meta Holland Holstein Show 2017 :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Holland Holstein Show 2017


Location: Zwolle, Holland
Date: December 9th 2017.

 
Grand Champion: Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority-Damion)
Reserve Grand Champion: Geertje 567 (Windbrook-Zenith)
Hm Grand Champion: Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing-Bonatus)
 
Senior Champion: Geertje 567 (Windbrook-Zenith)
Reserve Senior Champion: Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing-Bonatus)
HM Senior Champion: Drakkar Bulona (Shottle 41-Goldwyn)
 
Intermediate Champion: Bon-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority-Damion)
Reserve Intermediate Champion: HBC Sid Daydream 4 (Sid-Goldwyn)
HM Intermediate Champion: Drouner AJDH Cosmo (Mogul-Alexander)

Junior Champion Southland Dem Dellia92 (Dempsey-Niagra)
Reserve Junior: Indiana (Aftershock-Goldwyn)
HM Junior: Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 82 (Contrast-Goldwyn)

 Junior Class 1 
1. Hart 608 (Contrast-Fever)
2. Reidlander Bet 601 (Gold Chip-New Jersey)
3. MH Pernilla 10 (Armani-Ralstorm)
 
Junior Class 2
1. Prairie Hoeve Hendrika 82 (Contrast-Goldwyn)
2. Giessen Charity 131 (Airlift-Gold Chip)
3. JS Gijsje (Brokaw-Fever)
 
Junior Class 3
 
1. Southland Dempsey Dellia 92 (Dempsey-Niagra)
2. Bons-Holsteins Koba 226 (Lauthority-Lheros)
3. Fever Precilla (Fever-Jasper)
 
Junior Class 4
1. Indiana (Aftershock-Goldwyn).
2. Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 129 (Atwood-Windbrook)
3. Corrie 330 (Big Malki-Heartbreaker)
 
Intermediate Class 1
 
1, HBC Sid Daydream 4 (Sid-Goldwyn)
2, Drouner Mientje 1276 (Jotan-Roumare)
3, Geertje 597 (Lauthority-Birman)
 
Intermediate Class 2
 
1. Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority-Damion)
2. Matje 59 (Bradnick-Champion)
3. JK DG Esmeralda (Doorman-Goldwyn)
 
Intermediate Class 3
 
1. Anta (Antares-Cassano)
2. Bons-Holsteins Dikkie 183 (Lauthority-Blitz)
3. V Zwaantje 92 (Atwood-Wildman)
 
Intermediate Class 4
 
1. Drouner AJDH Cosmo (Mogul-Alexander)
2.  Gerda 126 (Goldsun-Duplex)
3.  Geertje 581 (Windbrook-Savard)
 
Senior Class 1
 
1. Kossinkhoeve Zadia 4 (Lauthority-Planet)
2. Drakkar Bulona (Shottle 41-Goldwyn)
3. New Moore Maria 317 (Lucky Star-Goldwyn)
 
Senior Class 2
 
1. Bons-Holsteins Ella 158 (Mailing-Bonatus)
2. Marie 356 (Goldwyn-Allen)
3. New Moore Esmeralda 38 (Oman-Goldwyn)
 

Send this to a friend