meta Expo Printemps du Quebec – Holstein Show :: The Bullvine - The World's Leading Dairy Magazine

Expo Printemps du Quebec – Holstein Show


DATE: April 15th, 2016 at 9am
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC
JUDGE: Pierre Boulet, QC

DSC06645

GRAND CHAMPION / GRANDE CHAMPION: IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), FERME JENDRO, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION / GRANDE CHAMPIONNE DE RÉSERVE: PIERSTEIN RAPTOR TODAY (RAPTOR), LA FERME HUDON & FILS
HM GRAND CHAMPION / M.-H. GRANDE CHAMPIONNE: WINTERBAY FEVER LEGARCY (FEVER), FERME BLONDIN

BRED & OWNED CHAMPION / CHAMPIONNE PROPRIÉTÉ ET ÉLEVÉE: MILIBRO SID ROSELIA (SID), FERME MILIBRO

IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK) Intermediate Champion

IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK)
Intermediate Champion

IMG_3716

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION / CHAMPIONNE INTERMÉDIAIRE: IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), FERME JENDRO, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION / CHAMPIONNE INTERMÉDIAIRE DE RÉSERVE: AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON (DEMPSEY), FERME BLONDIN, YVON SICARD
HM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION / M.-H. CHAMPIONNE INTERMÉDIAIRE: MILIBRO SID ROSELIA (SID), FERME MILIBRO

CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE 1st place Senior Yearling

CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE
1st place Junior Champion

DSC05969

JUNIOR CHAMPION / CHAMPIONNE JUNIOR
CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE (DOORMAN), VELTHUIS FARMS
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION / CHAMPIONNE JUNIOR DE RÉSERVE
DROLIE DOORMAN MAYCY (DOORMAN), DROLET & FILS
HM JUNIOR CHAMPION / M.-H. CHAMPIONNE JUNIOR
SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY (HILTON), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH

INTERMEDIATE CALF / GÉNISSE INTERMÉDIAIRE (17)

BUROCO AFTERSHOCK ALANA 1st place Intermediate Calf

BUROCO AFTERSHOCK ALANA
1st place Intermediate Calf

1. (BO) BUROCO AFTERSHOCK ALANA (AFTERSHOCK), FERME BUROCO
2. COMESTAR NARISSA DOORMAN (DOORMAN), COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
3. COMESTAR RIET DOORMAN (DOORMAN), COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
4. HARMALY GLD DREAMS MANIAK (GOLDEN DREAMS), MATHIEU CHARTRAND & KELLY HARDY, RENÉ HARDY
5. BOISBLANC DOORMAN PARADISE (DOORMAN), HOWARD-HAVEN HOLSTEINS

SENIOR CALF / GÉNISSE SENIOR (30)

LOOKOUT SID VOODOO (SID) 1st place Senior Calf CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS

LOOKOUT SID VOODOO (SID)
1st place Senior Calf
CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS

1. (BO) LOOKOUT SID VOODOO (SID), CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
2. KINGSWAY MCCTUCHEN COSCO (MCCUTCHEN), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
3. VOGUE KINGBOY MOONSTRUCK (KINGBOY), BLACKROCK LIVESTOCK COMPANY, SILVERCAP HOLSTEINS, VOGUE CATTLE CO., YVON CHABOT
4. DULYSBLANC CIVIL FELICIA (CIVIL), FERME DU LYS BLANC
5. MILIBRO LOTUS KEYBBY (LOTUS), MARTIN VAUDREUIL, JOHN BUCKLEY, DESLACS HOLSTEIN, MATHIEU BLANCHETTE, FERME MILIBRO

SUMMER YEARLING / 1 AN ÉTÉ (17)

ROQUET JORDANIA DOORMAN (DOORMAN) 1st Place Summer Yearling BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE

ROQUET JORDANIA DOORMAN (DOORMAN)
1st Place Summer Yearling
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE

1. (BO) ROQUET JORDANIA DOORMAN (DOORMAN), BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
2. COMESTAR HOLIDAY GOLDWYN (GOLDWYN), COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
3. GODIN SONETTE DOORMAN (DOORMAN), FERME GODIN
4. TREFLE OASIS ELUDE (ELUDE), FERME DES TRÈFLES, FERME TOMSHIPE
5. KAROLSTEIN RITA BROKAW (BROKAW), DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE, NICOLAS CLICHE

JUNIOR YEARLING / 1 AN JUNIOR (16)

DROLEI DOORMAN MAYCY 1st place Junior Yearling

DROLEI DOORMAN MAYCY
1st place Junior Yearling

1. (BO) DROLIE DOORMAN MAYCY (DOORMAN), DROLET & FILS
2. HARVESTACRE GOLDUST FROZEN (GOLDUST), ANDREW & JOEL MCOUAT, LOUBEL HOLSTEIN
3. DELCREEK HUNNY IM GOOD (GOLDWYN), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
4. MARTINALE CONTRAST ILLUSION (CONTRAST), ISABELLE MORIN
5. MICHERET SANDRA ACROBAT (ACROBAT), FERME MICHERET

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING / 1 AN INTERMÉDIAIRE

SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY 1st place Intermediate Yearling

SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY
1st place Intermediate Yearling

1. SMITHDEN HILTON IZZY (HILTON), CLARKVALLEY HOLSTEINS, PETER LEACH
2. MILKSOURCE SID DESIRE (SID), VELTHUIS FARMS
3. DU PETIT BOIS GD SELSY (GOLDEN DREAMS), JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN., PAT CONROY, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, VOGUE CATTLE CO.
4. VIEUXSAULE GOLDWYN PRADA (GOLDWYN), FERME DU VIEUX SAULE
5. BONACCUEUI MISTY BROKAW (BROKAW), A.&R. BOULET

SENIOR YEARLING / 1 AN SENIOR (7)

CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE 1st place Senior Yearling

CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE
1st place Senior Yearling

1. CERPOLAIT DOORMAN ROSELYNE (DOORMAN), VELTHUIS FARMS
2. (BO) COMESTAR HOPRA ATWOOD (ATWOOD), COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
3. DENISTIER YORICK LICORICE (YORICK), DENISTIER
4. ROSIERS BAKIA ATWOOD (ATWOOD), BRIAN W. CONNOR, FERME BEAUDOIN, FERME JOCELYN CÔTÉ
5. VINBERT HALO GOLD RING (HALOGEN), FERME VINBERT

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD / 2 ANS JUNIOR (10)

DSC05990


1. (BU) IDEE WINDBROOK LYNZI (WINDBROOK), FERME JENDRO, FRANK A. & DIANE BORBA, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN
2. (BO) JACOBS WINDBROOK DELAWAY (WINDBROOK), FERME JACOBS
3. IDEE GOLDCHIP LUCKY (GOLDCHIP), JORDAN BLAIS, KEVEN MOFFET, MIKAEL LECLERC
4. PETITCLERC ATWOOD ALEXINE (ATWOOD), CONNOR SIKMA, JUSTIN VELTHUIS
5. CYRMO WINDBROOK BUDWEISER (WINDBROOK), FERME BLONDIN, JAMES ST-CYR, OLIVIER LALANDE

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD / 2 ANS SENIOR

DSC06139


1. (BU) SANTSCHI AFTERSHOCK HOLIDAY (AFTERSHOCK), YVON SICARD
2. JACQUARD SID BAYA (SID), FERME INTENSE
3. MORNITAL DEMPSEY BELLA (DEMPSEY), FRANCIS MORNEAU
4. KOUWENBERG DAY 2076 (DAY), FERME JACOBS
5. LEWISDALE EASTSIDE ATW AMAZE (ATWOOD), DIAMOND HILL FARMS, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD / 3 ANS JUNIOR (9)

