DATE: October 3rd, 2017 @ 3:00 PM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY & Associate Simon Lalande, QC

 

 

905. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1352 Heavenly Badgers All In Joe Gibbs Epworth, IA N
2   1 1339 Innisfail-WO Julius Lucy John Stuart Rowe & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
3     1346 Heavenly Badgers Icebreaker Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
4     1336 Hall’s Badger Stormy-EXP Kascen Humble Cushing, OK Y
5 1   1351 Gin-Val Rr Zeus Creamsicle Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
6     1359 Heavenly Zizi Walker, Parker & Carter Zoellner Groton, SD N
7     1332 Stone-Huel Conrad Lilly-EXP-TW Kasey Clanton and Emmet Schomaker Mulberry Grove, IL N
8 2   1344 Heavenly Hominy-EXP Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
9     1345 Hills-Acre Ryl Kisses Kara-EXP Bob Hill Williamsburg, IN Y
10     1362 Lazy M Casey Elsa Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
11     1353 Lazy M Cyclone Jade Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
12     1350 Elron Zeus Whitney-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
13     1347 Lazy M Girls Gone Wild-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
14     1342 Heavenly Lolly Kent Quinn Family and Ruth Wise Black River Falls, WI N
15     1356 Bonanza-B MSO Baby Violet David Luck of Bonanza-B Farms Ridgeville, IN Y
16     1348 Pine-Valley Patriot Zaza-EXP Jessica James Mineral Point, WI Y
17 3   1340 Hard Core Ironman Rae-ET Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI N
18 4   1349 Weissway Aladdan Musical Charlie Weiss Arcanum, OH Y
19 5   1357 Buckeye Knoll Lady Liberty-EXP P Samuel Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
20     1360 Honor Roll Fantasy Rain Honor-Roll Farm Bridport, VT Y
21 6   1338 Weissway Romance Bouquet-EXP Maggie Weiss Arcanum, OH Y
22     1330 Easter Brook C Berkeley Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
23     1335 Schwende Walkin On Sunshine Schwendimann Farms Hartford, WI Y
24     1343 Heavenly Pumpkin-EXP-ET Madison Mae Gudex of Easter Brook Juneau, WI N
25 7   1334 Joe-N-Chicks Stanley Elliot-P Mitchell Schleicher Columbus, WI N
26 8   1337 Breezy Ridge Trigger Rachel Hefel and Scotty Young Epworth, IA Y
27     1355 Storytown Presto Brooklyn William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y

906. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1381 Wide-Open Zeus Chalice-EXP-ET Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
2 1   1367 Heavenly Zest Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
3     1366 Elron Zeus Whitley-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
4 2   1363 C-Jaiz Blaine Zephora-EXP Abigail Wratten Oriskany Falls, NY Y
5     1364 Lazy M Cyclone Java-ET Cassandra Clark Cornish, NH N
6     1373 Halpins MM Mischievious-EXP-ET Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
7 3   1371 DF Iron Lotus-P Carolyn Delong North Branch, MI Y
8     1370 Heavenly Frisbee-EXP Ann Lerum Poynette, WI N
9     1374 Innisfail Awesome Lady Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN N
10     1375 Mapleton Vly LT Carrigan-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
11     1378 Pine-Valley A Lourdes Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI Y
12 4   1365 Twilite SR 04 Lulu-EXP Logan Lattire of Lattire Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN Y
13     1380 Storytown Raider Ladybug William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y
14     1379 Stone-Huel Cowboys Pear-EXP Joshua Huelsman Germantown, IL Y

907. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1384 KNH Endres Zeus Legendary Tyler Endres Lodi, WI Y
2     1398 Lazy M Cyclone Lilly-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N
3     1394 Eloc Blaine Checkmate-EXP Michelle Upchurch and Susan Lee Tulare, CA N
4 2   1386 Breezy Ridge Trixie Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
5     1390 Aragorn Blazing Saddles Aragorn Farm Bolivar, MO Y
6     1400 Lazy M Cyclone Luau-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
7     1404 Lazy M Zues Glisten-EXP-TW Mckenzie Pedigo Smiths Grove, KY N
8 3   2816 Hard Core Premium Sunkiss-ET Jacob C Fisher Warner, NH N
9     1397 Lazy M Cyclone Lara-ET Brian & Traci Neely Utica, PA N
10     1391 Crimson Fever Gia Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
11     1399 Easter Brook C Bianka Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
12 4   1388 Lazy M Greek Latoya-EXP-ET Delaney Kamps Belmont, WI N
13 5   1403 Ms Ace Rosie Suton Paulson & Jason Edwards Arlington, WI N
14     1385 Po-Cop Muddy Finley-EXP Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI N
15     1392 Mapleton Vly Z Etiquette-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
16 6   1395 Gin-Val Princeton Laurie-EXP Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH Y
17     1402 Homestead CT Cutie IV C&C Genetics, C Udelhoven, C Lang Lancaster, WI N
18     1401 NT Paris Beauty Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN N
19 7   1382 Elron Zeus Waverley-EXP-ET Madeline Mahlum Mindoro, WI N
20 8   1387 Buckeye Knoll Lgc Payroll-ET Samuel Rhoades Greenville, OH Y

908. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1429 S-B Premium Paradise Dale & Deanna Bendig, Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Gettysburg, PA N
2 1   1427 Lazy M Lottery Vegas Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N
3   1 1420 Trilow Zeus Lola Baby-ET Tristen Upchurch and Chloe Vandereyk Tulare, CA Y
4     1411 Elron Zeus Winfield-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
5     1422 Hard Core Snoopy Firebrick-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
6 2   1430 Lazy M Patriot Flirt Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI N
7     1421 B-D-F Rockstar Addie Mckenzie Pedigo Smiths Grove, KY N
8     1425 Lazy M Lottery Gal-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
9     1428 Ridale DL Soiree-EXP Ryan Rida Worthington, MA Y
10     1405 Jerbie Blaine Brambleberry Gerald & Debra Merrill of Jerbie Farms Downsville, NY Y
11 3   1431 MauneshaCreek Lone Emfasis-EXP Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
12     1407 Easter Brook Merina Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
13     1417 Wide-Open Zeus Liza Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI N
14 4   1410 Rose Lane Presto Spice Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y
15     1426 Circle B Pirelli Lace-EXP Matthew Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
16 5   1414 Lazy M Casey Ava Cole, Tyler & Mikayla Endres Lodi, WI N
17 6   1418 Maunesha Creek Miscellaneous L: Sarah Hagenow, O: Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
18 7   1413 Buckeye Knoll Logic Peanut Sarah Rhoades Greenville, OH Y
19 8   1419 Trilow Zeus Larissa-ET Casey & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton, CA N
20     1424 GMC Princeton Alaska Josh Bredlau and Traci Nelson Ellendale, MN N
21 9   1416 Heavenly Sunny Ashtyn Martin Union, IL N
22     1408 Mapleton Vly Perry Marie Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
23     1409 Storytown Ruben Joy-EXP William J Solberg Oregon, WI Y

909. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1454 Ridale Sumthin Special-EXP-ET Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA Y
2     1443 Trilow Zeus Lavada-ET Michelle Upchurch Tulare, CA Y
3 1   1452 Heavenly Fritto-ET Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
4 2   1449 North Stars Siracha Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
5     1442 Lazy M Robin Divinity-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6     1433 Mapleton Vly Mudslinger Calise Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
7     1436 Jerbie Romeo Hawthorn Gerald & Debra Merrill of Jerbie Farms Downsville, NY Y
8 3   1446 Millcreek Premium Raven Tyler Endres Lodi, WI N
9     1432 Pine-Valley Stan Stevie Nicks Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI N
10     1441 Ourway Lirano Alisha 14-EXP Ourway Holsteins, Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
11     1453 Heavenly Icesicle Evelyn Kliebenstein Darlington, WI N
12     1444 Pine-Valley Ad Lovesong Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI Y
13     1447 Cook Renae Ace Rizzo Robert & Heather Cook Barron, WI Y
14 4   1439 Cherrywood Lady Lynda-EXP Trevor Clawson Of Cherrywood Farm Ames, IA Y
15 5   1445 Mapleton Valley J Telsa Ashtyn Martin Union, IL N
16     1448 Nevr Idle Taffys Cutie Brandton Baxter of Baxter’s Nev’r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y

910. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1457 Valley View Oakleigh 2390-EXP Jessica Or Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y
2     1455 B&B Fairy’s Magic Matthew Baxter Of Baxter’s Nev’r Idle Farm Newman, IL Y
3     1456 Glen-V-DF Prince Razzal Edward Sekerak and Adam Fraley Columbus, PA N
4 2   1460 Heavenly Zippy Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
5     1463 Lazy M Pirell Girlcrush-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6 3   1459 Gold Mine G St Beverly 298-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
7 4   1461 Ridale D-Lad Sesarean-EXP-ET Elizabeth R Peila Perry, NY N
8 5   1458 Elron Zeus Weazy-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
9     1462 Heavenly Tapioca Mark Hornbostel West Salem, IL N

911. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1472 Gibbs Zeus Callie-EXP-ET Lincoln Gibbs Epworth, IA Y
2 1   1473 NT Zeus Lady Zaza Elizabeth Thyen of Nix-Thyen Grove City, MN Y
3     1466 Lazy M Luck Be A Lady-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4     1469 Homestead Connors Dance C&C Genetics, C Udelhoven, C Lang Lancaster, WI N
5 2   1468 Lazy M PS Jokes On You-EXP-ET Shaelyn Scoon Lancaster, MO N
6     1470 Bonanza-B Raves Premium Rae David Luck of Bonanza-B Farms Ridgeville, IN Y
7 3   1471 Riverdale Supreme Eva Colby & Elizabeth Hasheider Sauk City, WI N
8     1464 Kundes Golden Fan Judith-EXP Deb Wilson Antigo, WI N
9     1465 Thunderhead Greek Malibu-EXP Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y

915. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1384 KNH Endres Zeus Legendary Tyler Endres Lodi, WI Y

916. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1457 Valley View Oakleigh 2390-EXP Jessica Or Brittany Crawley Gravette, AR Y

917. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1384 KNH Endres Zeus Legendary Tyler Endres Lodi, WI Y

918. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1381 Wide-Open Zeus Chalice-EXP-ET Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y

919. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1474 Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI
2 1483 Michelle Upchurch Tulare, CA
3 1481 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
4 1478 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
5 1484 Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA
6 1476 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA

925. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 1 1488 GMC DL Lady 1520-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y
2       1491 Kuszmar SR Primrose Siggy 96 Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N
3 2     1485 North Stars Bambi-EXP Christopher Pederson Braham, MN Y
4       1487 Lazy M PS I Love You-EXP-ET Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
5 3     1489 B D F Perfect Bibbi-EXP Logan & Kiersten Lattire of Lattire’s Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
6 4     1490 Rose Lane Logic Sapphire Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI Y

926. National Futurity No. 60 – September 1, 2014 – August 31, 2015

Pl Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1495 Mapleton Vly Perfect Recall Thomas & Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
2   1493 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
3   1497 Mapleton Vly Zues Calliope-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y

927. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1504 Corstar Presto Mango P-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
2       1516 Windswept Farm Dutch Adalaide Jodi Holt & Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA N
3       1513 Corstar Perfect Melody-EXP Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
4       1517 Corstar Presto Lulu-ET Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN Y
5       1507 Lazy M Pirelli Zoe-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
6       1509 Elite HP Prem Fire Cracker Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
7 1     1506 Heavenly Berry-ET Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
8       1505 GMC Innisfail Prin 1505-EXP-TW Greg Clark & John Stuart Rowe Cornish Flat, NH Y
9 2     1515 Heavenly Creampuff Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH N
10 3     1501 Halpins Clancy Eliza Colt or Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms Buckingham, IL Y
11 4     1502 North Stars Dakota Ruby-EXP Morgan Eades Woodstock, OH N
12 5     1500 PD Clancy Jamboree Tucker Peterson Mtn. Grove, MO Y

928. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 1526 B-D-F Madness Marsha Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y
2         1518 Trilow Zeus Lala-ET Tristen & Willow Upchurch and Susan Lee Tulare, CA Y
3         1522 Mapleton Vly Perfect Recall Thomas & Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms Oconomowoc, WI Y
4     1   1528 Crimson Fever Licorice-EXP Crimson Fever Cattle Austin, MN Y
5         1530 Millcreek Zeus Milkshake Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N
6 1       2817 Maunesha Creek Patriot Munchkin Mena Schmitt Sun Prairie, WI Y
7         1521 Lazy M Presto Eva Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
8 2       1519 Solid-Gold Patriot Pepsi-ET Taylor Graves & Kadyn Gibson Danville, KY N
9         1527 Mapleton Vly Zues Calliope-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
10 3       1520 Holy-Ayr Mud Christiee Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y
11         1525 Thunderhead C-Tie Morgan Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y

932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 1543 Eichlers MD Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N
2   1     1532 Kuszmar Mega Lely-62 John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Batavia, NY Y
3 1   1   1541 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N
4         1531 Mysha-WO Ruben Nike-EXP-ET Mysha Herd & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI Y
5         1536 Ridale Royal Sahara-ET Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA Y
6         1542 Corstar PVF Love Bird-EXP-ET Jason & Leah James Mineral Point, WI N
7 2       1540 Heavenly Ice Cream Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
8         1544 Mapleton Vly J Catniss-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y
9 3       1535 GMC Oconnor Rosebud-EXP Colton & Danielle Gregory Harvard, IL N
10         2818 Hunters Snoopy Snazze Schwendimann Farms Hartford, WI N
11         1545 Roth Lance Mist Madison James Roth and Family Milford, NE Y
12 4       1546 North Stars Prestos Gem-EXP Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y
13 5       1537 Woodcrest Adventure Riley Matt Hense Strawberry Point, IA Y

933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 1558 Halpins Rudy Amy Halpin Of Halpin Farms Kempton, IL Y
2 1       1550 Bok Presto Riggs Robin Cameron Allen Stitzer, WI N
3         1561 Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI Y
4 2       1552 Twilite R-Star Pink Tulip Carolyn Delong North Branch, MI N
5         1551 Aragorn Bailjumper-EXP Aragorn Farm Bolivar, MO Y
6     1   1559 Hard Core Premum Fire Maid-EXP Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N
7         1555 Easter Brook Premium Boise Easter Brook Juneau, WI Y
8 3       1556 Innisfail CY Lady 338 Skylar Stanley-Hass Evansville, WI N
9         1553 Holy-Ayr Mudslinger Carly Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine Helenville, WI Y
10         1560 Thunderhead Genesis Montana Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y
11         1548 Green Acres Genesis Song Deb Wilson Antigo, WI N
12         1549 GMC RT Hawaii-EXP-ET Josh Bredlau and Traci Nelson Ellendale, MN N
13         1554 GMC Kaiser Dartmouth-ET Bryn Quick Waukesha, WI N

936. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1543 Eichlers MD Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N

937. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1526 B-D-F Madness Marsha Dallas Butts of B-D-F Farms Cory, IN Y

938. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1     1 1565 Halpins Baby Ruth Taylor Graves Danville, KY N
2   1     1568 HC-HP Frolic Dixie-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
3 2       1569 Elron Nitro Wow Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
4     1   1575 Ourway Logic Alisha 11th Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
5 3       1567 Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI N
6         1574 Innisfail CY Lady 259 Crazytown Genetics Lawrenceburg, IN Y
7         1562 North Star Sparklers Jam Jazz Syndicate, R. Johnson, C. Will, North Stars Genetics Braham, MN Y
8         1563 Thunderhead Genesis Levi Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI Y
9         1572 Duzan Cowlico Joshua Huelsman Germantown, IL N

939. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 1582 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
2     1   1578 Hard Core O’Raely-ET Chriselle Fisher New Enterprise, PA Y
3         1583 Elron Megadeth Wrigley-EXP Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y
4         1584 HC-HP Red Robin Flare-EXP-ET Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
5 1       2819 Heavenly Diamond Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle Monroe, WI Y
6 2       1579 North Stars Jewlery-EXP Michael Pederson Braham, MN Y

940. Aged Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1   1586 Innisfail RU Lady 072-EXP Innisfail-Exels Shorthorns Lodi, CA Y
2         1585 Hard Core Snoopy Firebug-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
3       1 1590 Heavenly Betty-EXP Ryan J. Rida Worthington, MA N
4 1       1594 Innisfail RO Lady 906-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N
5         1588 Ourway Alishas Angel 9th-EXP Ourway Holsteins, Dillon Lien Brooklyn, WI Y
6         1589 Lands-Brook MVF L Claire-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI N
7 2       1591 Purple Idalee RR Zeva-EXP-ET Taylor Graves Danville, KY N
8         1592 Lands-Brook MVF L Cassidy-ET Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI N
9         2820 Pine-Valley Clay Lady A Sean Brown Dodgeville, WI N
NP         1587 Mapleton Vly LT Borroloola Mapleton Valley Farms LLC Oconomowoc, WI Y

960. Total Performance Winner

Pl Name
1 1598 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP, Steven W. & Susan M Kuszylk, Batavia NY

946. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Innisfail RO Lady 906-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

947. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1565 Halpins Baby Ruth Taylor Graves Danville, KY N

950. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1541 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

951. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1594 Innisfail RO Lady 906-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH N

970. Best Uddered Cow

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1582 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y

954. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1582 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y

955. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1598 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP Steven W. & Susan M. Kuszylk Batavia, NY Y

968. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1543 Eichlers MD Blanche-ET Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N

969. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1582 Elron Megadeth Waveland-EXP-ET Halie Gruenwald Lost Nation, IA Y

961. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 1586 Innisfall RU Lady 072-EXP, Innisfail-Exels Shorthorns, Lodi CA

980. Dairy Herd

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1607 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
2 1608 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
3 2821 Christopher & Michael Pederson Braham, MN

981. Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1612 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA
2 1620 Stuart Rowe Davis, CA
3 1614 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
4 1616 John & Marjorie Kuszlyk Batavia, NY
5 2823 Cory & Kristen Salzl Litchfield, MN
6 1617 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
7 2822 Christopher & Michael Pederson Braham, MN
8 1615 Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI

982. Produce of Dam

Pl Entry Name Location
1 1624 Elron Farms Lost Nation, IA
2 1626 Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA
3 1632 Michelle Upchurch Tulare, CA
4 1627 Jamie Wilson Antigo, WI
5 1628 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
6 1629 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI

971. Sportsmanship Trophy

Pl Name
1 Cory & Kristen Salzl, Litchfield, MN

953. State Herd – Junior Show (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Junior Milking Shorthorn Breeders

990. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)

Pl Name
1 Wisconsin Milking Shorthorn Breeders

991. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA

992. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Hard Core Farm, New Enterprise, PA

993. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Kuszmar Megadeth
2 Purple Idalee RR Zues-EXP-ET

952. Keith King Showmanship Award

Pl Name
1 Shaelyn Scoon, Lancaster, MO

921. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI

922. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Heavenly Show Cattle, Monroe, WI

941. Lifetime Merit Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 1 1598 Kuszmar Arkansas Mud-EXP Steven W. & Susan M. Kuszylk Batavia, NY Y
2 1       1599 Innisfail RO Lady 7088-EXP Logan Lattire of Lattire Twilite Farm Lawrenceburg, IN N
3         1601 Hard Core Ace Roxy-EXP Keith & Donnette Fisher of Hard Core Farm New Enterprise, PA Y
4 2       1600 Innisfail RU Princess 6019-EXP Wyatt Navis Waupun, WI N

949. Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show

934. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1541 Maple Fudge Of 12 Oaks Colton & Ashley Brandel Lake Mills, WI N

935. Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1488 GMC DL Lady 1520-EXP Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm Cornish Flat, NH Y

923. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Purple Idalee RR Zeus-EXP-ET
2 Eichlers Liriano Blaine-EXP