRIDGE BROKAW TRUFFEL (BROKAW), COLTIN & MCKENNA COFFEEN & BRAELYN OTT, WI
4. HEATHERSTONE BOREALIS (MALICIOUS), HEATHERSTONE ENTERPRISE, WI
5. JERLAND SH GOLDWYN GIN-ET (GOLDWYN), JOSEPH, ZACH, JEROME & DARIAN STRANSKY, MN
6. TEAM ATWOOD SUNSHINE (ATWOOD), T SCHMALING, B GINGERICH, D&N SCHOMAKER & DWEIDNER, WI
7. STEFFES GLDCHIP DIAMOND (GOLD CHIP), DARCY STEFFES, IL
8. TREE-HAYVEN FRANCO SKYLER (FRANCO), ADAM BORCHERT, WI
9. OURWAY SID ELIQUINT (SID), OURWAY HOLSTEINS, WI

SENIOR TWO-YEAR OLD (16)

COMESTAR HOPRA ATWOOD
1st place Senior Two Year Old – Midwest Spring National Show
Vail & Budjon

1. COMESTAR HOPRA ATWOOD-ET (ATWOOD), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
2. HILLPINE DS NIGHT MOVES (ATWOOD), MEGAN R LUBER, WI
3. DUCKETT DOORMAN BROOK-ET (DOORMAN), DAVID & CINDY HOESE, MN
4. MILKSOURCE BRADY LYLA (ATWOOD), MIKE & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
5. KIKO MOGUL MARA (MOGUL), NORM NABHOLZ & GARRETT SCHMIDT, IA
6. TREE-HAYVEN MOREGOLD DESIGN (MOREGOLD), ADAM T. BORCHERT, WI
7. FUHRMANN-VU ATWOOD GINGER (ATWOOD), SOPHIA FUHRMANN & BRYCE GINGERICH, IN
8. LARS-ACRES GWATWS LANDI-ET (ATWOOD), BROOKE M DANE J& LUKE E TRUSTEM, WI
9. STEMPFLE G W ATWOOD (ATWOOD), JESSICA STEMPFLE, IA
10. MS ZIEMS ATWOOD HARMONY-ET (ATWOOD), ZIEMS FMS KEVIN & BARB & TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, WI

JUNIOR THREE-YEAR-OLD (8)

DUCKET FEVR EXPRESSO
1st place Junior Three Year Old – Midwest Spring National Show
M&J Ducket

1. DUCKETT FEVR EXPRESSO-ETS (FEVER), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
2. HELL-YEAH DEMPSEY BERRY (DEMPSEY), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
3. MS DEBS BROKAW DANCE-ET (ATWOOD), AALIYAH BORCHET, WI
4. RADINE ATWOOD BARBERRY (ATWOOD), M&T SMITH, T MASON & TENCLEVE FARMS, WI
5. RBCC-XTREME V SID-EVIL (SID), RHETT, SHANELLE, WYATT & GARETT D BORTH, WI
6. TOMKINS HZTRY SIZLN SUNSHINE (HEZTRY), BRODIE BUNKELMAN, WI
7. JASTEIN SANCHEZ GOOGLE (SANCHEZ), DYLAN COLBY & WYATT STEINER, WI
8. REM-JEM JOLIAM KAYCIE (ATWOOD), T T T & DEVON MEYER & AUBREY RUETH, WI

SENIOR THREE-YEAR-OLD

MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED (DEFIANT)
1st place Senior Three Year Old – Midwest Spring National Show
GOLDEN OAKS, IL

1. MISS POTTSDALE DFI TANG-RED (DEFIANT), GOLDEN OAKS FARM, IL
2. DUCKETT SID TIZZ- ET (SID), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
3. PENNCROSS THEODORABLE-ET (ATTIC), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
4. DUCKETT-DYMENT BENTLEY-ET (UNO), MICHAEL & JULIE DUCKETT, WI
5. CRESTOMERE GOLDEN VIEW (GOLDWYN), PETER & LYN VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, WI
6. HARDWOOD ATWOOD BOTELLI (ATWOOD), JENNA LANGER & JOEL KIETZMAN, WI
7. MS ROCKLAN GLDWYN ASHLYN-ET (GOLDWYN), TYLER J. MEYER, WI
8. MISS SUNROSE SPICE-ET (WINDBROOK), BRUCE GINGERICH TODD FREEMAN & KEVIN PARKS, IN
9. OUR-FAVORITE ENDLESS-ET (DOORMAN), TODD & MARY STANEK, WI
10. HOLBRIC SPA CROWN (SPA), MARK OLBRICH, IL

