Judge: Pat Conroy of Angola, Indiana

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE: BUCKS PRIDE GOLD CHIP WINIE, TOPPVIEW BUCKS PRIDE, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE: BUDJON JK ATWOOD ERIKA, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
HONORABLE CHAMPIOn: T TRIPLE T PERFECT STORM, TRIPLE T AND ENTOURAGE, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE: BUCKS PRIDE GOLD CHIP WINIE, TOPPVIEW BUCKS PRIDE, OH
SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE: BUDJON JK ATWOOD ERIKA, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: T TRIPLE T PERFECT STORM, TRIPLE T AND ENTOURAGE, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION: TRIPLE T PLAY IT AGAIN, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, OH
HONORABLE MENTION: MS WINDBROOK BLAIR, MIKE MALONEY, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION – AROLENE MCCMTCHEN ATLANTA, BOWEN, DOEBERIENER, SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION – TY-D DEMPSEY LOVEMMY-ET, MATT, KAEL, KAYSON & STOCKSON LEAK, UTAH


HONORABLE MENTION – JACOBS SOLOMON LOUISA-ET, GARRET HAVENS, OHIO

 Spring Heifer Calf

1 MISS BROOK HOLLOW SUZEE Q, BROOK HOLLOW FARMS, OHIO
2 OH-RIVER-SYC JCBY BREEZ, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAM, OHIO
3 TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD RAQUEL, OPP-VIEW, OHIO
4 SOUTHERN HILLS DB MILKY-RED, SOUTHERN-HILLS HOLSTEINS, OHIO
5 ACK-LEE DEMPSEY RIDA, ACK-LEE REGISTERED HOLSTEINS, OHIO
6 RUPP-VUE DOORMAN 2938, RUPP-VUE FARMS, OHIO
7 STAN-MAR-DALE AVERY, STAN-MAR-DALE HOLSTEINS, OHIO
8 WABASH-WAY BEEMER ADLE, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, OHIO
9 TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD ELOQUEN, KEATON TOPP, OHIO
10 EXPRESS-SMD COVERGIRL, EXPRESS & STAN-MAR-DALE, OHIO

Winter Heifer Calf

1 TY-D DEMPSEY LOVEMMY-ET, MATT, KAEL, KAYSON & STOCKSON LEAK, UTAH
2 JACOBS SOLOMON LOUISA-ET, GARRET HAVENS, OHIO
3 BUDJON-ABBOTT DR ADDIDAS, BOWEN, DOEBERIENER, & SCHILLIN, OHIO
4 KULALAN BRAXTON TRISTA, TIM CUMMINGS, OHIO
5 JENNEIL BEARDSLY MC GREER, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAM, OHIO
6 OH-RIVER-SYC SOLOMAN BE, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAM, OHIO
7 BEVONS-CREEK MONTGOMERY, ELLA JACKSON, OHIO
8 TOPP-VIEW AIRLIFT RYLEE, TOPP-VIEW, OHIO
9 BORDERVIEW BRAZZLE ALFIE-ET, OAKVALE FARM, OHIO
10 PLAINFIELD GC SHILA-ET, CL-HERSH HOLSTEINS, OHIO

 Fall Heifer Class

1 MAPLE-DELL GOLD INDIGO, BOWEN, DOEBERIENER, & HEATH, OHIO
2 REYNCREST BYWAY LADONNA, TRIPLE-T & BERRY,OHIO
3 QUIETCOVE DOORMAN FLICKER, QUIETCOVE HOLSTEINS, OHIO
4 BULLDOG MCCUTCH JADE, TIM GUNKELMAN, OHIO
5 HODGONS CLARK PEARL, TOPP-VIEW, OHIO
6 APPLE-PTAARRAZOLA-ET, OSINGA & MAKAY ESMAE VELSEN, OHIO
7 RAY JO DIAMONDBACK TIPSY, NEW HORIZON, OHIO
8 PLAINFIELD ARPNAS ASHLEY-ET, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAM, OHIO
9 VELVET-VIEW AIRLIFT CARLEE, LOGAN SCHLAUCH, OHIO
10 SILVER-MIST PAINT SPLATTER, SILVER MIST,OHIO

Summer Yearlings

1 AROLENE MCCMTCHEN ATLANTA, BOWEN, DOEBERIENER, SCHILLING, WEST SALEM, OH
2 REE-RAY KINGBOY CACE, HAYDEN KING, WEST LIBERTY, OH
3 JACOBS DOORMAN MAIL-ET, MEGAN BROWN AND TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
4 TOPPGLEN DIAMONDBACK WANDA, COLE POND, WOODSTOCK, OH
5 BROOKVIEW ARCHRIV POLARPOP, ACKLEE HOLSTEINS, EAST LIBERTY, OH
6 BEARDSLY DEFIANT TARAN, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAM, SUGARCREEK, OH
7 THIERRY REGINALD MOONLIGHT, MASON MAZZARO, WILLIAMSFIELD, OH
8 MCGUIRES DBACK HARLOW, STAN-MAR-DALE EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
9 MILKSOURCE BYWAY AFFECTION, TRIPLE-T, ENTOURAGE AN HOCKETT, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
10 EXPRESS-SMD DBACK VIVICA, STAN-MAR-DALE EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH

Spring Yearling

1 DUHIBOU DOORMAN PADMAY, PHILLIPS AND FRIENDS
2 QUIETCOVE FOXYS TALAPENO, QUIETCOVE, WAPAKONETA OH
3 QUIETCOVE FOXYS LOLLIPOP, QUIETCOVE, WAPAKONETA OH
4 BROOKVIEW ROCKET QUEEN, TRIPLE T AND ERIC HAVENS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
5 WABASH-WAY BEEMER ANOR, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH
6 KLINGENDALE GOLD CHIP ADDI, LINDSAY LAMOUREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH
7 RUPP-VUE SID FABI, RUPP-VUE FARM, WEST SALEM, OH
8 BUCKS-PRIDE FEVER KAT, BUCKS PRIDE HOLSTEINS, BLOOMVILLE, OH
9 T-TRIPLE-T PC ROSETTE, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
10 KUK-LAN BRADNICK FRITO, WAKEFIELD FARMS, ST. MARYS, OH

Winter Yearling

1 T-TRIPLE-T POKERFACE-ET, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2 WEL CHADE SID KIT, CHARLIE GLEISNER, GREENWICH, OH
3 BROOKVIEW AR LIKABLE, WHITE LIGHT HOLSTEINS AND LAURIE MENZIE, MCCLURE, OH
4 TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD LISA, TOPO-VIEW, BOTKINS, OH
5 PLAINFIELD BEEMER GINNY, PLAINFIELD FARMS, BELMONT, OH
6 HARVILLE BROKAN KALAEL, STARMARK FARM, WOOSTER, OH
7 GUSTY-KNOLL J DEFI MINERVA, SOUTHERN HILLS HOLSTEINS, BETHEL, OH
8 CRIMSON LANE DEFIANT MAYL, JENNA THORBAHN, PLAIN CITY, OH
9 VELVET-VIEW JOLLY, LOGAN SCHLAUCH, BIG PRAIRIE, OH
10 TOPPGLEN AWESOME WILDFLOWER, TOPPGLEN FARMS, NEW BREMEN, OH

Fall Yearlings

1 TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WOWWEE, TOPPGLEN, NEW BREMEN, OH
2 SCRATCWELL LADD ROCKIN RC, MATT OESCHLE, VAN WERT, OH
3 FUTURAMA BRADY NIKETE, JEFF KNOOP, FLETCHER, OH
4 REN-BOW SAVIOR PIXIE, STEVE BOWEN, ROCKFORD, OH
5 EXPRESS-SMD DILLON AIDA, STAN-MAR-DALE EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
6 MAPEL WOOD LOTUS RA, MEGAN MCCOY, BLOOMVILLE, OH
7 BALMORAL BRAXTON AMARETTO, KEITH RICHARDSON, WAPAKONETA, OH
9 WHITELEATHER GCHIP STELA, KAYLA CRING, NORWALK, OH

60th National Ohio Futurity

1 T-TRIPLE T PLAY IT AGAIN-ET, TRIPLE-T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
2 QUIET-COVE-W FEVER WHITNEY, QUIETCOVE AND TRBOVICH, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 T-TRIPLE-T FEVER PITCH-ET, TRIPLE -T HOLSTEINS, NORTH LEWISBURG, OH
4 TOPP-VIEW ATTITUDE RACEY, TOPP-VIEW, BOTKINS, OH
5 MARSTE ATWOOD DEW, TOPP-VIEW, BOTKINS, OH
6 TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD LOVER, TOPP-VIEW, BOTKINS, OH
7 Q-COVE JMK CURRAN DARCY, QUIETCOVE, CURRAN AND KOSTER, WAPAKONETA, OH
8 Q-COVE JMK CURRAN DARIA, QUIETCOVE, CURRAN AND KOSTER, WAPAKONETA, OH
9 BINGLAND DURHAM NAHLA, STEEL-LANE HOLSTEINS, DOVER, OH
10 MILEY WINDBROOK GLEE, MILEY HOLSTEINS, WEST SALEM, OH

 

Milking Yearling

1 ENTOURAGE LC PROPOSE, TRIPLE T AND ENTOURAGE, OH
2 LAKE POINT CORVETTE LINDZE, KARI MICHALOVICH, OH
3 ROSEDALE SEXY LEXI, TRBOVICH AND QUIETCOVE, OH
4 EXPRESS SMD NIKITA, EXPRESS AND STAR-MAR-DALE, OH

 

Junior Two Year Old

1 TRENT VALLEY SID ALLY, HEATH AND CUMMINGS TRIPLE T, OH
2 MISS BROOKVIEW SCAREDYCAT, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS
3 EXPRESS SMD NAY NAY, EXPRESS AND STAR-MAR-DALE, OH
4 T TRIPLE T POKERCHIP, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, OH5
5 KIKO GOLD CHIP MADDIE, R+P KIKO FARMS, OH
6 DORTHOLM MCCUTCHEN, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
7 MILEY ARMANI WB GLIMPSE, MILEY HOLSTEINS, OH
8 HANKANSON MCTHEN DIAM, BUCKS PRIDE HOLSTEINS, OH
9 RANSOM RAIL ARMANI KEEVE, GUNKELMAN FAMILY FARMS, OH
10 JEANLU GOLDWYN DORA RAE, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, OH

 

Senior Two Year Old

1 T TRIPLE T PERFECT STORM, TRIPLE T AND ENTOURAGE, OH
2 VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY KITTY, EBY ACK-LEE, MATT OECHSLE AND TYLER MEYER
3 CAMBRIDGE ATWOOD ELLIE, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
4 LINDLAUR SABATHIA AFLAC, LINDSAY LAMOREAUX, OH
5 COMSTAR HOPE GOLDWYN, EXPRESS AND STAN-MAR-DALE, OH
6 JO-GE PRECIOUS G- CHIP, TREY KLEIN, OH
7 BEARDSLY ATWOOD GWYNNE, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAN, OH
8 ERBACRES BROKAW DALYNE, PLAINFIEL FARMS, OH
9 HARVESTACRE ALERT, GUNKELMAN FAMILY FARMS, OH
10 JENNELI GUTHRIE GLORIE, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAN, OH

 

Junior Three Year Old

1 MAR STE GOLD CHIP, ALLISON MCCUMMINS, OH
2 JENNEIL PC HEZTRY COLARADO, VICTORIA AND EMILY DEAN, OH
3 INDIAN STONE BRXTON VARIETY, CHARLIE HENRY, OH

 

Senior Three Year Old

1 MS WINDBROOK BLAIR, MIKE MALONEY, OH
2 CHAKELBURG EVASION KAUGHT, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
3 JUNIPER-HAVEN ATWOOD DOLL, DOEBERIENER AND HEATH BOWEN,OH
4 DEL-RAY GARBOR ELIDA, DONALD FISHER FARMS, OH
5 MS TRIPLE T ASHONISHING, TRIPLE T HOLSTIENS, OH
6 RENWIND ATLANTIC MONICA, AARON CARLE, OH
7 INDIAN STONE ATWOOD VENAS, CHARLES HENRY, OH

 

Four Year Old

1 BUCKS PRIDE GOLD CHIP WINIE, TOPPVIEW BUCKS PRIDE, OH
2 DELCREEK LIL SLICE OF HEAVEN, TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS, OH
3 WILLDINA ATWOOD CINDY, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
4 BUCKS PRIDE GOLD CHIP SUE, BRANDON SUGG, OH
5 MILEY GOLD CHIP GAZELLA, MILEY HOLSTEINS, OH
6 MS ELMVUE KOUNTRY FEVER, LOGANN SCHLAUCH, OH
7 CONRAD GOLD CHIP TWILIGHT, MAYLON CONRAD, OH
8 PLAINFIELD ADVENT GOLD, PLAINFIELD FARMS, OH
9 SOUTHERN HILLS NOLA RED, EXPRESS AND STAR-MAR-DALE, OH

 

Five Year Old

1 BUDJON JK ATWOOD ERIKA, ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS, OH
2 MEADOW GREEN WINDBROOK, TRIPLE T AND T&L CATTLE, OH
3 AURORA RAMA AVA, ASHLEY HAWVERMALE, OH
4 KOKOSING DAPPER REVLON, KYLE HUDSON, PH

 

Aged Cow

1 CRAGGON GOLDWYN ZING, ACK-LEE, OH
2 MILEY REALITY FORTUNE GINA, MILEY HOLSTEINS, OH
3 RAYGOR ALEXANDER TARA, SCOTT SPRUNGER, OH

 

Cow Produced 150,000 lbs milk 
 

1. STEEL LANE LAURIN JOELLE, STEEL LANE HOLSTEINS, OH

 

DAM AND DAUGHTER: EXPRESS AND STAN-MAR-DALE

PRODUCE OF DAM: TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS

BEST 3 FEMALES: TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS

DAIRY HERD: TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS

PREMIER BREEDER: TRIPLE T HOLSTEINS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR: ACK-LEE HOLSTEINS