Judge: Chris Lahmers, OH, USA  

 

GRAND CHAMPIONS

Bushlea Van FERLEAF 10
Senior Champion and Best Udder
Exhibitor:K&P, W&L Kuhnee, Koonwarra, VIC
Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem

 

Rivendell Voltage TAMMY
Reserve Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Rivendell and Brunchilli, Nowra, NSW
Sire: Elliots Golden Voltage

Shirlinn Governor EVE
Honourable Mention Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Wilson family, Tamworth, NSW
Sire: Griffens Governor

Intermediate Champions

Brookbora Valentino Fair MAVIS
Intermediate Champion
Exhibitor: Robert and Sandra Bacon, Tennyson, VIC
Sire: All Lynns Louie Valentino

Shirlinn Tequila DAWN
Reserve Intermediate
Exhibitor: C Yarnold, T Wilson and N Lowman, Wingham, NSW
Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila

Bushlea Galaxie FERLEAF 4
Honourable Mention Intermediate
Exhibitor: Lightning Ridge, F and D Borba and CMD Genetics
Sire: Galaxies Celebrity

Junior Champions

Miami Magnify DAWN 5206
Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
Sire: Inspiration Park Marvellous

Bellrose Tequila LULU
Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Nick and Emma Strong, Jamberoo, NSW
Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila

Cedar Vale DH Tequila CRYSTALYN
Honourable Mention Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Cedar Vale Jeresys and M Mangold, Gerringong, NSW
Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila

Class 1 Heifer born on or after 1/7/16

  1. Langdale Vanentino CANADA
    Exhibitor: Sage Deenen, Leongatha, VIC
    Sire: All Lynns Louie Valentino
  2. Pasadena Tequila ROSE
    Exhibitor: JC Falls, Finley, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  3. Parrabel Minister VENUS
    Exhibitor: Parrabel Genetics and Jacasha Holsteins, Highton, VIC
    Sire: Select-Scott Minister
  4. Winganna Hired Gun BUTTERCUP
    Exhibitor: Coburn family, The Sisters, VIC
    Sire: SV Jade Hired Gun
  5. Hillview Park Tequila Slammin SAM
    Exhibitor: GG and JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila

Class 2 Heifer Under 12 months on show day

 

  1. Bellrose Tequila LULU
    Exhibitor: Nick and Emma Strong, Jamberoo, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  2. Parrabel Minister VENUS
    Exhibitor: Parrabell Genetics and Jacasha Holsteins, Highton VIC
    Sire: Select-Scott Minister
  3. Winganna Hired Gun Buttercup
    Exhibitor: Coburn family, The Sisters, VIC
    Sire: SV Jade Hired Gun
  4. Homelands Tequila SILVERMINE 3
    Exhibitor: Stewart and Rebecca Cole, Wagga Wagga, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  5. Sweet Colton ROSIE
    Exhibitor: C Allen and C and J Cochrane, Cobargo, NSW
    Sire: Chilli Action Colton

Class 3 Heifer born 1/1/16 to 30/6/16

  1. Miami Magnify DAWN 5206
    Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: Inspiration Park Marvellous
  2. Bellrose Tequila LULU
    Exhibitor: Nick and Emma Strong, Jamberoo, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  3. Pasadena Miss PREMIERE
    Exhibitor: Falls and Flemming, Finley NSW
    Sire: Hawarden Impuls Premier
  4. Runway Minsiter VENUS
    Exhibitor: D Patten and S and B Rapley, F and D Borba, Sale VIC
    Sire: Select-Scott Minister
  5. Rivendell Colton MECCA
    Exhibitor: Rivendell and Brunchilli, NSW
    Sire: Chilli Action Colton

Class 4 Heifer born 1/7/15 to 31/12/15

  1. Cedar Vale DH Tequila CRYSTALYN
    Exhibitor: Cedar Vale Jeresys and M Mangold, Gerringong, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  2. Narara Glen Vanahlem CLEO
    Exhibitor: A and M Gavenlock, Tongarra, NSW
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem
  3. Foleama Irwin ROSE 13
    Exhibitor: Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
    Sire: All Alynns Valentino Irwin
  4. Zenith Park Tequila MOCKINGBIRD
    Exhibitor: Niki and Jackie Davies, Murray Bridge, SA
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  5. Miami Valentino HEATHERBELLE 5127
    Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: All Lynns Louie Valentino

Class 5 Heifer Dry born 1/1/15 to 30/6/15

  1. Bluechip Verbatim LILAC
    Exhibitor: Rumbar Jerseys, Simpson, VIC
    Sire: Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET
  2. Parrabel Minister LOLA
    Exhibitor: CC and J Cochrane and D and B Cochrane, Highton, VIC
    Sire: Select-Scott Minister
  3. Burnside GUNHONEY
    Exhibitor: M and R Wilson, Jamberoo, NSW
    Sire: SV Jade Hired Gun
  4. Miami Golddust COWSLIP 5109
    Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: Golddust Karbala Ladd
  5. Hillview Park HG Kardashian
    Exhibitor: GG and JD McPhee, Finley, NSW
    Sire: Hired Gun

Class 6 Heifer Dry 1/7/14 to 31/12/14

  1. Stoneleigh Park Reagan PAM 6
    Exhibitor: Burnett family, Merrigum, VIC
    Sire: Rapid Bay Reagan
  2. Brunchilli Velocity SUPREME
    Exhibitor: Rivendell and Brunchilli, Nowra, NSW
    Sire: Arethusa Jade Velocity
  3. Sunshine Farm ROBBIN 12
    Exhibitor: N and J McDonald, Kyabram, VIC
    Sire: Bridon Remake Comerica

The Jersey Australia Futurity

  1. Broadlin Illagay 3038 GR1
    Exhibitor: Broad family, Lockington, VIC
    Sire: Panoo Abe Vanahlem
  2. Bushlea Tequila CIRCUS
    Exhibitor: KPW and L Kuhne, Koonwarra. VIC
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila

Class 8 Heifer 2 years in Milk

  1. Sweet APPLE PIE
    Exhibitor: C Allen and C and J Cochrane, Cobargo, NSW
    Sire: Steinhausers Italola Applejack
  2. Rivendell Cyrus ANNIE
    Exhibitor: Rivendell and Brunchilli, Nowra, NSW
    Sire: Ahem Country Cyrus
  3. Loxleigh Van Ahlem ROWENA 5425
    Exhibitor: G and Akers, Tallygaroopna, VIC
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem
  4. Miami Verbatim COWSLIP 4930
    Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: Arethusa Verbatim Response
  5. Whitegold Gunna MISSME
    Exhibitor: Whitegold Holsteins, Morans Crossing, NSW
    Sire: SV Jade Hired Gun

Class 9 2 1/2 years in milk

  1. Brookbora Valentino Fair MAVIS
    Exhibitor: Robert and Sandra Bacon, Tennyson, VIC
    Sire: All Lynns Louie Valentino
  2. Shirlinn Tequila DAWN
    Exhibitor: C Yarnold, T Wilson and N Lowman, Wingham, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  3. Southern Star Bowtie VANILLA BEAN
    Exhibitor: B and J Gavenlock, Cherrylock Cattle Co, Tallygaroopna, VIC
    Sire: Bush River Belles Bowtie
  4. Jugiong MOLLY 6993
    Exhibitor: Nicholson family, Girgarre, VIC
    Sire: Galaxies Celebrity
  5. Calthorpe Vanahlem CREAM
    Exhibitor: Calthorpe Holsteins and Jerseys, Latrobe, TAS
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Aanahlem

Class 10 Cow 3yrs in milk

  1. Trinity Merchangt BONITA
    Exhibitor: KP W, and L Kuhne, Koonwarra, VIC
    Sire: Merchant
  2. Cairnbrae Valentino DAISY 11
    EXHIBITOR: AG and JA Carson, Irrewillipe East, VIC
    SIRE: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  3. Narara Glen Tequila CLAU
    Exhibitor: A and M Gavenlock, Tongarra, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  4. Homelands Vanahlem SILVERMINE 3
    Exhibitor: PW Hentschke, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem
  5. Brookbora LOVE LIES 678
    Exhibitor: Brookbora Jerseys, Aspire Jerseys, Parrabel Genetics and Rockstar Cows
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem

Class 11 Senior 3yrs in milk

  1. Bushlea Galaxie FERLEAF 4
    Class 11 – senior 3 in-milk
    Exhibitor: Lightning Ridge, F and D Borba and CMD Genetics
    Sire: Galaxies Celebrity
  2. Brookbora Tbone BONITA 2
    Exhibitor: Robert and Sandra Bacon, Tennyson, VIC
    Sire: Richies Jace Tbone
  3. Shirlinn Apple Wren
    Exhibitor: Wilson family, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW
    Sire: Steinhauers Iatola Applejack
  4. Cedar Vale King FLOSS
    Exhibitor: Cedar Vale Jerseys, Gerringong NSW
    Cedar Vale Keryls King
  5. Kathleigh Gun Grace
    Exhibitor: B and J Gavenlick Cerrylock Cattle Co, Tallygaroopna, VIC
    Sire: SV Jade Hired Gun

Class 12 Cow 4yrs in Milk

  1. Bushlea Van FERLEAF 10
    Exhibitor: KPW and L Kuhne, Koonwarra, VIC
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem
  2. Rivendell Voltage TAMMY
    Exhibitor: Rivendell and Brunchilli, Nowra, NSW
    Sire: Elliots Golden Voltage
  3. Cairnbrae Valentino DAISY 2
    Exhibitor: AG and JA Carson, Irreweillipe East, VIC
    Sire: Valentino
  4. Bushlea Tequ FERNLEAF 8
    Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  5. Morningside NOELLA 4159-Et
    Exhibitor: L and S Thompson and C and B Thompson, Allendale East, SA
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem

Class 13 Cow 5yrs in Milk

  1. Miami Vanahlem COWSLIP 4594
    Exhibitor: Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
    Sire: Pannoo Abe Vanahlem
  2. Lara BBC SILVERMINE 119
    Exhibitor: Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
    Sire: Bushlea Brook Connection
  3. Shirlinn Tequila SNOWFLAKE
    Exhibitor: Leeanne Fraser, Gymea, NSW
    Sire: Tower Vue Prime Tequila
  4. Cedar Vale Kermit FINGERS
    Exhibitor: G and M Baile, Gerringong, NSW
    Sire: Cedar Vale Kermit
  5. Lara Sultan GOLDY 3
    Exhibitor: Foleame Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
    Sire: SHF Centurian Sultan

Class 14 Cow 6yrs in Milk

  1. Shirlinn Governor EVE
    Exhibitor: Wilson family, Tamworth, NSW
    Sire: Griffens Governor
  2. Foleama Shyster ROSE 4
    Exhibitor: Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
    Sire: WF Amadeo Shyster
  3. Salvation R REGAL
    Exhibitor: C Allen and C O’Meara, Cobargo, NSW
    Sire: Rapid Bay Reagan
  4. Cairnbrae Regions DAISY
    Exhibitor: AG and JA Carson, Irrewillipe East, VIC
    Sire: Region
  5. Broadlin ILLUSION 2817
    Exhibitor: The Broad Family, Lockington, VIC
    Sire: Astound

Class 15 Cow 7 years and over

  1. Pasadena Comerica BEAUTIFUL
    Exhibitor: Thompson, McKay and Cullen, Allendale East, SA
    Sire: Bridon Remake Comerica
  2. Shirlinn Grand MARY 2
    Exhibitor: Wilson family, Tamworth, NSW
    Sire: Kathleigh Graces Grandslam
  3. Prom View JENNY 170
    Exhibitor: M Templeton, A Pacitti and Merseybank Jerseys, Arcadia VIC
    Sire: Lencrest Blackstone
  4. Foleama Comerica ROSE 3
    Exhibitor: Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
    Sire: Bridon Remake Comerica

Class 16 Best Udder of the Jersey Show: Bushlea Van Fernleaf 10, Bushlea Farms

Class 17 Pen of Three Females: Foleama Jerseys

Class 18 Cow and Daughter or Two daughter of the same Dam: Foleama Jerseys