DATE: October 3rd, 2017 @ 7:15 AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Lynn Harbaugh, WI & Associate Ryan Krohlow, WI

f

Walk-Era Dundee Annelise
Grand Champion
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening

Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show: Walk-Era Dundee Annelise, Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening, Arlington, MN
Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show, J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET, Douglas R. Boop, Millmont, PA

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: APGambo Atwood Keenan, Alexandra Gambonini, Petaluma, CA

Walk-Era Dundee Annelise
Senior Champion
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Walk-Era Dundee Annelise, Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening, Arlington, MN
Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show, J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET, Douglas R. Boop, Millmont, PA

APGambo Atwood Keenan
Intermediate Champion
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Alexandra Gambonini

Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show: APGambo Atwood Keenan, Alexandra Gambonini, Petaluma, CA
Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show, Sunnyhome Mccutcheon Mildred, Connor K Erbsen, Lanark, IL

PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK
Junior Champion
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Bilz., Schachelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue

Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, Bilz, Schachelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue, Dorchester, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells, WI

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah Borchers Auburndale, WI

Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 47 ZBW M Latasha Sol-ET Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
2   44 Savage-Leigh Avalanche Levi Kendall Welsh Knoxville, MD Y
3   10 Siemers Blake Glaucina-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
4   24 DJLPurepride Brady Pepsi-ET Zachary Evenson Menomonie, WI N
5   31 Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish-ET Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond Du Lac, WI Y
6   11 Zehrview Rainy Finessa Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr Graymont, IL Y
7   6 Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI N
8   38 Midas-Touch Solomon Cher-ET Jennifer King Waddington, NY Y
9   45 Titletown-J Solomon Cara B, B & R Vandoske & A Radue Cleveland, WI Y
10   23 Crescentmead After Darling Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI Y
11   27 Heart&Soul JK Solmn Glitter Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
12   33 Jeffrey-Way Hot-T-Babe Emma Kate Hendrickson Belleville, WI Y
13   21 Arthurcreek Atwd Charlotte Nathan Arthur Sumner, IA Y
14   32 TTripleT-Ent Dor Prize-ET Colton Thomas North Lewisburg, OH Y
15   4 Ms Pfaffsway Bm Getyourgoat Kole & Beau Trapp and Olvia Pfaff Taylor, WI Y
16   41 Ms PG PV Beemer Magical Miles, Kanani & Soren Price Martinton, IL Y
17   30 Ms Maple-Downs A S Gwen-ET Jakob Lloyd & Jaycie Staring Middleburgh, NY N
18   40 Ms Class Limited Edition Anna Moser Dansville, MI Y
19   13 Lakeshore Sid Banana-ET Taylor Powell Tremont, IL Y
20   35 Lakeshore Sid Eva-ET Taylor Powell Tremont, IL Y
21   17 Ernlo Beemer Cassie Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL N
22   9 Synergy Solomon Miami-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI Y
23   3 J-E-G Solomon Dream-On Justin E Giese Edgar, WI Y
24   15 Voigtscrest Byway Alayna-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth, WI N
25   28 Jauquet-Mead Awe Surprise Mike & Megan Moede, Hailey Jauquet Algoma, WI Y
26   34 KnH Endres Shot In The Dark Tyler Endres Lodi, WI Y
27   46 Triple HH Door Breathless Brooke & Summer Hammann Barron, WI Y
28   37 MD-Maple-Lawn Crystal-ET M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham Martinton, IL N
NP   12 Ourway Atwood Lillian Dakota Brown Brooklyn, WI N
NP   16 Empty-Pockets Ravn Frenchie Elizabeth Thyen Grove City, MN Y
NP   18 KY-Blue CD Lexus Jordan Elmore and Kadyn Gibson Eminence, KY N
NP   36 Lois McCutchen Fiona Chase Waren Cambridge, WI Y
NP   42 Oakfield Crsh Relentless-ET Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N

 

Winter Heifer Calf

BUDJON-ABBOTT AUTOMATIC 1st place Winter Calf International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017 Alli Walker

