meta Expo provinciale de Montmagny :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Expo provinciale de Montmagny


top read 14 iconAugust 23, 2014
Judge: Rolland Dubois, Saint-Flavien, Qc.
148 Head / 74 Exhibitors

_MG_1523

Grand Champion – RF GOLDWYN HAILEY  – Best udder, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd
Reserve Grand Champion – BOULET GOLDWYN CHALOU, Best Bred & Owned, Ferme Boulet Inc., Pierre Boulet &Ferme Vilmer Inc
HM. Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Qc

_MG_1276

Intermediate  Champion – Charwill Attic Marcy (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Qc
Reserve Inter. Campion – Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils
Honorable Mention – Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree (Goldwyn) Ferme Jacobs

 

ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA  Junior Champion ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS

ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA
Junior Champion
ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS

Junior Champion -Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria (Goldwyn), Rock Hébert & Nathalie Hébert, Qc
Reserve Jr Champion -Lingle Goldchip Feline (Goldchip), Ferme Jen-Paul Petitclerc, Qc
Honorable Mention – Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., Qc

Junior Calf

_MG_0786

1. LACFRASER G W ATWOOD SILVER , Best Bred & Owned, ROBERT LAROCHELLE
2. LACHANCIA ELABORATE TITANE , FERME KAMLAKE, STEPHANE TARDIF
3. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS , FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
4. JELAU MASCALESE JULIE , FERME KAMLAKE
5. JACOBS GOLDWYN KAHNE , FERME JACOBS INC
6. DENISTIER ATTWOOD LOTO , DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC
7. DUCHESNE ATWOOD LOTTY , FERME DUCHESNE HOLSTEIN
8. ROTALY BRAWLER HIDALGO , ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
9. CRASDALE WINDBROOK ADDICTION , CRASDALE FARMS, FERME BLONDIN
10. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN SWEETHEART, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC

 Intermediate Calf

_MG_0852

1. ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA . Best Bred & Owned, ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
2. BELFAST DOORMAN LOVESTRUCK , BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, MARY INN HOLSTEIN
3. CYRMO DOORMAN FANTA , JAMES ST. CYR
4. PETITCLERC GOLDSUN SALSA , FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
5. REPA JENNA DOORMAN , DONALD ROUX, MELANIE PARENTEAU, REJEAN PARENTEAU
6. MICHERET LORCY MASCALESE , FERME MICHERET INC
7. SICY AFTERSHOCK LEMONE , FERME YVON SICARD, JULIEN SICARD
8. GARAY AFTERSHOCK ZOUKI , DONALD DUBOIS, FERME JENDRO INC, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN
9. REPA JENNLY DOORMAN , DONALD ROUX, MELANIE PARENTEAU, REJEAN PARENTEAU
10. MAROCH ATWOOD KABOOM, FERME JACOBS INC

 Senior Calf

_MG_0898

1. LINGLE GOLDCHIP FELINE-ET , FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
2. ROBROOK WINDBROOK BEAUTY , ISABELLE MORIN, PIERRE BOULET
3. PAULO LAUTHORITY LADYS NIGHT , Best Bred & Owned, FERME PAUL-AIME VERMETTE & FILS INC
4. ROTALY WINDBROOK OMBRE , ROCK HEBERT & NATHALIE DUMAIS
5. MARCON AFTERSHOCK CATHERINE , FERME H. MARCOUX & FILS INC
6. ROQUET CANDY NUMERO UNO, NICOLAS TEN HAVE
7. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN SALVATORE , FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
8. JACOBS ALEXANDER GOOD, FERME JACOBS INC
9. JACOBS GOLDWYN KARANA, JACOB DUEPPENGIESSER, FERME JACOBS INC
10. RICAGRI DEMPSEY PACE , FERME RICAGRI INC, JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST

Summer Yearling

_MG_0922

1. DESDEUXLACS FEVR MISS, Best Bred & Owned, LA FERME HUDON & FILS INC
2. PIERSTEIN WINDBROOK TIBOUT, PIERRE BOULET
3. MYNAVIA REGINALD ALEX, FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC, FERME MYNAVIA
4. JACOBS ATWOOD BIANNA, FERME JACOBS INC
5. VERTDOR ARTES TIFANY, FERME VERT D’OR INC
6. GEN-I-BEQ GOLDWYN LAURA, BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR, JEREMY BAZAILLACQ
7. JACOBS GOLD CHIP BIO, FERME JACOBS INC
8. JACOBS ALEXANDER VALANO , FERME JACOBS INC
9. BELFAST FEVER TALLY , BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
10. BERGEROY WINDBROOK ROXETTI , BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC, JOSIANNE BOUCHARD

Junior Yearling

_MG_0938

1. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALIZA, Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC
2. DENISTIER MAGIC DAY , DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC
3. BELFAST WINDBROOK SYRYUS , BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
4. SICY BALLET ATWOOD , FERME YVON SICARD, GHYSLAIN DEMERS

Winter Yearling

_MG_0948

1. KAROBERT STANLEY CUP ALLYSTAR, Best Bred & Owned, ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON
2. JACOBS ALEXANDER EDDY, FERME JACOBS INC
3. COTOPIERRE DEMPSEY RENNA, FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR
4. VERTDOR LAUTHORITY MATRIX , FERME VERT D’OR INC
5. PETITCLERC ALEXANDER ACCESS , FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
6. ERNEST-ANTHONY SCP ANGELICA , FERME BLONDIN, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC

Senior Yearling

_MG_0963

 

1. GOLDENFLO GOLDCHIP KENTUCKY, CABANHA DMG, JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST, MACBEATH FARMS LTD, MV GENETICA
2. TY-D ALEXANDER TIA MARIA , FERME JACOBS INC

Jr Herd

1. Jacobs
2. Rotaly

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

1. Jacobs
2. Petitclerc
3. Rotaly

 Senior Yearling in Milk

_MG_1058

1. PETITCLERC GOLD SALTALAMACCHIA – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
2. JACOBS SID BAMBA , FERME JACOBS INC, MARTIN VEILLEUX
3. BERNADALE GOLDWYN ABILITY , FERME BLONDIN
4. JACOBS ALEXANDER EVERYTHING , FERME JACOBS INC
5. PIERSTEIN SID CAM , PIERRE BOULET
6. BERTHELY DEMPSEY MYLOVE , FERME BERTHELY INC
7. GARAY ALEXANDER ALL BLACK, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
8. JACOBS SID BRIE , FERME JACOBS INC

Junior 2 Year Olds

_MG_1096

1. OUTAUAIS SID HAILEY, FERME BLONDIN
2. ROSEVINE DEMPSEY WOOPIE , FERME BLONDIN
3. MABEL REGINALD LITINOU, Best Bred & Owned, FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC
4. GRILLSDALE WORKOUT DUNDEE, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTE
5. JACOBS SID GLORY, FERME JACOBS INC, PINEHAVEN FARM
6. DUHAMEL WINDBROOK DOWNY, FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
7. EXTONDALE SID JAM, FERME BLONDIN
8. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALEAH , FERME JACOBS INC
10. BOULET SID EMILY, FERME BOULET INC

Senior 2 Year Old

_MG_1108

1. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN ANOUK, Best Bred & Owned, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
2. MASSICO WINBROOK CHARLY – Best udder, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
3. MICHERET AMAZONE WINDBROOK, FERME MICHERET INC
4. HARMILL KROWN REANN , PIERRE BOULET
5. GEN-COM SID LOLLY TOP , FERME JOCELYN COTE INC
6. JACOBS GOLDWYN ALYSON , FERME JACOBS INC
7. JACOBS FEVER CAEL, FERME JACOBS INC
8. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN SILVER, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
9. BERGEROY SID AMBELIA, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
10. JACOBS GOLDWYN BAHIA, FERME JACOBS INC

