IDW 2016 Jersey Show


DATE: January 20th, 2016
LOCATION: Tatura, Australia
JUDGE: Robert Anderson, Australia

DSC04795

Grand Champion Jersey – Shirlinn Icy Eve, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW

Intermediate Champion - Bushlea Galaxie Fernleaf 4, D Patten, C Moscript & F&D Borba, Sale, VIC Reserve Intermediate Champion - Salvation Tequila Belle, Cherrylock Cattle Co & Salvation, Tallygaroopna, VIC Honourable Mention - Lara Premier Lassie, Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC

Intermediate Champion – Bushlea Galaxie Fernleaf 4, D Patten, C Moscript & F&D Borba, Sale, VIC
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Salvation Tequila Belle, Cherrylock Cattle Co & Salvation, Tallygaroopna, VIC
Honourable Mention – Lara Premier Lassie, Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC

DSC04591-2
Junior Champion Heifer – Brunchilli Excitation Belle, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley, NSW
Reserve Junior Champion Heifer – Miami Verbatim Cowslip 4930, Philmar Dairy Company, Tocumwal, NSW
Honourable Mention – Jugiong Babs 7262, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC

Class 01 Heifer, born on or after 01/07/15

DSC04512
1. Miami Tequila Girlie 5115-ET, Philmar Dairy Company, Tocumwal, NSW
2. Rivendell Velocity Toffee, Rivendell Jerseys & Cairnsdale, Nowra, NSW
3. Diamond Hill SSM Victoria-ET, Diamond Hill Jerseys Regentville, NSW
4. Bruchilli Nextinline Rebecca, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley, NSW
5. Langdale Verbatim Martha 2, Langdale Jerseys, Inverloch, VIC

Class 02 Heifer, Under 12 months on Show Day

DSC04527
1. Jugiong Babs 7262, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC
2. Miami Tequila Girlie 5115-ET, Philmar Dairy Company, Tocumwal, NSW
3. Diamond Hill SSM Victoria-ET, Diamond Hill Jerseys, Regentville, NSW
4. Langdale Vermbatim Martha 2, Langdale Jerseys, Inverlock, VIC
5. Diamond Hill SDF Gun-ET, Diamond Hill Jerseys, Regentville, NSW

Class 3 Heifer, born 01/01/15 to 30/06/15

DSC04540

1. Jugiong Babs 7262, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC
2. Runway Veronicas Cupid-ET, B Cullen, A Cullen & E Fegurson, Tatura, VIC
3. Burnside Gun Honey, M & R Wilson Jamberoo, NSW
4. Parabel Minister Lola, CW Dairy & J & E Cochrane, Longreach, NSW
5. Diamond Hil SDF Gun-ET, Diamond Hill Jerseys, Regentville, NSW

Class 04 Heifer, born 01/07/14 to 31/12/14

IMG_4256
1. Brunchilli Excitation Belle, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley, NSW
2. Miami, Verbatim Cowslip 4930, Philmar Dairy Company, Tocumwal, NSW
3. Rivendell Premier Viva, Rivendell Jerseys & Cairnsdale, Nowra, NSW
4. Langdale Verbatim Martha, Langdale Jerseys, Inverloch, VIC
5. Shirlinn Getaway Rowena, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth NSW

Class 05 Heifer, Dry, born 01/01/14 to 30/06/14

IMG_4306

1. Shirlinn Tequila Dawn, Shirlinn Jerseys & C Yarnold, Tamworth, NSW
2. Clathorpe Vanahlem Cream, Calthorpe Holsteins & Jerseys, Latrobe, TAS
3. Miami Tequila Lilac, Philmar Dairy Company, Tocumwal, NSW
4. Brunchilli Gator Maquita, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley, NSW
5. Mytee Tequila Marie-ET, R & H Perrett, Kongwak, VIC

Class 06 Heifer, Dry, born 01/07/13 to 31/12/13

IMG_4310
1. Brunchilli Glory Belle 2, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley, NSW.
2. Sunshine Farm Fowler 5, Sunshine Farm Jerseys, Kyabram, VIC
3.Inverell Fernleaf 193, T Millett, Langwarrin, VIC

Futurity Class

DSC04611
1. Riverside Tequila Nadine, Riverside Jerseys, Nirranda, VIC
2. Broadlin Ileto 3020, Broad Family, Lockington, VIC

Class 08 Heifer, 2yrs in Milk, born 01/07/13 to 30/06/14

IMG_4488
1. Brunchilli Velocity Narcissus, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley, NSW
2. Dornoch 4640, D&L Parish & Nicholson Families, Girgarre, VIC
3. Narara Glen Tequila Clau, A & M Gavenlock, Numbaa, NSW
4. Jugiong Hazel 6866, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC
5. Shirlinn Black Lilac, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW

Class 09 Heifer, 2.5yrs in Milk, born 01/01/13 to 30/06/13

IMG_4530
1. Bushlea Galaxie Fernleaf 4, D Patten, C Moscript & F&D Borba, Sale, VIC
2. Gold Label Tequila Daydream-ET, M & J Polson, Oxley Island, NSW
3. Shirlinn Apple Wren, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW
4. Mikadan Vanahlems Caramel 2275, D Bacon, Tennyson, VIC
5. Broadlin Ilagay 3038, Broad Family, Lockington, VIC

Class 10 Cow, 3yrs in Milk, born 01/07/12 to 31/12/12

IMG_4603
1. Lara Premier Lassie, Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
2. Rivendell Voltage Tammy-ET, Rivendell Jerseys & Cairnsdale, Nowra
3. Cairnbrae Valentino Daisy 2, AG & JA Carson, Irrewillipe East, VIC
4. Miami Tequila Cowslip 4660-ET, Parrabel Genetics, Rockstar Cows & Philmar Dairy Co, Tocumwal, NSW
5. Miss Comerica Coralea, Bluechip Genetics & Miss Jerseys, Zeerust, VIC

Class 11 Senior 3 in Milk, born 01/01/12 to 30/06/12

DSC04697
1. Salvation Tequila Belle, Cherrylock Cattle Co & Salvation, Tallygaroopna, VIC
2. Darrynvale Marks Bonnie 15, Darrynvale, Milawa, VIC
3. Brookbora Love Lies 653, R & S Bacon, Tennyson, VIC
4. Riverside Tequila Nadine, Riverside Jerseys, Nirranda, VIC
5. Jugiong Mayfair 6536, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC

Class 12 4yrs in Milk, born 01/07/11 to 31/12/11

IMG_4661
1. Bushlea Tequ Fernleaf 2, Bushlea Farms, Koonwarra, VIC
2. Bushlea Fames Fernleaf, M Templeton & Bushlea Farms, Arcadia, VIC
3. Brookbora Love Lies 646, R & S Bacon, Tennyson, VIC
4. Foleama Minister Rose 5, Foleama Jerseys, Tatura, VIC
5. Kings Ville Tinkerbelle 62, B Egan & S Reid, Bookar, VIC

Class 13 5yrs in Milk, born 01/07/10 to 30/06/11

IMG_4703
1. Shirlinn Emerson Snowflake, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW
2. Brunchilli Sambo Halle, Rivendell Jerseys & Cairnsdale, Nowra, NSW
3. Shirlinn Js Silkie, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW
4. Loxleigh Resurrection Peace, G & N Akers, Tallygaroopna, VIC
5. Jugiong Doris 6173, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC

Class 14  6yrs in Milk, born 01/07/09 to 30/06/10

IMG_4706
1. Prom View Jenny 166, R&J Easterbrook, Tatura, VIC
2. Riverside Jerseys Resurrection Patricia, Riverside Jerseys, Nirranda, VIC
3. Hazel Vale Action Juliet, Hazel Vale, Invergordon, VIC
4. Wallacedale Tbone Melys, L & M Wallace, Poowong North, VIC
5. Jugiong Daydream 6054, Nicholson Family, Girgarre, VIC

Class 15  7yrs & Over in Milk, born prior to 01/07/09

DSC04732
1. Shirlinn Icy Eve, Shirlinn Jerseys, Tamworth, NSW
2. Brunchilli Sambo Priscilla, Brunchilli Farming Trust, Finley NSW
3. Loxleigh Badger Iris 4, G & N Akers, Tallygaroopna, VIC
4. Pasadena Comerica Beautiful, Thompson, McKay, Cullen & McPhee
5. Sandlewood Karen 2 Gr2, G Broad, Lockington, VIC

Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend