DATE: October 3rd, 2017 @ 7:30 AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Allyn “Spud” Paulson, WI & Associate Kurt Wolf, IA

Spring Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     403 Old-Bankston JC Banner Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2 1 1 409 Nor-Bert Reinholts Anique D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y
3 2   411 Woodman-Farm Barrel Gabby Tyler Woodman Claremont, NH Y
4     392 P&A Rockstar Josey P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
5     396 Stillmore Free B Simone Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
6     407 Margot Kanata Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba and Jason Hebert Canton De Hatley, QC N
7     406 JCC Pedro Sessanee B, J, J, & C Elliot and M Shewmaker Harrodsburg, KY Y
8     397 Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Monster-ET Braxton Nodolf Belmont, WI N
9     393 River-Bridge Burdet Daffodil-ET Braelyn, Elodie & Aniston Ott Brillion, WI Y
10     398 River-Bridge Burdet Daisy-ET Braelyn, Elodie & Aniston Ott Brillion, WI Y
11 3   401 Mueller’s Predator Georgette Tami & Brian Mueller Cuba City, WI Y
12 4   2801 Four-Hills Burd Sassy 64671 Jonathan Hill Bristol, VT Y
13     405 Honey Dew Dreamer Ellie Hunter, Peyton & Tanner Offer Auburndale, WI N
14 5   380 SL-Acres Free Beer On Ice Starlight Acres-Quentin Scott and Jacob Schaefer Little Falls, MN Y
15     410 Ullmstar Miss Tabby Of MJH-ET Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL N
16     413 Good-Vue GVC Last Chance Michael, Linda, David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
17 6   414 Moy-Ayr HP BBBK Luxury-ET S, P, R & E Schmidt and M & L Hellenbrand Delavan, WI Y
18 7   2800 Maple View’s Benevola Shiloh Melanie Sweeney Appleton, NY Y
19     404 Fishersons Maxum Bling Bryon Franks St. Olaf, IA N
20     390 Cond-Ayr Gibbs Aspen Brad, Lacy, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN Y
21     389 Good-Vue Minnesota Vice-ET David Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
22     391 Dream-On Gentle Diamond L: Alexis Diemel, O: Kristin Allen Gillett, WI Y
23     400 Le-An Poker Victory Daniel Kelly Deerfield, WI Y
24     395 Old-Bankston JC Tsb Brandi-ET Timothy & Katie Busch Cecil, WI N
25     412 Bring-Em Out Peppermint J Muse, R Chambers, S Jones, L Barrett, J Davis Glasgow, KY Y
26 8   408 Misty-Aire Free B Sparkle Monica Schwittay and Abby Charapata Peshtigo, WI Y
27 9   387 Misty-Aire D B Massey Jeremy, Monica, Colton, & Adalyn Schwittay Peshtigo, WI Y
28 10   402 Vallowhill Gentle Reminder Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI Y
29 11   386 Cloverkey Lochinvar Gayiety Dale & Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI Y
30     385 Redwood Dempsey Shardha Wesley Vomastic Pulaski, WI N
31 12   382 Valley-View Capone Sugarbaby Carter & Cody Zidlicky Decorah, IA N
32     384 MJH Maxum Mackenzie Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
33     383 Clover Knoll Dynamite Amboy Scott Milnes Morrison, IL Y

106. Winter Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     440 Old-Bankston Brdt Jiselle-ET Stephen McDonald Princeton, IL N
2   1 447 Bavaroise Dreamer Adele-ET Amelie Hardy Demers Sainte-Cecile-De-Levrard, QC Y
3     2804 Old-N-Lazy V Melania-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT N
4     449 Double-A Florez Jayda Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL N
5     424 Myline Pr Sweet Emotion-ET Katie Shultz and Jill Kopfer Dillsburg, PA N
6     438 Bavaroise Dreamer Abella-ET Amelie Hardy Demers Sainte-Cecile-De-Levrard, QC Y
7     427 Sco-Lo Vicking Mckenzie Sco-Lo Dyersville, IA Y
8 1   2803 Hi-Ayr-View Miche Lob Golden Addison Steinlage, Knute Hovden and Diane Borba Lawler, IA N
9 2   423 Hall’s Marksman Rosetip Rachel Hefel Epworth, IA N
10 3   428 Hall’s Marksman Spice Dalton Hall Cushing, OK Y
11 4   441 Ridge View Loch Callie Ridge View Farm, S, C & T Scoon and A Laws Lancaster, MO Y
12     443 Old-Bankston JC Booyah-ET Susan Edwards and Donna, Casey & Haley Mertz Blair, NE N
13 5   445 Wingert’s Something Special Trent J. Wingert, Jr Kent, IL Y
14     437 Old-Bankston JC Britney Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon Dyersville, IA N
15 6   450 Royale View Roush Sweetdreams Austin A Raymond New Richmond, WI N
16 7   444 Old-Bankston JC Brinley-ET Jeffrey Winkler Woodbine, MD N
17 8   439 Old-Bankston JC Bentley-ET Cecilia Winkler Woodbine, MD N
18 9   453 Elite HP Bur Taffy-ET L: Sarah Blumer, O: P Vail, M Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI Y
19     2802 Ridgeview Loch Robin Ridge View Farm, Shaelyn Scoon Lancaster, MO Y
20 10   432 Mueller’s Alaska Crown Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
21     417 LNT Missy’s Miracle Elizabeth Forsting Alma Center, WI Y
22     422 New-Vue TSB Christmas Lily Steve Searles and Adam Ludwig Pine Island, MN N
23 11   425 Ullmstar Dempsey Tipsey-ET Ryan Hazeltine Janesville, WI N
24 12   452 Designer Ta Dare To Dream Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
25 13   430 Old-Bankston D Mabelline L: Alexis Diemel, O: Adrianna Schneider Seymour, WI N
26 14   426 Braun’s Lochinvar Holly Laura Braun Watertown, WI Y
27 15   416 Moy-Ayr Predator Lively Steve, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
28 16   448 Cedarcut Colata’s Crown Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y
29 17   451 4JAB Simbad Rachel-ET Jackie & Jenna Breuch Milladore, WI N
30 18   419 I-Rainbow Burdette Mystique Ashlee Garbers Richland Center, WI N
31 19   434 Four Star Okilana Marianna Brenner Freeport, IL N
32 20   431 Forest-Park Predator S Dawner Tommy Diemel Seymour, WI N
33     415 West-Wade Burdette Gem Ken Giese Whitehall, WI Y
34 21   429 Top-Notch Doublwhammy Buckeye Emma & Maggie Mathews New Vienna, OH Y
35 22   446 4JAB Simbad Riser-ET Robert Fasbender Cornell, WI N
36 23   433 CloverKey DB Rejoice-ET Dale & Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI Y

107. Fall Heifer Calf

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 489 Lazy M Dream Mckenzie-ET Michael Maier Stitzer, WI Y
2     463 Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET Riley Bohrer Walkersville, MD N
3 1   478 Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale L: Kylie Jordan, O: Craig & Bonnie Hawksley Hope Valley, RI Y
4     470 Margot Calimero Lola Ferme Margot Ste Perpétue, QC Y
5 2   464 Miss Bikini Of Iowayside Dana & Madison Sickles Marengo, IA Y
6     472 Stillmore Burdette Mowet Peter Vail and Mike Hellenbrand Copake, NY N
7 3   2805 Maple Dell Booth Betty Morgan Ann Murray Woodbine, MD Y
8     496 Lazy M Maxum Graciella Michael Maier and Christian Cunningham Stitzer, WI Y
9     466 Mill Valley Tuxedo Mandy Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe Quincy, OH Y
10     462 Old-Bankston-LB Chrystal-ET Angela Heineman-Fuller and Kelly Wilcox Attica, NY N
NP     454 Ros-Sue-Kle Bdette Copper Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
NP     455 DD Winhill Deuce Freckles Danny Dailey Winchester, KY Y
NP     457 Hall’s Predator Ivonna McKenzie Stanford Tyron, OK Y
NP     458 LY Wood-Ayr Lou’s Madge Jesse Lee Muse, Samantha Jones and Lauren Barrett Glasgow, KY N
NP     460 Hall’s Vicking Bella Steven Wood and Dakota Hall Cushing, OK Y
NP     465 River-Valley Lochinvar Legz Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT N
NP     467 Onword Gentle Aloe Linda Wolf New Bavaria, OH N
NP     468 Pair-Of-Aces Enter Parachute Elizabeth A Acel Guys Mills, PA Y
NP     469 I-Rainbow Dozer Millenuim Reed Franke Richland Center, WI Y
NP     473 Stillmore Gentle Ivanka Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
NP     474 Jackson-Hill Showstar Baylor Emma & Maggie Mathews New Vienna, OH N
NP     475 KAR-AYR Riggins Cookie Emma Coleman Palmyra, MO Y
NP     476 Clover Knoll Jazzman Mocha Penny Milnes Morrison, IL Y
NP     479 Blue-Spruce Gentleman Red Rose Johnathon A Clark Cornish, NH N
NP     480 Stillmore Burdette Ira Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
NP     481 Kams Pedro Grace Melody Baxter Brodhead, WI N
NP     485 Cond-Ayr Nova Magnolia Brad, Lacy, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN Y
NP     486 Du Murier Lemken Dixie Jazmin Wingert Kent, IL N
NP     490 Lazy M Maxum Tillie Lane Hulshof Smyrna, TN N
NP     491 Mapleton-Valley PR Lida Rose Katie, Tom & Keely Agnew Oconomowoc, WI Y
NP     492 Overmann BBK Ritzie Tony & Dan Overmann Earlville, IA Y
NP     493 Sco-Lo Vicking Marybeth-ET Ryan Kluesner and Brad Kotz Farley, IA N
NP     494 Grand-View Rondo Dazzle Abby Charapata Peshtigo, WI N
NP     498 Sco-Lo Vicking Madison-ET Cecilia Winkler Woodbine, MD N

108. Summer Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     514 Grand-View Dream Daquiri-ET Stephen McDonald Princeton, IL N
2     517 Yellow Briar Pick Me Up Ridale Genetics and Paragon Acres Worthington, MA N
3   1 512 Glenmar-Dale Maxum Delilah Mark & Becky Brown and Cheyenne Hughey Fennimore, WI Y
4     525 Locust-Spring Predator Tuaca Eric Bogardus Sloansville, NY Y
5     503 Family Af-Ayr Leader Design Sarah Borchardt Caledonia, IL Y
6     2806 Valley-View Maxx Ashtyn Steinridge and Zadels Lawler, IA N
7 1   520 Wingert’s Gibbs Jules Trent J. Wingert, Jr Kent, IL N
8     501 Elite HP Pat Pajamas Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners Cross Plains, WI N
9     518 Down-N-Dirty Double Dee Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN N
10     500 Dream-On Roush Sequin L: Tom Diemel, O: Kristin Allen Gillett, WI Y
11 2   526 Ridge View Dempsy Jazzlyn Ridge View Farm, Shaelyn Scoon Lancaster, MO Y
12 3   523 Canoe-Ridge Dixon Providence Cody Zidlicky & Canoe Ridge Dairy Decorah, IA Y
13     524 Bear-Ayr Gibbs Me Hope Casey Mertz & John Dalton Blair, NE Y
14     505 Family Af-Ayr Maxxx Debut Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
15     502 MJH Maxum Peyton Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
16 4   506 Moy-Ayr Sumtotal Lavee Austin A Raymond New Richmond, WI N
17     510 Kozy Kountry Dimaya Cassie Clark Springville, PA Y
18     508 Ros-Sue-Kle Cotton Candi Ross & Sue Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
19 5   519 Muellers Free Beer Road Trip Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
20 6   509 D-A-R Roush Nixie Michaela & Mackenzi Alexander Bloomington, IN Y
21 7   521 Bear-Ayr Leader Piper Kenzie Emery and Vallowhill Farms Sullivan, WI N
22     515 Stony-Acres Dazzle Twinkle Paul and Jenny Ziemer Cedarburg, WI Y
23 8   513 Cici’s Neil Caramel H & P Offer and C & C Richards Auburndale, WI Y
24     499 D and D Precision Bailey Brynn Schneider Sterling, IL Y

