meta Le Supreme Laitier – Red & White Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Le Supreme Laitier – Red & White Show 2017


DATE: November 3rd, 2017
LOCATION: Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Éric Hétu, QC

d

GREENLEA A CARE-RED
Grand Champion
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Boulet

d

GREENLEA A CARE-RED
Intermediate Champion
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Boulet

d

FORTALE AVALANCHE SAPHYRE
Junior Champion
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Fortale & Stauffer

Summer Calf

ANITA JACOT MIA
1st place Summer Calf
2017 Le Supreme LaitierRed & White Show
Lapointe

1. ANTIA JACOT MIA, Propriété élevée, FERME GILLES LAPOINTE & FILS S.E.N.C
2. FLEURY DEVOUR GALAXIE RED ,FLEURY HOLSTEIN
3. RALSTON ABSOLUTE REDSTAR, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C
4. VERONA CALIFORNIA SPICE , FLEURY HOLSTEIN
 

Junior Calf

MAURICIENNE AVALANCHE ANADIE
1st place Junior Calf
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Cossette

1. MAURICIENNE AVALANCHE ANADIE, Propriété élevée, FERME J.M. COSSETTE & FILS INC
2. RALSTON RED HOT FIONA, FERME RALSTON S.E.N.C
3. ETEL LIA DIAMOND RED, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
4. VERONA CALIFORNIA DREAM, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
5. REJO HALLY O’KAFFEINE RED, FERME REJO S.E.N.C

Senior Calf

FORTALE AVALANCHE SAPHYRE
1st place Senior Calf
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Fortale & Stauffer

1. FORTALE AVALANCHE SAPHYRE, Propriété élevée, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, VALENTIN STAUFFER
3. BRISMER AVALANCHE NEIGE, JEAN-GUY BRISSON & BETTY MERCIER
5. MORRILL DIMONDBACK 3551-RED, ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C

Summer Yearling

LAROCHELLE AVALANCHE SUE
1st place Summer Yearling
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Larochelle

1. LAROCHELLE AVALANCHE SUE, FERME G.M.S. LAROCHELLE INC

Junior Yearling

MILIBRO REDLINER THUNDER
1st place Junior Yearling
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Milibro, Dubois, Queffelec, Brochu

1. MILIBRO REDLINER THUNDER, Propriété élevée, FERME MILIBRO INC, FREDERIC DUBOIS, GUY QUEFFELEC, LAURENT BROCHU
2. SWEETVIEW AVALANCHE MITSOU, BRETT RICHTER, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS, SWEETVIEW HOLSTEIN
3. EXCELLENCE C RED REESE, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
4. FLEURY ARMANI ANGEL RED, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
5. ALAMPCO AVALANCHE SHASSIE RED, FERME MICHERET INC

Intermediate Yearling

FLEURY QUEBEQUA LOTUS ANA
1st place Intermediate Yearling
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Fleury

1. FLEURY QUEBEQUA LOTUS ANA RED, Propriété élevée, FLEURY HOLSTEIN
2. LAROCHELLE PITBULL SONIC, ANDRE DION, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C
3. GEN-COM LEBRON BURN, CONTINENTAL HOLSTEINS

Junior Two Year Old

ANITA ABSOLUTE JOLINE
1st place Junior Two Year Old
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Lapointe

1. ANTIA ABSOLUTE JOLINE – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, FERME GILLES LAPOINTE & FILS S.E.N.C
2. ETEL EMMA ABOUT RED, FERME ETEL HOLSTEIN
3. FRANKSTYLE REDLINER ROSE, FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN INC

Senior Two Year Olds

LYN-VALE REBEKKA-RED
1st place Senior Two Year Old
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Boulet

1. LYN-VALE REBEKKA-RED-ET – meilleur pis, PIERRE BOULET
2. MILIBRO MOSES LAURINA, Propriété élevée, FERME MILIBRO INC, LAURENT BROCHU

Junior Three Year Olds

BERNI MAGENTA F ELSA RED
1st place Junior Three Year Old
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Berni

1. BERNI MAGENTA F ELSA RED, Propriété élevée, FERME BERNI (2001 INC)
2. PIERSTEIN ARMANI ROCK N ROLL – meilleur pis, PIERRE BOULET
3. LIBERTY-GEN BURST OF SPRING , ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, FERME JOSCLAUD SENC, FRANKSTYLE HOLSTEIN INC

Senior Three Year Olds

f

Four Year Olds

DESLAC TALENT ALYANA RED
1st place Four Year Old
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Deslac, Gilbert

1. DESLACS TALENT ALYANA RED – meilleur pis Propriété élevée, DESLACS HOLSTEIN, ROBIN & DIANE GILBERT

Five Year Old

ONEEDA CNTND RACHELRAE-RED
1st place Five Year Old
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Ralston & Boulet

g

Mature Cow

DANNAN RED CORA
1st place Mature Cow
2017 Le Supreme Laitier Red & White Show
Egan

 

f

 


Send this to a friend