FOUR-YEAR-OLD (4)

FARHOPE SIDE KIZIL
1st place Four Year Old – Midwest Spring National Show
Yoder, Swartzentruber

1. FARHOPE SID KIZIL (SID), AUSTIN YODER & MATTHIAS SWARTZENTRUBER, WI
2. BEAVERBROCK GOLDWYN ZOEY-ET (GOLDWYN), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
3. SPRINGBEND WINDHAMMER SLASH (WINDHAMMER), REID STRANBSKY & SPRINGBEND FARMS, MN
4. COMESTAR HODREE GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), M&T SMITH, HETTS, CONNERY, SHORE & MAJESTIC VIEW, WI

FIVE-YEAR-OLD (8)

LOVHIL BRAXTON FUNKY
1st place Five Year Old – Midwest Spring National Show
Stransky, T&L Cattle

1. LOVHILL BRAXTON FUNKY-ET (BRAXTON), J, Z, J & D STRANSKY, MN
2. CAVANALECK BG BRUIM (GOLDWYN), R CONNERY, MAJESTIC VIEW GENETICS & R SHORE, WI
3. TK-PLAIN-VIEW RIPLEY (DEMPSEY), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
4. KNONAUDALE MUDPIE-ET (SID), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
5.COWPENS ESPERANZA ESTEL (LAVANGUARD), HOPE & TANNER MORRISON
6. BELLA-RIDGE GIN BLOSSOM-ET (BRAXTON), RACHEL BOCK, WI
7. VELTHUIS GOLDWYN ELEGANT-ET (GOLDWYN), RHETT, SHANELLE, WYATT & GARRETT BORTH, WI
8. BIG-D-ACRES ATWOOD SHANIA (ATWOOD), DUSTIN E. MELIUS, WI

SIX-YEAR-OLD & OLDER (10)

STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED
1st place Aged Cow – Midwest Spring National Show
MilkSource

1. STRANS-JEN-D TEQUILA-RED-ET (RED), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
2. ROSIERS BLEXY GOLDWYN-ET (GOLDWYN), BUDJON, VAIL, ABBOTT, VAN EXCEL & WOODMANSEE, WI
3. ERBACRES ATWOOD DIVINITY-ET (ATWOOD), CONNOR K & NATHAN C P ERBSEN, IL
4.ROGGUA ATWOOD ELIZE (ATWOOD), BRENNAN WOKER, IL
5. GO-SHO MISS INDEPENDENT-ET (GOLDWYN), TESSA VI & STELLA RB SCHMOCKER, WI
6. MACPES FORTUNE KOQUINE-ET (FORTUNE), MILK SOURCE LLC, WI
7. MILKSOURCE DESTRY LOREL-ET (DESTRY), NATHAN MEYER, IA
8. KY-BLUE GW DEBBIE-ET (GOLDWYN), JOSEPH OPSAL & MADISON & MELANIE SARBACKER, WI
9. OURWAY KITE CANDY-ET (KITE), OURWAY HOLSTEINS, WI
10. BEDNAREKS ERNIE WHITNEY (ERNIE), T, T, T & DEVON MEYER & AUBREY RUETH, WI

150,000 POUND COW

Ducket Ross Pamela 1st place Production Cow – Midwest Spring National Show M&J Ducket

1 DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA, M&J DUCKETT, RUDOLPH, WI
2 BLONDIN GOLDWYN SUBLIMINAL-ETS, VAIL & BUDJON FARMS, LOMIRA, WI
3 LUDWIGS-DG GOLDWYN EMMY-ET, JUSTIN POWELL, TREMONT, IL