AL-SHAR DEMPSY ALISON 1st place Junior Three Year

AL-SHAR DEMPSY ALISON
1st place Junior Three Year

1. (BU) AL-SHAR DEMPSEY ALISON (DEMPSEY), FERME BLONDIN, YVON SICARD
2. (BO) MILIBRO SID ROSELIA (SID), FERME MILIBRO
3. JACOBS GOLD CHIP BIO (SID), FERME JACOBS
4. RIVER DALE BRADY JINX (BRADY), MT. ELGIN DAIRY FARMS
5. COMESTAR LAMADONA DOORMAN (DOORMAN), COMESTAR HOLSTEIN, HOWARD-VIEW HOLSTEINS
6. POPOL REGINALD ONLINE (REGINALD), TY-D HOLSTEINS
7. MILIBRO DEMPSEY PRISKA (DEMPSEY), FERME MILIBRO
8. MILIBRO GOLDSUN ROSELIME (GOLDSUN), FERME MILIBRO
9. MILIBRO DEMPSEY BRENIE (DEMPSEY), FERME MILIBRO

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD / 3 ANS SENIOR (9)

DSC06310


1. (BO) VERTDOR LAUTHORITY MATRIX (LAUTHORITY), FERME VERT D’OR
2. (BU) MABEL FEVER DIVINARE (FEVER), FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, FERME YVON SICARD
3. GOLDENFLO DEMPSEY KINGPIN (DEMPSEY) FERME HÂTÉE, FERME JENDRO, JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN
4. COUNARD DEMPSEY FABULOUS (DEMPSEY), FERME COUNARD, FERME MAROCH & FILS
5. ROQUET COCKY SEAVER (SEAVER), BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE

4-YEAR-OLD / 4 ANS (9)

VERTDOR LAUTHORITY MATRIX (LAUTHORITY) 1st place Five Year Old

ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA
1st place Four Year Old

1. (BU) ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA (ATTIC), CLARK W. WOODMANSEE II, FERME BLONDIN, FERME VILLYVON, ST. JACOBS ABS
2. ROBELLA GOLDWYN EDGELEY (GOLDWYN), FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS
3. STRANSHOME DURCHAN DELIGHT (DESTIN), CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS, FERME BLONDIN, LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS
4. EXTONDALE WINDBROOK IVA (WINDBROOK), FRANCIS MORNEAU
5. (BO) KNONAUDALE MUDDY (SID), KNONAUDALE FARMS

5-YEAR-OLD / 5 ANS (4)

PIERSTEIN RAPTOR TODAY (RAPTOR) 1st place Five Year Old

PIERSTEIN RAPTOR TODAY (RAPTOR)
1st place Five Year Old

1. (BU) PIERSTEIN RAPTOR TODAY (RAPTOR), LA FERME HUDON & FILS
2. WINTERBAY FEVER LEGARCY (FEVER), FERME BLONDIN
3. (BO) GILLY JORDAN MAYA (JORDAN), FERME GILLY, TY-D HOLSTEINS
4. TOMSHIPE LUXIOUS JOELLY (LUXIOUS), FERME TOMSHIPE

MATURE COW / VACHE ADULTE (6)

LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE 1st place Mature Cow

LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE
1st place Mature Cow

1. (BU) LINDENRIGHT ATWOOD BOUNCE (ATWOOD), BRIAN JOSEPH ENRIGHT, VELTHUIS FARMS
2. MORSAN GOLD TAFFY (GOLDWYN), FERME CERPOLAIT
3. (BO) BERGEROY GOLDWYN LANIK (GOLDWYN), BERGEROY HOLSTEIN
4. RAYON DOR GOLDWYN ADONIAL (GOLDWYN), FERME LAITIÈRE RAYON D’OR
5. MILKSOURCE DUNDEE LOVIN (DUNDEE), FERME BLONDIN
6. BURN DENISON ALLISON (DENISON), FERME KAMLAKE, FERME ABG BLACKBURN

MATURE COW / VACHE ADULTE (1)

MILIBRO ROSEPLEX KELLSY 1st place Production Cow

MILIBRO ROSEPLEX KELLSY
1st place Production Cow

PROGENY OF DAM / PROGÉNITURE DE MÈRE (1)
1. MILIBRO CHAMPION ROSELIMA (CHAMPION), FERME MILIBRO
SENIOR BREEDER HERD / TROUPEAU D’ÉLEVEUR SENIOR (1)
1. MILIBRO


Leave a Reply

Send this to a friend