109. Spring Yearling Heifer

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     536 Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET P Vail, M & L Hellenbrand and F & D Borba Cross Plains, WI N
2     535 Marilie Reality Mellini-ET Brady Mcconnell Whitewater, WI N
3     538 Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET Isabel G Bohrer Walkersville, MD N
4     528 Family-Af-Ayr Lucky Diva Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI N
5   1 550 MJH Doublewhammy Pyper-ET Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
6     544 Grand-View HP Gibbs Dips-ET Tim Busch and City Slickers Farm LLC Cecil, WI Y
7     546 Stillmore BBK Shataya Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
8 1   531 Royale-Divide Star Jumper Collin Costello Long Grove, IA N
9     543 Bonert Rousch Renata Matthew Bonert Epworth, IA Y
10     549 Lazy M Gentle Lady Gaga-ET Jacob Belton Smyrna, TN N
11 2   547 Toll Gate Doublewhammy Spice Megan J. Davenport Litchfield, CT N
12     540 Good-Vue Dempsey Corona Michael, Linda, David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
13     539 Coppenbarger Gibbs Teresa Dustin Coppenbarger Perkins, OK Y
14 3   541 Nor-Bert Reinholts Annamarie D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y
15     542 Old-Bankston JC Bootecall David Hanson, Ryan Griffin & Craig Betcher Thief River Falls, MN N
16     548 Family Af-Ayr DW Treasure Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
17     545 Stillmore Duce Irene Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
18 4   534 Langcrest Berkely Casey Emma & Maggie Mathews New Vienna, OH N
19     532 Grand-View MDF DW Risen Jeremy & Monica Schwittay Peshtigo, WI N
20 5   530 Family-Af-Ayr Lucky Jasmine Cody Baxter Brodhead, WI N

110. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     558 Edgebrook Remington Pistol-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
2     552 Stone Springs Rolling The Dice Duncan Bailey and Jeff Atherton Fillmore, NY N
3     562 Hawver-Crest B A Star-ET Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
4   1 551 Palmyra Dreamer B Rosy-ET Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
5     554 Misty-Boy G String-ET Monica Schwittay & Tyler Boyer Clintonville, WI Y
6 1   556 Lazy M Aint Love Grand-ET Joseph Hubbard Thurmont, MD N
7     563 MJF Prime Presley-ET Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
8 2   564 Vallowhill Prime Thyme Kenzie Emery Sullivan, WI Y
9 3   553 Top-Notch Burdette Skittles Emma & Maggie Mathews New Vienna, OH Y
10 4   557 TJH Predator 408 Tami Mueller; Hayden, Allison, and Abby Adrian Cuba City, WI N
11     559 Myline D Ohfeelya-ET H, P & T Offer and T Heeg Auburndale, WI N

111. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)

Pl Jr B&O Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1 567 Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah Mark & Becky Brown Fennimore, WI Y
2     573 Mill Valley Burdette’s Faith Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe Quincy, OH Y
3     575 Old-Bankston C Jemma-ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey Westminster, MD N
4     571 Ullmstar Trinity Of MJH-ET Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL N
5     572 Foggy Valley Gman Zenith John & Shauna Offer Auburndale, WI Y
6 1   568 I-Rainbow Rckstr Marquee Reed Franke Richland Center, WI N
7 2   566 Brone-Ayr Skid Tiffany Hayden, Allison, Abby Adrian Cuba City, WI N
8 3   576 Top-Notch Burdette Sapphire Emma Mathews New Vienna, OH Y
9 4   577 Misty-Aire Max Sensation Jeremy & Monica Schwittay and Lily Charapata Peshtigo, WI Y
10 5   574 Hi-Ayr-View Dreamer Aleah C, M, C, M, M, M and M Wingert Harmony, MN N
11 6   565 CloverKey Double River Dale & Serenity Hetke Ladysmith, WI Y

115. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
478 Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale L: Kylie Jordan, O: Craig & Bonnie Hawksley Hope Valley, RI Y

116. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
409 Nor-Bert Reinholts Anique D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y

117. Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
536 Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET P Vail, M & L Hellenbrand and F & D Borba Cross Plains, WI N

118. Reserve Junior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
535 Marilie Reality Mellini-ET Brady Mcconnell Whitewater, WI N

125. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1 1   1 600 Haynes Farm Brachiosaurus Molly Doty Fort Edward, NY N
2   1   586 Palmyra Dreamer R Brenna-ET Mark Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
3       598 Good-Vue Dempsey Gizel Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
4 2     594 Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 5985 Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT N
5       595 Mackayr Reese Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
6       601 Honor-Roll Blackjack Rosewood Harold Deering Bridport, VT Y
7 3     589 Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET A Williams and A Schell, Down & Dirty Cattle Company Mable, MN N
8 4     602 Spring-Vale Apple Butter Joseph Hubbard Thurmont, MD Y
9       591 Grand-View HP Ronda Doxie-ET Danny Dailey Winchester, KY N
10 5     597 Ski-Pal Superior Hoopla-ET Trenton Hammerand Epworth, IA N

127. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 2808 De La Plaine Vicking Lady Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
2   1   629 Old-N-Lazy Dream Of A Diva Rosedale Genetics and Mike Maier Oxford, WI Y
3 1     626 P&A Mack Els Free Beer Welcome P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y
4       613 Stillmore Gentle Ina Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN Y
5       2809 Blue-Spruce Prime Little B-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
6       618 Duncan Doublewhammy Margarita Duncan Farm Warsaw, OH Y
7       621 MJH Burdette Paizley Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL Y
8       604 Onword Lazy M Special Agent-ET Jacob Worden Oelwein, IA Y
9       608 Palmyra Dreamer R Bonnie-ET Mark Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
10       2810 Mowry’s Ryder Gollee Shultz Cattle Co. Dillsburg, PA N
11       615 Champlin-Arlig Burdette Dina Champlin-Arlig Syndicate Houghton, NY Y
12 2     603 Hall’s Millionaire Catalina Dakota Hall Cushing, OK N
13 3     630 Stil-Dreamn Burdette Candy Vallow Hill Farm-Kenzie, Brynn & Ian Emery Sullivan, WI N
14       628 Palmyra Calimero R Rosy-ET Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
15       609 Family Af-Ayr Rem Dari-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
16 4     623 Steel-Lane Prime Ribbon Cole, Tyler & Mikayla Endres Lodi, WI N
17 5     612 Muellers Leader Rozzy Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
18       627 Family Af-Ayr Free Drinks-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y

128. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 2811 Blue-Spruce Nemo 12821-ET Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT Y
2         631 Yellow Briar Petula 2 Jessica Peter and Garrett Schmidt Melrose, WI N
3     1   644 Sunny Acres Dreamer’s Vendetta Douglas E Evans Georgetown, NY Y
4 1       638 Four-Hills Gibbs Shay 5484 Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill Bristol, VT N
5         641 Iow-Ayr Burdette 5806 Yarrabee Cows Brooklyn, IA Y
6         646 Maple-Dell Dreamer Destinee-ET Susan Edwards and Donna Mertz Blair, NE N
7         632 Iow-Ayr BJ Love Yarrabee Cows Brooklyn, IA Y
8         648 Family Af-Ayr Dist Filomena Heidi Borchardt Wendtland Caledonia, IL Y
9         645 Emerald Farms Burdette Maryann Corey and Cody Jodrey Winchester, OH Y
10         640 Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi Brad, Lacy, Jaxon & Logan Conder Brazil, IN Y
11         639 Stony-Acres Burdette Magic Paul Ziemer Cedarburg, WI Y

132. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 657 Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA Y
2 1       2812 Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer and Monica Schwittay Seymour, WI N
3         655 Ridale Burdette Shique-ET Ryan & Marjorie Rida; Ridale Genetics Worthington, MA Y
4         650 Sathre Dempsey Savanah Cristy Sathre Adams, MN Y
5         651 Sunny Acres Dreamer’s Poetry Gregory W. B. Evans and Kathy Mahon Georgetown, NY Y
6         665 Family-Af-Ayr Dare To Dream Mark & Becky Brown and Cheyenne Hughey Fennimore, WI N
7         660 De La Plaine Prime Rocky Alexandre Beauchemin Ste Perpétue, QC N
8     1   662 Family Af-Ayr Rem Dallyn-ET Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
9 2       663 SL-Acres Homerun Itsouttahere Starlight Acres-Quentin Scott and Jacob Schaefer Little Falls, MN Y
10 3       2813 Vales-Pride Pedro Verity Mark and Jessica Valentine Thurmont, MD Y
11         653 Good-Vue SW Cherub Michael, Linda, David, Matthew & Steven Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
12 4       661 Muellers Duncan Raylynn Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
13 5       659 Jackson-Hill Showstar Nile Michaela & Mackenzi Alexander Bloomington, IN N
14 6       654 Autumn-Ayr PB Spectacular Dylan, Kyle & Emily Herbrand Dane, WI N

133. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

 

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 678 Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y
2         2814 De La Plaine Bingo Stringer Blue-Spruce Farm Bridport, VT N
3 1   1   669 Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET D, N, R, T, J & T Reinholt and D, D, & B Freeman Bremen, IN Y
4 2       681 Trinkle Farms Bjack Emily Bridey Nolan Eagle Bridge, NY N
5         680 Heineman Poker Bazinga Angela Heineman-Fuller Attica, NY Y
6 3       677 Family-Af-Ayr Homerun Mitzi Brian Brenner Freeport, IL N
7         668 Hall’s Calimero Cora-ET Leanne Vanderlaan Cushing, OK N
8         671 Clover Knoll Jay Fantasia Penny Milnes Morrison, IL Y

136. Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
678 Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y

137. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2808 De La Plaine Vicking Lady Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N

138. Four-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 694 Marilie Gentelman Karmina Budjon Farms, P Vail, M & L Hellenbrand Lomira, WI N
2         693 Mowry’s Popo Mistletoe Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
3 1       702 Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me Alexis Williams and K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA N
4         688 Hazcroft Gigi Gabriella-ET Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD N
5 2       697 Old-Bankston JC Bri’s Bikini-ET Landree Fraley Muncy, PA N
6 3   1   698 Halls Burdette Ha-Ha-ET Britney, Megan, Johnny & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT N
7   1     691 Hi-Ayr-View Prime Marroon 5-ET Brian & Kristi Dinderman Orangeville, IL Y
8         689 Yellow Briar Burdette Panama Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI N
9         690 Heineman Burdette Classic Angela Heineman-Fuller Attica, NY Y
10 4       2815 Trinkle Farms Drew Ginger Bryan Trinkle Buskirk, NY Y
11         699 Moy-Ayr Hammer Lavish Steve, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y
12         700 Agawam Burdette Embry Dakota Hall Cushing, OK N
13 5       692 Onword Crosby Angel Aaron & Garrett Lovstuen Decorah, IA N
14         701 Grand-View HP Burdette Drop-ET Matthew & Mary Mackinson Pontiac, IL N
15         685 Palmyra Benevola R Ginger Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD Y
16         695 Good-Vue Burdettes Goodtime Matthew Hanson Goodridge, MN Y
17         686 Fishersons Doublbarrel Kaboom Tyler Fisher Edgewood, IA Y
18         687 Sterrland Burdette Trinity Paul and Jenny Ziemer Cedarburg, WI N
19 6       684 Hall’s Ross Reva Dakota Hall Cushing, OK Y

139. Five-Year-Old Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1       1 711 Bear Ayr Burdette Ray Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI N
2 1 1 1   716 Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y
3         706 Grand-View HP Calimero Dane-ET Tim Busch and City Slickers Farm LLC Cecil, WI Y
4         717 Forest-Park Percy Sway Richard & Julie Vomastic Pulaski, WI N
5         721 Ski-Pal L G Kalina Glamourview-Iager & Walton Walkersville, MD N
6         703 Silver Shea Burdette Casino Kristin Allen and Al Silverthorn Gillett, WI Y
7 2       713 Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun Sydney Kleingartner Gackle, ND Y
8         710 Good-Vue Reality Dash-ET Palmyra Farm Hagerstown, MD N
9 3       719 Mueller’s Burdette Renee Tami & Brian Mueller and Hayden & Allison Adrian Cuba City, WI Y
10         707 Ridale Berkely’s Vienna Maynard Lang and Dane Lang Brooklyn, IA N
11         718 Family Af-Ayr Lance Tilley Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL Y
12 4       714 Trinkle-Farms R Abbie Bridey Nolan Eagle Bridge, NY N

140. Six-Year-Old & Over Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1   1   1 722 Sunny Acres Riggins Ramona Kathryn Evans Georgetown, NY Y
2     1   725 Mowry’s Burdette Summer Jason Mowry Garrett, PA Y
3 1       727 Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT Y
4         723 Tri-Line Poker Layout B & E Thornburg and G, P, B, P & J Corbin And J Parmley Walkersville, MD Y
5         724 Hi-Ayr View Burdette Andie Brian & Kristi Dinderman and Lisa Oellerich Orangeville, IL Y
6         730 Sathre Reality Shelby Cristy Sathre Adams, MN Y
7         728 Kler-Vu Ramius Kendallynds Lyndsay Snyder Warnerville, NY N
8         733 Bernice Brynn Schneider Sterling, IL N

142. Total Performance Winner – Junior Show

Pl Name
1 716 Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata, Erin Curtis Szalach, Cazenovia NY

143. Total Performance Winner – Open Show

Pl Name
1 725 Mowry’s Burdette Summer, Jason Mowry, Garrett PA

148. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
716 Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y

149. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
727 Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT Y

150. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
716 Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y

151. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
727 Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 Britney & Bradley Hill Bristol, VT Y

166. Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
711 Bear Ayr Burdette Ray Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI N

167. Reserve Senior Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
716 Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata Erin Curtis Szalach Cazenovia, NY Y

168. Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
678 Palmyra Berkely P Ruth-ET Evan Creek Hagerstown, MD Y

169. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
711 Bear Ayr Burdette Ray Peter Vail and Mike & Linda Hellenbrand Cross Plains, WI N

176. Nasco International Type & Production Award

Pl Name
1 725 Mowry’s Burdette Summer, Jason Mowry, Garrett, PA

183. Exhibitor’s Herd

190. State Herd (This is not a lead out class)

191. Premier Breeder

Pl Name
1 Family-Af-Ayr Farm, Caledonia, IL

192. Premier Exhibitor

Pl Name
1 Glamourview – Iager and Walton, Walkersville, MD

193. Premier Sire

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
2 Nexus Dreamer

121. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 KIurt Wolf & Michael Maier, Epworth, IA

122. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Mike & Julie Hemp, Beaverville, IL

141. 100,000 Lb. Production Cow

Pl Jr B&O Prod Udd Entry Name Owner Location B&O
1     1 1 735 Right-Angle T Harley Yarrabee Cows and Ski-Pal Ayrshire Brooklyn, IA N
2   1     734 Moy-Ayr Poker Lavender-ET Steve, Pauline, Rebecca & Emily Schmidt Delavan, WI Y

134. Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
2812 Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow Mackenzie Ullmer, Tyler Boyer and Monica Schwittay Seymour, WI N

135. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Entry Name Owner Location B&O
626 P&A Mack Els Free Beer Welcome P&A Ayrshires – T, S, K, C & C Kruse Dyersville, IA Y

119. Junior Best Three Females

Pl Entry Name Location
1 579 Lazy M Farm LLC – Michael & Herman Maier Stitzer, WI
2 2807 Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Company Pine Island, MN
3 581 Mike & Julie Hemp Beaverville, IL
4 578 Family Af-Ayr Farm Caledonia, IL

123. Premier Sire of the Heifer Show

Pl Name
1 Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
2 Nexus Dreamer