meta International Junior Holstein Show 2018 :: The Bullvine - The Dairy Information You Want To Know When You Need It

International Junior Holstein Show 2018


Date: October 2nd 2018
Judge: Chris Hill

 

Gamlake Destry Sallie
Grand Champion
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Samantha Gambonini

Gamlake Destry Sallie
Champion Bred & Owned
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Samantha Gambonini

2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Intermediate Champion: LELLAVAN AVLANCHE FUHI, B Almedia and F, C, A, L, J & H Borba
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Butlerview Door Aleah, Christian Cunningham

BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDRA
Junior Champion
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel

 

Savage-Leigh Lalas First-ET
Junior Champion Bred and Owned
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Chase Savage

Spring Heifer Calf

JENLAR SOLOMON MARA
1st place Spring Calf
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Brianna Meyer

f

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 384 Jenlar Solomon Mara Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI Y
2   397 Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah, WI Y
3   374 Show-Mar D-Back Uppercut Dylan Brantner Evans City, PA Y
4   378 Siemers Avch Haylina-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
5   385 T-Triple-T Prime Suspect Colton Thomas North Lewisburg, OH N
6   395 Lindlaur Diamondback Andie Lindsay and Lauren L’Amoreaux Louisville, OH N
7   388 Ms Pg Pv All In Kanani Price and Kristopher Ackley Jonesboro, IN N
8   373 Sco-Lo Avalanche Roll On-ET M. Sprecher, K Zapalac & S Paulson Arlington, WI N
9   379 Siemers Jcby Molly 29227-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI N
10   380 ZBW M Kd Lori Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
11   382 Budjon-Vail Bubbly Girl-ET Chandler & Calvin Bening Lomira, WI N
12   381 B-J-Grove Crush Rammie-TW Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
13   372 Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite Gracin & Chesney Speich Orfordville, WI N
14   387 Jeffrey-Way Soloman Taysol Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson Belleville, WI N
15   383 Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew Kole & Beau Trapp and Olvia Pfaff Taylor, WI Y
16   393 Misty-Manor KB Collette Rebecca Konkel Elkhorn, WI N
17   390 J&K-Vue DBack Guinness-ET Matthew Boop and Jessica Nolt Millmont, PA N
18   371 Go-Sho Miss Impeccable Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI Y
19   396 OCD Callen Analise Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
20   399 Souvenir Classic Bombay Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
21   391 K-Meadow Diamndbck Fantasia Melissa Konkel Elkhorn, WI Y
22   375 Brand-New Aim 4 A Hemi Colton, Ashley, Katie & Justin Brandel Lake Mills, WI Y

Winter Calf

KEYSTONE SOLOMON ALLSTAR
1st place Winter Calf
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Ella Hlavaty

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   426 Keystone Solomon Allstar Ella M Hlavaty Lititz, PA N
2   404 Ms Pg Pv Beem Of Light H & H McIsaac and M, M & M Price Martinton, IL N
3   429 Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A Kole & Beau Trapp, Olivia Pfaff and Fred Ullom Taylor, WI Y
4   411 Fairmont Avalanche Amelia-ET Jaydn & Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham, ME N
5   437 RJohn Prestige Champion Dawson Nickels, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker Watertown, WI N
6 1 415 Crave Expander Gabe 11141 Roseanne Crave Waterloo, WI Y
7   408 Wi Fischerdale Doorman Erin Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker Edgerton, WI N
8   414 Ren-Bow Corvette Lollipop Olivia & Lillian Finke and Ruth Baumbauer London, OH N
9   421 BHL-HA Faiths Fame Kennedy Kimball and Noah Reid Windham, ME Y
10   422 Duckett Doorman Gail-ET Walker & Carter Behnken Omaha, NE N
11   410 Fairmont Octane Luster Savannah & Kolton Crack Richmond, QC N
12   434 Maiz-N-Blu Db Lilly-ET Kristopher Ackley and Durham Meyer East Liberty, OH N
13   420 Ms Borderview Doorman Salty Justin, Daniel, Neveah, Emmet & Tyler Chupp Inola, OK N
14   428 Ms Roll-N-View Jacoby Dream Kinsey Maes Lebanon, PA N
15   419 Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah, WI N
16   412 Kellercrest Crush Lip-Stick Kimberly Keller Mt. Horeb, WI Y
17   430 Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond Du Lac, WI N
18   417 T-Triple-T Dempsey Payton Colton Thomas North Lewisburg, OH N
19   423 Fer-Crest Thunderstruck Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth Ellsworth, WI N
20   402 Elladaire Jdy Carlini-ET Ella, Adam, and Claire Bindl Plymouth, WI Y
21   418 Bluff-Ridge Demp Jumanji Kelly O’Connor Arrowsmith, IL Y
22   405 Hobby-Hill Solomon Epic-ET Riley Miller Orfordville, WI Y
22   439 TS Dorman Arri-ET Mallory Nifong Orfordville, WI N
23   413 Intrigue Hypnotic Storm Cory & Kendalyn Schmidt Cosmos, MN Y
24   416 Quietcove Foxys Baffle Me Lilly A & Trapper C Elsass Wapakoneta, OH N
25   409 B-J-Grove Doorman Bugsy-ET Kasey Clanton Mulberry Grove, IL Y
26   432 Andreane Avalanche Alana-ET Matthew Pacheco Kerman, CA N
27   425 Holbric Ammo Annaleigh-ET Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL Y
28   427 Mish-Ro Aftershock Shay Ryan Goedken Earlville, IA N
29   401 Straussdale So Glamours-ET C, E, E Strauss and C & A Brandel Waterloo, WI N
30   403 Kennilea Aikman Misltoe Kenni Bores Auburndale, WI Y
 
Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   520 Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET Grant Vosters Freedom, WI N
2   525 Plum-Line Extra Naughty Brooke & John Carey Titusville, PA Y
3 1 530 Stranshome Dempsey Tanielle Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
4   521 Siemers Blake Glandeur-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI Y
5   528 Heart & Soul JK Solmn Glitter Matthew Boop Millmont, PA N
6   515 Juniper Sid Always Lookin Derek Liddle Argyle, NY N
7   527 Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr Marion, WI Y
8   518 Ms Pfaffsway Bm Getyourgoat Kole & Beau Trapp and Olvia Pfaff Taylor, WI Y
9   524 Ms Stookeyholm D-Back Sugar Korey Oechsle & Hayden Stookey Van Wert, OH N
10   514 Goldenflo Expander Rags Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden, WI N
11   522 Siemers Blake Glaucina-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
12   517 J-E-G Solomon Dream On Justin E Giese Edgar, WI Y
13   526 Prestige-Gen All The Way Ben Johnson New Carlisle, IN N
14   533 Ms Class Limited Edition Anna Moser Dansville, MI N
15   523 Frisle-Vue Lucifer Indigo Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm, WI N
16   529 Heritage-E Deltadawn Megan & Zane Breuch Stoughton, WI N

Winter Yearlings

BUDJON-ABBOTT ALEXANDRA
1st place Winter Yearling
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   549 Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville, WI N
2   550 Hatee Jacoby Paris Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
3   546 Heart & Soul Gold Runway Matt Boop, Madison & F. Hayden Weaver Millmont, PA N
4   535 Country Path Solo Perfume Jessica Nolt Hartley, TX N
5   543 Toppglen Atwood Winner-ET Brennan, Marissa and Logan Topp New Bremen, OH N
6   542 Petitclerc Atwood Secret-ET Eva Doornink and Jacob Harbaugh Baldwin, WI N
7   551 Md-Dun Loafin Dbk Excite-ET Kristopher Ackley, Kaiden & Zailey Conroy East Liberty, OH N
8   552 Midas-Touch Dm Chinker-ET Jessica Stempfle Maynard, IA N
9   539 Ms Klinedell Slm Mozelle-ET Jacob Kline Myerstown, PA Y
10   540 Hilrose Solomon Pineapple Olivia & Kaden Horn Loyal, WI N
11   536 Cashells Goldchip Feliz-ET Shawnee Comstock Towanda, PA N
12   545 Lorita Kingboy Holly Mitchell Coleman Hilmar, CA N
13   548 Al-Shar Sids Ginger Ale-ET Jordan Zoellner Groton, SD N
14   544 Siemers Jacoby Hayasjoy-ET Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers Newton, WI N
15   541 Erbacres Atwood Cadillac Delana Erbsen Lanark, IL N
16   538 DJL Purepride Br Preachit-ET Kaylie Zapalac and Melissa Sprecher Arlington, WI N
17   547 Ms Klinedell Solo Mariah-ET M & T Clark, J & D Chupp Inola, OK N
18   553 Highland-H Doorman Chimp-ET Shelby Rader Conneaut Lake, PA N
19   537 Brush-Creek-Vu C Pretzel Andrew Blauser Oil City, PA N
20   554 Holbric Sid Laura Morgan & Adam Olbrich Harvard, IL N

Fall Yearling

BUDJON-VAIL DM SUNSHINE
1st place Fall Yearling
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Trevor Truman and Chandler Bening

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   564 Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET Trevor Tuman and Chandler Bening Arlington, MN N
2   558 Kingsway Gold Chip Logic Alyson & Kenlee Philips Lingleville, TX N
3   555 Tombeth Ettakaw Sarah Kearns Gays Mills, WI N
4   556 Sunnyside Nancy Doorman-ET Joseph W Schuh Seymour, WI N
5   565 Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem and Ellie Larson Evansville, WI N
6 1 557 Nobland Avalan Heartache-TW Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster, WI Y
7   562 Hodgons Clark Pearl Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta, OH N
8   566 Luck-E Beemer Kandygirl Addison & Jacob Raber Gridley, IL N
9   561 Have Heztry Estelle-ET Haley Foster Cleveland, NC N
10   560 Nehls-Valley Bacdoor Rhythm Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst Hartford, WI N
 

 

Milking Yearling

LELLAVAN AVLANCHE FUHI
1st place Milking Yearling
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
B Almedia and F, C, A, L, J & H Borba

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     570 Lellavan Avalanche Fuji B Almeida and F, C, A, L, J & H Borba Canton De Hatley, QC N
2     568 Oakfield Solomon Lou-ET Derek George Arcade, NY N
3 1   571 Crave G W Atwood Peach-ET Roseanne Crave Waterloo, WI Y
4     578 Reyncrest Doorman Denali-ET Erin Harkenrider Enosburg, VT N
5     569 KnH-Endres DB Jaycee-TW Mikayla Endres Lone Rock, WI Y
6     576 Hobby-Hilll Caviar Enchildas Riley Miller Orfordville, WI Y
7     567 Willows-Edge Atwood Infer Brandon Vieth Cashton, WI N
8     577 Ourway Absolute Belinda Dakota Brown Brooklyn, WI N
 
Junior Two Year Old

ROLL-N-VIEW BYWAY DEAL
1st place Junior Two Year Olds
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Allison Galton

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   582 Roll-N-View Byway Lighting Allison Galton Nunda, NY Y
2     598 Holbric GW Atwood A-Grain Elena Olbrich Harvard, IL N
3     596 Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz Matthew Boop Millmont, PA N
4     2979 MS Silks Archrival Sassy-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI N
5     587 Ms-Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET Alek T & Brooke S Krueger Hazel Green, WI N
6     2980 Welsh-Edge DM Highonlife-ET David & Hope Petersheim Viroqua, WI Y
7     595 Butlerview Anth Artful-ET Clayton Arntz Cotati, CA N
8     585 ZBW M Light Beem Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY Y
9     581 Mikelholm Mc Real Deal Emily Mikel Stafford, NY Y
 
Senior Two Year Old

ST-JACOB BLAKE ANGEL
1st place Senior Two Year Olds
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Chase Savage

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     602 St-Jacob Blake Angel Chase & Conner Savage Union Bridge, MD N
2     606 Pappys Doorman Rose-ET Alexis C Papageorge Farr West, UT Y
3 1   610 Erbacres Atwood Sabrina Payton Erbsen Lanark, IL Y
4     604 Stempfle Doorman Glimmer Jessica Stempfle Maynard, IA N
5     605 JK-Stranshome Defiant Sassy J, Z, J, & D Stransky and H, R, & A Kietzman Owatonna, MN Y
6     601 Butlerview Arch Cani-ET Clayton Arntz Cotati, CA N
7     609 Buells Brokaw Camie Skylar Buell Temperance, MI Y

Junior Three Year Old

Butlerview Door Aleah
1st place Junior Three Olds
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Christian Cunningham

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     615 Butlerview Door Aleah Christian Cunningham Penngrove, CA N
2     616 Ms Hodglynn Brkw Bonus Eva Doornink Baldwin, WI N
3     624 Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack Pulaski, WI N
4     625 Jerland Sh Goldwyn Gin-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN Y
5     623 Biercrest Chelios Tanysha Zach & Ally Bierschenk Van Horne, IA N
6     621 Trent Valley Sid Aly Casey, Chase & Chloe Vandereyk Tipton, CA N

 

Senior Three Year Olds

Mapelwood Kingly Lacey
1st place Senior Three Olds
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Jacob Siemers

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     628 Mapel Wood Kingboy Lacey-ET Jacob Siemers Newton, WI N
2     626 Ms Sherona-Hill Riddle-ET Morgan & Adam Olbrich Harvard, IL N
3     627 Savage-Leigh Gold Lala-ET Chase Savage Union Bridge, MD Y
4     629 Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Nicole Pralle Humbird, WI Y
5 1   635 Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET Brooke M, Dane J & Luke E Trustem Evansville, WI Y
6     630 Tree-Hayven Justice-ET Hailey, Allison, Jack, & Chloe Zernicke Oxford, WI N
7     636 Brookview Sid Loverslane-ET J. Garrett Havens Fremont, OH Y

Four Year Olds

Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P
1st place Four Year Olds
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     3001 Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P M, M, & M Price and C Cunningham Martinton, IL N
2     651 Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET Joseph Opsal Blue Mounds, WI N
3     648 Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred Connor K Erbsen Lanark, IL N
4     655 Plum-Line Reginald Velour Brooke Carey Titusville, PA Y
5     645 Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida Shaun T Jens and Savanah R Barts Sheboygan Falls, WI N
6     654 Beckholm Goldwyn Latona Cale Baker, Jake Kuhens and Nathan Arthur Maynard, IA N
7     642 RBCC-Xtreme V Sid-Evil Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett Borth Ellsworth, WI N
8     644 Chakelburg Evasion Kaught Kristopher Ackley East Liberty, OH N
9     647 Erbacres StauteOfLiberty-ET Payton & Delana Erbsen Lanark, IL N
10     652 Lantland Windbrook Hysteria Jacob Menzi Millport, NY N

Five Year Olds

Butlerview GC Awesome
1st place Five Year Olds
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Grady & Lane Wendorf

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     656 Butlerview GC Awesome Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia, WI N
2     659 Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La Regan Demmer Peosta, IA N
3     660 Al-Shar SDG MS Erin-ET Jordan Zoellner Groton, SD N
4     661 Webb View Betsy Sanchez Brennan Woker Greenville, IL N
5     663 Ms Andis GW Astra-ET Matthew Boop Millmont, PA N
6     669 Vale-O-Skene Attic Stars M, E & N Gilbertson, G & H Flannery and H Reeson Hollandale, WI N
7     658 Ms Stadview Atwood Felicia Dillon Gratz Atwater, MN N
8     662 Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET Lindsey Sarbacker Edgerton, WI N
9     665 Groves-Vu Brax Brooklyn-ET Blake Wright Verona, MO N

Adult Cows

Gamlake Destry Sallie
1st place Adult Cows
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Samantha Gambonini

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   672 Gamlake Destry Sallie Samantha Gambonini Petaluma, CA Y
2     673 Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna, MN N
3     670 Masal Sanchez Gail Brad & Sophie Fuhrman & Brant Gingerich Millersburg, IN N
4     680 Liddleholme-Y H G Rae-ET Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes Richmond, MN N
5     674 Cache-Valley Gc Jazzy Girl Xander Harris Richmond, UT N
6     671 Erbacres Atwood Minnie Payton & Delana Erbsen Lanark, IL N
7     681 Miss Arizona-ET Jonathan Krogman and Jenna Chapman Ashton, IA N
8     678 Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater, WI N

150,000 lbs. Production Class

Gildale Advent Primrose
1st place Production Cows
2018 International Junior Holstein Show
Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     684 Gildale Advent Primrose Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden, WI N
2     683 Sunrose Delaney Brant Gingerich Millersburg, IN Y
3     682 Ocean-View Sterling Silver Mary & Naomi Scott Westgate, IA N
4     2981 Holbric Bolton Blanket Morgan Olbrich Harvard, IL N

Send this to a friend