Junior 3 Year Old

_MG_1209

1. BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC
2. CRASDALE ATWOOD ENERTIA, FERME YVON SICARD
3. MARCON GOLDWYN CASILA, FERME BOULET INC, FERME H. MARCOUX & FILS INC
4. JACOBS ATWOOD VEDETTE, FERME JACOBS INC
5. COTOPIERRE FEVER FLOEE, FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR
6. BLONDIN GOLDWYN KALLY, FERME BLONDIN
7. LEXIS V V MAGNETISM GALLEY, FRIZZELLS VALLEYVILLE FARM INC, LEXIS HOLSTEINS, PIERRE BOULET
8. PETITCLERC SEAVER DELIMA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
9. PIERSTEIN ALEXANDER OOH LA LA, PIERRE BOULET
10. GILLY JORDAN MAYA, FERME GILLY

Senior 3 Year Old

_MG_1244

1. CHARWILL ATTIC MARCY – Best udder, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
2. JACOBS GOLDWYN LISAMAREE, Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC
3. MYSTIQUE GOLDWYN BOREALE, FERME BLONDIN
4. SICY ELLA AMAZING, FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET
5. HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE, GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE
6. BONACCUEIL FELIA GOLDWYN, A. & R. BOULET INC
7. PETITCLERC ALEXANDER AMYCALE, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
8. MAROCH SHOTTLE MAGNA, FERME MAROCH & FILS INC

4 Year Olds

_MG_1310

1. JACOBS ATWOOD MELODY – Best udder Best Bred & Owned, FERME JACOBS INC
2. BLONDIN ALEXANDER ARMANA, FERME JACOBS INC
3. COTOPIERRE GOLDWYN ELOISE, FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR
4. BURN DENISON ALLISON. FERME KAMLAKE, LA FERME A.B.G. BLACKBURN INC
5. TODDSDALE-I JASPER JODIE, FERME C.P.R. GRENON INC
6. BOULET PRONTO CHALE, FERME BOULET INC
7. PETITCLERC GOLDWYN VERTICA, FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC

5 Year Olds

_MG_1368

1. COBEQUID GOLDWYN LENO – Best udder, Yvon Sicard,G.Demers,Butz-Hill Holstein, P. Boulet
2. MS PRIDE GOLD INVITE 761-ET, Blondin & Crasdale & Ponderosa
3. CORADIE GOLDWYN MIGANE, Ferme Laitière Rayon D’or Inc.
4. JACOBS MINISTER AIMA, Best Bred & Owned, Ferme Jacobs Inc.
5. BOULET GOLDWYN CHALY ROSE, Ferme Boulet Inc., Pierre Boulet & Ferme Arthur La
6. MORSAN GOLD TAFFY, Ferme Cerpolait
7. KARONA GOLDWYN MALIBU, Ferme Beldavid Inc.
8. MACPES GOLDWYN LYTHRUM, Martin, Marcel
9. ASHLYN GOLDWYN STYLE, Ferme A. R. Boulet Inc.
10. BACHLEE TALENT MIA, Joel Lepage

Mature Cow

_MG_1400

1. RF GOLDWYN HAILEY  – Best udder, Gen-Com Holstein Ltd
2. BOULET GOLDWYN CHALOU, Best Bred & Owned, Ferme Boulet Inc., Pierre Boulet &Ferme Vilmer Inc
3. EBYHOLME GOLDWYN MELLOW, Ferme A. R. Boulet Inc.
4. CLAYNOOK KAREN GOLDWYN, Joel Lepage

Production Cow Class

_MG_1420

1. ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE – Best udder, Yvon Sicard,G.Demers,Butz-Hill Holstein, P. Boulet
2. MEADOW GREEN JEANY OUTSIDE, Ferme Blondin
3. WENDON GOLDWYN ALLIE, Ferme Laitière Rayon D’or Inc.
4. BONACCUEIL GOLDWYN ROSALIND, Best Bred & Owned, Ferme A. R. Boulet Inc.

Premier Breeder
1. FERME JACOBS INC (JACOBS)
2. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC (PETITCLERC)
3. FERME BOULET INC (BOULET)

Premier Exhibitor
1. FERME JACOBS INC
2. FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC
3. FERME BLONDIN

Premier Sire
1. BRAEDALE GOLDWYN
2. PINE-TREE SID-ET
3. MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend