meta International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2017


DATE: October 4, 2017 @ 2:00pm
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Keith Topp, OH & Associate Dean Dohle, MO

Cutting Edge Thunder Faye
Intermediate Champion
International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Ken Main and Peter Vail

305. Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1 1 2035 Silver Top Allstar Trick L: Shelby Besani, O: Silver Top Swiss Morrisville, VT Y
2     2059 Hills Valley Lucky Raylinn Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY Y
3     2023 Brown Heaven C Burberry Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
4     2029 Top diMark Cali 100 B Wizzy Carol Regusci and Louie Oliveria Modesto, CA Y
5     2046 Kruses Frontier Satine-ET Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
6     2044 MD-West-View Sicily-ET Noah Iager Boonsboro, MD Y
7     2050 MD-West-View Shania-ET Brooke Iager Boonsboro, MD Y
8     2030 Arethusa Northern Lights Arethusa Farm LLC Litchfield, CT Y
9     2042 Blessing Mort Jazz Victoria Blessing Farms and Rex Mort Fort Wayne, IN Y
10     2051 Pit-Crew Durham Tuscany Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
11     2025 Udderconfusion Lulybye-Twin Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL Y
12     2020 Twinkle-Hill PD Jenell 1227 John & Dee Winkelman Watertown, WI Y
13 2   2032 Horseshoe Hill NU Gaellic Caroline Anderson Fort Atkinson, WI N
14 3   2026 Cutting Edge T Delia-ETV Kyle Barton Ancramdale, NY Y
15     2043 M & M Nemo Savannah M & M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
16     2041 Blessing Gil Brandee Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
17     2054 Kruses Carter Jillian-ET Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
18 4   2061 Red Brae Archer Felicia Brady Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
19 5   2056 Cutting Edge Sea Song-ETV Sarah Hagenow Poynette, WI N
20     2062 Sun-Made Whiskey Tulip Caylah & Ryan Boldt Whitewater, WI Y
21 6   2038 Cutting Edge D Norway Aaliyah Gunn Orfordville, WI N
22 7   2034 Jenlar Daredevil Trickster Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI Y
23 8   2058 Double T Carter Ursula Tiona Tulachka & Kyden Massey Kewaunee, WI Y
24     2028 Fudges Megan Mary Sydney Willingham Gamaliel, KY N

306. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2105 Wind Mill Carter Snow Angel E Kueffner, T Packard and M & L Hellenbrand Boonsboro, MD N
2     2085 Siegerts Power Merry Kelvin Webster Laingsburg, MI N
3     2076 Blessing Biver Kristian Jeffrey McKissick New Castle, PA N
4   1 2067 Blessing Win V Osborn Nice-ETV Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
5     2090 Kuhlkows B Shebang Michala Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
6 1   2098 La Rainbow Bfly Starstruck Benjamin Lammers New Knoxville, OH Y
7     2089 Dochaven Carson Ruby Jeffrey McKissick New Castle, PA Y
8 2   2079 Morning Star T Darla Michael Tyler & Kevin Fridenstine New London, OH Y
9     2862 Blessing Tallant Mika Blessing Farms Fort Wayne, IN Y
10     2069 Pit-Crew Formula Nellie Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
11     2068 M & M Nemo Sophia M & M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
12 3   2102 Top Acres C Wizzie Show-ET Elisabeth & Elise Regusci Modesto, CA N
13 4   2094 Red Brae SPA Cayenne Neola Wyatt Storms Muscoda, WI Y
14     2096 High Beam Biver Glamour Lookout and Gerald Halbach Canton De Hatley, QC N
15     2065 Pit-Crew Formula Rosebud-ET Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
16     2865 Fairdale Hv Total Snapple-ETV Fairdale Farm LLC and R & D Hill Owenton, KY Y
17 5   2092 Breezy Ridge Corona Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
18     2084 Jenlar Seaman Tinsel Larry & Jennifer Meyer Chilton, WI Y
19 6   2081 Maiers Acres Dolly Snoday Lila Kilsdonk Seymour, WI N
20 7   2086 Top Acres J Wickee-ET Danielle & Matthew Pacheco Kerman, CA N
21 8   2078 Rough Road Thunder Molly Mckenzie Pedigo Smiths Grove, KY Y
22     2066 Blessing Tallant Madeline Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
23     2097 Kruses All Star Ninja Rick Kruse Earlville, IA Y
24     2863 VB HP Seaman Bliss-ET Voegeli Farm, Inc. and Hillpoint Partners Monticello, WI Y
25     2103 Udderconfusion P Magnolia Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL Y
26 9   2077 Horseshoe Hill Flori Cal Anderson Fort Atkinson, WI N
27 10   2083 Blessing Bosephus Kaylee Caylee Nicole James Lagrange, IN N
28     2088 Cozy Valley Bo Twinkle-ET Jolene E Schmitz and Lane Nelson Eden Valley, MN N
29 11   2080 Jenlar Chpep Whiskers-ETV Austin Meyer Chilton, WI Y
30     2095 Beu Dell Fajita Jovie Chesnie Wilhite Brodhead, WI N
31     2864 Alba Gen Torch Kreme Mark Hornbostel West Salem, IL Y
32     2100 Shanks CP Gypsey Philip Shanks Harvard, IL Y
33 12   2070 Win-V Warlocks Freelove Maggie Blair Custer, KY Y
34 13   2093 Browns Gracies G-Force-ET Aaliyah Gunn Orfordville, WI N
35     2082 IE Shanks Princess Leia 202 Philip Shanks Harvard, IL Y

307. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2139 Fairdale Hill Braiden Shey-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
2     2127 Round Hill Talant Wilona-ET Emily Heffner and Nathan Goldenberg Hagerstown, MD N
3     2145 Xtreme Flash Eclipse Louis & Garen Oliveria Hanford, CA N
4     2132 Dublin-Hills Sawyer-ET John & Bonnie Ayars & Sons, Dr. Kenny Manion Mechanicsburg, OH N
5   1 2108 Nolandale Kingpin Callie Chad Nolan Lexington, IL Y
6     2147 Ferrand Bosephus Farrah Ty Etgen and Derik Baumer Harrod, OH N
7     2150 RAD-ical Carrier Peep Show Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL Y
8     2153 Vogrin Cali Fabulous Wilma Tammy Voegeli and Louie Oliviera Arlington, WI Y
9     2121 Vogrin Fabulous Ping Twin Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
10     2117 Blessing Garbro R Paisley-ET Jeffrey McKissick New Castle, PA N
11     2129 Cutting Edge C Ruffles Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
12     2138 Fairdale Hill B Shaela-ET Fairdale Farm LLC & Hills Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY Y
13     2141 Lone Acres C Jazz Emily Kipp North Prairie, WI Y
14     2116 A Joy C Nissan Abbie Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
15 1   2126 Pa Lyn-Leigh Tex Me Colton Wayne and Kaleigh Lynn Hartman Saint Thomas, PA Y
16 2   2123 Blessing Biver Marcy Caylee Nicole James Lagrange, IN N
17     2134 Jaden Le Go Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth, WI Y
18     2130 Fairdale Renegade CP Jattie-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
19 3   2107 Onword Richard Kyla Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
20 4   2111 JC Carter Bella Spencer Clark Lacrosse, WI Y
21     2112 Blessing Bosephus Flair Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
22     2124 Blessing Garbro R Payton-ET Blessing Farms and Garrison Bros. Fort Wayne, IN Y
23 5   2151 Top diMark Flash Paige Elise Regusci Modesto, CA Y
24     2125 Blessing Tallant Blair Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
25     2131 R-Plaine Carter Blanche Curtis Retzlaff Shawano, WI Y
26 6   2143 Mctaylor Carter Bambi-ET Kathryn McTaylor Wright Enosburg Falls, VT Y
27     2149 Payacres Twilight Sundrop Taylor & Brianna Paye Casco, WI Y
28     2152 VB HP Norwin Teanna-ET Voegeli Farm, Inc. and Hillpoint Partners Monticello, WI Y
29 7   2115 Red Brae SPA Thunder Lyric Wyatt Storms Muscoda, WI Y
30     2133 Brown Heaven N Simply Dally Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
31     2128 Fairdale Carter Ruth-ET Richard, Ben, Joe & Kirby Sparrow Owenton, KY Y
32     2146 Cliffbrook Seaman Darcy Cliff Brook Farm and Zachary Thompson South Wayne, WI Y
33 8   2148 Gin-Val Comanche Josie Brianna Loveless Cornish, NH N
34 9   2136 Cutting Edge S Darla Lauren Robison Mulberry Grove, IL N
35 10   2119 Miami Hills Bush Delsie Laura & Kevin Frye Logansport, IN Y
36     2122 Beu Dell Fajita Tulip James Beutel Brodhead, WI Y
37     2137 Devores Delite Phalicity Kayla (Devore) Whipple Wilton, IA Y
38 11   2106 Buschs Kingpin 509 Payton Calvert Cuba City, WI N
39     2114 Pit-Crew Richard Tulip Aaron and Juliette Albrecht Antigo, WI N
NP     2144 Rose Lane Win Dusty-ETV Jim Hammerand and Tim Navis Epworth, IA Y

308. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2186 Latimore Braiden Twinkie Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL N
2 1   2157 Onword Lawman Vanilla Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N
3   1 2177 Jaden Ca Nitro-ET Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth, WI Y
4     2187 Pit-Crew Pepper Tyran Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
5     2867 Cutting Edge B Wisteria Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
6 2   2171 Cutting Edge B Sprint Anthony Pacheco Kerman, CA N
7     2170 Fairdale Renegade CP Cara-ETV Rottinghaus, Woods & Sparrow Owenton, KY N
8     2162 Kuhlkows Total Brooklyn-ET Michala Kuhlman Rome, PA Y
9 3   2168 Dublin-Hills Persephone Joseph Troy Opsal Blue Mounds, WI N
10     2167 Coredale Winmore Peach Pie Amanda Thompson Wellsville, PA Y
11     2173 Miss Nickys Obsession-ET Jeff Woods and Rosedale Oxford, WI Y
12     2156 Cali 100 PV Flash Foxy Louis Oliveira & Suton Paulson Arlington, WI Y
13 4   2179 Trackside Java Cadillac Otis, Malcolm & Quincee Johnson Evansville, WI Y
14     2180 Express-SMD Fireball Express and Stan-Mar-Dale Urbana, OH Y
15 5   2160 North Lanes Bos Parfait Chelsea Skidmore Union City, OH Y
16     2183 Dublin-Hills Sari-ET Aimee Smith & Dr. Matt Iager Boonsboro, MD Y
17     2159 Blyvian Durango Luna Ty-D Holstein Cap-Santé, QC N
18 6   2174 V B HP Car Duvall-ET Rick Heslinga Duvall, WA N
19     2163 IE Twinkle-Hill Al Jen 1165 John & Dee Winkelman Watertown, WI Y
20     2164 Red Brae Protege Carissa Brady Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
21     2175 Pit-Crew Formula Krunch Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
22 7   2182 Browns Gavyns Geared Up Otis & Malcolm Johnson Evansville, WI N
23     2161 Random Luck Rythen Wanda-ET Richard J Thompson Darlington, WI Y
24     2184 Fairdale-Renegade CP Julip-ET Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
25     2172 Brown Heaven Norwin Florence Mitch Kappelman Manitowoc, WI N
26     2165 Lee-Anns Tallant Whoopi Lee-Ann’s Swiss LLC DeWitt, IA Y
27     2169 Blessing Tallant Kathy Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
28     2155 Shanks Protege Jenna 192 Philip Shanks Harvard, IL Y
29     2154 SM Tequila Kaluah Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake, WI Y

309. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2215 Glen Islay Biver Fairytale Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2 1 1 2219 West Winds Wonder Fancy Milleanne Mullinix Monrovia, MD Y
3 2   2208 MC Taylor Cadence Eavon Kathryn McTaylor Wright Enosburg Falls, VT Y
4     2220 WF Kingpin Nostalgia-ET Beth Dahl Perry, NY N
5     2207 Kar-Linn August Renezmae Kar-Linn Swiss and Jeff Brown Jackson Center, OH Y
6 3   2203 Jenlar Carter Waltz-ETV Brianna Meyer Chilton, WI Y
7     2868 Cutting Edge B Truffles Kyle Barton Ancramdale, NY N
8 4   2211 Cutting Edge Demi Kyle Barton Ancramdale, NY Y
9     2192 Lookout Northern Lights Lookout and Gerald Halbach Canton De Hatley, QC Y
10     2217 Pit-Crew Richard Pizza Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
11     2210 Blessing Formula Florish Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
12 5   2195 LJF Seamans Coll Party Jacob B. Johns Chapel Hill, TN Y
13     2199 M & M Winning Shotzi M & M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI Y
14     2198 Round Hill Braiden Fenny Hill’s Valley Farm, LLC Cattaraugus, NY N
15     2190 Vogrin Strictly Business Tammy Voegeli Arlington, WI Y
16 6   2197 Breezy Ridge Butter Me Up Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA Y
17     2189 Hill-N-Dale Kiss A Tink Sherry B Smith Glenford, OH N
18     2213 Red Brae DAA Chilli Jaylyn Wyatt Storms Muscoda, WI Y
19 7   2194 Nutmeg Acres T Cordelia-OCS Lucinda Longo and Truda Tanner Warren, CT Y
20 8   2212 Hager Hill Chili Pepper Esme Kali Schaar Ellsworth, WI Y
21     2209 VB CV Seaman Royalty Chris Voegeli Monticello, WI Y
22 9   2218 Sun-Made HP Rich Korie-ET Kiley Henn Deerfield, WI N
23 10   2205 Sunrise Hill Cadence Rio Ashlee Garbers Rotunda West, FL N
24     2200 Sweet P Why Not Me Michael Maier Stitzer, WI N
25     2216 Maiers Acres Total Capree C, E, E Strauss and C & A Brandel Waterloo, WI N

310. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2239 R Hart BJ 25 Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
2     2224 Cutting Edge B Trail-ETV Laurie A. Winkelman Watertown, WI N
3 1 1 2222 Brooke Haven Braiden Paylynn Brooke E. Cornell Berlin, PA Y
4     2227 Cutting Edge C Kitty-ET Nicholas Love Scottdale, PA N
5     2233 RAD-ical Goliath Good Luck Cindy Warner, Terri Packard & Jenny Trapp Boonsboro, MD N
6 2   2240 Beu Dell Seaman Paisley Dylan, Kyle & Emily Herbrand Dane, WI N
7     2238 Kar-Linn Gib Rosalea Kar-Linn Swiss and Jeff Brown Jackson Center, OH Y
8 3   2236 Sun-Made Elite Neith-ET Leif Thompson Viroqua, WI N
9     2241 Brown Heaven Biver Snodally-ET Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
10     2221 Pit-Crew Durham Twiggy Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN Y
11     2232 New View S Encore Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
12     2226 Cutting Edge C Kadie ET Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY Y
13     2228 VB HP Seamans Paradise-ET Michelle Krueger Seymour, WI N
14 4   2235 Breezy Ridge Tanbark Banana Rachel Hefel and Scotty Young Epworth, IA Y
15 5   2223 Cutting Edge Kaylee-ET Rick Heslinga Duvall, WA N
16 6   2237 JC GPS Brandy Spencer Clark Lacrosse, WI Y
17     2242 VB HP Biver Daenerys-ET Jake, Elizabeth & Aaron Katzman Whitewater, WI N
18     2231 Bless-Caff Seaman Pippen Brent Caffee Decatur, IN Y
19 7   2225 Thataway Twisters Tenacity Cole Mahlkuch Juda, WI Y
20 8   2230 Beu Dell Richard Jinkies Melody Baxter Brodhead, WI N

311. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     2246 Top Acres Braiden Wiza-ET Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL N
2 1   2257 Siegerts Braiden Sheena Coltin, Morgan, Claytin & Mady Wingert Harmony, MN N
3 2 1 2247 Red Brae Brookings Triana J Elise Bleck Muscoda, WI Y
4     2253 Christys Brown Freeway Gregg Christianson Bonduel, WI Y
5     2256 Udderly Seaman 167 Louis Oliveria Hanford, CA N
6     2243 Glenmar-Dale Seaman Poppy Becky Brown Stitzer, WI Y
7 3   2259 Latimore Chilli Grace Lauren D. L’Amoreaux Louisville, OH N
8     2260 Power Line Emergency Nellie Double W Dairy & Udder Confusion Dairy Farm Durand, IL N
9     2258 Hidden Hill Trent Camryn Ally Jones Glasgow, KY Y
10 4   2250 Merringdale Colby Sundance Autumn King Big Bend, WI Y
11     2249 Red Brae Durham Tenley J Jill Armbruster Muscoda, WI Y
12     2251 Blessing Mort Osborn B Tess Blessing Farms, Rex Mort and Bob Osborn Fortt Wayne, IN Y
13 5   2254 Ourway Seaman Fancy Madeline Mahlum Mindoro, WI N
14     2252 Prime Time Braiden Ariel Alexis Geiwitz New Castle, PA Y
15     2248 Jaden Richard Eggo Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth, WI Y

315. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2157 Onword Lawman Vanilla Carter Kruse Dyersville, IA N

316. Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2219 West Winds Wonder Fancy Milleanne Mullinix Monrovia, MD Y

317. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2246 Top Acres Braiden Wiza-ET Lindsey Rucks Okeechobee, FL N

 

318. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2139 Fairdale Hill Braiden Shey-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N

319. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 2266 Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY
2 2274 Pit-Crew Genetics Cambridge, MN
3 2267 Larry & Jennifer Meyer Chilton, WI
4 2262 Armbruster Bros. Farms, Inc./ Red Brae Farms Muscoda, WI
5 2270 M & M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel Alma Center, WI
6 2277 Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN

Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Brown Heaven Biver Frenchfries
Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)
International Brown Swiss Show – World Dairy Expo 2017
Brown Heaven

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 1 2283 Brown Heaven Biver Frenchfries Brown Heaven Verchères, QC Y
2       2871 McCall Braiden Windy-ET Ken Main and Peter Vail Copake, NY N
3       2284 Double W Cadence Carolina Double W Farm Dairy Holyoke, CO Y
4       2289 Sun-Made HP Bradn Karina-ET Voegeli Farm, Inc. Monticello, WI N
5       2279 Voelkers Thunder Road Katie Voelker Perryville, MO Y
6 1     2281 La Rainbow Sweet Vixen Benjamin Lammers New Knoxville, OH Y
7       2282 Blessing Gil Fawn Steve Blessing Fort Wayne, IN Y
8       2280 Twinkle-Hill PS Ambervue-ET Jeannie M. Winkelman Watertown, WI Y
9       2285 Autumn Creek JP Tiny Olivia Love Scottdale, PA Y
10 2     2872 Frosted Beauty Hailstorm Levi Banowetz Charlotte, IA N
 

Send this to a friend