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   66 Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells, WI N
2   74 Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville, WI N
3   52 Hilrose Solomon Pineapple Caleb McGee Clearfield, PA N
4   61 Siemers Jacoby Hayasjoy-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
5   80 Budjon-Abbott Drmn Annie-ET Jacob & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI N
6   85 Ty-D Dempsey Lovemmy-ET Matti, Kael, Trey, Kayson & Stockton Leak Cornish, UT N
7   71 Oakfield Door Raindrop Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY N
8   64 Holbric Beemer Rocket Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
9 1 62 Banowetz Attic April Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA Y
10   67 J&K-Vue Golden Glisten-ET Daniel L Kitchen Danville, PA N
11   72 Ryan-Vu Attic Neve Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond Du Lac, WI Y
12   48 Savage-Leigh Gotta Look-ET Tim & Grace Gunkelman Burbank, OH N
13   56 MCGK Goldwyn Leia-ET Ryan & Briana Griswold Ixonia, WI N
14   50 KMMW Sid Rose Madison L and Wesley D Engleking Greenfield, IN Y
15   79 Smith-Oak Avlnch Rosette Justin P. Smith Reynoldsville, PA N
16   83 Oh-River-Syc Soloman Bea-ET Victoria & Emily Deam Sugarcreek, OH N
17   78 Ms Hillpine Doormn Krown-ET J, Z, J & D Stransky and M Lauber Owatonna, MN Y
18   70 Ms Klinedell Solo Mariah-ET Justin & Daniel Chupp Inola, OK N
19   57 Banowetz Sid Moola Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA Y
20   76 Maple-Downs D Back Paulette Marilyn Hanley Middleburgh, NY N
21   75 Kentville Brady Lux-TW-ET Kenlee Philips , Makayla Osinga Lingleville, TX N
22   58 Erbacres Atwood Cadillac Delana Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
23   60 Macland Diamondback Charo Brea Kieffer Utica, MN N
24   51 Inwood-Hill D-Back Lindie Becca Iverson Juda, WI N
25   81 Crackholm Cinderdoor Lulu Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC Y
26   73 Tree-Hayven Jacoby Devilyn Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
27   68 Erbacres Avalanche Dessa-ET Connor K Erbsen & Nevin Ft Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
28   54 Dreamfix Arch Millie-ET Harrison Pagel Sumner, IA N
29   53 Schindler Rainy Rita Evan Schindler Curtiss, WI Y
30   49 Imagine-That Secret Moon Carly Strauss Lake Mills, WI N
31   63 Empty-Pockets Brdnck Jingle Elizabeth Thyen Grove City, MN Y
32   59 Pilotknob Golden Dreams Aleah Tyler D & Kassady C London Center, KY Y

Fall Heifer Calf

VANDOSKES DBACK CARLEY
1st place Fall Calf
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Vandoske & Mullikin

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   93 Vandoskes Dback Carley-ET Brianne, Brooklyn, Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland, WI N
2   98 Siemers Jacoby Hayasgirl-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
3   115 Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
4   126 Butlerview Lotus Queen B Kanani, Soren, Miles, Macray, & Madison Price Martinton, IL N
5 1 121 Savage-Leigh Little Lona-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
6   127 Jeffrey-Way New Romance Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson Belleville, WI Y
7   2848 Roggua Jacoby Evacoby Alana McKinven Canton De Hatley, QC N
8   125 Bulldog McCutch Jade Tim & Grace Gunkelman Burbank, OH N
9   122 WKV-Parfaits Password-ET Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke Bonduel, WI N
10   103 Tusc Vu Avalanche Cali Isaac Folts North Collins, NY N
11   108 Kuk-Lan Brady Jamie K & D Mickelson and C, K, S, S & T Goss Merino, CO N
12   124 Budjon-Vail Doorman Elania Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
13   114 Booth-Haven My Fair Lady Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth Plymouth, WI Y
14   117 Holbric Avalanche Ruins Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
15   116 Holbric Avalanch Approaches Adam & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
16   87 E-Donk Airlift Boolyn Eric Wachtendonk Bloomer, WI Y
17   91 Rosedale Defying Gravity-ET Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA N
18   128 Ryan-Vu Avalanche Raisin-ET Dylan & Cameron Ryan and Brooke Zillges Larsen, WI Y
19   99 Algene-EGS Lucretia Melysa & Lauren Stutika Milton, WI N
20   104 K-Hurst Diamondback Pool-ET Allie K. & Bryar N. Kuehnert Fort Wayne, IN Y
21   106 Ms Mell-Wood CHP 2025 AB-ET Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell Waunakee, WI N
22   101 Quietcove Doorman Flicker-ET Lilly Elsass Wapakoneta, OH Y
23   107 Duckett Doorman Tess-ET J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll Luxemburg, WI N
24   109 L-Shot Dman Why Not Me Kayla Dykstra, Chase Warren and Mikayla Endres Burlington, WI Y
25   111 Seldomrest-F A Traveller Elizabeth A Acel Guys Mills, PA Y
26   113 Willows-Edge Def Malia Sarah Beck Elk River, MN N
27   92 Macland Rachaels Romance Brea Kieffer Utica, MN N
28   100 Apple-Pts Arrazola-ET Makayla Osinga, Esmae Velsen Hico, TX N
29   110 Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elanah-ET Casey, Chase & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton, CA N
30   86 ZBW M Beemer Lipizzan Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
31   96 Garay Millenium Brisk Danielle Pacheco Kerman, CA N
32   90 Ryan-Crest Jacoby Emelia-ET Zachary, Jordan & Brianna Lemke and Kylie Nickels Chilton, WI N
33   97 Kellercrest Monterey Lucia Kimberly Keller Mt. Horeb, WI Y
34   94 Crackholm Doorman Lacy Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC Y
35   119 Lyn-Vale Avalanch Rimona-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City, WI N
36   118 Lois Byway Glitter Kayla Dykstra and Chase Warren Burlington, WI Y
37   2847 Nobland Avalanche Heartache Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster, WI Y
38   88 Rem-Jem Atwood Leann 2750 T, T, T & D Meyer and Aubrey Rueth Unity, WI N

Summer Yearling

PETITCLERC ATWOOD SPOUTNIK
1st place Summer Yearling
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Bilz., Schachelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   132 Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET Bilz, Schachelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue Dorchester, WI N
2   137 Ruann Enticer Tammy-63548 Keegan Medeiros Riverdale, CA N
3   133 Milksource Doorman Missy-ET Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA N
4   138 Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET Grant Vosters Freedom, WI N
5   149 Heart&Soul Diamondbck Racer Matthew Boop Millmont, PA Y
6   146 Budjon-Vail Doorman Emma-ET Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN Y
7   150 Intrigue Rainey Eclipse Cory Schmidt Owatonna, MN Y
8   134 Oakfield Byway Lisa-ET Kalista, Kaianne, and Kaydence Hodorff Eden, WI N
9   145 Banowetz Blake Mella Kailey Barlow Scottsville, KY N
10   141 Plum-Line Acme Arianna Brooke Carey Titusville, PA Y
11   144 Rock-N-Hill-II Calinda Rachel McCullough Juda, WI N
12 1 131 Arthurcreek Sid Yosemite Nathan Arthur Sumner, IA Y
13   139 Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET Alek T & Brooke S Krueger Hazel Green, WI N
14   140 Schulte-Bros Dun Right Dana Sickles Marengo, IA N
15   142 Heart&Soul Gold In The Ring Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
16   136 R-John Sids Arrow Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA Y
 

PFAFFSWAY DM LITLE LEEZA
1st place Spring Yearling
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Trapp & Pfaff

 

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   161 Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET Kole & Beau Trapp and Olvia Pfaff Taylor, WI Y
2   158 Combhaven Solomon Elina Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI N
3   169 Duhibou Doorman Padmay-ET Alyson Philips and Makayla Osinga Lingleville, TX N
4 1 167 Heart&Soul JK Dempsey Glitz Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
5   2849 Vailwood Drmn Sigrid Allison Galton Nunda, NY N
6   179 Siemers Slmn Glamr-Girl-ET J, J, C & L Siemers Newton, WI Y
7   162 Still-Volk Solomon Flo Olivia Decker Oelwein, IA N
8   166 Butlerview Anth Artful-ET Clayton Arntz Cotati, CA N
9   153 Floydholm Atwood Empire Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker Edgerton, WI Y
10   2850 Welsh-Edge DM Highonlife-ET Hope and David Petersheim Viroqua, WI Y
11   168 AK-Philips Delta 2923 Bailey Larson & Nina Koster Alma Center, WI N
12   177 Maple-Downs-CC Blake Ella Marilyn Hanley Middleburgh, NY N
13   170 Fustead Doorman Emalyn-ET Payton Morgan & Nolan Van Schyndle Cuba City, WI N
14   163 2nd-Look All Awesomeness Kayli, Kalista, & Kaianne Hodorff Eden, WI Y
15   164 Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET Colin Uecker Watertown, WI N
16   154 Ruann Solo Bonnie-62803-ET Matthew Pacheco Kerman, CA N
17   155 Jeffrey-Way Doorman Takarman Riley Miller Orfordville, WI N
18   157 Rob-Cri Wndbrook Shazaam-ET Brooke Hammann Barron, WI N
19   180 Tol-Je-So Dempsey Pantene Katelyn Marie Williams North Stonington, CT N
20   174 Triple-HH Heztry-Ella Summer Hammann Barron, WI Y
21   176 Klingendale Gold Chip Addie Lindsay L’Amoreaux Louisville, OH N
NP   159 Erends Sid Erenna T, T, T & D Meyer and Aubrey Rueth Unity, WI N
NP   160 Straussdale My Rapunzle 38 C, E, E Strauss and C & A Brandel Waterloo, WI N
NP   171 Holbric GW Atwood A-Grain Elena & Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
NP   173 Tri-Koebel Mackinaw-ET Anna Moser Dansville, MI N
 

TREE-HAYEN INTEGRAL DECLAN
1st place Winter Yearling
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Bochert

 
Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 197 Tree-Hayven Integral Declan Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale, WI Y
2   192 Brookview Party Pooper-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
3   187 Cobequid Doorman Pippy-ET M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham Martinton, IL N
4   196 Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake Patrick Carey Titusville, PA Y
5   191 Stempfle Doorman Glimmer Jessica Stempfle Maynard, IA N
6   188 Zehrview Rainy Silver Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr Graymont, IL N
7   183 Gaedtke Doorman Alyssa J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke and M Kroll Luxemburg, WI Y
8   201 Oakfield BKW Char Theron-ET Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah, WI N
9   194 Ms Doorman Gill-ET Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball Windham, ME N
10   2851 Ziems Brady Epiphany-ET Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls Cobb, WI N
11   2858 Budjon-Vail HP At Senshi-ET Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN Y
12   195 Ms Doorman Gillian-ET Jaycie S. Staring Middleburgh, NY N
13   189 Petitclerc Doorman Satina-ET Jacob Hornberg Winona, MN N
14   181 Butlerview Arch Arya-ET Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
15   198 Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET Mikayla & Cole Endres Lodi, WI N
16   185 K-Hurst Solomon Prism Allie K. & Bryar N. Kuehnert Fort Wayne, IN Y
17   184 Chase-Lynn McCutchen Denali Mariah & Nicholas Tasch Chilton, WI Y
18   202 Rocklan-ZBW Penelope-ET Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
19   200 Newalta Wickham 7831 Amy-Jo and Ian Vander Wal Pipestone, MN N
 

Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

STRANSHOME BARBWIRE EMMY
1st place Fall Yearling
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Miller

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   219 Stranshome Barbwire Emmy Bradley & Ella Miller Lewiston, MN N
2   208 PA-A-Plus Luxury-ET Lily Mae Ansell Renfrew, PA N
3   210 Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap Dawson Nickels Watertown, WI N
4   209 Plum-Line Attic Atlee Brooke & John Carey Titusville, PA Y
5   204 Stempfle Gold Chip 1864 Jessica Stempfle Maynard, IA N
6 1 203 Erbacres Atwood Sabrina Payton Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
7   218 Nobland Integral Whiteout Macie R Noble Lancaster, WI Y
8   213 Don-Mair Mario Bros Anna Moser Dansville, MI N
9   205 Sherona-Hill Rachel Reba-ET Adam Olbrich Harvard, IL N
10   212 Straussdale At Glory 1765 Carly, Erin, & Emily Strauss Lake Mills, WI N
 
v

JACOBS DOORMAN IZA
1st place Milking Yearling
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Truman & Bening

 

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   0 225 Jacobs Doorman Izia Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN N
1 1   230 True-View Sid Electra-ET Jonathan Beiler Fredericksburg, PA Y
2   0 2852 Savage-Leigh Absolute Luste Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
4   0 228 Milksource Lotus Tipsy-ET Brady Bleck Glenbeulah, WI N
5   0 222 J-Volker GWAtwood 1122-ET Tucker Lyons Maynard, IA N
6   0 220 Camphols Doorman Elisee David Edwards Hilmar, CA N
 

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   253 Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
2     249 Biercrest Chelios Tanysha Zach & Ally Bierschenk Van Horne, IA Y
3     238 Butlerview Door Aleah-ET Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA N
4     244 Rock-N-Hill-II Amber Brian & Rachel McCullough Juda, WI N
5     233 Hobby-Hill Fever Lacy Riley Miller Orfordville, WI Y
6     237 Butlerview Win Charmer-ET Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA N
7     239 Ms Brookview Scaredycat J Garrett Havens & Kristopher Ackley East Liberty, OH Y
8     251 Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI N
9     235 Rock-N-Hill-II Cinnabon-ET Rachel McCullough Juda, WI Y
10     255 Miss Sunrose Lyla-ET Bryce Gingerich & Sydney Freeman Millersburg, IN Y
11     236 Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 Alek T. Krueger Hazel Green, WI Y
12     252 Underground Times Tatertot Kennedy Crothers Pitcher, NY Y
13     241 Cloverhill Armani Asha Jonathan Beiler Fredericksburg, PA N
14     240 Ms Triple-T Dany Delight-ET Lindsey Clark Cornish Flat, NH N
15     257 Titletown Brokaw Harley-ET Abigail, Evan & Austin Martin Edgerton, WI N

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)

Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty
1st place Senior Two Year Old
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Kristopher Ackley

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2853 Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty Kristopher Ackley East Liberty, OH N
2     270 Hillpine DS Night Moves Megan R Lauber Union Grove, WI Y
3 1   272 Elm-V-F Braxton Sapphire Kelsey Warriner Andover, NY Y
4     262 Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Nicole Pralle Humbird, WI Y
5     263 Tree-Hayven Justice-ET H, A, J & C Zernicke and Mc & E Jauquet Bonduel, WI N
6     267 Quad-R Doorman Marceline-ET Jacob Schaefer and Quentin Scott Little Falls, MN N
7     276 Golden-Oaks Ashock Devia Brant Gingerich and Lillian Helbig Millersburg, IN N
8     271 Butlerview Atw Ariel-ET M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham Martinton, IL N
9     274 Sunkist Corvette Lilly Girl Benjamin Donnay Glencoe,, MN N
10     258 Krull Rainy Sunshine Carley Krull Lake Mills, WI Y
11     264 Schulte-Bros Hydn Ramona-ET Dana Sickles Marengo, IA N
12     277 Strans-Tola Ability Brit-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN N
 

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

 

APGambo Atwood Keenan
1st place Junior Three
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Alexandra Gambonini

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   280 APGambo Atwood Keenan Alexandra Gambonini Petaluma, CA Y
2     287 Butlerview Doorman Class-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
3     286 MDF Atwood Bree-ET Kaylie Zapalac Arlington, WI N
4     2854 Siemers Defiant Lauren Cooper Galton Nunda, NY N
5     282 Oakfield Atwood Latte-ET Jared Dueppengiesser Perry, NY N
6     279 Butlerview Atwood Magic Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA N
7     290 Mapel Wood Brady Andrea Ryan Smith Monticello, WI N
8     285 Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET Carly, Erin, & Emily Strauss Lake Mills, WI N
9     284 BHHD Fever Libz Emma Weisensel Waunakee, WI N
 

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred
1st place Senior Three
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Connor K Erbsen

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     299 Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL N
2     302 Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET Joseph Troy Opsal Blue Mounds, WI N
3     310 Glenn-Ann Dorman Bootie Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch Juda, WI N
4     301 Jacobs Sid Jolie-ET Makayla Osinga and Avery Eaton Hico, TX N
5 1   306 Savage-Leigh Celestes Final Connor Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
6     305 Ms Jauquet Atwood Sugarbaby Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg, WI Y
7     304 Bernadale Chelios Dingdong Alana McKinven and Matthew Pacheco Canton De Hatley, QC N
8     308 Beckholm Goldwyn Latona Jett Kuhens and Cale Baker Maynard, IA N
9     294 Holbric SPA Crown Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
10     307 Linden-Loch SD Pandora Tyler Shaw Williamsburg, PA N
11     303 Lantland Windbrook Hysteria Jacob Menzi Millport, NY N
12     295 Leann-Acres G Chip Sweet-ET Dustin Kemp and Bryce Birk Middlebury, IN N
13     298 Miss Sunrose Spice-ET Anna Moser Dansville, MI N
14     300 Rokeyroad Brokaw Dottie Justin P. Smith Reynoldsville, PA N
15     292 Scottmore Doorman 3875-ET Magen Busker Ridott, IL N
 

Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La
1st place Four Year Old
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Royce & Regan Demmer

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     320 Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La Royce & Regan Demmer Peosta, IA N
2     332 Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET Christian Cunningham and Miles Price Penngrove, CA N
3     313 Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester, WI N
4     322 Ms Tara GC Tahiti-ET Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
5 1   335 Pennwood Brokaw Tiana Elizabeth M. Stoltzfus Berlin, PA Y
6     318 Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI Y
7     333 Farhope Sid Kizil Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
8     323 Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
9     326 Sunrose Leontine-ET Gingerich, Matlock, B & M Beyer, and R & G Kelsay Millersburg, IN Y
10     328 Schaufine G W Atwood Lala Magen Busker Ridott, IL N
11     317 Ms Stadview Atwood Felicia Dillon Gratz Atwater, MN N
12     329 Cameron-Ridge Gold Chip Lea Austin T. Nauman Norwalk, WI N
13     315 Wendon Windbrook Mercy-ET Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Medina, OH N
14     337 Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman Oxford, WI N
15     314 Sipka Windbrook Angie-ET Tyler Endres Lodi, WI N
16     2855 Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET Kyle Barton Ancramdale, NY N
17     312 Drewholme Dempsey Alcena Kristopher Ackley, Kaiden & Zailey Conroy East Liberty, OH N
18     325 Budjon-JK Atwd Eware-ETS Austin Yoder and Matthias Swartzentruber Montezuma, GA N
19     321 Bucks-Pride Gold Chip Sue Brandon Sugg West Salerm, OH N
20     330 MS Andis GW Astra-ET Douglas & Matthew Boop Millmont, PA N
21     334 Sipka Destry Sheba-ET Kenton Parish Carpenter Ixonia, WI N
22     336 Hardwood Guthrie Madelta Rachel Busker Ridott, IL N
 

 

Five-Year-Old Cow

Walk-Era Dundee Annelise
1st place Five-Year-Old Cow
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     338 Walk-Era Dundee Annelise Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN N
2     345 Four-Hills GC Rhyme 3846-ET Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT Y
3 1   341 Gamlake Destry Sallie Samantha Gambonini Petaluma, CA Y
4     344 K-Hurst Gld Chp Pameline-ET Allie K. & Bryar N. Kuehnert Fort Wayne, IN Y
5     340 Erbacres Atwood Minnie Payton & Delana Erbsen Lanark, IL N
6     339 Cowpens Esperanza Estel Hope and Tanner Morrison Peterson, MN N
7     346 Holbric Dickey Lyza Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y

Six-Year-Old and Older Cow

Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET
1st place Six-Year-Old and Older Cow
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Whitney Ebert

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     357 Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma, WI N
2     356 Four-Hills Gold Jaslene-ET Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT Y
3     354 Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET Connor K & Nathan C P Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
4     352 Roggua Atwood Elize Brennan Woker Greenville, IL N
5     351 Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI Y
6     358 Stanhope Laureen Sanchez Ryan Smith Monticello, WI N
 

150,000 Lb. Production Cow

J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET
1st place 150,000 Lb. Production Cow
International Junior Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Douglas R. Boop

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     362 J&K-Vue Goldwyn Glamour-ET Douglas R. Boop Millmont, PA Y
2     359 Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Paul Grulke Watertown, WI N
3     364 Sunrose Delaney Bryce & Brant Gingerich Millersburg, IN Y
4     360 Maple-Slope Goldwn Angie-ET Brant Gingerich & Madison Engleking and Kirsten Lambert Millersburg, IN N