Judge: Bruce Mode
June 21st 2014
141 Head

Roggua Dundee Evelyne  Grand Champion

Roggua Dundee Evelyne
Grand Champion

Grand Champion – Roggua Dundee Evelyne (Dundee), Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers, QC
Reserve Grand Champion – Drumlee Mischief Denison (Denison), Ferme Blondin/Butz-Hill, QC & IA
Honorable Mention – MS Atwood Madison (Atwood), Pleasant Nook/Glenvue/Opportunity/Marty Unholzer, ON

Charwill Attic Marcy Intermediate Champion

Charwill Attic Marcy
Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion  – Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
Reserve – Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks, Hodglynn HolsteinsKevin DoeberienerMichael Heath
HM – Grillsdale Workout Dundee, Gen-Com Holstein

Devans Remark Dempsey  Junior Champion

Devans Remark Dempsey
Junior Champion


Junior Champion – Devans Remark Dempsey (Dempsey), Robert & Bethany MacDonald, ON
Reserve Junior Champion – Sicy Ballet Atwood (Atwood), Ferme Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers, QC
HM Junior Champion – Sagamie Atwood Mikaela (Atwood), Lookout Farm/Crackholm, QC

Premier Breeder – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Premier Exhibitor – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Junior Breeders Herd

1. Delcreek Holsteins, ON
2. Harvestacre Holsteins, ON

Junior Exhibitor- Velthuis

Junior Breeder – Delcreek

 

Junior Calf (10)

Claircrest Fever Tiki 1st place Junior Calf

Claircrest Fever Tiki
1st place Junior Calf

1. Claircrest Fever Tiki (Fever), Breamont/Kingsway/Frankhaven, ON
2. Winright McCutchen Perfection (McCutchen), Bryhill Holsteins, QC
3. Durham Yorick Vegas (Yorick), Ferme Beaudoin, QC

Intermediate Calf

MS Opportunity Lil Bonus 1st place Intermediate Calf

MS Opportunity Lil Bonus
1st place Intermediate Calf

[Not a valid template]

1. Ms Opportunity Lil Bonus, Jamie Black, Michael Heath, D&H Meier, NY & MA
2. Leachfield Atwood Patsy (Atwood), Breamont Holsteins, Frankhaven, ON
3. Delcreek Little Minion, Peter Rylaarsdam, ON

Senior Calves (25)

Sagame Atwood Mikaela 1st place Senior Calf

Sagame Atwood Mikaela
1st place Senior Calf

1. Sagamie Atwood Mikaela (Atwood), Lookout Farm/Crackholm, QC
2. Roggua Fever Raski (Fever), Barclay PhoenixJamie Black, ON & NY
3. Eastwest LJ Destry McIntosh ET (Destry), Alana Mckinven/Amelie&Charlotte Borba, QC & CA

Summer Yearling (11)

Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child  1st place Summer Yearling

Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child
1st place Summer Yearling

1 – Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child, Velthuis Farm 
2 – Trent Valley H P, Lookout Farm/Gerald D. Halbach
3 – Delcreek Muff Diver, Peter Rylaarsdam 

Junior Yearling (7)

Sicy Ballet Atwood  1st place Junior Yearling

Sicy Ballet Atwood
1st place Junior Yearling

1 – Sicy Ballet Atwood, Ferme Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers
2 – Delcreek Roll The Dice, Jamie Black,Petra Black, M&L McGuire/Triple T Hol
3 – DCC Wrigglys Black Pearl, Michel Beaulieu 

4H Champion 

IMG_2336

Dana Snowden with Delcreek Little Minion

1st – Dana Snowden with Delcreek Little Minion 
2nd – Patrick Baird with Elmcroft Dempsey Avery
3rd – Connor Halpenny with Ploegsway Chip Nutrino 

Intermediate Yearling

Devans Remark Dempsey  1st place Winter Yearling

Devans Remark Dempsey
1st place Winter Yearling

1 – Devans Remark Dempsey, Bethany MacDonald/Robert MacDonald
2 – Gendarra Goldn Revolver, Gendarra Farm
3 – GenCom Lauthority Mariska, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee

Senior Yearling

Brookhill Amazing Reaction 1st place Senior Yearling

Brookhill Amazing Reaction
1st place Senior Yearling

1- Brookhill Amazing Reaction, Montdale/Mountain Echo
2 – Pavue Windbrook Lavender, Lookout Farm/GHalbrach/Crackholm
3 – Crater Moonshine Sid, Velthuis Farms

Junior 2 Year Old (8)

Grillsdale Workout Dundee 1st place Junior 2 Year Old

Grillsdale Workout Dundee
1st place Junior 2 Year Old

1 – Grillsdale Workout Dundee, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
2 – Gen-Com Lauthority Elya, Gen-Com Holstein
3 – Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis, CrackholmLookout Farm/Rob Heffernan

Senior 2 Year Old

Crovalley Sid A La Creme 1st Senior 2 Year Old

Crovalley Sid A La Creme
1st Senior 2 Year Old

1 – Crovalley Sid A La Creme, ferme blondin
2 – Willow-Marsh Sundance E-Red, Ferme Blondin
3 – Lookout Goldwyn Lalia, Lookout Farm, Eloc Farm

Junior 3 Year Old

Blondin Goldwyn Kally Blondin Goldwyn Kally Junior 2 Year Old

Blondin Goldwyn Kally
Junior 3 Year Old

1 – Blondin Goldwyn Kally, ferme blondin
2 – MS Rollnvw Gold Delilah-Et, Hodglynn Holsteins/Little Star
3 – Blondin Sid Symphony, Ferme Blondin/Nelson Eduardo Ziehlsdorff

 Senior 3 Year Old

Charwill Attic Marcy 1st place Senior 3 Year Old

Charwill Attic Marcy
1st place Senior 3 Year Old

1 – Charwill Attic Marcy, Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
2 – Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks, Hodglynn HolsteinsKevin DoeberienerMichael Heath
3 – Mystique Goldwyn Boreale, ferme blondin/Ferme Mystique

4 Year Old

MS Atwood Madison,  1st place 4 Year Old

MS Atwood Madison,
1st place 4 Year Old

1 – MS Atwood Madison, Pleasant Nook/Glenvue/Opportunity/Marty Unholzer
2 – McIntosh Xmas T, Trent Valley/Jason Mell
3 – Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba, Trent Valley/Jason Mell

Five Year Old

Drumlee Mischief Denison 1st place Five Year Old

Drumlee Mischief Denison
1st place Five Year Old

1 – Drumlee Mischief Denison, ferme blondin/Butz-Hill 
2 – Cobequid Goldwyn Leno, Sicard/Pierre Boulet/Ghyslain Demers/Butz-Hill
3 – Patience Dundee Precious, Breamont Holsteins/Frankhaven

Mature Cow

Roggua Dundee Evelyne  1st place Mature Cow

Roggua Dundee Evelyne
1st place Mature Cow

1 – Roggua Dundee Evelyne, Yvon Sicard/Ghyslain Demers
2 – EBY016 PS S Trinity, Pleasant Nook
3 – Meadow Green Jeany Outside, ferme blondin