meta Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The #1 Source for Everything Dairy

Mid-East Spring National Holstein Show 2018


DATE: Mar 30-31, 2018
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Lynn Harbaugh, WI

GRAND CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: VALE-O-SKENE AUTHORITY KITTY, KRISTOPHER & KRIS ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION & BEST BRED & OWNED OF OPEN SHOW: SUNROSE JAILYN, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
HONORABLE MENTION: MASAL SANCHEZ GAIL, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN

SENIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: SUNROSE JAILYN, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: MASAL SANCHEZ GAIL, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
HONORABLE MENTION: CHAKELBUR EVASION KAUGHT, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH

SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BALMORAL LARS AURIANNA-RED, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: REN-BOW ATWOOD LILLY, BAUMBAUR & FINKE, LONDON, OH
HONORABLE MENTION: CRAGGAN GOLDWYN ZING, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: VALE-O-SKENE AUTHORITY KITTY, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: SMITH-HOLLOW STANLEYCP LANIA, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
HONORABLE MENTION: SCO-LO DOOR ACURA 2218-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & CANNON, WEST SALEM, OH

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION & BEST BRED & OWNED OF JUNIOR SHOW: VALE-O-SKENE AUTHORITY KITTY, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: BUELLS BROKAW CAMIE, SKYLAR BUELL, TEMPERANCE, MI
HONOURABLE MENTION: TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WOWWEE, TOPP FAMILY, NEW BREMEN, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: RYAN-VU GOLDWYN RAVISH-ET EXHIBITED BY DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & RYAN, WEST SALEM, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF OPEN SHOW: TOPPGLEN ATWOOD WINNER-ET EXHIBITED BY TOPPGLEN NEW BREMEN, OH
HONORABLE MENTION: MM-T PCKTS CALAMITY JANE-ET EXHIBITED BY KURT WOLF, NEW BAVARIA, OH

JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: TOPPGLEN ATWOOD WINNER-ET, TOPP VIEW, NEW BREMEN, OH
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION OF JUNIOR SHOW: MD-DUN-LOAFIN DBK EXCITE-ET, CONROY FAMILY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
HONORABLE MENTION: MS STOOKEY HORN D-BACK SUGAR, KOREY OECHSLE, VAN WERT, OH

PREMIER BREEDER: QUIETCOVE
PREMIER EXHIBITOR: ACKLEY HOLSTEINS

WINTER HEIFER CALF

1 BUCKS-PRIDE SLATER MARIA, JAMES COLE, BLOOMVILLE, OH
2 REN-BOW CORVETTE LOLLIPOP, BAUMBAUR & FINKE, LONDON, OH
3 MAIZ-N-BLU DB LILLY-ET, MEYER & ACKLEY, MT. VICTORY, OH
4 TOPP-VIEW UNION ADRENALINE, SCHIRM & DEE, ASHVILLE, OH
5 SH-EDGE-NCM AVINCH SKYE-ET, HANNAH GRIFFITH, BETHEL, OH

FALL HEIFER CALF

1 SCO-LO SOLOMON BAE-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN & CANNON, WEST SALEM, OH
2 ELMLO ABSOLUTE JACKPOT-RED, SHIRM & JORDAN, ASHVILLE, OH
3 LEHOUX CONTROL FABULEUSE, CONROY, WEST SALEM, OH
4 TRIPLE-T-MPH PSYCHEDEKELIC, SCHIRM & JORDAN, ASHVILLE, OH
5 CUBEQUID DOORMAN PIPER, ANNA MOSER, DANSVILLE, MI

SUMMER YEARLING

1 TOPPGLEN ATWOOD WINNA-ET, TOPPGLENN, NEW BREMEN, OH
2 MS DEMPSY OPAL, CASE & MCGUIRE, WEST MANSFIELD, OH
3 RICETON CRUSH AVA, ZACHARY LOGAN, FARMDALE, OH
4 TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WHISKEYWIN, TOPP VIEW, NEW BREMEN, OH
5 CLASS-L GWA BANNER-TW, MOSER & WILLIAMS, DANSVILLE, MI

SPRING YEARLING

1 RYAN-VU GOLDWYN RAVISH-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & RYAN, WEST SALEM, OH
2 MS STOOKEY HORN D-BACK SUGAR, KOREY OECHSLE, VAN WERT, OH
3 MS CLASS LIMITED EDITION, ANNA MOSER, DANSVILLE, MI
4 OH-RIVER-SYC JCBY BREEZE-ET, VICTORIA & EMILY DEAM, SUGARCREEK, OH
5 HILROSE DOORMAN PASSWORD, TYLER INDOE, LODI, OH

WINTER YEARLING

1 TOPPGLEN ATWOOD WINNER-ET, TOPP VIEW, NEW BREMEN, OH
2 MD-DUN-LOAFIN DBK EXCITE-ET, CONROY FAMILY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
3 WINRIGHT GOLDCHIP ELIZA-ET, GLEISNER & NEIDER, GREENWICH, OH
4 BUDJON-ABBOTT DR ADDIDAS-ET, SCHILLING, DOEBERIENER & BOWEN, WEST SALEM, OH
5 OH-RIVER-SYC SOLOMON BEA-ET, VICTORIA & EMILY DEAM, SUGARCREEK, OH

FALL YEARLING

1 MM-T PCKTS CALAMITY JANE-ET, KURT WOLF, NEW BAVARIA, OH
2 MM-T POCKETS LARISSA-ET, MICHAEL MALONEY, NEW BAVARIA, OH
3 QUIETCOVE DOORMAN FLICKER, QUIETCOVE & K WOLF, WAPAKONETA, OH
4 REYNCREAT BYWAY LADONNA-ET, SCHIRM, INDOE, PUTT, & HERSHBERGER, ASHVILLE, OH
5 PLAINFIELD ARPNAS ASHLEY-ET, HANNAH DYE, BELMONT, OH

JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD

1 QUIETCOVE FOXYS LOLLIPOP, QUIETCOVE, WAPAKONETA, OH
2 LOVHILL SOLOMON HEARSAY, CONROY KOOYMAN & TOPP, BOTKINS, OH
3 WABASH-WAY BEEMER ANORA, WABASH-WAY HOLSTEINS, NEW WESTON, OH
4 BROOK HOLLOW SASSAFRASS SKY, DELBERT & HEATHER YODER, WEST SALEM, OH
5 TOPP-VIEW SID LAYLA, TOPP FAMILY, BOTKINS, OH

SENIOR TWO YEAR OLDS

1 SCO-LO DOOR ACURA 2218-ET, DOEBERIENER, BOWEN, & CANNON, WEST SALEM, OH
2 BUELLS BROKAW CAMIE, SKYLAR BUELL, TEMPERANCE, MI
3 TOPPGLEN DEFIANT WOWWEE, TOPP FAMILY, NEW BREMEN, OH
4 QUIETCOVE FOXYS FRITO, QUIETCOVE, WAPAKONETA, OH
5 CREEKNOOK DEFIANT ETHEL, STEVE & SCOTT LANDIS, GOSHEN, IN

JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLDS

1 MS BROOKVIEW SCAREDYCAT, KRISTOPHER & KRIS ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
2 MISS SUNROSE LYLA-ET, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
3 KIKO GOLD CHIP MADDIE, RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH
4 OAKVALE GOLDCHIP BELLA, OLIVIA & LILLIAN FINKE, LONDON, OH
5 TOPP-VIEW ATWOOD ARLENE, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH

SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD

1 VALE-O-SKENE LAUTHORITY KITTY, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
2 SMITH-HOLLOW STANLEYCP LANIA, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
3 BERTKE GC BENTLEY, PAIGE BERTKE & LILLY ELSASS, MARIA STEIN, OH
4 COMESTAR HOPE GOLDWYN-ET, STAN-MAR-DALE/EXPRESS HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
5 LORAWAE AFTERSHOCK BERNIE, RUDY KIKO, SALEM, OH

FOUR YEAR OLD COW

1 CHAKELBUR EVASION KAUGHT, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
2 REN-BOW ATWOOD LILLY, BAUMBAUR & FINKE, LONDON, OH
3 QUIETCOVE WINDBROOK FINE, QUIETCOVE, WAPAKONETA, OH
4 MISS ABSOLUTE MARTINI, YODER & GLEISNER, WEST SALEM, OH
5 KLINGENDALE DEMPSEY DARBY, NEVIN & BRENDA L’AMOREAUX, LOUISVILLE, OH

FIVE YEAR OLD COW

1 SUNROSE JAILYN, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
2 HARVUE WINDHAMMER FRANKI-ET, DONALD SIMPSON, BELMONT, OH
3 DREWHOLME DEMPOSEY ALCENA, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
4 RUPP-VUE SEAMN MELISSA, RUPP-VUE FARMS, WEST SALEM, OH
5 ROSEDALE WORTH REPEATING-ET, GUNKLEMAN FAMILY, MEDINA, OH

AGED COW

1 MASAL SANCHEZ GAIL, GINGERICH, MILLERSBURG, IN
2 BARMORAL LARS AURIANNA-RED, MADELYN TOPP, WAPAKONETA, OH
3 CRAGGAN GOLDWYN ZIN, KRISTOPHER & KYLE ACKLEY, EAST LIBERTY, OH
4 STAN-MAR-DALE MAXWELL QUINN, STAN-MAR-DALE HOLSTEINS, URBANA, OH
5 ETGEN-WAY ATWOOD SPLASH, ETGEN & CORNISH, HARROD, OH

150,000LB COW

1 RAYGOR ALEXANDER TARA, RAYGOR FARMS LLC, DALTON, OH
2 CAMPBROS ALEXANDER ROSIE, DUSTIN CAMPBELL, HOMEWORTH, OH


Send this to a friend