Judge: David “Butch” Crack

Grand Champion Meadow Green Abso Fanny Red (Absolute), 1st 4yr Old, Triple T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle , Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, OH, WA, BC, CA

Grand Champion
Meadow Green Abso Fanny Red (Absolute), 1st 4yr Old, Triple T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle , Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, OH, WA, BC, CA

Grand Champion Meadow Green Abso Fanny Red (Absolute), 1st 4yr Old, Triple T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle , Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, OH, WA, BC, CA Reserve Grand Champion MIsshot Mama Red (Armani), 1st Milking Yearling, Smithcrest, Ernest Kueffner & Majestic View, WI HM Grand Champion Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), 1st Aged Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

Grand Champion
Meadow Green Abso Fanny Red (Absolute), 1st 4yr Old, Triple T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle , Frank & Diane Borba, Frank & Carol Borba, OH, WA, BC, CA
Reserve Grand Champion
MIsshot Mama Red (Armani), 1st Milking Yearling, Smithcrest, Ernest Kueffner & Majestic View, WI
HM Grand Champion
Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), 1st Aged Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

A25R4093

MISSHOT MAMA-RED-ET Intermediate Champion Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show 2015 SMITHCREST, ERNEST KUEFFNER, MAJESTIC-VIEW

Intermediate Champion MIsshot Mama Red (Armani), 1st Milking Yearling, Smithcrest, Ernest Kueffner & Majestic View, WI Reserve Intermediate Champion Deslacs Talent Alyana Red (Talent), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Deslacs Holsteins & Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC HM Intermediate Champion Jolibois Contender Feather Red (Contender),1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC

Intermediate Champion
Misshot Mama Red (Armani), 1st Milking Yearling, Smithcrest, Ernest Kueffner & Majestic View, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Deslacs Talent Alyana Red (Talent), 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Deslacs Holsteins & Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Jolibois Contender Feather Red (Contender),1st Senior 3 Year Old, Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC

Junior Champion Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Aussie Apple), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC

Junior Champion
Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Aussie Apple), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC

Junior Champion Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Aussie Apple), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC Reserve Junior Champion Jerland SH Dir Nix Red (Director), 1st Summer Yearling, Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen, Chad & Amy Ryan & Glamourview, NY HM Junior Champion OCD Absolute Lilac Red (Absolute), 2nd Summer Yearling, Heath Penick, Randy Lettinga & William Indoe, NY

Junior Champion
Malic Mr Aussie Maya (Aussie Apple), 1st Intermediate Calf, Ferme Malic & Loubel Holsteins Inc., QC
Reserve Junior Champion
Jerland SH Dir Nix Red (Director), 1st Summer Yearling, Kevin Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen, Chad & Amy Ryan & Glamourview, NY
HM Junior Champion
OCD Absolute Lilac Red (Absolute), 2nd Summer Yearling, Heath Penick, Randy Lettinga & William Indoe, NY

Summer Calf

C5D_6843

1. CARHOL CC ROLINA RED, Best Bred & Owned, ANDRE CARBONNEAU
2. NAULY MOSES RED SHILLY , NAULY HOLSTEIN
3. LAROCHELLE ABSOLUTE SISSI , FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
4. PIERSTEIN REDMAN JALAPENO, FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
5. RAYON DOR CROWN P CANDY CRUSH, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
6. FRATER ALTITUDE BUBBLE , FERME FREJOUR INC

Junior Calf

C5D_6872

1. CARHOL CC KASYPPE RED, Best Bred & Owned, ANDRE CARBONNEAU
2. ZEHRVIEW ARMANI MARTIE-RED, KURT WOLF, MICHAEL HEATH
3. RAYON DOR CANDY CRUSH, FERME ROYOLAIT INC
4. JOLIBOIS FEE APPLE ADDICTION, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
5. JOLIBOIS FATAL ADDICTION, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
6. LAROCHELLE ABILITY KELLYA, FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
7. RAYON DOR ADDICT COUNTRY RED, ALICIA VERONNEAU, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC, MYRIC HOLSTEIN
8. LAROCHELLE SYMPATICO FEVER, FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
9. ETEL EMMA ABOUT RED, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
10. BLONDIN ABSOLUTE SALSA, VENTE SUPREME SALE
11. FRATER AUSSIE APPLE JOSEPHINE, FERME FREJOUR INC

Intermediate Calf

C5D_6913

1. MALIC MR AUSSIE MAYA, Best Bred & Owned, FERME MALIC, LOUBEL HOLSTEINS INC
2. ETEL LILI HEZTRY RED, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
3. ETEL TIRA CONTENDER RED, NAULY HOLSTEIN
4. MILIBRO MOSES LAURINA, FERME MILIBRO INC, LAURENT BROCHU
5. JERANGINO LADD BETTIE RED, FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C, SEBASTIEN DALPE
6. JO-VALLEY ABSOLUTE RED FANTASY, ANDRE CARBONNEAU

Senior Calf

C5D_6934

1. LYN-VALE REBEKKA-RED-ET, PIERRE BOULET
2. FORTALE ABSOLUTE RED SABRING, Best Bred & Owned, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, FERME MIBELSON INC
3. NAULY LUPOL PRUDE, NAULY HOLSTEIN
4. NAULY MOSES RED WHIT LASSY, NAULY HOLSTEIN
5. MILIBRO PRODIGY LAURNIE, FERME MILIBRO INC, LAURENT BROCHU
6. FAMIPAGE MOSES PETUNIA, FERME FAMIPAGE INC
7. FRADON ARMONIE JOANIE, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
8. VITELOISE RAPTOWN MADO RED, FERME VIDIA INC

Summer Yearling

C5D_6949

1. JERLAND SH DIR NIX-RED-ET, KEVIN DOEBERIENER, LINDSAY BOWEN , CHAD & AMY RYAN, GLAMOURVIEW
2. OCD ABSOLUTE LILAC-RED-ET, HEATH PENICK , RANDY LETTINGA , WILLIAM INDOE
3. QUECY SECURE DORI, Best Bred & Owned, JACQUES ROY
4. NAULY ACME WIGWAM, NAULY HOLSTEIN
5. ETEL MARIA AUSSIE RED, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
6. NAULY ACME LILYROSE, NAULY HOLSTEIN
7. FRATER ALTITUDE JULIA RED, FERME FREJOUR INC
8. FRADON LOTUS JERI, HOLDSTAR GENETIQUE INC

Junior Yearling

C5D_6967

1. ROYCHAM RIC SPICE RED, NAULY HOLSTEIN
2. LAROCHELLE ARTIE LANDY, Best Bred & Owned, FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
3. SUNNYLODGE ATTITUDE LAU-RED-ET, BRUNO LAURIN, FERME LAUBEL S.E.N.C
4. NAULY JIGSAW ETINCELLE, NAULY HOLSTEIN
5. NAULY ABSOLUTE RED LOUVE, NAULY HOLSTEIN
6. NAULY ACME LOTUS, NAULY HOLSTEIN

Intermediate Yearling

C5D_6993

1. BLONDIN ABSOLUTE LADY, Best Bred & Owned, FERME BLONDIN
2. STUNNING-I LADD DIAMOND RED, DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC
3. LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFYAH, FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC
4. NAULY ACME LUCKY, NAULY HOLSTEIN
5. RODOVANEL QUENOUILLE COLONEL, NAULY HOLSTEIN

Milking Yearling

C5D_7050

1. MISSHOT MAMA-RED-ET – Best udder, SMITHCREST, ERNEST KUEFFNER, MAJESTIC-VIEW
2. ALLSTAR DESTRY MOLLY, FERME YVON SICARD

Junior 2 Year Old

C5D_7113

1 FORTALE EMPIRE SABINE – Best udder, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
2. DESLACS ACME ANIKA RED, FERME CARREFOUR DES ETOILES INC
3. JOLIBOIS FAMOUS LADD P – Best Bred & Owned, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
4. CLARKES DEFIANT MELANIE, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
5. BERGEROY INFRAROTE DALIC, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
6. OGUILANTIN GT HVEZDA ELODY RED, CARL DUBOIS & LYSANNE PELLETIER, DESLACS HOLSTEIN
7. DESLACS BARBWIRE LIBIA RED, DESLACS HOLSTEIN
8. JOLIBOIS FARAH DESTRY, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
9. RAYON DOR LADD P SKYLANE, FERME LAITIERE RAYON D’OR INC
10. ETEL TAMMA CONTENDER RED, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
11. FRATER ALWAYS JUMEIRAH RED, FERME FREJOUR INC
12. FRATER ARMANI JAMESDEAN RED, FERME FREJOUR INC
13. FRATER APPLE JAMIESOMMERS RED, FERME FREJOUR INC

Senior 2 Year Olds

C5D_7161

1 DESLACS TALENT ALYANA RED – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, DESLACS HOLSTEIN, ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT
2. JOLIBOIS FLORALIE CONTENDER, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
3. JOLIBOIS FLORE CONTENDER, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
4. JOLIBOIS FLORA CONTENDER, FERME ROLANDALE ENR

Junior 3 Year Old

C5D_7184

1 DELESTRIE DIRECTOR RED MELINDA – Best udder, ANDRE CARBONNEAU
2. BLONDIN REDLINER ROSETTA, Best Bred & Owned, FERME BLONDIN
3. DESLACS MR TOP ANTHEA RED, DESLACS HOLSTEIN
4. RIGHTSTAR LARSON LORIANE, RIGHTSTAR HOLSTEIN, T.R.A.V.E.L HOLSTEIN INC
5. NICETPIC CAMDEN JULIAN RED, FERME FREJOUR INC

Senior 3 Year Old

A25R4026

1 JOLIBOIS CONTENDER FEATHER RED – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, FERME ROLANDALE ENR
2. KULP-DALE REAL MARIA-RED-ET, TRIPLE-T, PAT CONROY
3. DESLACS REDLINER ALINA RED, DESLACS HOLSTEIN
4. ONEEDA CNTND RACHELRAE-RED, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C, PIERRE BOULET
5. CANGEN ATOYA COLT RED, MARYLENE MARTINEAU
6. CYRMO FRONTRUNNER RUDE RED, JAMES ST. CYR

4 Year Old

A25R4165

1 MEADOW GREEN ABSO FANNY-RED-ET – Best udder TRIPLE-T , MIKE BERRY , T & L CATTLE , FRANK & DIANE BORBA , FRANK & CAROL BORBA
2. MS SHERONA-HILL ADDISON-RED, PIERRE BOULET
3. DESLACS KITE GEE RED, Best Bred & Owned, DESLACS HOLSTEIN
4. JOLIBOIS FANNY CONTENDER, FERME ROLANDALE ENR

5 Year Old

A25R4179

1 MS COWTOWN TALENT MILEY-RED – Best udder, FERME BERNI (2001 INC)

Mature Cow

A25R4198

1 CYRMO MR BURNS RAINBOW – Best udder, PIERRE BOULET